Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 14, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Aug-16 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM SOUL FOOD DESIGN DEPOT & GALLERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WEHILANI Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 8 57.5 N/A $2.90F Dreamscape / Gladiator Girl
2 12 SHINSHIN George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 1 55 N/A $51 Shinzig / Shinkosan
3 6 MONTANAH LASS Michael Lunn Aaron Bullock 5.8 3 57 N/A $17 Gonski / Esprit de Vel
4 5 LUCIANA GIRL Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 8.4 11 57 N/A $15 Excellent Art / Scarlet Spur
5 8 WADJDA Gayna Williams Allan Chau 9.4 6 57 N/A $8 King of Danes / Malindi Magic
6 4 JUST SWATCH ME Wayne Martyn Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10.7 5 57 N/A $31 Canny Lad / Swatchfield
7 1 HAND TIMED Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 13 4 58 N/A $101 Time Thief / Aunt Lilly
8 2 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 13.3 7 57.5 N/A $5 Ready's Image / Anicety
9 14 TURCOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.9 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Platinum Skye
10 7 MY BABY SPRINTZ Kylie Kennedy Brad Clark 18.8 2 57 N/A $41 Alert / Oblige
11 11 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 20.7 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Ad Valorem / Danrory
15 AMARDANTE Campbell Roberts 0 N/A Xaardante / Amareche
16 BERNIE’S DESERT Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Bernardini / Te Akau Princess
9 WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 0 N/A Domesday / Searching
10 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Excites / Kusasa
13 WIFESCAPE Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Dreamscape / One Wink
Race 2 - 1:15PM DOUGLAS EGAN MEMORIAL 3YO COUNTRY PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CENTAURO Brett Cavanough Kody Nestor 10 57.5 54 $3.60F Stryker / Barabba Star
2 3 I’M IMOGEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 0.2 8 57
(cd 55.5)
59 $5 I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
3 10 ISLA GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 1.5 6 55.5 53 $5 May'haab / Kirra Beach
4 11 DARPRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.3 1 54 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
5 7 RUNNING RALPH Tim Mcintosh Aaron Bullock 5 2 56 N/A $101 Ready's Image / So Impressed
6 5 BRING A BEER ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Allan Chau 6 5 56 N/A $15 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
7 4 BEE DOUBLE BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Brad Clark 7.6 4 56 N/A $41 Dubleo / Meriwether
8 8 THE HUNTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 8.9 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $4.60 Ready's Image / Secret Destiny
9 12 DOUBLE TOAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 14.6 7 54 N/A $41 Dubleo / Toastofbroadway
10 9 ANNIE PRU BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 19.7 9 55.5 53 $21 Dubleo / The Shipping News
13 BOWIE’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies 0 N/A Nicconi / Pamargo
6 BUDDABADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Zariz / Balcony
2 OUR RISING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh 0 53 Nicconi / Transform
Race 3 - 1:49PM JACK WALSH MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Tickets / Fuji Girl
2 8 CHEEKY BELLA Matthew Vella Ken Dunbar 0.5 4 57 N/A $4.80F Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
3 11 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1.8 10 57 N/A $14 Dubleo / Raise for Me
4 17 ABSTRACT LADY Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 1.9 9 57 N/A $14 Marmottan / Senorita
5 14 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Allan Chau 2.2 2 56.5 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
6 1 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4.6 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5.50 Shaft / Babassu
7 12 THREE TREES Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 6.2 3 57 N/A $10 Murtajill / Only Way is Up
8 15 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 8.8 5 57 N/A $16 Northern Meteor / Opaque
9 2 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 9.5 12 59 N/A $7 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
10 9 IRISH DI Graham Watts Jeff Kehoe 9.9 1 57 N/A $61 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
11 6 STANDING PROUDLY Cindy Monaghan Kody Nestor 10 6 59 N/A $13 Bel Esprit / Jamil
12 4 DESERT TYCOON Garry Lunn Aaron Bullock 25.7 11 59 N/A $17 Written Tycoon / Desert Move
13 3 CHIGI Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 45.9 13 59 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / My Sienna
18 LUCKY EDDIE Frank Hayes 0 N/A Snippetson / Juste a Miss
5 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam 0 N/A Octagonal / Key to the City
7 WATTA GENERAL Lindsey Kennedy 0 N/A Eavesdropper / General Chloe
13 HI CALIBER Danny Williams Greg Ryan 0 N/A Pour Moi / Chickens
