Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 08, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 1.5m(1000-250)true Remainde
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Aug-16 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM SLIPWAY HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1255 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 4 55 N/A $6 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
2 2 INVINCIBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Ms Tegan Harrison 0.1 2 57 N/A $1.30F I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper
3 6 MACYANJILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 2.1 1 55 N/A $21 Murtajill / Macy Dee
4 1 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 4.6 6 57 N/A $7 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
5 9 QUEEN CARLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Felicity Firth Ben Looker 4.8 5 55 N/A $21 Manhattan Rain / Written By a Queen
6 3 MAYBE ONE DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 5 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 May'haab / Franchise
5 JADEDFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Chris Whiteley 0 N/A Foxwedge / Moral Suasion
8 NICE TO DREAM John Petersen Luke Rolls 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Pililani
4 DAZZLING BRI Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Pheebles
Race 2 - 1:35PM COLLINS HUME 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1255 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:21.70 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BO BO HORSE Bryan Guy Daniel Griffin 1 57 N/A $1.50F Dr Green / Leelinchin
2 13 CLEAR REFLECTION Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire 0.8 6 55 N/A $6 Krupt / Kagami
3 4 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 5.3 2 57.5 N/A $21 Parameter / Lady Chatterley
4 1 MY COUSIN DARBY Steven Phelps Ben Looker 7.8 5 59 N/A $6 Any Given Saturday / Cognac Lass
5 15 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 11.1 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6.50 Ad Valorem / Coup de Maitre
6 14 INVESTIGATION Amy Usher Matthew Bennett 24.7 3 55 N/A $21 Shinzig / Fingerprint
12 CELESTIAL GREY Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Red Element / Little Cloud
18 ROUGISSANTE Julie Pratten 0 N/A Frisco View / Just Juice
16 JESTER DANE Peter Evans Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Dane Supreme / Miss Direction
17 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy 0 N/A Rothesay / Romance
11 TRIP TO RIO Greg Cornish Jason Taylor 0 N/A Wonderful World / Icedane
6 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
3 DAM BUSTER Barry Lockwood Chris Whiteley 0 N/A Clang / Snipover
2 CHA CHA CHOIX Jai Phillips Luke Rolls 0 N/A Choisir / Ta Ta Tatiana
7 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Ms Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Oratorio / Pourquoi
10 WOLLUMBIN Liam Munro Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Far Far Away
9 MUNTIJ Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Danewin / Naseej
8 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
Race 3 - 2:10PM TURSA MAIDEN PLATE (1005 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Wanted / Elleandee
2 3 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee Ms Tegan Harrison 2 3 59 N/A $8 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
3 15 EL NINO’S BAMBINO Fred Adams Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 2.4 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 El Nino / Generally Charming
4 2 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy Daniel Griffin 2.9 4 59 N/A $4F Natural Destiny / Spud's Sister
5 6 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 4.2 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
6 8 RUBY FIRE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.7 9 57 N/A $6.50 Jet Spur / Opal Fire
7 5 CORETTA Harold Norman Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 4.8 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Equiano / Let's Fly Away
8 10 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Ben Looker 4.9 7 57 N/A $5 Oratorio / Chant
9 17 TIME TO HULA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 7.6 1 57 N/A $6 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
14 STORMY HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Cunningham Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold
16 FUJIN Paul Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Heir To The Wind
1 BELL HOP John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Kempinsky / Belle de Lago
13 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Stratum / Need Luv
9 SOCIAL CHARM Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Social Pass
7 LOVESONG Sonya Wheelahan Ms Corinne Miles (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Oratorio / Limerence
12 AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Lemoncello
11 CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Peter Graham 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Lekitama
Race 4 - 2:45PM TAB REWARDS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1005 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.10 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 12 55.5 47 $13 Natural Destiny / In Calcutta
2 1 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 0.4 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $6 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
3 14 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0.9 7 54 44 $21 Commands / Crackle Dash
4 13 LUPITA Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 1.6 2 54 46 $9 Bel Danoro / Wolf
5 4 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 2.4 6 57.5 51 $7 Patapan / Kashann
6 16 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey Jason Taylor 2.8 4 54 42 $9 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
7 9 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 4.8 3 55 46 $9 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
8 11 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 5.7 9 54 48 $9 Nicconi / Coast City
9 7 CHANNEL Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 6 5 55 50 $11 Hinchinbrook / Felicity
10 2 ROTHBURY Terry McCarthy Matthew Palmer 6.4 1 59 54 $3.60F Rothesay / Material Girl
