Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 15, August 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Aug-16 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Five-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPED CRUSADER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Aria
2 3 EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Monsun / Quenched
3 5 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Zabeel / Better Alternative
4 6 STORM THE STARS (USA) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Love Me Only
5 2 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Istidaad / Smashed All Night
6 4 FOUR CARAT (GER) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Montjeu / Four Roses
7 7 THEWAYWEARE (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Mia Le Fay
Race 2 - 8:24AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DETECTIVE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Covertly
2 1 ABLE GOAL (NZ) Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Stravinsky / Gardenia
3 6 BLUE SEAL David Payne Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Sea Gypsy
4 4 ANSA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
5 8 EVERY CHANCE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Sepoy / Light Chance
6 5 BETCHA THINKING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   So You Think / We Betcha
7 2 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Sufficient / Brindillemousse
8 10 VEUVE GIRL Terry Croft Chad Lever 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Techniques
3 ADDICTICRAFT Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Onassis
9 LADY CHALFONT Garry White 0 N/A Duporth / Roughwood Croft
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WINNING SUPREME Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Alfred Nobel / Matilda Grace
2 8 TOP ME UP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / De Groove
3 7 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Duporth / Toby Bess
4 2 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
5 5 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Star Witness / This Magic Moment
6 6 MUY BIEN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Matras
7 3 KINGLIKE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Royal Glow
8 4 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
9 1 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Denman / Pampurr
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MESSENE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Belle Giselle
2 6 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
3 1 EXCEED THE MOON Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Lune Rouge
4 7 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
5 3 LOW PLACES (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Pentire / Foxtrot
6 2 HEAVENLY ANNA Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Duporth / Caviar Emptor
7 5 MOMMA’S SNITZEL Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Can't Hackit
8 8 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
Race 5 - 8:51AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Beneteau / Prompt
2 1 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
3 5 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
4 9 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
5 2 FAITH’S ENCORE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Denman / Faith Hill
6 3 FOXPLAY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Butters
7 6 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Irish Lights
8 4 FRENCH FERN David Payne Chad Lever 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / La Famelia
8 SWEAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Crossyourheart
Race 6 - 9:00AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PIRAPALA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sepoy / Celebrity Girl
2 2 BRING ME THE BLING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Anuket
3 10 SABAI SABAI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.4 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Rekindled Outlook
4 1 BECHUILLE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
5 7 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Street Cry / Military Rose
6 3 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
7 5 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   So You Think / I Promise
8 4 FIRST CHANNEL John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fortunata
9 6 HERRESHOFF Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Beneteau / Empire Bay
10 8 MIDNIGHT ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Lever 0 N/A   Stratum / Tresor
Race 7 - 9:09AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A MIST OPPORTUNITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Foxwedge / De Lago Mist
2 6 LUCIENNE Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
3 5 LITTLE LIES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Byatt
4 3 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Raheights
5 4 ISLE OF CAPRI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kosi Bay
6 7 PARTYHOUSE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Princess Emmy
7 8 SECRET VENTURE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Husson / Serious Speed
8 9 STAROVSKI Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Starcraft / Gibraltar Moon
2 DAZZLES Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Universal Queen
Race 8 - 9:18AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
2 6 VELADERO Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
3 4 PEWTER Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Offer
4 3 LATTIMER Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Spinning World / Vain Shadow
5 7 VOLPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Rash Promise
6 8 WINE BUSH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Vinavion
7 5 SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
8 1 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Klarissa
Race 9 - 9:27AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIVOLI STREET Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
2 5 TAI CHI SPIRIT Chris Waller Chad Lever 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beryl
3 3 KLARIK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
4 1 ARABIAN DANCER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Bold Demand
5 6 THAI BOXING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Telegraph Gal
4 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
2 HOSTWIN WONDER (NZ) Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A Street Cry / La Sizeranne
Race 10 - 9:35AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REVOLVER Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sneakerella
2 7 TOUGH ONE Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Turffontein / Paloma Bella
3 1 CHAUSSURE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval
4 2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
5 6 TALISKER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
6 4 RAISE AN ARMY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Raise
7 3 LEGENDOFOZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
Race 11 - 9:44AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZIZOU SUPREME Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zizou / Snippety Lass
2 7 MOZART’S WORK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
3 3 KEE DE VEGA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Bashful
4 1 CHAMPAGNE READY Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Champagne Harmony
5 8 REACHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Power of One
6 6 MON BEL AMI Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Heavenly Glow
7 4 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
8 2 ELLA LISTO Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dizelle
9 5 MISS ELLY MAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Duporth / Baby Corn