10 MISS BLUSPARKS Danny Parsons Brad Clark 0 N/A Murphy's Blu Boy / Lakeside Miss
Race 4 - 2:23PM ROBERT HANDSAKER FORD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:43.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WORTHY RIVAL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 8 59 46 $5.50 Domesday / Biru Lang
2 7 HARD GO JO Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 0.1 7 57 52 $3.80F Hard Spun / Go Johemma
3 10 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 1.9 4 57 50 $7.50 Magic Albert / Fly So High
4 6 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 2.2 2 57.5 54 $6 Snippetson / Umatilly
5 1 HARDER FASTER Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 3.6 1 59 51 $10 Haradasun / Fly So High
6 3 MAGIC SEASON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 4.2 5 59 44 $15 Marwina / Bootleg Season
7 9 RELATIVE CHAOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.3 10 57 51 $8 Bon Hoffa / Souffle
8 17 MAROON Michael Lunn Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.9 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Street Cry / Colour
9 11 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 8.9 11 56.5 N/A $31 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
10 16 TICK THE BOX Clint Lundholm Brad Clark 10.7 12 59 46 $51 Snippetson / Lucky in Love
11 12 SOLID POWER Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 15.7 9 56.5 N/A $41 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
12 18 EMILION STORM Wayne Martyn Allan Chau 19 13 57 44 $41 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
13 15 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 19.2 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $51 Sebring / Donatella
8 OUR SNAZZY CHASSIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 51 Onemorenomore / Dollar Dollie
2 KYRGIOS Leon Davies Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 0 47 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
4 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson 0 47 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
14 BORN AGAIN George Woodward Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Eight Steeples
13 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0 N/A Intergaze / Miss Frome
Race 5 - 2:57PM BOURCHIER'S MACQUARIE VALLEY FUELS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OPERA BLU George Woodward Daniel Northey 1 66 75 $31 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
2 8 OUTSIDE Michael Wayman Ken Dunbar 1 2 57.5 58 $51 Commands / Ingres
3 5 LANDUAR Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.5 5 59 61 $7 Snowland / Jaguar Leap
4 3 NORMANDY Gregory Mcfarlane Aaron Bullock 5 3 62.5 68 $21 Domesday / Maryann
5 7 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 7.7 9 58.5 64 $11 Manton / Lace Wing
6 12 BONEE TESS Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 7.9 8 55.5 58 $41 Bon Hoffa / Countess Creed
7 4 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Rasit Yetimova 11.4 12 59 61 $16 Hemingway / Graceful Act
8 9 TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 12.3 6 57
(cd 55.5)
61 $6 I Am Invincible / Talaga
9 10 BLU THE LOT Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 12.4 4 56 59 $21 Murphy's Blu Boy / Ballalaba Lass
10 6 CANNY WINSOME Max Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 14.8 11 58.5 60 $13 Canny Lad / Aleta
11 2 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 15.9 7 63.5
(cd 59.5)
70 $9 Alert / Peaceful Sky
12 11 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 20.9 10 56 59 $2.80F Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
15 MALVERNA Wayne Collison 0 55 Tickets / Framboise
16 REMEMBER MERV Darren Hyde 0 54 Kaphero / Tacker's Sister
13 EMERTON Michael Denison Andrew Banks 0 57 Antonius Pius / Cutting
14 ACE LIGHTNING (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 0 57 Swiss Ace / Veil
Race 6 - 3:35PM AGRIGRAIN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Allan Chau 2 61.5 63 $4.40F Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
2 16 ONYABROOM Brett Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 4.5 3 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $15 Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
3 12 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 4.8 11 54 52 $21 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 9 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Adrian Layt 7.7 1 56.5 53 $41 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
5 2 BRUTE Stephen Edwards Kody Nestor 10 9 58 56 $14 Fastnet Rock / Navaja
6 4 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 11.3 7 57 54 $5 Stratum / Dearness
7 6 BENTLEY GOLD Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 11.5 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $12 Dr Green / Golden Success
8 11 MAYBE SAILING BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 12 6 54.5 58 $6 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
9 3 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 12.2 10 57 58 $7 Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
