Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 05, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Aug-16 3:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANUSSIA Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $3.80F Manner Hill / Rose of Prussia
2 11 THE SCRIPT Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 2.8 9 55.5 N/A $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
3 2 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Brad Clark 6.8 10 56 N/A $4.60 Oamaru Force / Why Bother
4 1 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy John Kissick 8.1 2 58 N/A $5 Haradasun / Decantered
5 3 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 8.2 3 55.5 N/A $11 Reset / Demetria
6 5 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kristen Smart 9.1 4 55.5 N/A $41 Duporth / Fair Vanity
7 6 IRISH RANSOM (NZ) Dick Dale Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 10 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Handsome Ransom / Celtic Symphony
8 9 MY MATE NICK Fred Skerbic Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.9 1 55.5 N/A $31 Byblos / Polka Time
9 10 TEMPTING TIME Julie Schmidt Ms Amanda Masters 13 6 55.5 N/A $14 Adam / May Be Spring
10 4 COOGEE BEACH BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 19.9 7 55.5 N/A $81 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
8 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Sharkbite / Belle of Drysdale
Race 2 - 1:15PM LLOYD EQUESTRIAN.COM BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Mr Nick Souquet 5 58.5 65 $2.20F Zariz / Lionette
2 1 MAGNARO Daniel McCarthy Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 1.8 4 61
(cd 58)
70 $3.20 Magnus / Vita
3 7 KLEINER TEUFEL Fiona Schneiders Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4.1 1 54
(cd 51)
43 $41 Half Hennessy / Severeni
4 3 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 7.9 2 56.5 61 $8 Zariz / Greig's Girl
5 6 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bryan Murphy 9.6 3 54 48 $7.50 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
6 4 ICECONI Martin Stein Bradley Vale 11.7 7 54 57 $20 Bianconi / Royal Repertoire
7 5 OH SO TOUCHABLE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 12 6 54
(cd 53)
51 $41 Untouchable / Rovos
Race 3 - 1:55PM BOOK YOUR WEDDING AT THE MTC CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:46.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6 59 43 $26 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
2 7 SKILLZ THAT KILLZ Luke Pepper Mr Nick Souquet 0.8 5 57 51 $15 Sebring / Hummingbird
3 5 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1 8 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $10 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
4 3 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.8 2 59
(cd 57)
49 $5 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
5 4 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 2.7 3 59 45 $11 Time Thief / Oh She Said
6 6 JAY VEE ELLE David O'Prey Jake Duffy 4.3 1 57 55 $5 Casino Prince / La Brava
7 2 DUVET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 7.6 4 59 61 $2.30F Bernardini / Counterpane
8 8 SOUNDS OF MAGIC Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 33.9 7 57 47 $41 Denon / Bella Lucia
Race 4 - 2:35PM SDRA WINTER SERIES ALBURY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LADY HENRIETTA Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 1 54 59 $7 Marwina / Henry's Girl
2 5 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.8 7 55
(cd 53.5)
60 $16 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
3 3 REAL CALM Kym Davison Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 1.3 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $3.60 Purrealist / Morning Calm
4 4 WAITAHA PROPHECY Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 2 3 58.5 71 $2.30F Rock of Gibraltar / Ritual
5 7 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Brad Clark 4.5 2 54 55 $7 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
6 8 BENNY’S JET Dick Dale Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 16.5 5 54
(cd 51)
33 $61 Carnegie / Ocean Bridge
7 2 BAY OF BISCAY Allan Fitzgerald Mr Nick Souquet 16.7 4 59.5 69 $9 Hemingway / Rubiko
1 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm John Kissick 0 70 Conatus / Expresso Bay
Race 5 - 3:10PM BOOK YOUR FUNCTION AT THE MTC MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:18.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Richard Bensley 3 57 N/A $2.80F All American / Cha Cha's Angel
2 14 STARVITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jake Duffy 0.5 5 54.5 N/A $11 All American / Novita Flash
3 2 FOOTMARK Andrew Dale John Kissick 0.7 1 59 N/A $3.60 Lord Jim / Maibonie
4 8 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Brad Clark 4.5 8 57 N/A $8 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
