Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 09, August 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 10-Aug-16 3:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 136


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
2 4 FURNACES John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
3 8 VASHKA John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zaroyale
4 9 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
5 3 CALLIOPE John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
6 7 SCARLET RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Double Ranga
7 5 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dansili / Margarula
8 6 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
9 1 ARAB DAWN (GB) John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Victoire Celebre
10 ZANBAGH John P Thompson 0 N/A Bernardini / Wild Iris
Race 2 - 8:25AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THYME FOR ROSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Augusta Proud
2 4 HAPTIC John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Troubeaut
3 2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
4 6 JAPONISME Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Choisir / Haiku
5 9 PEARLS John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Accessories
6 3 GENERALIFE John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Albaicin
7 7 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
8 1 ASTERN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Essaouira
9 5 HONESTA John P Thompson Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Always Loyal
10 8 NIKITAS Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mine Game
Race 3 - 8:35AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (KENSINGTON TRACK) (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOUTHERN LEGEND Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
2 5 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Jazzy General
3 3 EL DIVINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vegas Showgirl
4 4 ELLE LOU Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
5 2 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Mossman / Vintage Blend
6 6 HANDFAST John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lobola
7 1 ARCHIVES John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Helmet / Preserve
8 9 SPIRITJIM (FR) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Galileo / Hidden Silver
7 OLD NORTH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Bernicia
Race 4 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARSONIST Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
2 6 SUPERCOACH Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Trewornan
3 3 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Acqua de Parma
4 8 SWING SENSATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Swing Dance
5 5 ORBEC (FR) John P Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Le Havre / Langrune
6 7 SURFER Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Vahine
7 2 CALM AND SERENE Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Street Sense / Patience And Grace
4 FIRST STAR (IRE) John P Thompson 0 N/A Sea The Stars / Moroccan Affair
Race 5 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TO BE SURE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Arising
2 5 PRIZED ICON James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
3 7 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Jeff Penza 4.1 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mountain Echo
4 3 KELLYVILLE FLYER Jason Attard Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mountain Echo
5 4 KENT John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Domesday / Malbun
6 6 RETALIATION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Bernardini / Exchanges
7 2 HIERARCHAL Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Mithila
8 1 FIORAVANTI Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Woona
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVACUATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Scattered
2 1 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love
3 7 PEACOCK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Iridescente
4 8 PERFECT NUMBER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Small Minds
5 6 MIAMI DADE John O'Shea Jason Collett 0 N/A   Commands / Boca Chita
6 2 EARTH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Awesome Planet
7 3 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / China Choice
5 HIRAPOUR (NZ) Jarrod Austin Tommy Berry 0 N/A Tavistock / Khapers
Race 7 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
2 1 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
3 3 GRETNA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
4 5 SHANAKEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Shanzero
5 2 FITOU John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vintner
6 6 TORPENHOW John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
4 HEAVENLY ANNA Michael Freedman 0 N/A Duporth / Caviar Emptor
Race 8 - 9:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
2 7 RIGHT AS RAIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / I Believe
3 2 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Tye Angland 1.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
4 4 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Princess Quality
5 1 DANDY ROLL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Commands / Watermark
6 3 JUST A MO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stravinsky's Image
7 6 PACKING HEAT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Makfi / Tempo Manor
5 MA TANTE Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Snapdragon
Race 9 - 9:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SERBIA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ludka
2 3 CHEEX (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miracle Miss
3 7 SMART MISS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Terrestria
4 1 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Be Inspired
5 5 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Southern Venture
6 8 TEXAS DANCER Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zoffany / Texarcana
7 2 BIG CALL Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Stratum / Recently
4 DEER MOUNTAIN Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A Street Cry / Deer Valley
Race 10 - 9:55AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZORRO Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Stryker / Smytzer's Roylani
2 8 TURF TAPPER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Chiasmus
3 2 GRAVITATE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
4 4 MALKARA Michael Costa Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
5 6 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Perfect Rhythm
6 7 OREZIRA Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Alzira
7 5 MIREBEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Al Maher / Misstari
1 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman 0 N/A Sufficient / Brindillemousse
9 WINCH Scott Singleton 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Hoist
3 KABUKI John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Mofajah
Race 11 - 10:05AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POTENTATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Goody Two Shoes
2 1 CONTEUR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fiction
3 7 SWINGSET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seesawing
4 10 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
5 2 EIGHT OVER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Lonhro / Big Birdie
6 9 WIRNPA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Living Spirit
7 6 SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
8 4 NINO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
9 8 UNARMED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shake the World
10 3 HAIL THE HERO Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Congrats / Forever Hailey
Race 12 - 10:15AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NO DOUBT Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
2 4 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
3 5 MY MISS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mamzelle Pedrille
4 1 BULLA BABY Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Bulla Borghese
5 3 HOUSE OF BORGIA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Lucrezia
6 7 NU WA Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Conatus / Fuwa
7 2 CRISTALLO ROSSO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Crystal Palace
Race 13 - 10:25AM OPEN TRIAL (749 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YATTARNA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Umaquest
2 5 MOONLIGHT TRANCE James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.8 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Giant's Firestone
3 4 MARAAM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Munhro
4 1 AURORA’S STAR Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Miss Darcey
3 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 0 N/A Domesday / See a Victory
6 TRIANTAN John P Thompson 0 N/A Bernardini / Triangular
2 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
Race 14 - 10:35AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (749 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PURRARI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purrpurrlena
2 2 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spectacula
3 4 LOVE ME BABY John Sargent Jack Wong 1.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
4 8 SKYLIGHT GLOW James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Rock of Kimberlite
5 1 DUCHESS OF DUBAI Bjorn Baker Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Philocracy
6 3 LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shoboard
7 5 PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Madeleine Noblet
8 6 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Air She Goes
Race 15 - 10:45AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (749 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NASSAK (NZ) James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Brilliant Princess
2 6 SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Mistress Pedrille
3 2 FAIRLIGHTING Peter Robl Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / My Type
4 7 SMART AMELIA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Smart Missile / My Amelia
5 4 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
6 3 HISTORY REPEATS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tuesday Joy
7 1 CHAYANNE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Top Category
Race 16 - 10:55AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (749 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIMPLY IMPRESSIVE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Bernardini / Kiss From a Rose
2 4 MASIPAG James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Congrats / Essence of Success
3 6 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Ruth's Secret
4 2 FOXY LOXY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Caserta 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaarhea
5 1 COLLAGE Ron Quinton Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bumptious
6 3 JEWELLED EMPRESS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
Race 17 - 11:05AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (749 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLITRA (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Stravinsky / The Glitter
2 1 CAMPO SERRANO Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shorttrix
3 2 DOUBLE DUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quack It
4 7 SUPER CHASE (NZ) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
5 9 TORQUE Jarrod Austin Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Helmet / Lustre
6 8 TENNESSEE MAN John Sargent Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
7 10 TYLER BLAKE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plucky Lady
8 4 HE WENT THAT WAY Patrick Webster Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Points
9 6 POWER OF WORDS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Salila
5 KINGSTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Arlington / My Pirouette
Race 18 - 11:15AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (749 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNEAKY GLANCE Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Husson / Danehill Smile
2 1 ALU ALU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Montecatini
3 6 PARADISE COVE (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Teamgeist
4 3 DEPENDABLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pendragon / Redoutebelle
5 4 FERRARA Peter Robl Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Katana
6 2 BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Amazing Glow
7 7 SHARK TANK Patrick Webster Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Zuzela
8 9 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
9 5 LATINO LOVER John Sargent Jason Collett 0 N/A   Street Cry / Quasera