11 8 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 7.8 8 55 50 $21 Teranaba / Another Misty
12 3 OUR MATE MUZ John Hughes Raymond Spokes 12.8 10 57.5 51 $11 Bel Danoro / Forest Air
17 STRUCTURAL DAMAGE Kelvin Hickmott 0 42 Zizou / More Than Sum
15 OUR BOY BEN Patrick Begley 0 43 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
10 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe Scott Galloway 0 50 Jet Spur / Pradalini
12 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 0 47 Shaft / Zinzin
5 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen 0 48 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
Race 5 - 3:25PM PEG WHALLEY R.I.P. CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1905 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:08.20 Last 600m: 0:40.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LILLOOET Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 1 54 50 $7 Natural Destiny / In San Diego
2 9 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 0.3 10 54 46 $10 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
3 5 COOL WATER (NZ) Scott Henley Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 1.3 7 55.5
(cd 51.5)
54 $5 No Excuse Needed / Villa Maria
3 10 TORPEDO Bruce W Hill Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 1.3 2 54 46 $10 Warhead / My Key
5 12 CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 2.3 3 54 41 $12 Clang / Voworana
6 6 SPECIAL KARMA Kelly Purdy Matthew McGuren 5.5 8 55 53 $4.40F Duke of Marmalade / Karliyka
7 2 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 11.7 6 57 53 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
8 3 JUST GOOD John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 16.1 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $4.60 Invincible Spirit / Recover
9 13 ENTER SANDMAN Greg Cornish Ms Beany Panya (a3/51kg) 18.2 9 54
(cd 51)
40 $31 Easy Rocking / Lady Farndale
10 11 CAPTAIN WINGS Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 28.3 5 54 43 $21 Dr Green / My Fairy Wings
15 HARGY John Taylor 0 44 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
14 MILITARY LADY (NZ) Andrew Williamson 0 54 Keeper / Pompeia
1 OUR CATCH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kelly Purdy 0 60 Flying Spur / Glendelvine
4 MISTER BURGESS Joanne Hardy Chris Whiteley 0 52 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
8 LOST THIEF Pat Duff Ms Beany Panya (a3/51kg) 0 47 Time Thief / Lost Cause
Race 6 - 4:05PM DOMESDAY STANDING AT AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1605 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:45.50 Last 600m: 0:41.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $3.80F Warhead / Kelana Miss
2 7 REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 7.3 1 58.5 59 $8 Refuse to Bend / Actress Grace
3 14 ITALIAN QUEEN (NZ) Kevin Sempf Pietro Romeo 8.3 3 55.5 53 $7.50 Pentire / Pristine Kristine
4 4 SOAKED Graeme Birney Peter Graham 9.6 8 60 58 $17 Elvstroem / Saturated
5 11 ATTITUDINAL MISS Michael Lakey Beau Appo 10.2 4 57 56 $7 Minardi / Fine Preparation
6 2 BINGO BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 10.3 10 60 58 $7 Snippetson / Gone Wild
7 5 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 11.7 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $8 Falvelon / Canny Belle
8 1 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 12.2 11 62 62 $17 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
9 9 LEPRECHAUN LAD Bryan Guy Matthew Palmer 15.8 7 58 54 $16 Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque
10 13 LANDALE Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 16.3 9 56 50 $7 Dylan Thomas / Barcelona
11 17 HIGH ADVERSITY (NZ) David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 23.3 6 54 47 $31 High Chaparral / No Porsche Needed
12 3 CHEEKYBOI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Ms Beany Panya (a3/51kg) 25.3 12 60
(cd 57)
58 $8 Benicio / Dawn Queen
16 RUNKLE Morgan Butler Ryan Wiggins 0 50 Real Saga / Fledgling
18 GO MARCHING IN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Len Mcintyre Matthew Paget 0 47 Bureaucracy / Folklore Lass
15 ON DEMAND Pat Duff 0 50 Snippetson / She's in Demand
6 ALBERT’S CHOICE Marcus Wilson 0 56 Zeditave / Apart
12 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 52 High Chaparral / Golan Star
10 ROMAN ASPECT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 53 Holy Roman Emperor / Dubious Affair
Race 7 - 4:40PM SPILL THE BEANS STANDING AT AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1305 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: 0:38.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 AMATA Bryan Guy Luke Rolls 5 57.5 52 $4.40F Show a Heart / Cabena
2 6 BUKEKAYO Bette Harden Daniel Griffin 3.5 7 58.5 54 $6 Snitzel / Loulou
3 8 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Terry Treichel 4.5 12 58 53 $6 Barely a Moment / Silver Medal
4 4 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 6 9 60 53 $5.50 Husson / Sacred Spirit
5 14 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Matthew Bennett 6.3 11 55.5 48 $21 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
6 2 GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 6.4 2 61
(cd 59)
55 $8 Mossman / Richly Deserved
7 7 CAPTAIN JAZZ Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 6.8 6 58 49 $9 Captain Sonador / Monte Crystal
8 5 HOLMGANG Paula Barron Ms Tegan Harrison 7.6 10 59 51 $15 Street Cry / Duelling Girl
9 9 TUNED IN Kelvin Hickmott Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 9.3 1 58
(cd 56)
49 $6 Danehill Dancer / Subterfuge
10 15 GREAT PATIENCE Wayne Kuskopf Ms Beany Panya (a3/51kg) 11.1 8 57
(cd 54)
47 $26 Stromberg Carlson / Giovedi
11 16 RAID THE JEWELS Graeme Birney Matthew Paget 17 4 55 47 $31 Beautiful Crown / Raid the Express
12 11 NOAH’S SECRET Owen Glue Jasen Watkins 30.2 3 57.5 48 $31 Ad Valorem / Happy Bounty
18 HAPPY ROOM Patrick Begley 0 45 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
17 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling 0 46 Time Thief / Secret Habit
1 SILVER TRINKET Morgan Butler Ms Emily Cass (a3/53kg) 0 62 Dash for Cash / Burj Al Arab
3 MY BOY LOUIE Paddy Cunningham 0 53 Wonderful World / Before Bed
13 MIZAR ALCOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith 0 53 Starcraft / Street Star
12 MISS LE NORD Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0 51 Northern Meteor / Michaux