Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 13, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Aug-16 3:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:46PM RICHMOND RIVER EXPRESS EXAMINER MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.15 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LOVESONG Sonya Wheelahan Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Oratorio / Limerence
2 3 MAGHAANEM Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 5.8 8 59 N/A $9 Redoute's Choice / Hurried Choice
3 10 ROUGISSANTE Julie Pratten Terry Treichel 6.1 11 57 N/A $4.60F Frisco View / Just Juice
4 4 MUNTIJ Sharon Pepper Ben Looker 6.2 5 59 N/A $8 Danewin / Naseej
5 6 CRAZY LOVE (NZ) Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 7.2 10 57 N/A $26 Pentire / Lightly Dusted
6 8 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Cyril Small 7.5 3 57 N/A $21 Falvelon / Velyell
7 7 DROTANI Joanne Hardy Chris Whiteley 7.6 2 57 N/A $7 Snippetson / Run for Cover
8 11 STORMY HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Cunningham Stephen Traecey 7.8 7 54.5 N/A $13 Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold
9 1 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 8.6 4 59 N/A $9 Pendragon / Royal Feeling
10 2 LWAZI Ben Robinson Ian Coombes 8.9 9 59 N/A $7 Lonhro / Disciplined
11 5 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 49.3 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Desert King / Melia
Race 2 - 1:21PM ETHAN T ENSBY RACING & COUNTRY RACING SYNDICATIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.53 Last 600m: 0:38.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DREAM STEPPER Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 8 58 N/A $4.40F Dreamscape / Two Stepping
2 10 RED RAGGA Ben Robinson Jasen Watkins 1.8 9 58 N/A $26 Raheeb / Public Holiday
3 5 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2 5 58 N/A $13 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
4 11 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson Ben Looker 3.4 6 58 N/A $6 Untouchable / Suitangi
5 7 IRENE’S JOY Kevin King Cyril Small 4.8 2 58 N/A $11 Northern Meteor / Tessie Girl
6 1 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.4 11 58
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
7 6 HOSHI Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 5.5 1 58 N/A $5 Starcraft / Dai Ichi
8 9 OUR MAN KANE Ben Robinson Ian Coombes 5.6 3 58 N/A $61 Fired / Distant Galaxy
9 8 LUCKY LOOK Paul Richardson Terry Treichel 9.5 10 58 N/A $9 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
10 2 AUSSIE GUETTA Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 9.6 4 58
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Aussie Rules / Daguetta
11 3 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Ms Kasie Stanley 16.5 7 58 N/A $5.50 Ad Valorem / Coup de Maitre
Race 3 - 1:56PM RICHMOND VALLEY MEATS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.17 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAVEN ANGEL Jon Walk Ben Looker 5 57 46 $3.40 Lucky Owners / Angelic
2 7 FINAL BID Joanne Hardy Matthew Bennett 1.8 3 56.5 41 $7 Valixir / Buyers And Sellers
3 2 FAR DOOLEY Andrew Pilling Anthony Townsend 2.1 7 66 60 $9 King of Danes / Dame Street
4 4 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/) 3.8 2 58
(cd 54)
44 $9 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
5 1 PUNJAB ROCKET Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 4.2 8 68
(cd 64)
64 $6 Easy Rocking / Dareen
6 8 STRUCTURAL DAMAGE Ben Robinson Ian Coombes 4.3 6 54 40 $51 Zizou / More Than Sum
7 3 BATTALION Sally Taylor Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.7 1 60
(cd 58)
48 $2.25F More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
8 6 MANNICH Gary Nielsen Jasen Watkins 6.2 4 57 42 $31 Break the Vault / Anxious
Race 4 - 2:36PM CROSS MILLER & WILKINSON ACCOUNTANTS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.00 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WEHRMAN Ben Robinson Terry Treichel 5 54.5 46 $11 Commands / Donating
2 7 CAMEO RUSH John Shelton Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.8 4 54
(cd 53)
45 $9 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
3 2 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 1.8 1 58.5 54 $2.50F Zizou / Pinoshea
4 8 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.8 2 54 44 $4.60 Commands / Crackle Dash
5 1 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 2.9 10 59 55 $11 Thorn Park / Chevally
6 4 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.5 9 57 51 $9 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
7 9 HUSSY ROCKSTAR Ben Robinson Ian Coombes 6.6 7 54 43 $31 Husson / Rock to Rock
8 6 I’LLTELLYOULATER Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 6.8 6 54 49 $31 Testafiable / Miss Oasis
