Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 14, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Aug-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM ROCK AT THE RACES MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 3 59 N/A $17 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
2 9 SHE’S A SCALLYWAG Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 1 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.20 Kempinsky / Miss Ella
3 1 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.5 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
4 6 THE BOULEVARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 4 6 59 N/A $2.80F Dane Shadow / Theboab
5 7 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Sharkbite / Belle of Drysdale
6 3 GO THE SNIP Kym Davison Mr Nick Souquet 7 1 59 N/A $10 Snippetson / Perinite
7 2 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.7 9 59 N/A $16 Duporth / Fair Vanity
8 8 PRINCESS LEMOORE Tony Waddell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12 8 57 N/A $51 Old Deuteronomy / Navy Lemoore
9 5 PERFECT SENSE Russell Mutimer Ms Kristen Smart 21.3 5 59 N/A $31 Street Sense / Windstruck
10 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Lady Briony
Race 2 - 2:10PM BUDGET WAGGA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
45 $4.40 Golan / Cape City
2 5 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 0.8 1 54.5 48 $4 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
3 2 HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 2.1 5 58.5 56 $3EF Husson / Star of Danetime
4 7 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Brendan Ward 2.2 2 54 39 $17 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
5 4 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.4 3 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $3EF Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
1 POOR CORNER Tony Barton John Kissick 0 57 Outback Prince / Florete
3 BOOTLEGGING Norm Gardner 0 52 Charge Forward / Tipsy Moment
Race 3 - 2:46PM HARTWIGS 2016 WAGGA WHIZ (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KETCHUM Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 1 54.5 65 $9 Hemingway / La Turba
2 1 HILL SPY Luke Pepper Richard Bensley 0.5 2 60.5 77 $2.50F O'Reilly / Shanzero
3 4 SUPA VISION Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.8 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
67 $4 Alert / Eyes On You
4 2 REAL CALM Kym Davison Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 2.9 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
71 $2.80 Purrealist / Morning Calm
5 6 GREY DRAMA Steven Cummins Brendan Ward 9.4 5 54 59 $16 Alert / Helvellyn
3 SECRET LIES (NZ) Rob Potter 0 71 Lonhro / Irish Lies
Race 4 - 3:20PM BIDGEE PUMPS & IRRIGATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRYING Norm Gardner John Kissick 8 59.5 54 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
2 5 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.2 1 55 45 $4F Time Thief / Oh She Said
3 3 PERASH Louise Dean Simon Miller 1 4 58.5 52 $6 Snippetson / Royal Mecene
4 6 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 1.1 5 54 50 $6 Zariz / Mystic Key
5 2 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.4 6 59
(cd 57)
53 $4.20 Krupt / Missala
6 4 LONDON CAB Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 5.4 7 57 49 $8 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
7 8 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 6 3 54
(cd 52)
24 $81 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
8 7 SMOKE ALARM Jack Van Duren Brendan Ward 8.9 2 54 39 $16 Alert / In the Clover
Race 5 - 3:55PM BEDROCK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SNOWBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner John Kissick 1 55.5 N/A $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
2 1 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.8 9 59 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
3 2 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Mr Nick Souquet 6.6 8 59 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
4 11 ARIAKE FIRE Mike Petrovic Michael Travers 8.7 10 55 N/A $31 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
5 13 SLY GRIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 9.1 3 55 N/A $15 Snippetson / Sourire
6 4 COOL IN BLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 9.7 5 57.5 N/A $1.90F Sebring / Sea Eye Pea
7 12 IZ ME TONIGHT Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 13 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Zariz / Be Mine Tonight
8 3 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 16.5 7 57.5 N/A $21 Time Thief / Magic Merlot
9 10 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 16.7 6 55 N/A $51 Reset / Demetria
10 7 GLOBAL ROAMING Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 19.1 11 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Monaco Consul / Another Misty
11 8 NUMBER ONE LADY Jack Van Duren Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 30.3 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Binary Star / Mirage Lady
15 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic 0 N/A Half Hennessy / Hesyan
16 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
14 TIP JAR Todd Smart Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Bellevent
6 DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Star Marauder / Springfield Lass
5 FREE TO GO Tony Barton 0 N/A Authorized / Yes Minister
Race 6 - 4:35PM RIVERINA PLASTER WORKS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith John Kissick 3 60 53 $3.20F War Pass / Femme La Folle
2 2 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 0.4 7 58
(cd 56)
49 $12 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
3 3 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Mr Nick Souquet 0.7 4 57.5 52 $7 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
4 6 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0.8 1 55 47 $5.50 Krupt / Guaracha
5 7 HENNESSY RED George Dimitropoulos Ms Kristen Smart 1.4 5 54 41 $11 Half Hennessy / Torrential Red
6 5 KLEINER TEUFEL Fiona Schneiders Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3 6 56
(cd 53)
45 $8 Half Hennessy / Severeni
7 9 BENNY’S JET Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 4.1 2 54
(cd 52)
33 $61 Carnegie / Ocean Bridge
8 8 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 7.4 8 54 40 $3.60 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
4 YOUR DREAM Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 48 Dream Ballad / Your Kiss
Race 7 - 5:11PM SUREWAY EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LAW OF THE LAND Norm Gardner Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
58 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / Canon Law
2 1 CRUSADER GENERAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Todd Quinn (a4/54kg) 0.3 5 60
(cd 56)
61 $8.50 General Nediym / First Cru
3 4 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 0.8 2 59.5 60 $5.50 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
4 3 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.1 1 60
(cd 58.5)
61 $2.80F Thorn Park / Desert Heart
5 7 THE TAR MAN Steven Cummins Richard Bensley 2.2 4 57.5 56 $5.50 Time Thief / Shags' Sister
6 2 KUDAGILLA Mandie Jones Mr Nick Souquet 3.8 6 60 61 $6 Churchill Downs / Etta Place
9 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 0 53 Brave Hawk / Charbis
8 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Travers 0 55 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
5 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe John Kissick 0 63 Encosta de Lago / Tantra