Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 11, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 3m(1000-350)c'way To True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Aug-16 3:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM MCCAIN CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1909 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:06.00 Last 600m: 0:39.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ICE STORM Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 6 57 49 $3.50F Killy / Miss Shayanne
2 10 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Terry Treichel 0.5 3 56.5 N/A $16 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 1 HARGY John Taylor Ben Looker 4 4 59 44 $5 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
4 11 CLARENDON HOUSE Brett Dodson Serg Lisnyy 6.3 7 55.5 53 $3.60 Real Saga / Agile
5 2 MISTER BURGESS Joanne Hardy Chris Whiteley 6.4 5 59 52 $9 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
6 5 DIRECT RESPONSE Jessica Mccusker Ms Gabrielle Coleman 7.5 2 57 40 $21 Shinzig / Perinite
7 8 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 11.9 8 56.5 N/A $5 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
8 7 WONDERFUL CUGAT David Campbell Luke Rolls 12.2 10 57 45 $26 Wonderful World / Star of Cugat
9 4 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Scott Thurlow 13.9 11 59 38 $31 God's Own / Classic Dream
10 9 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Peter Graham 14.1 9 56.5 N/A $16 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
11 3 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 14.7 1 59 38 $26 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
Race 2 - 1:25PM REG LATTER ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1309 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:39.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 11 59 N/A $4.60 Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 5 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Terry Treichel 1.3 3 59 N/A $10 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
3 13 NOBLE ETHICS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 1.6 12 57 N/A $5.50 King Cugat / Miss Ethics
4 3 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Stephen Traecey 2.1 6 59 N/A $31 Via Corone / Class Dux
5 2 BLINKIN EASIER Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3 2 59 N/A $31 Easy Rocking / Ophir
6 7 SENSATIONAL SONG Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 3.7 9 59 N/A $3.50F Street Sense / Radio Song
7 8 STAR BID Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 4 4 59 N/A $26 Starcraft / Tell Someone
8 11 WHAT’S KEN WORTH Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 5 7 59 N/A $21 Krupt / Galantine
9 9 SWIPEAWAY Ricky Rohde Luke Rolls 5.1 1 59 N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
10 4 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew McGuren 6.2 10 59 N/A $21 Star Witness / Barawin
11 10 THE WEALD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 7 8 59 N/A $4.60 Street Cry / Mayfield
12 1 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 7.9 5 59 N/A $31 Snippetson / Miriwinni
13 12 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 11.7 14 57 N/A $61 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
14 14 SWEET NELLIE Jodie Bohr Jasen Watkins 12.6 13 57 N/A $21 Via Corone / Little Nellie
17 THE GUNSLINGER Shane Everson 0 N/A Untouchable / Suitangi
18 FRISCO ALBERT Paul Smith 0 N/A Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
15 KING RUSSELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Strada / Princess Cro
16 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Zariz / Princess Chloe
Race 3 - 2:05PM NEW SOUTH WALES RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1007 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7 55.5 N/A $7 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
2 10 FRED Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 1.5 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2F More Than Ready / Joy Toy
3 11 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Matthew Paget 3 12 54 N/A $17 Artie Schiller / Armilla
4 14 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood & David Matts Ms Laura Cheshire 3.2 2 54 N/A $81 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
5 7 MR SPIN Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 5.3 3 56 N/A $8 Bulleton / Nelsonic
6 15 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Serg Lisnyy 5.9 1 54 N/A $61 Haradasun / Now Now
7 3 THE MONKEY Paul Smith Scott Thurlow 6.8 4 57.5 N/A $17 Killy / Obsessive Angel
8 12 INFLICT Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 8.1 6 54 N/A $16 Ad Valorem / Imposed
9 4 HARMONY BREEZE Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 8.9 13 57 N/A $51 Turffontein / Centoria
10 17 TECTONICS Cathleen Rode Terry Treichel 10.1 11 54 N/A $31 Shaft / Miss Lianga
11 13 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Peter Graham 11.2 8 54 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / In Orbit
12 1 BELL HOP John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 12.2 5 58 N/A $13 Kempinsky / Belle de Lago
13 6 LITTLE WITCH Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 14.7 10 56 N/A $9 Frisco View / Witch Heart
16 LORD MIJ Reginald Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Lord Jim / Peschaniki
18 SHINSHIN George Woodward Terry Treichel 0 N/A Shinzig / Shinkosan
2 PEYTO JOE Philip Minter Ms Gabrielle Coleman 0 N/A Henny Hughes / Pinko
5 TAKE SILK Jim Jarvis Allan Chau 0 N/A Strada / Naturality
9 TIME TO HULA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
Race 4 - 2:40PM PACIFIC VETCARE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1007 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.10 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 1 54 48 $5.50 Nicconi / Coast City
2 11 LUPITA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.1 12 54 46 $2.90F Bel Danoro / Wolf
3 1 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Matthew McGuren 1.4 3 58.5 53 $7.50 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
4 12 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Scott Thurlow 1.9 8 54 43 $13 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
5 2 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Luke Rolls 2.1 10 58 52 $15 Equiano / Motown Melody
6 3 LAST DEAL Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 2.6 13 56.5 49 $21 Clang / Anda Cuddle
7 6 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 3.6 7 55 50 $3.50 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
8 10 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Ms Alison Threadwell 4.4 11 54 47 $21 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
9 13 DESERT LAND Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 5.2 4 54 42 $21 Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime
10 4 AND JUBILATIONS Ross Stitt Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.3 5 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $51 Congrats / Miss Razyana
11 7 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 6.9 6 55 50 $21 Oratorio / Lechery
12 5 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 7.6 2 55 46 $16 Hemingway / Vermouth
13 8 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 10.3 9 55 50 $51 Wicked Style / Risque
Race 5 - 3:15PM THE LAKES RETIREMENT VILLAGE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1007 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 8 58.5 64 $11 Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber
2 4 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0.2 12 60 63 $8 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
3 15 FOREIGN SECRETARY George Woodward Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 2.5 9 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $31 Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Hillary
4 10 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ben Looker 2.8 4 56 59 $11 Natural Destiny / Cognac Lass
5 12 VA VA VOOM Peter Ball Terry Treichel 3.2 2 56 59 $13 Elvstroem / Pedantic
6 8 MAGIC TOPAZE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.7 11 57.5 58 $4.80F Not a Single Doubt / Dark Topaze
7 11 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Matthew Bennett 5.9 1 56 55 $5 Dubleo / Elite Encore
8 2 ARABIAN KING John Shelton Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.2 10 62
(cd 60)
67 $13 Natural Destiny / Kyamba Star
9 13 FINAL REFLECTION Sally Taylor Peter Graham 6.5 7 55.5 54 $9 Ready's Image / Fablay
10 14 KYLIE’S ROCKING Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.3 13 54.5 56 $26 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
11 7 WOODEN TAKE IT Terry Evans Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 7.8 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $21 Magic Albert / Wooden Nickel
12 6 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Allan Chau 8.5 14 58.5 60 $15 Niello / Doubtful
13 3 BIEN COUPEZ Jim Jarvis Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 12.6 6 60
(cd 58)
63 $15 Ne Coupez Pas / Super Seren
14 1 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Luke Rolls 13.4 3 64.5 72 $17 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
17 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Scott Thurlow 0 46 Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
16 BATTALION Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 0 48 More Than Ready / Common Smytzer
9 FRISKY TERROR Warren Dean 0 57 Frisco View / Proud Star
Race 6 - 3:50PM ZUVELA CONCRETE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1509 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:35.90 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 8 54 39 $10 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
2 15 SCRUFF Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7.8 6 55.5 48 $17 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
3 5 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 8.3 11 59.5 52 $7.50 Natural Destiny / Rose General
4 2 FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 8.5 16 60 53 $21 Sakhee's Secret / Fifty Fifty
5 4 ZUCCHERINA Sally Taylor Peter Graham 8.6 9 60 57 $4.40F Host / Pure Sugar
6 1 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Ms Belinda Hodder 8.8 2 61 55 $9 Excites / Whisperings
7 7 CONGRESS Trevor Hardy Matthew Bennett 10.6 15 58.5 50 $10 Reaan / Otravez
8 12 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Luke Rolls 11 5 56 45 $15 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
9 6 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Raymond Spokes 11.2 13 59 51 $16 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
10 16 LITTLE JATZ Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 12.4 12 54 41 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
11 9 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 12.7 1 57.5 48 $7.50 Starcraft / Helluva Party
12 14 SANDY WATERS George Woodward Terry Treichel 12.8 14 55.5 48 $16 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
13 13 MAGNAVITA Shane Everson Ben Looker 13.3 10 55.5 48 $13 Magnus / Vita
14 11 RANGIORA GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 17.3 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $16 Teofilo / Air of Grace
15 3 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 19.2 7 60
(cd 58)
57 $16 Our Maizcay / Minaan
16 10 GO MARCHING IN Len Mcintyre Matthew Paget 20.6 3 57 47 $31 Bureaucracy / Folklore Lass
19 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch 0 38 Catbird / Summer Girl
8 RUNKLE Morgan Butler Jasen Watkins 0 50 Real Saga / Fledgling
17 TEMPERED WINDS Jessica Mccusker 0 40 Deadly Storm / Turnaround
Race 7 - 4:25PM CHIKO BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1309 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:41.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUNSET IN VENICE Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6 56.5 50 $13 Excellent Art / Miss Pirouette
2 14 WINE AND CHOCOLATE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.3 13 54 45 $6.50 Quest for Fame / Combermere
3 12 ENCOSTA JEWEL Brett Dodson Jasen Watkins 2.8 7 56 49 $7.50 Encosta de Lago / Elegant Jewel
4 1 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Luke Rolls 5.3 5 60.5 54 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / On Type
5 7 ARABIAN FALCON Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 5.4 2 57.5 52 $8.50 Raheeb / Kurotaka
6 16 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Peter Graham 6 12 54 38 $31 Catbird / Summer Girl
7 9 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 6.3 1 57 51 $4.60F Good Journey / Radio Sky
8 4 BLINKIN RULES Ross Stitt Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.9 11 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $9 Aussie Rules / Shalaque
9 11 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 8.4 10 56.5 46 $5.50 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
10 3 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Ms Laura Cheshire 9 4 59.5 52 $31 Frisco View / Our Betty
11 5 MEISHOU (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 9.2 3 58.5 50 $31 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
12 6 UNNAMED STRATEGY Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 9.5 9 58.5 50 $8 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
13 15 AARHUS Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 17.9 14 55.5 44 $41 Mutawaajid / Shadedah
14 13 MONKEY SHOW Warren Gavenlock Ms Alison Threadwell 19 8 56 49 $17 Tickets / Monkey Business
8 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0 52 California Dane / Pomme de Here
2 STORM AHEAD (NZ) Sandra Mccormack Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 0 53 Storm Creek / Harmonica