Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 12, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Aug-16 3:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM TJC THANKS YOU GARRY COLLINS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 LADY IONESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 8 54.5 N/A $3.40 Street Sense / Ioness
2 4 RATSO RIZZO (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 0.8 1 59 N/A $3.10F Thewayyouare / Shop Girl
3 14 READY TO GO GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 12 54.5 N/A $11 Ready's Image / Promessa
4 5 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 3.4 3 59 N/A $4.40 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
5 9 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Kody Nestor 3.6 4 57 N/A $21 Where's That Tiger / Bent
6 12 BETTER THAN LEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 3.7 7 54.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Patronyme
7 11 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.8 13 56.5 N/A $51 Zariz / Baby Cino
8 8 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.4 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
9 6 SOUTHWIL Melanie O'gorman Andrew Gibbons 5.7 5 59 N/A $26 Southern Image / Redqualo
10 7 WINDSOR CASTLE Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 9 6 59 N/A $41 El Cumbres / Fomal Queen
11 10 RELAXING TO WIN Tas Morton Peter Graham 12.5 9 57 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Calm As a Lady
12 1 DESOTO Sue Grills Ben Looker 14.2 14 59 N/A $26 Seventh Reason / Adillo Adillo
13 3 PIXEL YOUTH Jane Clement Matthew McGuren 31.1 10 59 N/A $26 Youthful Legs / Apexian
14 17 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Paul Payne 32.8 11 57 N/A $81 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
18 ZARXENA GIRL Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Zariz / Foolish Passion
16 CATNAP Bob Milligan 0 N/A Tale of the Cat / Snoozing
2 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Commands / Wildesong
15 JOE REX Kevin Dixon 0 N/A Denmarket / Del Some
Race 2 - 1:20PM TJC THANKS YOU IAN BINNEY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.52 Last 600m: 0:37.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BENGALI Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6 56.5 N/A $6.50 Bernardini / Red Riding Hood
2 5 MA CHITA Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 1.3 2 57 N/A $17 Ready's Image / My Chiquita
3 10 ZITANI Todd Willan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.6 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / In a Tiz
4 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Allan Chau 3.4 7 59 N/A $10 Snippetson / Black Stockings
5 8 SOOTHING DRIZZLE Mark Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.8 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Manhattan Rain / Ulap
6 9 WESTERN CAPE Greg Bennett Ben Looker 6.4 13 57 N/A $2.70F Snitzel / Oceanette
7 15 NO ANGEL HERE Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 6.5 3 57 N/A $61 Prince Arthur / Angel Fish
8 7 MIAMI JETSTREAM Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 9.4 10 57 N/A $13 Jet Spur / Miami Dolphins
9 6 MCDAID George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 9.8 4 57 N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Raelene
10 4 DUPORCHE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 9.9 1 57 N/A $5 Duporth / Interche
11 13 DAZZLING BRI Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 16.3 12 54.5 N/A $51 Red Dazzler / Pheebles
12 18 GRAND AVERAGE Bryan Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 16.7 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Enemy of Average / Grand Lustre
13 3 JOE REX Kevin Dixon Rasit Yetimova 17.4 14 59 N/A $31 Denmarket / Del Some
14 14 WRONGLY ACCUSED BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 20.4 11 54.5 N/A $21 Star Witness / Skytripper
17 SNITSNBITS Gavin Groth 0 N/A Snitzel / Desert Fairy
12 FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Franjelica
2 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
16 MISKITO Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Lady Charlotte
Race 3 - 1:55PM TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.49 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ADOBE MIST Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 11 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Magic Albert / Quite Likely
2 12 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Rasit Yetimova 0.1 6 57 35 $26 Strada / Tearrunner
3 6 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Kody Nestor 0.2 9 59 50 $14 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
4 10 LEDECKY Sue Grills Ben Looker 2.5 8 57 52 $15 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
5 9 HIGH HOSTESS (NZ) Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 2.7 7 57 55 $10 High Chaparral / Abeel Hostess
6 1 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 5.1 4 59 59 $3F Sebring / Jaes Jeune
7 2 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 5.5 10 59 63 $6 Mossman / Mal de Mer
8 5 MARTY’S ORDER Les Tilley Matthew McGuren 10.7 2 59 38 $21 Flying Spur / Tor's Dancer
9 8 ABUNDANCE OF HEART Craig Martin Greg Ryan 11.1 14 57 56 $4.40 Mutawaajid / Desert Pegasus
10 11 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 12.5 13 57 50 $17 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
11 4 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 12.9 5 59
(cd 57)
49 $15 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
12 3 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 24.3 3 59 44 $71 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
13 7 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Allan Chau 26.6 12 59 44 $51 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
14 14 ALREADY FLYING Peter Mills Grant Buckley 30 1 54.5 N/A $51 More Than Ready / Super Smudge
17 LOREAL LADY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh 0 N/A May'haab / Woolwich Woman
16 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
15 HAPPI OLY Melanie O'gorman Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Olympus / Behappi
Race 4 - 2:35PM TJC THANKS YOU MIKE AND RITA RUSHBROOK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:31.73 Last 600m: 0:38.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 4th (Arden Street) against 3rd (Mishani Istana) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Mr Darren Jones 4 56 N/A $8 Husson / Sun Classique
2 2 KEMP Scott Thompson Aaron Bullock 0.2 9 57.5 N/A $7 Kempinsky / Clivedon
3 11 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 1.7 6 54 N/A $9 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
4 7 ARDEN STREET Barry Lawrence Greg Ryan 1.8 5 54 N/A $4 Aussie Rules / Vin D'esprit
5 1 SCHINDLER Leon Davies Kody Nestor 2.5 1 58 N/A $3F Snitzel / Morrego
6 8 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Ms Alison Threadwell 4.9 3 54 N/A $13 Zariz / Princess Chloe
7 6 CLANGA DEHERE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.5 8 55.5 N/A $6.50 Clangalang / Deputy Dehere
8 9 LET’S LUNCH Todd Howlett Anthony Cavallo 13.3 7 54 N/A $16 Mossman / Quaglino
9 4 CLEVER GENT Allan Foran Peter Graham 20.1 2 56 N/A $26 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
12 OUR GIRL SHYANNE James Berry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Moscow Ballet / Sweet M'Selle
3 NARETHA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
10 LOREAL LADY Tim Mcintosh 0 N/A May'haab / Woolwich Woman
Race 5 - 3:10PM NOELENE MARTIN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.92 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 10 55.5 53 $17 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
2 6 KOKOPU Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 0.8 7 57 56 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Tangiwai
3 10 STORM AHEAD (NZ) Sandra Mccormack Grant Buckley 3.6 4 55.5 53 $15 Storm Creek / Harmonica
4 1 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Peter Graham 5.4 8 61 64 $13 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
5 2 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 5.6 3 58.5 59 $4.80 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
6 3 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Aaron Bullock 11.4 6 58.5 63 $9 O'Reilly / Under And Over
7 4 ROCKATORIO Sue Grills Greg Ryan 12.7 2 58.5 59 $7 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
8 7 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Matthew McGuren 12.8 9 56.5 59 $13 Youthful Legs / Out of Time
9 11 BLONIC HILL George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 13.1 5 55 52 $13 Sebring / Danedina
10 5 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 14.2 1 57.5
(cd 56)
57 $3F All American / Patisserie
8 VALATIA Scott Thompson Kody Nestor 0 55 Valixir / Alsatia
Race 6 - 3:45PM ARLINGTON STALLION FEATURE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:26.98 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IMA BAKER Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $5 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
2 2 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.5 8 62 67 $10 Benicio / Suspended Time
3 12 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 1 5 54 47 $10 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
4 13 CODE WORD Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 2.8 10 54 46 $26 More Than Ready / Vocabulary
5 1 CONSENTED Garry Lunn Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 8.1 9 63.5
(cd 61.5)
70 $6 Authorized / Contessa Rossa
6 10 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 9.4 3 54 49 $14 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
