Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 09, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 10-Aug-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM TAREE GOLD CUP- AUGUST 21 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1624 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:42.37 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALIBRA Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2 56.5 N/A $1.50F Teofilo / Camaro
2 5 CIQALA Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 6 1 56 N/A $15 Snippetson / Indrani
3 4 CALIFORNIA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6.4 6 56 N/A $6 High Chaparral / Danni Martine
4 9 THE SICKNESS Ian Mcrobert Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.3 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Floral Dynamite / Jasarique
5 8 SAY YOU DIDN’TDOIT Philip Minter Paul King 7.4 4 56 N/A $10 Flying Spur / Our Madison
6 7 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Ms Belinda Hodder 8.2 7 56 N/A $61 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
7 6 HUNTER VIEW Robert Davies Anthony Cavallo 11.3 5 56 N/A $16 Excites / Zovanity
1 IMAGE FIRST David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Ready's Image / First Drinks
2 PRIMA KLAIRE Rodney Northam 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Prima Nova
Race 2 - 1:05PM DIRECT CHARGE AND POLARMORE @ STUD 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.51 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Paul King 2 58 N/A $3.80 Reset / Tyrolean
2 1 I’M A REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 0.4 7 59 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Summer Affair
3 11 TROJAN GREY Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.4 6 55.5 N/A $17 Bradbury's Luck / Belle Asteri
4 13 VALBEATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 2.1 8 55.5 N/A $8.50 Ad Valorem / Beata
5 7 IMPOSITION BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Anthony Cavallo 3.8 5 56 N/A $5 Commands / Foible
6 6 COOL BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 5.3 1 56 N/A $13 Snitzel / Be Cool
7 5 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 6.5 9 57 N/A $9 Time Thief / Strong Mountain
8 12 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Belinda Hodder 7.3 4 57.5 N/A $17 Widden Valley / Tortola
9 4 THE BAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 11.3 3 58 N/A $2.90F Charge Forward / Real Allure
9 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 N/A Spinning World / Secret Strategy
3 TAWFIQ BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
8 L’ELU Rodney Northam 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Apercu
10 PAPADUM PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Snippetson / Chapatti
Race 3 - 1:40PM OXLEY ISLAND THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN PLATE (1319 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.12 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 4 56.5 N/A $3F Denman / Pagan Princess
2 7 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0.1 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Duchess
3 5 DANSHARI Alan Scorse Paul King 4.4 2 57 N/A $7 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
4 3 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5.2 7 59 N/A $11 Power of Destiny / Porizkova
5 2 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 6.1 8 59 N/A $41 Snippetson / Double D'amour
6 6 NIGHT THIEF Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 6.3 3 57 N/A $9 Time Thief / Reine du Soir
7 4 ANARCHY LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 10.1 1 57 N/A $16 Henny Hughes / Flying Nikita
8 1 BLACK CREEK Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 11.4 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Zizou / Naked Spirit
9 11 RICH PICKINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 12 5 54.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Searching
10 8 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 18.2 10 57 N/A $26 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
13 RODEO HOTSHOT John B Scott Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Belleoftheballet
14 WEMMICK Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Bold Expectation / Nordic Flight
9 CROWN MAHARANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Maharani Marscay
12 BLUGRASS KNOLL Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 0 N/A Murphy's Blu Boy / Strath Air
Race 4 - 2:20PM TAREE CUP CALCUTTA DINNER ON AUGUST 20 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED-1.0KG) (1265 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.64 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5 55 51 $3.80 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
2 12 ENCOSTA JEWEL Brett Dodson Paul King 1 4 54 49 $5 Encosta de Lago / Elegant Jewel
3 11 SIANARA Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 6 54 49 $11 Excites / Bye Bye Tata
4 9 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Anthony Cavallo 3.5 2 55 51 $7 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
5 14 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 4 1 54 47 $5.50 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
6 3 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6.6 7 58 57 $2.50F Street Cry / Sashenka
7 10 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 9 3 54.5 50 $11 Murtajill / Heartland
13 LIKE MY BROTHER Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0 47 Strategic / Priceless Treasure
1 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing 0 54 Street Sense / Esther
4 MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers Robert Thompson 0 52 Street Boss / Spiral Starway
2 DEMORALISING Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 53 Strategic / Special Damsel
5 RUPAVARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 55 Redoute's Choice / Clean Sweep
7 EYEZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 53 Zoffany / Eyenar
6 UNNAMED STRATEGY Brett Dodson 0 50 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
Race 5 - 2:55PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE TAREE CUP PRELUDE - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1624 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000.1st $12,580, 2nd $4,225, 3rd $2,165, 4th $1,030, 5th $625, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.78 Last 600m: 0:38.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 7 56.5 61 $4.40 Akacheeta / Carefully
