Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 07, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 5m 800 To Post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Aug-16 3:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:38PM SAPPHIRE COAST MARINE DISCOVERY CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.33 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3 55 N/A $5.50 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
2 12 JORGEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colbey Hill Shaun Guymer 0.1 2 55 N/A $6.50 Choisir / Little 'n' Cute
3 7 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 1.4 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Equiano / Undolla
4 16 GOD’S HEAVEN Chicka Pearson Andrew Banks 2.1 5 55 N/A $12 God's Own / Swissac
5 6 JANIS Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 5 9 56 N/A $6 Duporth / Girls Rock
6 4 MYRISTICA John Bateman Richard Bensley 5.7 10 56.5 N/A $4.60F Tickets / Four My Girls
7 14 LITTLE BIT TRASHY Kevin Cassidy Ms Winona Costin 7.6 4 55 N/A $21 Time Thief / Flash Trash
8 11 MAGICAL VERDICT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Simon Miller 8.1 1 55 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Pending Decision
9 9 OLYJESS John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 9.3 13 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Olympus / Hahjes
10 13 KEEP THE VISION Mark Minehan Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 10.2 11 55
(cd 51)
N/A $71 Keep the Faith / Excelvision
11 1 LAS LENAS John Marzol Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 12.7 14 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Bernardini / Dubayy
12 8 SUPER SAVVY Greg Backhouse Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 13.4 12 56
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Super Saver / Rockafilly Rebel
13 3 BILLEVE ANGELS John Marzol Mr Nick Souquet 15.6 7 57 N/A $31 All American / Galroof
FF 5 BELLA LUCINDA Aaron Clarke John Kissick 6 56 N/A $21 Henny Hughes / Cape Dignity
17 MR PAUL Allan McRae 0 N/A Barbajuan / European Currency
18 LOXALL Ray Cross 0 N/A Niello / Staringo Lass
15 ASSERTIVE MANNER John Rolfe 0 N/A Manner Hill / St. Orans
2 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 0 N/A Alert / Peaceful Sky
Race 2 - 1:12PM TWOFOLD BAY YACHT CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.00 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 3 57 N/A $9 Star Witness / Mandalong Express
2 3 CORINTHIAN Eric Musgrove Richard Bensley 1.3 1 59 N/A $7 Flying Spur / Glimmers
3 4 TAY TAY TAYLOR Tom Wilson Ms Winona Costin 2.1 2 59 N/A $14 Choisir / Actress
4 6 HER NAME IS RIO Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.4 14 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Easy Choice / Paula's Gift
5 5 HOLYROODHOUSE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 2.5 9 59 N/A $21 High Chaparral / Queen's Suite
6 2 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 2.6 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
7 10 RECEIPT Matthew Dale John Kissick 3.8 10 57 N/A $6 High Chaparral / Cashier
8 14 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 4.6 6 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $3.50F Hussonet / Sundays Girl
9 13 SOLO MIO Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 6.8 13 57 N/A $41 Solo Flyer / Me Me Me
10 12 BERBERANA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8 8 57 N/A $21 Purrealist / Tango Dancer
11 9 INTASTELLA MAGIC Joseph Ible Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 10.1 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Magic Albert / Calaluna
12 11 TWO BELLES Greg Stephens Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 10.5 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Bel Esprit / Zerobelle
13 8 NORTH BY NORTHWEST John Marzol Mr Nick Souquet 10.6 7 57 N/A $12 Northern Meteor / Molta
14 15 CAPTION Peter Afflick Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 13.6 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Shrewd Rhythm / Princess Katya
16 JACKALOPE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Give 'm the Flick
1 ARCTIC BLAST (NZ) Tony Sergi Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Shocking / With Ice
Race 3 - 1:52PM GREAT SOUTHERN INN & ESC SUPER CELLARS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.24 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEGAL TENDER Peter Flood Mr Nick Souquet 2 59.5 47 $5 Dash for Cash / After Hours
2 5 ZARITZIE George D Vella Mathew Cahill 0.2 3 59.5 47 $4.60 Zariz / Winkurra
3 9 MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.5 9 57
(cd 55)
42 $4F Consolidator / The Guru Club
4 1 JAYKO Chris Hensler Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 3.6 8 62
(cd 58)
52 $7 Viscount / Tamales
5 6 MYINT Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.1 4 59
(cd 57)
50 $6 Al Aseel / Sweet Submission
6 4 LIGHTY TONIGHTY Colbey Hill Shaun Guymer 4.2 1 59.5 47 $10 Choisir / Diplome
7 10 IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Ms Winona Costin 4.5 5 56.5 41 $11 Exceed And Excel / Gypsy Geena
8 11 JABU Melissa Harrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 7.1 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
39 $18 Fusaichi Pegasus / Rejoice
9 8 FOURTENBOB Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 7.5 7 57 46 $9 God's Own / Private Kiss
2 LOYAL TOAST Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Todd Quinn (a4/54kg) 0 50 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
7 PRIE DIEU Jackson Pallot John Kissick 0 48 Dubai Destination / Devotional
