Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 03, August 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: msg'd Track Manager 1/8 - 8:31am
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Aug-16 3:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12


Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANNY PALANCE Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Curled
2 3 LADY PATRIKA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
3 5 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
4 2 FANTASY BELLE Paul Murray Robbie Brewer 2.4 0 N/A   Danerich / Scores
5 4 OCEAN SWIRL Kerry Parker Brock Ryan 4.2 0 N/A   Arlington / Pacific Swirl
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.34 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Dezhilla
2 5 SHEEZALAIR Paul Murray Robbie Brewer 2.3 0 N/A   Denman / Sheen
3 3 LADY MARMALADE Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 3.1 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Sparkling Range
2 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Beneteau / Jazzy General
4 RIBS Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Roadhog / Mick's Chick
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.59 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Denman / Quest for Quality
2 2 CASE Paul Murray Ms Jess Taylor 4 0 N/A   Dubleo / Wild Irish Girl
3 1 BAY MISSILE Paul Murray Grant Buckley 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Aim for Gold
4 4 NOBLE COMMAND Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.6 0 N/A   Helenus / Princess Fiorella