Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 02, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3 M
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information: Track Downgraded from (Soft 5) to (Soft 6) @ 10:40am.
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Aug-16 3:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM STEPHEN HAZELTON ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.41 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard Christian Reith 5 59 N/A $1.80F Sebring / Jaes Jeune
2 6 AUTUMN (NZ) Matthew Dale Jason Collett 0.2 1 57 N/A $3 O'Reilly / Instantly
3 4 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin 4.7 2 59 N/A $11 Tickets / Royal Mecene
4 9 MIDNIGHT OBSESSION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings John Kissick 7.7 3 57 N/A $21 Zariz / Witching Hour
5 8 JECHI John P Thompson Ms Samantha Polo (a2/) 8.7 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Duke of Marmalade / Rhythm And Green
6 2 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 16.2 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
7 5 WIMILE Maree Hopkins Jay Ford 26.8 4 59 N/A $71 Changeintheweather / Patti
3 PENA AJENA Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Curata Storm / Smytzer's Saint
7 BERBERANA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Purrealist / Tango Dancer
Race 2 - 1:50PM GOULBURN CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.35 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ESSENCE PREVAIL Joseph Ible Jay Ford 8 55.5 53 $6 Teofilo / La Sizeranne
2 1 GREEN AVENTURINE Brian Adams Michael Travers 1.8 3 61 68 $8.50 Dubai Destination / Swift Gift
3 8 DAPPERIZED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graeme Spackman Blake Spriggs 2 2 54 43 $26 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
4 3 SHE BRINGS Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 7 58 62 $4.20EF Sebring / Canitellya
5 4 APOCALYPTO John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.5 5 56 54 $4.20EF Domesday / Falvette
6 6 PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) Matthew Smith Christian Reith 4.6 6 54.5 51 $8 Pleasant Tap / Millie's Quest
7 7 HARD GO JO Danny Williams Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 5.8 4 54
(cd 52)
54 $4.80 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
8 2 IT’S A VIRTUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Rolfe John Kissick 10.8 1 58.5 59 $16 Starcraft / Gifted Spirit
Race 3 - 2:25PM GOULBURN MARKET PLACE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.70 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FRAGONARD John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $2.60F New Approach / Segolene
2 3 SO SPIRITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2 7 57 N/A $5.50 So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
3 12 SECRET IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Wood Shaun Guymer 3 9 55 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Secret Haze
4 4 THE HUNTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jason Collett 3.3 3 57 N/A $9 Ready's Image / Secret Destiny
5 1 HI CALIBER Danny Williams John Kissick 3.7 12 57 N/A $15 Pour Moi / Chickens
6 6 DIVINE ACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 5 4 55 N/A $41 More Than Ready / Touched By God
7 8 INSENSATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 5.7 11 55 N/A $5.50 Beneteau / Nonsensical
8 11 RED HEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blake Spriggs 6.3 10 55 N/A $8 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
9 10 MOSSTIARA John P Thompson Christian Reith 8.2 5 55 N/A $12 Mossman / Kentiara
10 14 ZABLITZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.8 8 55 N/A $51 Star Witness / Snow Blitz
11 2 MOP THE FLOOR Sarah Murray-Leslie Jeff Penza 13 6 57 N/A $31 Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
12 13 TIP JAR Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin 19.1 2 55 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Bellevent
9 MISS BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Beneteau / Last Waltz
5 DEER MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl 0 N/A Street Cry / Deer Valley
Race 4 - 3:05PM KNIGHT EXEMPLAR AT BRISBANE MEADOWS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.51 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUMMIT BREATH Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 56 57 $16 Snitzel / Elusive Air
2 8 EPINICIAN Danny Williams Jason Collett 0.3 7 55 51 $2.40F Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
3 5 FAST NITZ (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 1 56.5 58 $9 Snitzel / Goolagong
4 7 CENTEROFATTENTION Danny Williams Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 1.7 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $13 Husson / Regardez Moi
5 10 LENEVA BOY Graham Hulm Ms Winona Costin 2 4 54 41 $41 Masterpiece / Cerreto Hope
6 4 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic John Kissick 2.4 2 57 55 $9 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
7 2 IMMORTAL MISS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.1 9 58.5 62 $8 Sebring / Crave
8 1 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Christian Reith 4.2 8 60.5 62 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Enrich
9 3 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Jeff Penza 5.3 3 57.5 56 $6.50 Sebring / Miss Lucille
10 9 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Blake Spriggs 6.5 5 54 45 $31 California Dane / Eyenar
Race 5 - 3:40PM GOULBURN MOTOR TRIMMING & UPHOLSTERY CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.12 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 YOUNG HUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Christian Reith 3 60 62 $6 Choisir / Quest for Success
2 1 TOO QUICK FOR YOU Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.5 2 60
(cd 58.5)
61 $12 Trotamondo / Mahlin
3 7 CLEVER BUTTONS (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.5 9 54
(cd 52)
48 $6 High Chaparral / Coincidental
4 4 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.9 5 56.5 54 $4.40 Magic Albert / Shepishir
5 3 UNYIELDING Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 7 58 53 $3.50F I Am Invincible / Calemore
6 8 MUNEEFAJAM John Rolfe Jay Ford 4.7 4 54 44 $41 Hidden Dragon / Red Temptation
7 11 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 5.7 8 54
(cd 52)
38 $61 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
8 5 MACHU PICCHU John Marzol Jeff Penza 12.3 6 54.5 50 $13 Krupt / Manu Peru
9 6 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Winona Costin 22.9 10 54 49 $12 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
10 9 TALLAHASSEE Danny Williams Jason Collett 23.9 1 54 44 $6 All American / Calimanco
12 THE HUNTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 N/A Ready's Image / Secret Destiny
10 HAPIZEN Graeme Spackman Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 0 42 Zizou / Picnic Chow
Race 6 - 4:20PM ESSENTIAL EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.42 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4 59 N/A $3.50 I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
2 1 HEMISPHERES John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.35F Commands / Status Quo
3 6 LIGHTNING STREAK James Cummings Jeff Penza 8.3 7 57 N/A $8 Northern Meteor / World Guide
4 10 LENNOX ROAD John Sargent Jason Collett 12 3 56.5 N/A $12 Snippetson / Military Queen
5 3 KAH SALUTE Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin 13.3 6 59 N/A $11 Kaphero / Century Maiden
6 7 MISTER SNITZEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 13.9 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Short 'n' Sweep
7 12 GEILEIS Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 14.5 2 56 N/A $51 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
8 8 SCENT OF A WOMAN Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 22 1 57 N/A $15 Street Sense / Natural Woman
9 16 TARGEEKAY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 22.2 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 St Averil / Smytzer's Relish
10 14 NOTHIN’ BUTASISTER Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 24.1 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Nothin' Leica Dane / Maximum Storm
9 TAYLOR BAY Marc Conners Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Commands / Bullion Bay
15 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
13 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Elaine
5 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Legislature
11 DASHING BELLA Clarry Conners 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Bella Vita
2 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
Race 7 - 4:55PM DARE TO DREAM AT BRISBANE MEADOWS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.54 Last 600m: 0:38.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2 59 60 $10 Strada / Novella
2 9 MAKURU John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.8 8 56 58 $5 All American / Fragrant Storm
3 8 HANGOVER MONDAY Graeme Spackman Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $7 Manner Hill / Miss Assassin
4 2 PONCHERELLO Gerald Ryan Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 3.6 6 59.5 61 $3.60F Duporth / All Our Chips
5 6 ROUGH RIDE Peter Robl Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 4.5 1 57.5 61 $9 Flying Spur / Wedgetail Eagle
6 12 SUNGINE Graeme Spackman Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 6.3 7 54
(cd 52)
46 $18 Haradasun / Tagine
7 5 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 7.8 5 58 58 $7 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
8 7 FREEDOM CALL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 14.1 3 56.5 59 $6 Statue Of Liberty / Glorious Calling
11 CENTEROFATTENTION Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 0 56 Husson / Regardez Moi
1 VALLEGRANDE John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0 62 Lonhro / Rio Osa
4 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 59 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
10 RED HENNO Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 0 54 Redoute's Choice / Kishkat