Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 11, August 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Aug-16 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM ITI (NSW) 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.54 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GADFLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 4 57 N/A $3F Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 7 STORM FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 10 57 N/A $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
3 5 POET’S ADVOCATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 1 57 N/A $14 Poet's Voice / Roseville
4 6 SAN PABLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 2 57 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Chinchilla Rose
5 2 ESCAPADO Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.4 6 57 N/A $31 Love Conquers All / Whiner
6 11 DANCE IN THE MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.1 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Duke of Marmalade / Juice
7 12 MACKELLAR’S LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 5.8 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Margherita
8 9 BRITTANY BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6 12 55 N/A $10 Street Cry / Celts
9 15 KONKOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 6.2 3 55 N/A $101 Husson / Fly Like Angels
10 10 CUTHBERT Ron Quinton Grant Buckley 8.3 9 55 N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Olympic Halo
11 4 HINCHMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.3 8 57 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Awards
12 14 HEAVEN’S GATE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Christian Reith 20.5 11 57 N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Kim Heaven
1 AQUATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Beneteau / Halimeda
8 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Widden Valley / Tortola
13 SNIP MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Smart Missile / Snip Snip
Race 2 - 1:10PM BORAL TIMBER 4 OR MORE STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.48 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RATHER SWEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Jason Collett 5 59 N/A $1.70F Mutawaajid / Canzero
2 2 LAKSHME Jim Louizos Chris O'Brien 0.8 4 58.5 N/A $13 Econsul / Royal Fling
3 9 SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 2.3 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Hussonet / Samantha's Charm
4 7 JADE’S SAGA Kylie Gavenlock Tommy Berry 4.2 3 55 N/A $13 Real Saga / Jade Cherie
5 4 LIBBY TICKETS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.8 8 57.5 N/A $13 Tickets / Pink Hill Hall
6 6 TIDAL RIP Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.1 7 55.5 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Hooness
7 5 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 15.8 2 57 N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
LR 8 MITCH ’N’ JAZZ Marc Conners Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 1 55 N/A $81 Snippetson / My Czech Chick
3 RATSO RIZZO (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Thewayyouare / Shop Girl
Race 3 - 1:45PM TASMAN KB 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.44 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Tim Clark 4 54.5 N/A $7.50 Stryker / La Rouge
2 16 UBATUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a2/) 0.8 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Lope de Vega / Loving New
3 3 OAKFIELD RICKIE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1 2 58.5 N/A $3.20F Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass
4 10 POSTMASTER GENERAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tye Angland 1.3 3 56 N/A $5.50 I Am Invincible / Posting
5 11 LARAPINETA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 8 54.5 N/A $4.60 Sepoy / Spectrolite
6 2 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Glyn Schofield 3.2 9 58.5 N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
7 4 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Christian Reith 4.5 7 58.5 N/A $26 Delzao / Songcatcher
8 6 TWIGGY’S DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.4 6 56.5 N/A $31 Intergaze / Daydream Express
LR 12 SO BLESSED BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1 54.5 N/A $61 Benfica / Goliard
17 FITNAH Joseph Pride 0 N/A Bernardini / Blizzardly
14 BELLA VINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Bella Valentina
15 ON THE SPOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners 0 N/A Beneteau / Tyche
5 SOVEREIGN WEALTH Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Lonhro / Polynesian Kitty
1 CALL THE COPPERS John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Heister
7 DEMOLITION BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Street Cry / Shatters
9 MISSILE STRIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Negotiate
8 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
Race 4 - 2:20PM REDEYE CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG) (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:14.70 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Tim Clark 9 56 53 $6.50 El Maggiore / Golden Show
2 10 CERVINIA Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 1.8 3 54
(cd 52)
51 $13 Casino Prince / Mattie
3 6 GREAT ORATOR Rodney Bailey Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.1 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $9 Oratorio / Jargon
4 9 FLYMIA MISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Blake Spriggs 3.7 4 54 53 $7.50 Casino Prince / Aromas
5 5 SIRIUS SPY Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.8 5 57 59 $12 Mossman / Informant
6 4 MARILISA (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.3 8 57 59 $5 Mastercraftsman / Kwan
7 3 SHE’S A RAINBOW Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.1 7 58 61 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Music Review
8 1 ESSENCE PREVAIL Joseph Ible Jay Ford 9.2 6 58 57 $4.80F Teofilo / La Sizeranne
9 2 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 31.2 1 58 57 $5.50 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
8 LATENIGHT PRINCESS Rodney Northam 0 57 High Chaparral / Doubtful Choice
Race 5 - 2:55PM MEYER TIMBER NSW BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.12 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TRINITY RIVER Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 5 56 59 $8.50 Lonhro / Willow Creek
2 14 BARNEY RUBBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Mcfarlane Tim Clark 0.1 1 56 55 $6 Domesday / Gold Earrings
3 10 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.1 6 57.5 62 $16 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
4 3 TWO RONNYS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Andrew Banks 1.3 4 60 63 $31 Redoute's Choice / Platonic
5 7 ANOTHER SNAPPY Gerald Ryan Ms Kacie Connor 1.5 10 58 59 $8 Elvstroem / Opaline
6 12 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 2.8 3 57 57 $5.50F Waterford Road / Comeinspina
7 6 MAI TAI LADY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Bobby El-Issa 3 9 59 65 $31 Snippetson / Tis Maizing
8 4 DON’T NICME Mitch Newman Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.5 13 59.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $9 Nicconi / A Real Dool
9 11 GOLDEN FEIMA Gregory Mcfarlane Glyn Schofield 4.5 12 57 57 $7.50 Elvstroem / That's Me
10 1 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Christian Reith 4.6 7 60.5 64 $17 Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind
11 9 LOIRET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7 2 57.5 62 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Fleur De'here
12 2 BIT OF CHEEK John P Thompson Tye Angland 8 11 60 67 $10 More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
13 5 STYLISH LAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 51.1 8 59.5 62 $20 Olympus / Unique Style
8 LINDWALL John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 58 I Am Invincible / Fasting
Race 6 - 3:35PM BROADWATER INSURANCE BROKERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPER TOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 7 54 59 $4 Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
2 4 CALABASAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0.5 2 56.5 62 $3F Snitzel / Kimillsy
3 1 QUANTRILL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.3 10 60 64 $9 Krupt / Marju Rani
4 12 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 4.3 1 54.5
(cd 50.5)
53 $13 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
5 6 WITH PRIDE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 4.4 3 56.5 61 $12 Charge Forward / Matter
6 9 CLEEVE HILL Allan Denham Christian Reith 4.7 5 55 58 $21 Magic Albert / Index Hugger
7 2 LOTHARIO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 7.4 4 58.5 61 $12 Nicconi / Seduction Line
8 5 LIL’ LUCKY Johnnie L Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 12.2 11 56.5 61 $19 Jet Spur / City Press
9 10 DIDACHE John Sargent Tim Clark 15 8 54.5 53 $6 Bernardini / Holy One
10 3 MISS YOU MA Jim Louizos Chris O'Brien 18.1 6 57 62 $41 Strada / Sabihah
11 8 EHTIFAAL Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 18.4 9 56 60 $13 Shamardal / Yaasah
14 BALBOA PARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 0 63 Thorn Park / Lady Harriet
15 MISSILE STRIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Negotiate
7 SIR MAGIC Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/51kg) 0 57 Magic Albert / Fairchild
13 AKASAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Willan 0 53 Nicconi / Very Bright
Race 7 - 4:10PM HUME DOORS & TIMBER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.24 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHOICE WE HAD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7 58 64 $6 Choisir / Esther
2 8 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.5 9 56 64 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Kosi Bay
3 11 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 2 1 54
(cd 50)
54 $11 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
4 6 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 8 57.5 63 $2.30F Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
5 5 BE LIKE DAD David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 3 57.5 63 $15 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
6 7 CRAMANT Paul Perry Tim Clark 4.4 6 57 62 $11 Stratum / Sparkling Now
7 3 COYS Marc Conners Glyn Schofield 6.2 2 58 64 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
8 12 BOSSY LAD Robert Lane Andrew Banks 9.5 5 54 44 $81 Oratorio / Rosy Red
9 10 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 12.6 4 54 55 $51 Stratum / Ser Flame
1 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 67 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
4 BALBOA PARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 0 63 Thorn Park / Lady Harriet
9 HOLLYWOOD MISTRESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 62 All American / Sponsored
Race 8 - 4:50PM WALKER BROS TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LION COUCHANT Ethne Potowski Tye Angland 1 58 64 $5.50EF Lion Heart / Whitfield Avenue
2 2 BLUE PHANTOM Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 5.5 12 61 70 $6.50 Dubawi / Rose of Pyrmont
3 9 BOWIE’S BABE Leon Davies Mr Darren Jones 6.8 11 56.5 65 $13 Nicconi / Queen of the East
4 1 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 7.4 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $9 Excites / Sweet Rory
5 11 CHARGE OF LIGHT Greg Campbell Glyn Schofield 8.6 10 56 60 $26 Grey Swallow / Balrow
6 5 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Rory Hutchings 8.9 5 58.5 65 $15 Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
7 10 PATINAGE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 9.6 2 56.5 65 $13 Murtajill / Capital Return
8 4 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 11.2 13 59
(cd 57)
66 $31 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
9 8 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 11.3 7 57 66 $5.50EF Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
10 3 KLAMMER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/) 11.9 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $9 Snitzel / Morrego
11 13 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 13 6 56
(cd 52)
60 $12 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
12 7 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry Daniel Northey 14.9 4 57.5 67 $10 Spinning World / Michelle Cafea
13 12 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Pat Farrell Paul King 15.6 3 56 64 $21 Excellent Art / Bella Caile
14 ELITE HONG KONG Scott Aspery Tim Clark 0 58 Nicconi / Coco La Dez