9 10 FLIGHT TO GLORY Michael Hemmings Stephen Traecey 7.3 3 54 35 $51 Hidden Dragon / Ottiwell
10 3 EXCELLERO John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 9.9 8 57.5 56 $10 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
Race 5 - 3:16PM THE BOB SMALL 'BRIDLE" BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,535, 2nd $1,770, 3rd $905, 4th $440, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.76 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 8 61
(cd 57)
69 $6 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
2 8 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1 11 54
(cd 52)
47 $9 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
3 6 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 1.5 7 55.5 54 $4F Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
4 5 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 2.1 5 55.5 54 $7 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
5 4 MR SCARY Andrew Cowell Terry Treichel 4.1 6 56 55 $15 Clang / Wa Wa Nee
6 3 SOAKED Graeme Birney Chris Whiteley 4.2 9 57 57 $11 Elvstroem / Saturated
7 10 TEAR US APART Ben Ahrens Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.6 4 54
(cd 53)
42 $11 Red Element / Love Kylie
8 7 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 9.4 10 54 55 $5.50 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
9 2 BINGO BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Matthew Bennett 11.3 1 57 57 $5 Snippetson / Gone Wild
10 9 COOL AS HEL Ben Robinson Ian Coombes 19.3 2 54 45 $81 Helenus / Cool Amber
11 11 FLORAL NOMAD Ethan Ensby Ms Kasie Stanley 27.4 3 54 39 $101 Floral Dynamite / Lady Starring
Race 6 - 3:56PM THE HOTEL CECIL CASINO GOLD CUP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.03 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 7 54 70 $9 Conatus / Mustang Sally
2 8 DOUGHTY Kelly Doughty Geoffrey Goold 0.4 1 55.5 70 $4.60 Casino Prince / Aadelaidee
3 18 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan Terry Treichel 0.5 5 54 58 $21 Clang / September Grey
4 13 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 0.6 9 54 67 $26 Home On the Grange / Khesann
5 10 ISLA POPPY Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Bennett 0.7 8 54 70 $3.60F Jet Spur / Miss Louisa
6 5 REPO ZEST Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 0.8 4 57 73 $5.50 Reaan / Pommery Princess
7 11 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 1 10 54 69 $10 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
8 12 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.5 3 54 68 $21 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
9 6 RIGHT TO ROAM Stephen Lee Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 1.6 6 57 73 $7 Starcraft / My Only Hope
10 4 NAUTILE Neville Stewart Justin P Stanley 1.7 12 57 73 $17 Starcraft / Junebug
11 17 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.6 2 54 64 $11 Red Element / Mulsanne
12 2 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 4.5 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
82 $31 Halling / Red Shareef
13 16 DICTATORSHIP Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 5.7 13 54 65 $41 Commands / Damzel's Dream
1 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 0 85 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
15 RIGHTEOUS MISS Toby Edmonds 0 65 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
3 PERFECT PUNCH Maryann Brosnan Terry Treichel 0 76 Starcraft / Tayasu Run
7 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 0 71 Stratum / Seriously
14 PYTHAGOREAN (GB) Ben Robinson Ian Coombes 0 67 Oasis Dream / Hypoteneuse
Race 7 - 4:36PM PRD NATIONWIDE CASINO CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.59 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 8 61
(cd 57)
63 $2.50F Conatus / Expresso Bay
2 4 TALKINGDOL Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 1.3 10 54 50 $6 Northern Meteor / Dollar Dollie
3 3 STEP LIGHTLY Joanne Hardy Chris Whiteley 2.6 2 55.5 56 $6 Pendragon / Way of the Wind
4 7 RESTRICTED Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3.4 11 54 43 $8 Authorized / Stralini
5 2 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 4.3 7 57 55 $7 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
6 11 ASTUTE BOY Greg Kilner Stephen Traecey 5.9 5 54 39 $13 Dane Fever / Shrewd 'n' Sound
7 10 HEAVENLY DANCER Neil Creighton Cyril Small 6.5 3 54 40 $21 God's Own / Court Dancer
8 8 FAST TRACK MAGIC Ben Robinson Ian Coombes 6.8 4 54 42 $11 Magic Albert / Komachi
9 5 MILE HIGH MADAM Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.9 6 54
(cd 53)
47 $31 Jet Spur / Dame Street
10 9 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Terry Treichel 7.8 9 54 41 $41 Charge Forward / Moonsong
11 6 ROMAN SILVER Glen Petersen Matthew Paget 8.1 1 54 46 $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota