Narrandera: Narrandera Racing Club Saturday 13, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Aug-16 3:33PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:13PM UNEKE LOUNGE & HOMEWARES- ADELPHI APPARTMENTS ECHUCA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.99 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 12 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $31 Krupt / Neylabu
2 2 COOLAMINYAH KID Phil Sweeney Mr Nick Souquet 1 6 59 N/A $15 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
3 7 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 2.8 10 57
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
4 3 DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis Richard Bensley 3.4 2 59 N/A $15 Star Marauder / Springfield Lass
5 14 GREGGREG GIRL Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 4.2 5 57 N/A $15 Golden Snake / Toy Special
6 4 KILLINGWORTH Phil Sweeney John Kissick 4.3 9 59 N/A $21 Bramshaw / Falzina
7 5 CHICAGO MAGIC Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.2 4 57 N/A $2.80F Magic Albert / Chicago Seven
8 11 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 9.3 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Arlington / Maestro Miss
9 10 WOULD I LIE TO YOU Craig Tyack Brad Clark 9.8 3 57 N/A $4.60 Dreamscape / Mandra
10 9 ROSES SO RED Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 10.4 1 57 N/A $18 Oamaru Force / Metallic Mover
11 13 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 11.6 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
12 1 ASSERTIVE MANNER John Rolfe Michael Travers 15 7 59 N/A $6 Manner Hill / St. Orans
16 UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Duosam
15 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Kristen Smart 0 N/A Strada / Push the Envelope
6 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Simon Miller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
8 ORELLA Joseph Ible 0 N/A Oratorio / Little Sorella
Race 2 - 1:48PM PETER DAWSON INSURANCE - RESILUM INSURANCE BROKING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.45 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRUE CONNECTION Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 11 55.5 N/A $2.80F Bernardini / Mystic Elle
2 12 TIP JAR Todd Smart John Kissick 4 10 55 N/A $18 Shrapnel / Bellevent
3 3 SHORTY KELLEM Ron Flanagan Mr Nick Souquet 5.3 4 58 N/A $61 Testafiable / Riannon
4 1 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.8 7 59 N/A $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
5 10 COOGEE BEACH BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.5 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
6 11 LADY ROCHFORD David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 7.5 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Dylan Thomas / Colour Wheel
7 9 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 7.6 9 55 N/A $14 Nicconi / Lady Briony
8 4 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Simon Miller 7.8 1 57 N/A $3.40 Haradasun / Decantered
9 5 KYLARA Peter J Bloomfield Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 8.2 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Supreme Class / Lipgloss
10 6 LIGHT OF DE WORLD Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Travers 10.9 6 55.5 N/A $8 Congrats / De Lightning Ridge
11 2 FIELDS OF PRAISE David Blundell & Michelle Russell Bryan Murphy 14 5 58 N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Scarlett Ribbon
8 AL ENSEJAAM Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 0 N/A Al Maher / Ensejaam
Race 3 - 2:28PM YARRAN WINES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $6 Spinning World / Keaira
2 7 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Brad Clark 0.5 9 56 45 $9 Danerich / Shesababe
3 9 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Travers 1 3 55.5 44 $10 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
4 3 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 1.4 7 58 53 $5 Brave Hawk / Charbis
5 5 SIDESWIPE Peter Clancy John Kissick 1.8 2 57 47 $4F Zariz / Miss Boadicea
6 1 DEVIOUS FELLA Gino D'Altorio Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 3 1 65.5
(cd 61.5)
64 $10 Spinning World / Devious Pegasus
7 8 SNASYBIRD Richard Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.6 8 56 49 $7 Danbird / Snasadam
8 4 SIANDRA Darren Bailey Mr Nick Souquet 4.1 4 57.5 52 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Stormy Empress
9 2 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 4.5 6 59 51 $13 Alert / Tangerine
Race 4 - 3:08PM BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.76 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $4.60F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 3 BELLEEDIE Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.5 8 59.5 51 $9 Temple Dane / Country Skies
3 7 LACHLAN LEANNA Phil Sweeney John Kissick 0.6 9 58 48 $31 Written Tycoon / Turandot
4 9 TUMUT RIVER COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.6 2 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $7 Husson / Konia
5 8 MUNEEFAJAM John Rolfe Michael Travers 2.3 5 58 44 $7.50 Hidden Dragon / Red Temptation
6 2 LADY JESSE Gino D'Altorio Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3 10 60
(cd 57)
52 $5.50 Snippetson / Ludlow
7 4 PLATINUM CIRCLE Emma Steel Brendan Ward 3.2 6 59 50 $31 Written Tycoon / Our Kate
8 10 OFF THE BOTTOM Craig Tyack Brad Clark 3.7 11 56.5 45 $17 Hussonet / Sleight of Hand
9 11 EVASIVE ACTION Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.2 7 56 40 $11 Ne Coupez Pas / Slykiss
10 1 DOG TAGS Russell Hogan Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 4.5 4 61
(cd 57)
50 $6 Dane Shadow / Nightingales Lane
11 6 CAROTSA David Blundell & Michelle Russell Bryan Murphy 6.2 1 58 48 $8 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
Race 5 - 3:48PM LEETON TOYOYA NARRANDERA CUP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,535, 2nd $1,770, 3rd $905, 4th $440, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.26 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAGNARO Daniel McCarthy John Kissick 4 61 70 $1.80F Magnus / Vita
2 3 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 1 5 58 64 $4.40 Postponed / Kate Cross
3 2 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 1.2 2 59 66 $7 Excellent Art / Set to Love
4 4 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 1.4 3 56 60 $6 Zariz / Greig's Girl
5 5 FIVE PENNIES Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3 6 54
(cd 51)
56 $8 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
6 6 CLOVELLY HILL Russell Mutimer Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 12 1 54
(cd 51)
36 $41 Manner Hill / Ballamarie
Race 6 - 4:28PM WAGGA & DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS/CROPPING SYSTEMS PINE HILL BM50 HCP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.94 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESPRIT DE SOL Greg Gooch Brendan Ward 7 61 50 $6.50 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
2 2 SKILLZ THAT KILLZ Luke Pepper Mr Nick Souquet 1.5 1 60 52 $3F Sebring / Hummingbird
3 5 DE BELIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brad Clark 2.3 3 57.5 43 $5 Zariz / Lillidane
4 7 STARETTO Andrew Dale John Kissick 3.2 5 56 44 $9 Starcraft / Unveil
5 3 YOUR DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.2 4 60 48 $4.40 Dream Ballad / Your Kiss
6 6 SENOR ALLENDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.3 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $8 Refuse to Bend / Toorak Club
7 4 NAT BON BOOM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 4.4 2 59.5 47 $8 Bon Hoffa / Natural Time