Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Sunday 07, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Aug-16 3:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:57PM KALOLANE FOOD SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:52.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABLE CHAP Damien Lane Kody Nestor 7 59 N/A $5 High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
2 2 EXPLOSIVE PRINCE Janelle Shapter Paul King 0.1 5 59 N/A $3.20 Casino Prince / Dyna Myta
3 4 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Anthony Cavallo 0.3 2 59 N/A $8 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
4 6 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 1.5 4 57 N/A $13 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
5 9 SEBURST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Petra Bullen Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 1.6 1 57 N/A $41 Sebring / La Dee La
6 5 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 3.4 3 59 N/A $13 Artie Schiller / Lilmizo
7 8 PRIMA KLAIRE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 9 8 57 N/A $2.80F Encosta de Lago / Prima Nova
8 7 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Aaron Bullock 10.8 6 57 N/A $51 Benicio / Haulrenee
9 3 MAROON Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 13.4 9 59 N/A $41 Street Cry / Colour
Race 2 - 1:33PM TUTT BRYANT HIRE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 L’ELU Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6 55 N/A $3F Fastnet Rock / Apercu
2 5 OMBROMANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 2 57 N/A $5 Dane Shadow / Parriwi
3 14 THE VEAL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3 13 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Snitzel / Revolutions
4 16 DOUBLE TOAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 3.1 1 55 N/A $21 Dubleo / Toastofbroadway
5 6 SANCTUARY COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Bobby El-Issa 4 11 57 N/A $6 Congrats / Elusivity
6 2 FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Chris O'Brien 4.2 5 57 N/A $17 Reward for Effort / Franjelica
7 11 LADY CHICAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Anthony Cavallo 4.6 7 55 N/A $9 Sebring / Chicago Seven
8 17 SO DIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 5.8 8 55 N/A $31 Spinning World / Miss Fascinator
9 9 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies Greg Ryan 6.1 10 55 N/A $21 O'Reilly / Shanzero
10 8 CARIBOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Jeff Penza 6.9 3 55 N/A $5 Denman / Christmas
11 12 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jeff Kehoe 7.1 4 55 N/A $21 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
12 15 REAARABELLE Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 11.2 12 55 N/A $81 Reaan / Edaara
13 18 NORTHERN WINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Paul King 13.8 9 55 N/A $101 Northern Meteor / Butterfly Theory
14 3 JUST LIKE TOM Tim Mcintosh Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 21.3 14 57 N/A $41 Famous Roman / Johar's Beach
1 EYOTA Damien Lane 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Bichette
4 MR POWERFULL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Dubious Affair
13 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 0 N/A Time Thief / Strong Mountain
7 TAWFIQ BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
Race 3 - 2:13PM IN MEMORY OF ANTHEA WRIGHT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:32.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STREET SAVVY Dean Jackson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 8 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $7 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
2 6 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 1.8 1 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $9 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
3 3 IONA NICCONI Bridget Jones Anthony Cavallo 2.6 6 60 57 $7 Nicconi / Mischievous
4 5 HENRY LAD Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 3.2 10 58.5 50 $10 Henrythenavigator / A Right Royal Miss
5 8 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Greg Ryan 4.3 9 56 45 $6.50 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
6 4 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6.1 7 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $3.10F Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
7 7 WHITNEY’S GIRL Tina Williams Jeff Penza 10.6 2 56.5 50 $10 General Nediym / Life is Beautiful
8 10 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Grant Buckley 15.5 4 54 37 $31 Strada / Hymn
9 2 BROOKVALE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 16.7 3 60 53 $12 God's Own / Bridie's Love
10 9 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Paul King 18.2 5 54.5 42 $41 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
Race 4 - 2:53PM WEAR PARTS SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:17.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 5 58 52 $6.50 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
2 9 SOLICITATION Peter H Bloomfield Robert Thompson 0.5 7 55 50 $7 Time Thief / Suspend
3 4 CHOIX DE ROSES Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.5 11 57 54 $6 Snitzel / Expect to Win
4 15 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Rasit Yetimova 5 1 54 35 $31 Strada / Tearrunner
5 5 HANDS UP Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5.1 3 57 50 $14 Time Thief / Never Let Go
