Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 13, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Aug-16 3:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Race 1 - 1:35PM BURTENSHAWS BUTCHERY/SUNDERLANDS CLEANING SUPPLIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAT ATTACK Ray Hartley Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2 58
(cd 56)
48 $5 Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen
2 12 STAR FOR SHARYN Pat Randall Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 3 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $5 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
3 9 MELLORE Luke Berger Luke Cumberland 3.3 4 54.5 45 $4.20F Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
4 3 BROOKLYN BOY Jennifer Williams Robert Agnew 3.4 1 56 44 $8 Bel Esprit / Charmed Lady
5 6 RUBIDUS Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 3.8 5 55 42 $4.60 Red Element / Sheathy
6 7 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 5.7 7 54.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $11 Dubleo / Racy Affair
7 10 PLEASE RESET Sue Bigg Ms Melissa Brown 6.9 6 54.5 38 $17 Reset / Olgavich
8 2 GLOWING PARTICLE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 7.5 12 57.5 47 $9 Northern Meteor / Peace Accord
9 13 FORWARD MARCH Sue Bigg Ms Sophie Young 7.8 8 54.5 33 $15 Soldier's Tale / Mareva
10 8 FLYNN’S FLYER Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 12.1 10 54.5 37 $13 Zariz / Eily More
11 11 ROSE OF KALLONI Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 15.8 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
44 $6 Nicconi / Blazonry
12 5 ZINEDINE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 20.1 11 55.5 47 $9 Zizou / Eclectus
4 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry 0 47 Shaft / Zinzin
Race 2 - 2:10PM PETER TANNER ROOFING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SNITSNBITS Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 2 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Snitzel / Desert Fairy
2 5 CHARMING CHARLIE Theresa Lennon Robert Agnew 0.1 3 55 N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Alluring Charm
3 12 TONGUE AND GROOVE Steven Sampson Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4.9 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $6 Octagonal / Avenue Girl
4 10 SET THE STAGE Troy O'neile Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.7 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Reset / Angels Star
5 4 BELOW THE BELT Jacob Perrett Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 9.6 8 55 N/A $5 Haradasun / Mischievous
6 7 BLINKIN’ DISCO Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 10.2 9 54.5 N/A $8 Red Arrow / French Frenzy
7 1 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Shane S Arnold 11.1 4 58 N/A $3F Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
8 9 PROLIFIC OUTRAGE Gregory D Smith Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 12.6 11 54.5 N/A $12 Supreme Class / Shock Horror
9 6 AERON Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 15.1 12 54.5 N/A $10 Dylan Thomas / Moreover
10 8 CHIOCOCCA Leon Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 15.6 5 54.5 N/A $4.20 Falvelon / Virgin Snow
11 3 GLENBROOK Michelle Fleming Luke Cumberland 17 6 55.5 N/A $12 Magic Albert / Kaapstad Glamour
12 2 HEY I’M READY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 18 10 57 N/A $7.50 Ready As / Hey Yeah
14 POSITIVE THOUGHTS Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sunsation
13 RED CHEROKEE Wayne Oakenfull Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Clang / Saintly Red
Race 3 - 2:45PM D SPINKS & SONS MOBILE SEED GRADING MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Ms Sophie Young 3 59 N/A $3.60F Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
2 7 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Bill Perrett Ms Belinda Hodder 4.5 4 57 N/A $6.50 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
3 3 RED POKER Pat Randall Luke Cumberland 6.8 2 59 N/A $6.50 Dubai's Choice / Serenity Jane
4 2 ICHI SUN Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 10 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Haradasun / Astral Danza
5 6 KATIE MAC Kevin Randall Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 11.8 7 57 N/A $4.60 Statue Of Liberty / Lucky Lady
6 5 CARRIE James Hopwood Robert Agnew 28.4 5 57 N/A $6.50 All American / Distantly
7 8 ZOFFANY MISS Peter Sinclair Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 32 6 54.5 N/A $4.40 Zoffany / Frost Fair
1 DISCARDED Barry Strong Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Freeze / Thanksgiving
Race 4 - 3:25PM MCGREGOR GOURLAY INVERELL PICNIC RACE CLUB BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:29.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 3 58 48 $7 Nicconi / Snipallah
2 6 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Ms Sophie Young 5.5 10 59 50 $6 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
3 10 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.6 6 57.5 43 $6 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
4 11 UNIQUE SHADOW Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6.7 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $13 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
5 12 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.6 7 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $3.20F Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
6 2 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 8.3 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $4.80 Magic Albert / Beffy
7 9 DEAR MAMA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9 4 57.5 47 $10 Denmarket / Notorious Lady
8 8 BURLEY PARK Mark Gwynne Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 9.8 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $9 Oratorio / Atiya
9 5 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Luke Cumberland 10.2 13 59.5 51 $3.80 Real Saga / Fledgling
10 4 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 10.4 9 59.5 47 $4.80 Untouchable / French Valour
11 15 MAXPORT Jennifer Williams Robert Agnew 12.9 12 54 36 $17 Dieu D'Or / Sports Joy
12 13 EMMYLOU Kevin Randall Ms Belinda Hodder 14.1 2 55 42 $13 Aussie Rules / Sure I'm Sure
13 1 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Shane S Arnold 46.2 11 63.5 55 $8 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
16 SORELLE Allan Foran 0 39 Trotamondo / Lolini
17 MARVIN Barry S Smith 0 38 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
14 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill 0 38 Tiger Hill / Danietta
3 RIGAMAROLE Colt Prosser 0 52 Lonhro / Retail Therapy
Race 5 - 4:10PM STEWARTS GRAIN TRADING BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GILDED SPIRIT Nathan Sinclair Shane S Arnold 3 60.5 44 $5 Hussonet / Brompton's Girl
2 14 COVER UP Gary Thwaite Ms Melissa Brown 1.5 2 55.5 38 $12 Snippetson / Storming Queen
3 2 CARAVEL Theresa Stair Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.3 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
46 $8 Henrythenavigator / Spinner's Magic
4 8 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 4.2 11 59.5 42 $6 Sequalo / Wyndella
5 4 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Ms Rachael Murray 7.1 5 60.5 44 $10 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
6 11 MARVIN Barry S Smith Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 7.4 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
38 $15 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
7 9 STEEL ACADEMY Gavin Groth Robert Agnew 10.7 9 59 41 $6 Royal Academy / Flick Me
8 13 SORELLE Allan Foran Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 13.3 6 56 39 $10 Trotamondo / Lolini
9 12 LITTLE ROCK STAR Gregory D Smith Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 16.2 13 56.5
(cd 55)
40 $15 Zariz / Shoeshine Gal
10 3 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 17.3 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
46 $4.20 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
11 1 BEAU IN CHAINS Jacob Perrett Ms Belinda Hodder 17.4 7 62 47 $6 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
12 7 DIVA’S DANE Sue Bigg Ms Gemma Steele (a0/53kg) 20.2 8 60 43 $10 Dane Fever / My Cousin's Diva
LR 6 SURF SKI Wayne Oakenfull Luke Cumberland 4 60.5 48 $3.50F Red Dazzler / Adieu
15 FLIGHT TO GLORY Michael Hemmings 0 35 Hidden Dragon / Ottiwell
10 ASTUTE BOY Greg Kilner 0 39 Dane Fever / Shrewd 'n' Sound