5 9 GLOBAL ROAMING Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.9 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Monaco Consul / Another Misty
6 7 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.4 12 57 N/A $21 Octagonal / Bellevent
7 3 GO THE SNIP Kym Davison Mr Nick Souquet 6 9 59 N/A $15 Snippetson / Perinite
8 4 JIMMY TWO TAGS Liz Aalbers Ms Amanda Masters 7.9 7 59 N/A $12 Massari / Brisote
9 11 SHINSAMI Brad Witt Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 11.8 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $14 Shinzig / Tulssami
10 15 MISS SPLENDOUR Peter Clancy Ms Kristen Smart 11.8 2 57 N/A $51 Zariz / Plush Splendour
11 1 FIELDS OF PRAISE David Blundell & Michelle Russell Bryan Murphy 12.5 10 59 N/A $51 Dylan Thomas / Scarlett Ribbon
12 13 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 14.2 6 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $81 Alert / Bunyarra
12 PLUCKA PONY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Pluck / Ladakh
5 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
6 BAD MAMMA Stephen Hill Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Teofilo / Tuscan Sky
Race 6 - 3:45PM ROCK AT THE RACES CLASS 3 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 1 58 59 $1.80F Encosta de Lago / Tantra
2 5 POLYPHEMUS Luke Pepper Ms Amanda Masters 3.5 4 54 46 $3.50 Denon / Twinkle in Her Eye
3 7 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 4.3 7 54 41 $11 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
4 4 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 2 54 46 $16 Spinning World / Keaira
5 6 TUMUT RIVER COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.6 6 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $26 Husson / Konia
6 8 CLOVELLY HILL Russell Mutimer Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 14.9 3 54
(cd 51)
36 $71 Manner Hill / Ballamarie
7 2 ME AND YOU Erin Maher Brad Clark 15.1 8 54 51 $16 Bel Danoro / Senorita Samba
8 3 LACHLAN LEANNA Phil Sweeney Jake Duffy 43.9 9 54 48 $41 Written Tycoon / Turandot
9 9 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Bradley Vale 85.4 5 54 24 $101 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
Race 7 - 4:25PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith John Kissick 3 55.5 49 $6.50 War Pass / Femme La Folle
2 10 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 1.8 2 54 48 $7 Krupt / Guaracha
3 7 LOYAL TOAST Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 2.6 1 56 50 $5 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
4 4 ROSSATIN Erin Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.2 6 57 52 $7 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
5 5 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 9.2 4 56.5
(cd 55)
51 $4.60 Zariz / Bold Shift
6 2 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Mr Nick Souquet 10.5 5 57.5 57 $4.40F Magnus / Gladden
7 6 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Jake Duffy 19.9 7 55 52 $7 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
1 THE BIG RIG Luke Pepper Richard Bensley 0 54 All American / Catalina Winemixer
9 CAROTSA David Blundell & Michelle Russell Bryan Murphy 0 48 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
3 HENRY’S ON COURSE Stephen Hill Mathew Cahill 0 53 Henrythenavigator / Dolphicate
Race 8 - 5:05PM JUPITER MOTORS BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:46.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COD ROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $7 Alert / Expensive
2 8 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Mathew Cahill 0.1 6 54 45 $6 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
3 10 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0.2 7 54
(cd 51)
43 $12 Golan / Cape City
4 7 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 1.3 4 54 45 $11 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 9 DE BELIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brad Clark 3.7 9 54 44 $31 Zariz / Lillidane
6 1 SHELBYVILLE Andrew Dale John Kissick 4 3 61 59 $4.80 Jeune / Tennessee Robyn
7 4 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Georgina Cartwright (a3/50kg) 4.2 8 57
(cd 54)
51 $9 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
8 12 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6.5 5 54 39 $61 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
9 2 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma Longmire Richard Bensley 6.8 1 60 57 $3F Roadhog / Alone Again
6 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 0 52 Delago Brom / Tricky Belle
11 YALTA Dona McQueen Bryan Murphy 0 43 Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive
3 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs 0 54 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging