Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 13, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Aug-16 3:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Race 1 - 1:50PM MICK BROPHY MEMORIAL/CHANDLER GILGANDRA QUALITY HAY & CHAFF MDN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BIT AND BOP Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 8 57 N/A $3.50F Exceed And Excel / Provokes
2 2 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 2 3 59 N/A $8 Supreme Class / Dusky
3 3 INCREDIBLE STORY Andrew Baddock Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.3 12 59 N/A $15 Statue Of Liberty / Asian Wind
4 6 WATTA GENERAL Lindsey Kennedy Ken Dunbar 3.7 2 59 N/A $5.50 Eavesdropper / General Chloe
5 11 ULTIMATE JOY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 4 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
6 8 BONNIE WEE LASSIE Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Tickets / Frisco Model
7 12 WIFESCAPE Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 8.5 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Dreamscape / One Wink
8 1 CHANCES Bruce Parker Erhan Kacmaz 9.7 10 59 N/A $8 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
9 4 MAXNME Robbie Harrison Jeff Kehoe 10.1 5 59 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Eye See
10 9 DEUXMAGIQUE Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 11.6 11 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Magique Miss
11 10 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Paul Payne 12.6 9 57 N/A $31 Youthful Legs / Sly As
12 5 QUITTICH FRED Robbie Harrison Greg Ryan 13.8 6 59 N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Arena Miss
15 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Paul Payne 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
16 ALL OR NUN Denis Consadine 0 N/A All American / The Flying Nun
13 HELLO SAILOR Leo Harland Allan Chau 0 N/A Nabis / Perfect Sailing
14 DARK DIAMOND Roy L McCabe Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Dubleo / Zoffelia
Race 2 - 2:30PM CAM & DOROTHY CARMICHAEL MEMORIAL/HALEKULANI BOWLING CLUB HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VERY SHEIK Cecil Maxwell Daniel Pitomac 6 59.5 42 $12 Refuse to Bend / Belle de Lago
2 1 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 1 7 61.5 50 $4.40 Foreplay / Red Centre
3 5 LITTLE QUEEN David J Smith Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.2 12 59.5
(cd 57.5)
46 $4F Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
4 10 KABLOOM Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 1.3 1 58.5 44 $5.50 Floral Dynamite / Lavagedjas
5 4 SATURLINA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 2.2 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
48 $10 Any Given Saturday / Devilina
6 3 INDOSHADOW Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 3.3 9 60.5 44 $10 Dane Shadow / Indochine
7 7 DECADES Peter McCauley Kody Nestor 3.7 5 59 45 $8 Danbird / Our Sharona
8 11 OTTOLINI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.6 11 58.5 44 $13 Intergaze / Atom
9 2 GRANDMASTER DASH Garry Lunn Daniel Northey 5 10 61 45 $15 De Beers / Hip Hop
10 9 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Rasit Yetimova 6 8 59 41 $17 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
11 8 LIPSTICK MISS Jim Gleeson Ken Dunbar 6.8 2 59 45 $10 Spinning World / Little Lippy
LR 12 MELISANDRE Leslie Willis Ms Kacie Chater 4 57 41 $41 Written Tycoon / Go Vixen
15 JENUINE WISH Wayne Martyn Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0 39 Fastnet Rock / Elusive Wonder
16 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn 0 39 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
13 NEV’S DESTINY Robbie Harrison Jeff Kehoe 0 41 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
14 STARGRILL BOY Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 40 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
Race 3 - 3:10PM BOB & CLARE COXSEDGE MEMORIAL/IAN YOUNG BOBCAT & TIPPER SERVICE HCP (800 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPICY ANGERS Bruce Parker Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 2 62
(cd 59)
47 $4.40 Zizou / Mata Mia
2 3 BURBIE Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 0.3 10 60 47 $7 Eavesdropper / Coogee Crown
3 6 RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0.4 4 58 43 $3.40F Dylan Thomas / River Lena
4 4 FULFORD ROAD Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 4.6 3 59.5 42 $7 Estambul / Rosebird
5 10 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Paul Payne 4.7 9 54 31 $15 Bold Look / Sungari
6 2 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 5.9 7 60 43 $9 Any Suggestion / Shakira
7 7 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
42 $10 Wilander / Sphynx
8 5 PICKERSGILL Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6.2 5 58
(cd 56)
43 $6.50 Starspangledbanner / Vaziri
9 8 WHERE’S ROGER Garry Bignell Daniel Pitomac 7.2 1 57.5 38 $14 Canny Lad / Stair
10 9 JET O’REILLY (NZ) Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 9.1 6 57 41 $17 O'Reilly / Platinum Jet
Race 4 - 3:50PM COLLIE HOTEL COLLIE CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,230, 3rd $565, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Greg Ryan 8 54 39 $6.50 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
2 1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.3 6 61
(cd 59)
64 $6 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
3 5 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Jeff Kehoe 1.6 1 54 49 $6 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
4 4 ELLIE’S SHADOW Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 1.8 5 54 52 $4.60F Dane Shadow / Aeronic
5 3 HYACINTHA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 2.4 3 56
(cd 53)
58 $4.80 Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
6 2 HEWENTWHOOSH Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.5 2 60 62 $17 Dane Shadow / Zebithea
7 6 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 5.5 4 54 47 $17 Clang / Rose of Kwila
8 7 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Ken Dunbar 6.5 7 54 44 $6 Lonhro / Retract
8 SARATON ROSE Samantha McDonald Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 42 Not a Single Doubt / Saraton Queen
Race 5 - 4:30PM KEITH KILBY MEMORIAL/AGNVET SERVICES BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRUST ME BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leo Harland Jeff Kehoe 5 58.5 40 $8 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
2 10 FIRST DEFENCE Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 1.3 8 55.5 34 $9 Undoubtedly / Shield Maiden
3 7 DRAGON’S REIGN David J Smith Erhan Kacmaz 1.4 6 57.5 42 $13 Bel Danoro / Rainbow Racer
4 12 LOREAL LADY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2.1 2 54 33 $9 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
5 11 MALDICENTE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Rasit Yetimova 2.5 4 54.5 32 $5.50 Magic Albert / China Doll
6 6 HOT MOCHA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 2.7 3 58
(cd 55)
43 $10 Martin Place / Perfect Value
7 9 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Daniel Northey 3.1 12 57 41 $13 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
8 3 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 3.7 11 60.5 44 $21 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
9 8 JANGOLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4.2 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
38 $15 Commands / Queenly
10 4 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Kody Nestor 5.4 1 59 41 $7.50 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
11 1 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6 10 62
(cd 60)
47 $6 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
12 2 DONSGAL Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 11 9 61.5 50 $4.60F Domesday / Codemus
15 NIPPER’S DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Prisk 0 27 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
14 SKALATO GOLD Lindsey Kennedy Ken Dunbar 0 31 Skalato / Cabbage
13 VALOXIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn 0 32 Valixir / Pamper Me