10 10 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 12.5 8 55.5 55 $51 Haradasun / Barberton
11 7 FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13.2 14 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $13 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
12 14 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 13.8 5 54
(cd 52)
40 $41 Bootleg / Scareface
13 8 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Andrew Banks 15.1 13 56.5 57 $16 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
14 13 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 24 12 54 46 $81 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
18 BROBAK Todd Howlett 0 49 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
17 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton 0 50 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
5 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett 0 58 Mossman / Whatsaname
15 WIN ONE MORE Leon Davies 0 51 Onemorenomore / Ready to Win
Race 7 - 4:12PM NARROMINE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $45,000.1st $26,075, 2nd $8,975, 3rd $4,485, 4th $2,135, 5th $1,080, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 10 54.5 76 $3.80F Playing Hours / Bunga Api
2 4 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0.2 13 54.5 72 $6 Hemingway / La Turba
3 7 LETCHWORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 1.5 8 54 66 $11 King Cugat / Marie's Basket
4 6 DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.3 3 54 71 $9 Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
5 1 SLATE ON EDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 5.5 11 65
(cd 61)
93 $8 Zariz / Freebe
6 9 TOPMAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 7 9 54 64 $13 Commands / Mast Top
7 13 VICTORIAN CROWN Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 7.2 1 54 56 $14 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
8 3 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 8.8 6 55 73 $7 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
9 16 SAGITTARIAN Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 11.2 7 54 52 $61 Astronomer Royal / Salafar
10 10 STREET SAVVY Dean Jackson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 12.3 14 54
(cd 52)
62 $17 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
11 8 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 14 12 54 65 $41 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
12 12 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 16 4 54 57 $51 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
13 15 RAISED FOR BATTLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 20.4 5 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $61 Domesday / Raise for Me
14 14 WHAT A RACQUET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Jeff Kehoe 21.3 2 54 55 $71 Street Sense / Tennis
17 MINIMOS George Woodward Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 51 Mossman / Poids Paix
2 UNO FIVE (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester 0 79 Perfectly Ready / Quizzy
11 STRONG BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0 62 Lion Heart / Crowded House
Race 8 - 4:49PM AQUAWEST BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 14 57.5 62 $5.50 Canny Lad / Not Bad
2 10 TWO PENNY BLUE Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 1.3 6 57.5 62 $14 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
3 4 FILOMENA Brett Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 2.8 13 60.5
(cd 59)
68 $12 Strada / Witches Hat
4 11 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Daniel Northey 4.1 1 57 57 $21 Danzero / Fidele
5 8 NORTHERN ACT Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 4.3 8 57.5 62 $26 Northern Meteor / Great Act
6 16 FOXSPECTRE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.9 9 54 37 $71 Pierce Arrow / Angel of Darkness
7 1 IWILLDOIT Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 5.8 5 64
(cd 60)
71 $16 Ad Valorem / Coasters
8 2 BAITES Frank Hayes Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 8.6 3 62
(cd 59)
67 $26 Al Maher / Emtiaz
9 12 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 10.5 4 57 57 $2.80F Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
10 9 RUBYMAY Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 10.8 11 57.5 62 $8 Ruwi / Rubydame
11 6 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 12.8 10 59 61 $18 Eavesdropper / Depot
12 5 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Aaron Bullock 16.4 12 60 63 $31 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
13 15 LUCIENT Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 21.4 2 54 45 $101 Danewin / Lenswood
14 3 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 22.8 7 61 65 $21 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
18 VICTORIAN CROWN Mark Jones 0 56 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
17 LAUGHARNE Brian Young 0 57 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
13 ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke 0 54 Al Samer / Damasta
14 BUSH ROCK Dar Lunn 0 54 Mossman / Garden Scene