Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 02, August 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Aug-16 3:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOUTENANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
2 7 VANBRUGH Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Soho Secret
3 4 RUTHERGLEN Nick Mitchell Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Musket / Zirascible
4 8 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
5 1 BLACK JAG Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Excites / I'm a Showoff
6 2 JUNOOB (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Haafhd / Faydah
7 3 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zabeel / Better Alternative
8 6 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 N/A   Sebring / Lady Cay
9 5 STORM THE STARS (USA) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Love Me Only
Race 2 - 8:24AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLA VINO Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bella Valentina
2 3 EVERY CHANCE Garry White Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Light Chance
3 4 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Congrats / Kylie
4 6 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Best Out West
5 5 IT’S ACADEMIC Bronwyn Mackie Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Speeding Star
8 LATTIMER Garry White 0 N/A Spinning World / Vain Shadow
9 WINCH Scott Singleton 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Hoist
2 BLUE SEAL David Payne 0 N/A Sebring / Sea Gypsy
7 LADY CHALFONT Garry White 0 N/A Duporth / Roughwood Croft
Race 3 - 8:33AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PIANISSIMO Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
2 1 ABLE GOAL (NZ) Gary Moore Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Stravinsky / Gardenia
3 2 ARABIAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lady of the Desert
4 6 OAKFIELD RICKIE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass
5 5 MOZART’S WORK Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Amadeus Wolf
6 3 BABY SHOES David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rock Me Baby
7 4 KITTI PING Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dragonet
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR TURN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Star Witness / Golden Delicious
2 9 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
3 1 BE LIKE DAD David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / La Famelia
4 6 HEAVENLY ANNA Michael Freedman Paul King 0 N/A   Duporth / Caviar Emptor
5 4 DIVINE PROPHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Choisir / Prophet Jewel
6 2 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
5 DUCHESS KATE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Savabeel / Royal Prize
3 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Choisir / Nuclear Force
7 MOMMA’S SNITZEL Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Snitzel / Can't Hackit
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRINDBERG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dream Play
2 4 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Prompt
3 2 MANAYA Michael Costa Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Hot 'n' Breezy
4 6 SECRET PROPHET (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Makfi / Secret Silence
5 1 DINGHU MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Layette
6 3 MON PERE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fetes Galantes
7 8 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Pins / Oh So Glam
8 5 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
9 9 TYPECAST Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Show Stealer
Race 6 - 9:00AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARAZONA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Flamingo Guitar
2 5 SCHIFTY THINKER Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 1 0 N/A   So You Think / Schiffer
3 3 LADY CROMAC Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Bax
4 6 SNITZWAH Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Marsawra
5 2 JARDINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Stryker / Casula Gal
6 7 VANZETTA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
7 4 MIDNIGHT ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Stratum / Tresor
Race 7 - 9:09AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PREDOMINATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kiss Off
2 3 HIGHLEIGH Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Graceful Lily
3 1 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
4 7 VANDERLUNE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Moonlight Shadow
5 2 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   So You Think / I Promise
6 6 STAROVSKI Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Starcraft / Gibraltar Moon
4 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Street Cry / Military Rose
Race 8 - 9:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NAUGHTY THOUGHTS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   So You Think / Marchelle Belle
2 1 BECHUILLE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
3 3 CROSS STITCH (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Pins / Lowland
4 7 PRADA MISS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
5 5 PALAZZO CRISTALLO Michael Freedman Paul King 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Palacio de Cristal
6 2 CORKEDGE Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Alternative Edge
7 6 PARTYHOUSE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Princess Emmy
Race 9 - 9:27AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISSILE STRIKE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
2 3 CLASSIC WIND Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Kaphero / Winning Betsy
3 5 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Military Blonde
4 8 TAI CHI SPIRIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beryl
5 7 MR PUMBLECHOOK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
6 2 ANSA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
7 1 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sufficient / Brindillemousse
8 4 CONFIDENTIAL Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
10 WINCH Scott Singleton 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Hoist
9 WHISKEY APPLE Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A All American / Tiny Belle
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STORM FORCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
2 5 ORIENTAL RUNNER Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0.1 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
3 7 SOLO LANE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 4.6 0 N/A   Wanted / Raja Lane
4 2 DETECTIVE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Covertly
5 4 HOSTWIN WONDER (NZ) Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Street Cry / La Sizeranne
6 3 ESCAPADO Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Whiner
7 9 TALISKER Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
8 1 AQUATIC Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Beneteau / Halimeda
9 10 WINE BUSH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Vinavion
6 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REVOLVER Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sneakerella
2 6 MANDOLIZE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Academy Idol
3 2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
4 4 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Love's Great
5 9 TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
6 1 BETCHA THINKING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   So You Think / We Betcha
7 5 LEGENDOFOZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
8 3 COOEE MARCH Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Portside
7 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Michael Freedman Taylor Marshall 0 N/A Street Sense / Teralani
Race 12 - 9:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZIZOU SUPREME Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zizou / Snippety Lass
2 4 SILOM ROAD Gary Moore Rory Hutchings 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Belzain
3 2 ISLAND BREEZE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Carribean Sunset
4 3 SAME HERE (NZ) Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Pins / You Too
5 1 CLARA ET MOI Todd Rawiller Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Choisir / Pussycat Doll
5 WELL ACHIEVED James Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Essence of Success