Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 15, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information: Jess Taylor not attending.
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Aug-16 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM DANNY WILLIAMS TRAINER OF THE YEAR CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUMMIT BREATH Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 57.5 61 $3.80F Snitzel / Elusive Air
2 1 JIMARNI Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0.1 5 59 60 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Martoula
3 2 TOO QUICK FOR YOU Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 2.9 4 58 62 $5.50 Trotamondo / Mahlin
4 3 SKYGGE Donna Grisedale Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/) 3.4 2 57.5
(cd 56)
57 $6 Dane Shadow / Blameless
5 5 FAST NITZ (NZ) Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 3.5 6 56
(cd 54)
58 $5 Snitzel / Goolagong
6 7 CANNY PALANCE Robert Price Ms Winona Costin 4.8 7 54.5 51 $16 Canny Lad / Curled
7 6 JOHN D’NON Peter W Stanley Blake Spriggs 5.2 3 56 54 $13 Denon / La Canteur
Race 2 - 2:05PM MARTHA MARY HORSE OF THE YEAR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.71 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OCULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Joshua Parr 9 56.5 N/A $2.60 Al Maher / Intralase
2 4 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 4 57.5 N/A $2.05F Onemorenomore / Legislature
3 10 GLANUM John Holloman Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 2.8 8 55 N/A $14 Excellent Art / Leica Mirage
4 2 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 6.4 5 58 N/A $9.50 Sebring / Gingerbread
5 3 ALMIGHTY BROWN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 11 6 57.5 N/A $14 Big Brown / Rose of Pania
6 1 OUTBACK Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 12.5 3 59 N/A $8.50 Bernardini / Indirect
7 12 MISS LAVENDER Wanda Ings Peter Wells 14.3 1 55 N/A $41 Stratum / Modellastic
8 8 JORJA Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 14.4 7 56
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Lookin At Lucky / Showgirl
9 13 TARGEEKAY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 36 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $61 St Averil / Smytzer's Relish
6 KARAKA LASS John Sargent Jack Wong (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Authorized / Dodge City Kitty
11 LIGHT OF DE WORLD Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 N/A Congrats / De Lightning Ridge
9 DASHING BELLA Clarry Conners 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Bella Vita
5 LIGHTNING STREAK James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Northern Meteor / World Guide
Race 3 - 2:40PM SPYFEST GOULBURN 16-18 SEPT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.51 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LINDWALL John Sargent Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 5 62.5
(cd 61)
58 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Fasting
2 9 DAPPERIZED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graeme Spackman Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.3 6 56
(cd 54)
45 $6.50 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
3 5 JAYKO Chris Hensler Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 2.5 9 59
(cd 55)
51 $18 Viscount / Tamales
4 8 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4.6 3 57 51 $14 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
5 3 METUNG PENNY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 4.7 4 60
(cd 56)
57 $26 Pendragon / Metung Ruby
6 4 HOLLYWOOD NELL Peter W Stanley Blake Spriggs 5.1 7 59 55 $6 Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen
7 10 FRANKENBEANS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Ganderton Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/) 5.9 1 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $13 Exceed And Excel / Carnegie Hikari
8 2 MIDNIGHT RIDE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6.4 8 61 55 $5 Dubai's Choice / Seesaw
9 6 LADY CORLEONE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 7.3 2 58.5 54 $10 Untouchable / Donna Carmela
7 HARD GO JO Danny Williams Jason Collett 0 52 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
Race 4 - 3:15PM ASHJATA HORSE OF THE YEAR CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.47 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WORLDLY IMPACT Craig Carmody Jason Collett 1 56.5 57 $3.50 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
2 2 A GOOD YANK Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2 4 58.5 61 $3.80 All American / Do Gooda
3 1 SHARPSBURG Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.8 8 61 66 $2.80F Congrats / My Precious
4 8 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Winona Costin 4 3 54 47 $21 Oratorio / Florenza
5 3 DISTORTED DEMAND Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5.4 2 58.5 61 $8 Red Ransom / Twisted Heart
6 6 PURE REFLECTION Mark de Montfort Jeff Penza 6.6 5 54.5 57 $12 Dane Shadow / Untainted
7 10 HAPIZEN Graeme Spackman Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 6.7 6 54
(cd 52)
42 $61 Zizou / Picnic Chow
8 9 RICH WIDOW Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 9.9 7 54
(cd 50)
47 $21 Danerich / Warn Brandow
5 DENMAN FLYER Michael Costa Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 55 Denman / Celestial Flight
7 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 0 51 Alert / Tangerine
Race 5 - 3:50PM STIRRUPS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.68 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHOUT TO THE TOP Garry Kirkup Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3 61
(cd 59)
64 $14 Street Cry / Just So
2 2 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.4 5 61 64 $7.50 Strada / Novella
3 11 FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Blake Spriggs 2.4 7 54 54 $13 Byblos / Flying Grange
4 10 CENTEROFATTENTION Danny Williams Ms Winona Costin 3.3 2 55 56 $5.50 Husson / Regardez Moi
5 9 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.5 9 56.5 59 $21 Big Brown / Military Blonde
6 5 LONNERO Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.1 8 59 60 $7 Lonhro / Danzotto
7 8 HANGOVER MONDAY Graeme Spackman Jeff Penza 5.1 1 56.5 59 $6 Manner Hill / Miss Assassin
8 7 RAINBOW PARK (NZ) John Sargent Jack Wong (a1.5/50kg) 6.1 6 58
(cd 56.5)
62 $7.50 Thorn Park / Calgary
9 4 CAESAR’S GHOST John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 6.8 4 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $4.40F Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
6 ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Jay Ford 0 63 Honours List / Rose Street
3 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 63 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
Race 6 - 4:25PM KAYLA NISBET APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.24 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RULES GIRL Peter Gillis James Innes Jnr (a0/) 10 57 N/A $12 Danehill Dancer / Unconditional Love
2 3 DEPENDABLE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.5 4 59 N/A $4.80 Pendragon / Redoutebelle
3 7 ONLY IN RED Graeme Spackman Shaun Guymer 1.3 6 57 N/A $12 Testa Rossa / Triangular
4 9 BRIBE THE WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/) 5.7 12 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
5 1 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 6.3 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $16 Prince Arthur / Danlora
6 16 EYELASH David Pfieffer Jay Ford 6.4 7 57 N/A $18 Dane Shadow / Mascara Magic
7 11 HI CALIBER Danny Williams Jason Collett 6.4 9 56.5 N/A $3.60F Pour Moi / Chickens
8 12 HOME RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Blake Spriggs 7.9 8 56.5 N/A $9.50 Mossman / Annlea
9 10 FLYING FABIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Lucy Longmire Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 8.9 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Krupt / Jacovic
10 6 LADY VOSTOK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 11.4 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Beneteau / Happy Penguin
11 15 KARIJINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 11 54.5 N/A $11 Strada / Toscasun
12 4 BRAINFLEX Graham Brown Andrew Banks 17.2 5 57 N/A $81 Alert / Akiki
13 17 BINARY CHIP Jack Van Duren Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 26.1 14 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Binary Star / Rocker Bye Babe
14 18 RANSOMDU Michael W Smith Ms Winona Costin 55.9 1 59 N/A $61 Duporth / Fashion Sister
2 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 0 N/A Canny Lad / Dezhilla
5 DRAGON’S MAGIC Karen Outtrim 0 N/A Pendragon / Lasting Change
13 AWAKE THE STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
14 SNOWBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
Race 7 - 5:05PM JAY FORD JOCKEY OF THE YEAR CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ADMISSION Robert Price Peter Wells 5 56.5 57 $13 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
2 9 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 6 56.5 62 $4.40 Ready's Image / Shazee
3 3 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.7 4 58 60 $3.20F I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
4 6 APOCALYPTO John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 2.9 8 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $12 Domesday / Falvette
5 8 EPINICIAN Danny Williams Jason Collett 3 3 56.5 53 $3.80 Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
6 4 SNIPPS PARADE Michael W Smith Ms Winona Costin 4.8 7 57 54 $9 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
7 12 CHOIX DE ROSES Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/) 5.3 2 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $8 Snitzel / Expect to Win
8 10 THE LAST SOMMET Rob Potter Richard Bensley 10.2 1 56.5 53 $19 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
1 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 60 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
11 CENTEROFATTENTION Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 56 Husson / Regardez Moi
7 BODALAY Clarry Conners 0 57 Testa Rossa / Lindalay
2 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard 0 59 Sebring / Jaes Jeune