6 7 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 12 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $4F All American / Shapira
7 12 NEWTOWN Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray 5.6 4 54 44 $16 Flying Spur / Miss Heath
8 2 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 6.4 6 58.5 53 $6 Dane Shadow / Wifi
9 16 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Grant Buckley 12 2 54 40 $21 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
10 1 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Greg Ryan 13.1 9 59 54 $7 Street Sense / Esther
11 11 EMILION STORM Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 13.8 10 54 46 $31 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
12 13 PLEASE RESET Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 19.9 8 54 40 $51 Reset / Olgavich
6 JACKKNIFE Alan Scorse 0 50 California Dane / Silent Dawn
17 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott 0 42 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
8 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Anthony Cavallo 0 51 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
10 ECHAPPE John Sargent Jack Wong (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 Jimmy Choux / Fasline
14 UNIQUE SHADOW Sue Grills 0 47 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
Race 5 - 3:34PM BENGALLA CUP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:17.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERA PERA Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 2 57 79 $3.50F Street Sense / Cara Y Cruz
2 8 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Grant Buckley 2.5 3 54 61 $31 Danehill Dancer / Drama
3 7 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Greg Ryan 2.7 6 54 65 $6 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
4 5 ANNANDALE LASS Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 3.4 5 54
(cd 50)
74 $6 Akhadan / Beema Chick
5 1 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Kody Nestor 4.4 4 61 87 $5 Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
6 4 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 5 7 55.5
(cd 54)
76 $6 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
7 6 MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 1 54
(cd 52.5)
73 $5.50 Dubai Destination / Amulette
2 CROOKED BLAZE Leon Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 80 Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
Race 6 - 4:08PM HIC SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Robert Thompson 7 59.5 56 $2F Snippetson / Red Feather
2 11 STAR OF BETHLEHEM Samantha McDonald Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 3.8 1 54
(cd 52)
42 $31 Real Saga / Powerful Light
3 2 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Paul King 6.3 9 58.5 54 $10 Artie Schiller / Navica
4 6 AS A HAWK Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 7.4 3 56 49 $8 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
5 8 CANTEAR Gregory Mcfarlane Greg Ryan 8.1 5 54.5 50 $13 Authorized / Ears Veronica
6 7 AUDACIOUS KIDD (NZ) Andy Perrett Billy Cray 9.3 11 56 49 $61 Danroad / Miss Nimitz
7 9 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 9.6 2 54 49 $18 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
8 12 BLAZE HEART Keith King Paul Payne 10.8 8 54 41 $17 Lion Heart / Rose of Malmaison
9 10 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Rasit Yetimova 12.1 4 54 45 $31 Nidan / Del Some
10 14 FORWARD MARCH Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 12.7 6 54 35 $41 Soldier's Tale / Mareva
11 5 BLACK MISTY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 17 10 56.5 54 $4.40 Lonhro / Schiaparelli
3 BRUTE Stephen Edwards 0 52 Fastnet Rock / Navaja
13 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Grant Buckley 0 40 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
4 BAG D’AIR Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 0 55 Myboycharlie / Silverbird
Race 7 - 4:42PM HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MANA Craig Ritchie Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 62
(cd 60.5)
67 $2.70F Conatus / Green Jade
2 7 ARCHIBALD Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0.8 5 57.5 58 $8 Excellent Art / Enivrer
3 2 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 3.8 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $8 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
4 14 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.8 2 54 45 $26 California Dane / Orchid Spray
5 8 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Billy Cray 6.3 7 57.5 58 $13 Haayil / Scilly
6 4 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Daniel Northey 6.8 3 59.5 62 $26 Eavesdropper / Depot
7 9 ALLITERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 9.1 8 57 66 $2.80 Al Maher / Al Sahra
8 5 FRANKIEFOURFINGERS Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 12.6 6 59 61 $9.50 Benicio / Bizxaar Delila
12 SIX STAR Gregory Mcfarlane 0 53 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
13 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn 0 50 Foreplay / Red Centre
3 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills 0 63 Snippetson / Khalija
6 LIGHT ON ICE Grant Allard 0 63 Northern Meteor / Ice Dancer
10 HEART OF THUNDER Nathaniel Scott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0 57 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
11 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies 0 60 Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet