Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 05, August 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +4m 1350-210, Cutaway Applies,
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Aug-16 4:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM HOG'S BREATH CAFE 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:23.33 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOUDINI HAL Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5 56.5 N/A $2.50F Magic Albert / Snippet's Gift
2 1 NARETHA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1.5 2 58 N/A $11 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
3 6 SATIRICAL DAME Jim & Greg Lee Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 2.3 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $4.60 Henny Hughes / Satirical Impact
4 3 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2.4 3 57.5 N/A $3.30 Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
5 2 SEK LOSO Johnnie L Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 4 58 N/A $8 Any Given Saturday / La Bayadere
6 5 DANTRIST Chris Gleeson Jeff Penza 5.3 6 56 N/A $17 Danzero / Tristram Star
Race 2 - 12:55PM ADVANCE DESIGN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:43.19 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 9) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRESENT SENSE Anne-Marie Ruttley Tommy Berry 3 56 N/A $3.30 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
2 5 LAMMA HILTON The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $2.70F Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
3 7 TI TAN TIGER Robert Davies Robert Thompson 4.8 5 54 N/A $6 Where's That Tiger / Titania
4 3 PRINCE MORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.6 2 56.5 N/A $3.20 More Than Ready / Little Chloe
5 6 STAR NAVIGATOR Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 6.4 1 54 N/A $21 Henrythenavigator / Top Category
1 LEVEL EIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 0 N/A High Chaparral / Sky Queen
2 PLATEAU (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A High Chaparral / Soelin
Race 3 - 1:35PM FARRAR LEGAL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:23.42 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAVONA SUNSET Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 55 N/A $6.50 Roman Emperor / My Savona
2 5 PINDARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.5 1 55 N/A $2.80 Star Witness / Love's Here
3 7 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $2.70F Oratorio / Lady Gulch
4 8 WAH TOOTSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Jess Taylor 7.3 3 55 N/A $4.20 Myboycharlie / Fidelias Dance
1 GARBHAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
2 REGENESIS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A Street Cry / Renaissance
3 DEER MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Tommy Berry 0 N/A Street Cry / Deer Valley
4 LASQUETI SPIRIT The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Beneteau / Supriym Story
Race 4 - 2:10PM CLUB TOUKLEY RSL PROVINCIAL PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.03 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 1 57 68 $4 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
2 5 TO EXCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 1.5 4 54.5 62 $1.85F Duporth / Montclair
3 6 TAMMANY HALL Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 1.9 3 54 62 $4.80 Manhattan Rain / Miss Exxi
4 3 CLINT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 2 2 57 56 $21 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 4 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 5 55.5 57 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
2 HAPPY SNITZEL Gerald Ryan Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 0 64 Snitzel / Multiple Wins
Race 5 - 2:50PM WIDELINE WINDOWS & DOORS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.41 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADAME LILY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4 57 N/A $1.45F More Than Ready / Bollinger
2 6 PENNY FLING Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1.3 3 57 N/A $8 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
3 8 CREDIBLE WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Rory Hutchings 2.3 1 56.5 N/A $4 Star Witness / Lamiraqui
4 3 GREVILLEA Les Tilley Grant Buckley 6.2 5 57 N/A $81 Raheeb / Relaxingly
5 1 DEUS Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 11.5 6 59 N/A $15 Written Tycoon / Danari
6 7 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 22.7 2 57 N/A $15 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
9 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Widden Valley / Tortola
10 BRITTANY BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 N/A Street Cry / Celts
4 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
2 FITNAH Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Bernardini / Blizzardly
Race 6 - 3:25PM CONFIDENCE INSURED BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.64 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Diamond of Destiny) $12 @ 3:23pm. Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 8c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Tommy Berry 4 60 58 $3.80 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
2 3 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 0.5 5 59
(cd 57)
60 $2.10F Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
3 8 DETERMINED LASS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3 7 56 54 $21 Choisir / Centous
4 9 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/51kg) 3.5 1 54
(cd 51)
48 $12 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
5 7 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Tye Angland 4.2 6 56.5 51 $5.50 Acclamation / Trinity Joy
6 5 SIX STAR Gregory Mcfarlane Tim Clark 6 3 57.5 53 $20 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
7 4 LUCY’S BOY Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 13.8 2 57.5 53 $8.50 Henny Hughes / Irish Loup
SB 6 DIAMOND OF DESTINY Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 56.5 51 $12 Power of Destiny / M'lady Diamond
2 CLINT Bill Prain 0 56 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
Race 7 - 4:05PM PRIORITY BUSINESS LAWYERS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 7 58 59 $5.50 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
2 2 ONE TOUCH Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0.5 3 61 65 $9 Olympus / First Touch
3 7 GOLDEN FEIMA Gregory Mcfarlane Glyn Schofield 1.5 2 57 57 $5.50 Elvstroem / That's Me
4 11 SPEEDWAGON Chris Waller Tim Clark 2 6 54 55 $4.60F Snitzel / Modave
5 9 BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane Christian Reith 2.6 5 56 55 $7 Domesday / Gold Earrings
6 1 ME NO MARSH POTATO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.8 8 61 69 $7 Street Sense / Maria Sweeps All
7 5 SUDDEN BLITZ Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 4.7 4 58.5 60 $9 War Pass / Splendid Thing
8 8 KITE HILL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6.1 1 57 61 $6.50 Snippetson / Pie 'n the Sky
3 OAKFIELD REBEL Kristen Buchanan 0 63 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Duchess
10 TRINITY RIVER Kim Waugh 0 59 Lonhro / Willow Creek
4 STRADANCE Mark Cross Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0 64 Strada / Dance Decree
Race 8 - 4:45PM BJ HOWES METALAND CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.21 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAYMATE Jason Attard Jeff Penza 1 55 58 $14 Oratorio / Reverie
2 6 ELEMENT OF LUCK Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 1 2 54
(cd 51)
52 $6.50 Red Element / Extension of Life
3 5 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 1.3 7 54 56 $11 Starcraft / Sylvaner
4 8 PRINCE ROO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 1.8 4 54 46 $12 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
5 1 WALTZING WILLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 3.6 3 59 66 $5 Street Cry / Original Choice
6 2 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 3.9 6 56 60 $4.60 Valixir / October Miss
7 4 TRINITY RIVER Kim Waugh Tim Clark 4 5 54 59 $2.50F Lonhro / Willow Creek
7 CERVINIA Damien Lane Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 51 Casino Prince / Mattie