Corowa: Corowa Racing Club Tuesday 09, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 10-Aug-16 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM ORIGIN CLOTHING F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.69 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FRENZE HALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood John Kissick 3 56 N/A $2.70F Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
2 5 BABY ZARA Brian Cox Mathew Cahill 0.8 12 57 N/A $4.60 Man of Illusion / Brittany Miss
3 4 THE LORD’S LOOT Peter Maher Mr Nick Souquet 1.8 10 58 N/A $6 Dash for Cash / God's Creation
4 11 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.8 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $81 Alert / Bunyarra
5 7 WHITE TRUFFLES Libby Haworth Brad Clark 4.3 11 57 N/A $51 Bianconi / Wildwood Princess
6 8 PRINCESS STRADA Brian Cox Robert Beattie 5.4 9 56.5 N/A $17 Strada / Princess Matilda
7 2 MECHART Gary Colvin Simon Miller 5.6 7 59 N/A $5 Alert / Miss Wicked
8 6 LILA’S WILL Cheryl Kyle Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 6.2 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Danerich / Eternal Desire
9 12 L’AUCONI Natalie Loy Ms Amanda Masters 6.8 6 55 N/A $21 Bianconi / Roubles
10 9 TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Jake Duffy 7.1 5 56.5 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Enacted
11 1 HALF MOON LIZZIE Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.4 4 59 N/A $17 Enemy of Average / My Lucy
12 3 MINNIE HOO HA Raymond Steer Bradley Vale 16.6 8 59 N/A $26 Enemy of Average / Shelsee
15 ROSES SO RED Wayne Nichols 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Metallic Mover
14 ABIGAIL Erin Maher Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Crimson Princess
13 GOLD PRINT Peter Smith Christopher Brown 0 N/A Masterprint / Vault of Gold
Race 2 - 2:05PM MICHAEL DUFFY CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.38 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULALA Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 7 59 N/A $10 Shaft / Esprit de Vel
2 11 LORD LAURIE Brian Cox Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 1.8 5 55
(cd 54)
N/A $3.20F Magnus / Embers
3 13 MR PAUL Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 2.6 2 55 N/A $8 Barbajuan / European Currency
4 7 OUTANABOUT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.7 8 56.5 N/A $5.50 Kaphero / Kim Regret
5 8 VILLICANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea John Kissick 3.3 6 56.5 N/A $26 All American / One Kiss
6 5 DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.1 1 56.5 N/A $12 Star Marauder / Springfield Lass
7 14 STORMUS Gordon Strang Christopher Brown 6.4 4 55 N/A $81 Primus / Daisydane
8 2 MATT MANEUVER Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 6.6 3 59 N/A $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
12 SHOW ’EM JACK Julie Crosbie Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Show Dana
9 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green
3 ARTIE’S HUSTLER Gary Colvin Ms Kristen Smart 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Dancing Gina
4 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 0 N/A Alert / Peaceful Sky
6 KABROCCO Daniel McCarthy John Kissick 0 N/A Kaphero / Brocco Dancer
10 LIGHTNING LORD Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Chimerique
Race 3 - 2:40PM CANNS BUS LINES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.21 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAMBANOORA Vincent Nolen Ms Shirley Hunter 6 55 54 $3.40F Tale of the Cat / Royal Celebrity
2 12 I’M PETER Peter Maher Brad Clark 1.8 2 54 45 $15 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
3 2 PACIFIC TYCOON Andrew Dale John Kissick 2 8 59 58 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
4 3 ALL ABOUT NICCI Kym Hann Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 2.1 13 57.5
(cd 56)
59 $6.50 Nicconi / Valaana
5 1 OUR EDITION Naomi McGaffin Jake Duffy 2.2 5 59 62 $9 Publishing / Marcheska
6 10 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 2.8 7 54 47 $26 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
7 4 CHASE ARCHIE David Blundell & Michelle Russell Mr Nick Souquet 4.1 4 57.5 55 $15 Eavesdropper / Kenooz
8 9 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.3 1 54 50 $10 Zariz / Mystic Key
9 7 SASSY RHONDA Brian Cox Mathew Cahill 4.8 3 54 52 $7.50 King Cugat / Red Rhonda
10 13 WHAT’S THE MATTER Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 5.6 11 54
(cd 51)
43 $61 Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
11 15 DEL MISHEL Ron Hockley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 6.2 9 54
(cd 52)
38 $101 Delzao / Imshi
12 11 SIDESWIPE Peter Clancy Simon Miller 7.9 10 54 47 $21 Zariz / Miss Boadicea
13 14 BLU CHEVAL Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 9.9 12 54 39 $101 Murphy's Blu Boy / Zarsho
8 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Bryan Murphy 0 50 Oamaru Force / Never No More
5 MATHEW’S HONOUR Ray Plant 0 54 Shaft / Miss Lindy
Race 4 - 3:20PM COROWA TREE CARE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.38 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Simon Miller 7 57 N/A $9 Arena / Blue Corvette
2 3 CONCRETUS Brian Cox Mathew Cahill 0.4 4 59 N/A $4.40 Krupt / Shoodbee
3 8 ROBIN THE RICH Vincent Nolen Ms Michelle Hagley 2.7 1 59 N/A $3.60 Bushranger / Just for Profit