2 5 NADACHEVA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Raymond Spokes 0.5 9 57 62 $11 Nadeem / Antonicheva
3 10 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0.9 2 54 53 $8 Volitant / Creative Chimes
4 11 LOADING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Paul King 2 6 54 49 $15 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
5 1 BETTABET RED Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.2 1 61
(cd 59)
74 $3F Casino Prince / Simoneashley
6 3 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 8 59 66 $21 Hannouma / Spark Sept
7 2 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 3.9 10 59.5 67 $10 Bel Danoro / Limbea
8 8 LORD ZOF Reginald Wilkes Anthony Cavallo 4.3 4 55.5 59 $11 Lord Jim / Zoffmena
9 7 BONUS SPIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 8.5 5 55.5 59 $9 Spinning World / Bomboniera
10 9 MOSGIEL RUBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Peter Graham 8.8 3 54 56 $10 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
4 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0 64 Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind
Race 6 - 3:35PM TAREE CUP WEEKEND AUGUST 19 & 21 BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:12.05 Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLUSHENKO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 10 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $13 Mosayter / Dydeedoe
2 4 RAINBOW RIVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 0.8 7 60 53 $9 Lope de Vega / Tattler
3 3 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.6 2 60.5 54 $4 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 2 MILITARY HONOUR Greg Drury Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 2.1 1 61
(cd 57)
55 $8.50 More Than Ready / Heart Ruler
5 1 GOLDEN MELODY Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.2 6 61
(cd 59)
59 $11 Denon / Future Champ
6 10 FLYING SEBA Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2.7 4 54.5 46 $10 Sebring / Foxsphere
7 7 PRAKTICALITY Tess Wilkes Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 2.8 8 57
(cd 53)
47 $17 Rakti / John's Turn
8 6 ELEMENT OF LUCK Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.3 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $2.80F Red Element / Extension of Life
9 12 PARADALE Rodney Bailey Ms Jess Taylor 11.7 5 55.5 44 $31 Clang / Danzigah
10 11 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 12 9 55.5 44 $17 Husson / Heavenscent
14 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes 0 41 Floral Dynamite / Excello
13 NONINO Michael Byers Blake Spriggs 0 42 Noverre / Averna
9 MISS TICKLES John Bannister 0 47 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
8 ICE STORM Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0 49 Killy / Miss Shayanne
Race 7 - 4:10PM TAREE KIA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1265 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:17.51 Last 600m: 0:38.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 4 59.5 57 $4.20EF Street Sense / Viator
2 1 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 4 6 63.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $13 Purrealist / Bavosa
3 12 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Scott Thurlow 4.1 8 57.5 57 $11 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
4 14 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 4.7 5 59 56 $7 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
5 6 POET’S TRICK Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 6 2 60 58 $7 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
6 13 SWAANE Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 8.9 7 57.5 57 $9 Charge Forward / Unconditional Love
7 10 GREAT PERSONALITY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 9 3 58 58 $9 Snitzel / Manapouri
8 3 GENTLEMAN JOH Alan Scorse Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 9.9 1 60.5
(cd 59)
59 $9 Johannesburg / Pretty Spectacular
9 9 MISS MONEY TALKS Glen Hodge Ben Looker 12.7 10 58.5 59 $15 Casino Prince / Dialogue
10 2 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 18.1 9 61
(cd 57)
64 $4.20EF Strada / Dance Decree
4 KOOROC Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0 59 Magic Albert / Continuously
8 MICUCCI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 60 Flying Spur / Satirical Lady
11 KLISSTRA Jim Litt Anthony Cavallo 0 57 Stratum / Silk And Money
5 HAWAIIAN ROSE Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0 62 Stratum / Kapalua Bay
Race 8 - 4:50PM STACKS LAW FIRM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.43 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHRISTMAS COMMANDS Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 3 59 55 $7 Commands / Highest Cool
2 2 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 9 60.5 54 $21 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
3 11 STAR OF ZIZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 1.8 5 57 52 $7 Zizou / Foilissio
4 12 CAN’T SKATE Greg Drury Peter Graham 2.1 7 57 51 $11 Husson / Rink
5 3 HASHTAG NOIDEA Grant Marshall Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53kg) 2.6 8 60
(cd 56)
57 $4.80 Nicconi / Issey
6 7 BALMAIN LASS John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 4.2 2 58 53 $13 Haradasun / Jazz Baby
7 1 FLORAL GOLD Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 4.9 10 62.5
(cd 58.5)
62 $3.50F Floral Dynamite / Another Bid
8 9 SUSIE’S GOLD Bob Milligan Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.4 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $7.50 Intergaze / Liziborden
9 10 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 5.7 1 55.5 44 $16 King Cugat / Crack Up
10 4 LOVELIFE Malcolm Fitzgerald Eric Cheung (a4/50kg) 12.5 6 60
(cd 56)
57 $17 Stratum / Fearless Babe
14 CANTEAR Gregory Mcfarlane 0 50 Authorized / Ears Veronica
13 DOS SANTOS Neil Godbolt 0 51 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
8 OPEROSE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 52 I Am Invincible / Belves
5 LUCY’S BOY Kylie Gavenlock 0 53 Henny Hughes / Irish Loup