7 3 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Mr Darren Jones 9.6 6 60.5 68 $4.20F Domesday / Brittle Express
8 5 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Greg Ryan 9.7 7 55.5 54 $7 Savabeel / Incommunicado
9 11 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 12.3 2 54 49 $12 Warhead / Fossey
10 7 LATENIGHT PRINCESS Rodney Northam Peter Graham 13.1 4 55 57 $6 High Chaparral / Doubtful Choice
4 HURRICANES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 0 62 Snitzel / Sophia Lago
14 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes 0 42 Wonderful World / Palidamah
8 FLYMIA MISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 53 Casino Prince / Aromas
9 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 0 50 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
Race 7 - 4:25PM THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.06 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 AKASAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Willan Grant Buckley 5 55 53 $5.50 Nicconi / Very Bright
2 6 PHAR LINK Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0.2 6 57
(cd 55)
52 $9.50 Enemy of Average / Lapwing
3 13 ALAKAI Jacob Perrett Allan Chau 1 4 55 52 $9.50 Kaphero / Hula Guest
4 2 KENNY SUCCEED Zach Hatch Kody Nestor 1.5 2 57.5 53 $5 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
5 7 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Matthew McGuren 2.1 10 57 56 $8.50 Kempinsky / Rosetta
6 10 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Andrew Gibbons 6.1 9 56 50 $15 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
7 9 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 6.7 8 56 50 $4.80F Trotamondo / Friends for Life
8 16 COOL DRAGON Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 6.8 3 54 40 $31 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
9 4 SMILEY FACE Stirling Osland Mr Darren Jones 7.6 11 57.5 57 $41 Nicconi / Lovely Lonny
10 5 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 8.6 1 57 56 $6 Real Saga / Laravissante
11 17 OUR MAGIC MADGE Bryan Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 15.2 7 54
(cd 51)
36 $51 Alert / Emma's Magic
12 1 RED DUCK QUACK Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 19.3 12 58 58 $8 Casino Prince / Bellasham
3 MAGIC QUIVER Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 0 57 Shaft / Koko Magic
11 VIXEN LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 59 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
15 STEEL ACADEMY Gavin Groth 0 41 Royal Academy / Flick Me
8 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0 55 Haradasun / Barberton
14 DOUBLE PERIL Dean Mchardie Paul Payne 0 41 Dubleo / Racy Affair
Race 8 - 5:00PM THANKS FOR THE MEMORIES GEOFF NEWLING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.95 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HYTENSTILE Ray Hartley Aaron Bullock 3 59 55 $4.80F Any Given Saturday / Flying Tilly
2 4 WARWICK AVENUE Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 4.3 2 60.5 54 $12 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
3 18 BROBAK Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 5.1 1 58 49 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
4 17 MANSQUI Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5.4 9 56.5 50 $8 Manhattan Rain / Sequi
5 15 RED HOT DANE Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 6.1 7 57 51 $9 Dane Shadow / Pharonia
6 12 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 7.3 11 58 53 $12 Duporth / Fashion Sister
7 6 SAN SIERRA Grant Marshall Greg Ryan 7.5 8 60 53 $6 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
8 2 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 8.1 6 61.5 60 $26 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
9 14 NOW YOU SEE Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 10.6 10 57.5 52 $6 Magic Albert / She's Best
10 10 LUCKY SKY Kevin Dixon Rasit Yetimova 12.2 13 59 55 $16 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
11 8 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 12.8 12 59.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $21 Markane / Sea Artist
12 1 HEART OF THUNDER Nathaniel Scott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 13.9 4 62
(cd 60)
57 $11 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
13 3 HOT TESTA George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 14.6 5 60.5 54 $26 Testa Rossa / Indian Spice
5 MY BOY LOUIE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 53 Wonderful World / Before Bed
11 PENNY ELLA Ken Lantry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
16 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile 0 50 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
13 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0 52 Amalfi / Black Powder
7 SHAMAGRA Leon Davies 0 57 Domesday / Dawnie Dancer