4 9 STAR OF SEVILLE Wayne Nichols Mr Nick Souquet 2.9 9 59 N/A $3.20F Lope de Vega / Mustique
5 13 TROIENNE Des Perryman Bradley Vale 6.5 5 57 N/A $101 Al Maher / Gospelor
6 2 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Christopher Brown 6.6 13 59 N/A $101 Soldier's Tale / Alezzie
7 10 THE RUSSIAN Natalie Loy Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.2 11 59 N/A $13 Written Tycoon / Miss Penny Lass
8 16 SHINSAMI Brad Witt John Kissick 8.4 2 57 N/A $11 Shinzig / Tulssami
9 1 BOOM RECRUIT Peter Smith Bryan Murphy 8.7 12 59 N/A $61 Churchill Downs / High 'n' Classy
10 18 GO FIGURE Ron Hockley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 9 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Gonski / Florenette
11 14 CAN GET A WITNESS David O'Prey Jake Duffy 9.8 10 54.5 N/A $21 Star Witness / Love Train
12 17 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 15.1 8 59 N/A $51 Duporth / Fair Vanity
13 7 PERFECT SENSE Russell Mutimer Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 15.2 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Street Sense / Windstruck
4 GONSTEAD Mark Webb 0 N/A Home On the Grange / Wife Exchange
12 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal 0 N/A Danzero / Gothic Darkness
5 JIMMY TWO TAGS Liz Aalbers 0 N/A Massari / Brisote
6 MANUSSIA Peter Smith Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Manner Hill / Rose of Prussia
15 THE SCRIPT Geoff Duryea 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
Race 5 - 3:55PM ALL SAINTS ESTATE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLAMING ACES Brad Witt Ms Lily Coombe (a2/54kg) 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
68 $4 Casino Prince / Incinerate
2 6 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Brad Clark 1.5 2 55.5 54 $3.40F Refuse to Bend / Vin de France
3 8 RICH WIDOW Timothy Grace Bradley Vale 2.5 4 54 45 $15 Danerich / Warn Brandow
4 4 KUDAGILLA Mandie Jones Mr Nick Souquet 2.7 5 59.5 62 $3.60 Churchill Downs / Etta Place
5 7 VARGO Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 2.9 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
54 $8 Musket / Alice's Magic
6 3 MR COOLEY Paul Banks Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 3.4 1 60
(cd 58.5)
63 $7 Estambul / Adulate
1 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0 70 Alert / Peaceful Sky
5 CHASE ARCHIE David Blundell & Michelle Russell 0 55 Eavesdropper / Kenooz
Race 6 - 4:35PM COROWA PLUMBTEC & STEEL CENTRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 4 59.5 54 $4 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
2 3 GIVE US A WINNER Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0.5 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $10 Any Given Saturday / Winning Time
3 4 PERFECTLY ROSEY (NZ) Matthew Dale Simon Miller 0.7 8 57 53 $3F Perfectly Ready / Our Rosalee
4 2 VICTORIA HARBOUR George Osborne Mr Nick Souquet 0.8 3 58.5 52 $9 Floral Pegasus / Snacking
5 9 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.2 9 54 41 $14 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
6 6 SPEEDSHOW Allan Fitzgerald John Kissick 3.3 1 55 45 $9 Jet Spur / Show Biz Miss
7 10 LENEVA BOY Graham Hulm Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 4.7 10 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $9 Masterpiece / Cerreto Hope
8 12 VENOMOUS CLIVE Christopher Davis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 5.4 6 54
(cd 52)
30 $61 Golden Snake / Clivedon
9 8 HUNTED David O'Prey Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.8 5 54 45 $18 Wanted / Guild
10 11 KAHOUTEK Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 12.1 11 54 38 $14 Enemy of Average / Greig's Girl
11 7 DE VALOR Mark Webb Brad Clark 15.9 7 54 46 $61 Sharkbite / Rich Silk
5 CATECHESIS Bob Donat Patrick Holmes 0 52 Keep the Faith / Ed's Sister
Race 7 - 5:10PM FEDERATION COUNCIL VISITOR INFORMATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MI CHEEKI SAN Adrian Harrison Bradley Vale 7 57.5 48 $7 Clangalang / Perfect Fasique
2 1 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Mr Nick Souquet 1.5 6 62 57 $7 King of Prussia / Chapick
3 2 TUMULT Tayne Davies Ryan Plumb 2.5 10 61.5 56 $7 Exceed And Excel / Excited Angel
4 15 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.6 9 54 40 $10 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
5 3 PIECEOFEIGHT Stephen Aldridge Mathew Cahill 2.9 5 60.5 54 $6 Gonski / Sheqel
6 14 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.1 2 56
(cd 53)
45 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 5 FINANCIAL BURDEN Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.2 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $51 Bianconi / Okilly Dokilly
8 12 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 4.7 3 55.5 48 $5F Krupt / Guaracha
9 9 EQUAL JUSTICE Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 4.9 12 56.5 46 $31 Dubleo / La Ferri
10 7 BIANEXPRESS Geoff Duryea John Kissick 7.3 11 58 49 $9 Bianconi / Dalexpress
11 10 SNASYBIRD Richard Freyer Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 9.2 8 56
(cd 52)
49 $11 Danbird / Snasadam
12 13 JENNI IN A BOTTLE Mark Webb Brad Clark 10 4 54.5 46 $17 Shaft / Jokini
4 BOLIVIAN DASH David Blundell & Michelle Russell 0 50 Alert / Songcatcher
16 DEL MISHEL Ron Hockley 0 38 Delzao / Imshi
11 NORSIKA Graham Salisbury Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 0 48 Henrythenavigator / Ballymoon
6 BERKELEY GARDENS Luke Pepper 0 53 Bernardini / Melrose Gardens