Race 4 - 2:32PM GREEN CAPE LIGHTHOUSE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.62 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUHALLOW Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1 60 57 $2.20F Denman / Rondavel
2 7 KURKOVA Glenn Cross Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 3.3 2 57
(cd 55)
51 $9 Nicconi / She's Best
3 8 STILL MISSING Trevor McIlrick Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4.1 4 57
(cd 55)
51 $6 Aussie Rules / Vanish
4 4 AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Shaun Guymer 5 5 59.5 52 $14 Street Sense / Saskarla
5 5 SILVER THREADS Bruce Stewart John Kissick 5.2 7 58.5 54 $9 Keep the Faith / She's Double Gold
6 1 ANYTHING YOU TOUCH Julia Ceely Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.4 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
58 $7 Hold That Tiger / Grand Rhapsody
7 3 VOLCANIC JESTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 6.4 6 60 53 $8 Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre
8 10 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Richard Bensley 6.5 8 55.5 48 $13 Elusive Quality / Cone
9 11 ARCTIC REIGN Grant Bobbin Ms Winona Costin 6.7 3 54 45 $10 Magnus / Exclusive Reign
6 MADAM TILLY Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 0 53 I Am Invincible / Gaelic Aura
9 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Andrew Banks 0 44 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
Race 5 - 3:12PM SNUG COVE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:41.96 Last 600m: 0:38.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR BROWN EYED GAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 7 57
(cd 54)
49 $5.50 Big Brown / Miranda
2 11 THE BOULEVARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale John Kissick 0.3 8 56.5 N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Theboab
3 8 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 0.4 4 57
(cd 55)
61 $1.70F Zariz / Summertown Girl
4 5 REPERCHARGE Bob Beecroft Andrew Banks 1.1 2 59 47 $17 Charge Forward / Chosen Option
5 9 JACKALOPE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 1.2 6 56.5 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Give 'm the Flick
6 2 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Mr Nick Souquet 1.5 3 59 50 $7 Oratorio / Excellent Song
7 4 MR BIG EAR John Peiti Shaun Guymer 6.7 5 59 41 $12 Youthful Legs / Hello Cocky
8 10 RUSH ROCC ’N’ ROLL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 7.1 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Lucky Owners / Atezzeta
1 DUVET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 61 Bernardini / Counterpane
3 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 49 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
7 SKILLZ THAT KILLZ Luke Pepper 0 51 Sebring / Hummingbird
Race 6 - 3:49PM EDEN FISHERMENS CLUB EDEN CUP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 1 55 72 $2F Al Aseel / City Liffey
2 3 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Mr Nick Souquet 1 6 59 76 $4 Zariz / Miss Johann
3 6 SUPA VISION Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
67 $12 Alert / Eyes On You
4 2 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 2.1 4 59.5 81 $4.20 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista
5 10 DEB’S HOPE Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 3 5 54
(cd 52)
54 $26 Tiger Hill / Golden Flight
6 7 MCLENNAN Gratz Vella Ms Winona Costin 5.1 3 54 65 $7.50 Ukok Warrior / Iona
7 9 STANBOROUGH Bob Beecroft Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 6.5 2 54
(cd 52)
55 $21 Gallo Di Ferro / Warts And All
8 8 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 9.4 7 54
(cd 52)
63 $31 Hillman / Megancan
11 YEEHA Wade Mathie 0 43 New Approach / Ah Ha
4 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 0 70 Alert / Peaceful Sky
1 WAR JET Joe Cleary John Kissick 0 80 War Pass / Navica
Race 7 - 4:23PM EDEN WHALE MUSEUM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.39 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 RUSHMAN James Curtis Simon Miller 11 55.5 44 $10 Snippetson / Mercia
2 1 REDONDO ROCK Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 3.5 4 63
(cd 61)
59 $21 Murtajill / Tomescu
3 3 SNIPPS PARADE Michael W Smith Ms Winona Costin 3.8 9 60.5 54 $3.50F Snippetson / Catwalk Model
4 4 DASHLEY DUBH Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 13 60 53 $8 Dubleo / Ashley Kate
5 17 YEEHA Wade Mathie Andrew Banks 5.1 2 55 43 $21 New Approach / Ah Ha
6 5 BARKSDALE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 5.3 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $4.80 Eavesdropper / Missy Sings
7 15 COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 5.6 12 54 45 $21 Written Tycoon / Costa Kara
8 9 NEW VOGUE Matthew J Stephens Shaun Guymer 5.8 8 58 53 $6 Dane Shadow / Empire Dancer
9 8 SEQUOIA SUNRISE Nick Olive Mr Nick Souquet 6.3 1 58.5 54 $10 Commands / Redwood Forest
10 2 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick William Pearson 7.7 3 61 55 $7 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
11 16 MOON PHASE John Marzol Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10.2 10 54
(cd 51)
41 $31 More Than Ready / Starwish
12 14 ASH ’N’ ELL Bob Kimber Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 13.1 7 54.5
(cd 50.5)
46 $31 Oratorio / Ersilia
13 7 WRITTEN IN BLOOD Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 15.7 5 59.5 52 $7 Written Tycoon / Ruby Halo
6 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 0 52 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
10 SUMMERS DAY Eric Musgrove John Kissick 0 51 Bel Esprit / Sunbeam Sally
11 ZARITZIE George D Vella 0 47 Zariz / Winkurra
12 POLYPHEMUS Luke Pepper 0 46 Denon / Twinkle in Her Eye