Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Tuesday 02, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 1000-250, Cutaway Applies,
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Aug-16 3:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM HUNTER JAGUAR LAND ROVER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:16.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARILISA (NZ) Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 3 57 55 $2.25F Mastercraftsman / Kwan
2 7 SUPPLEMENTS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.8 7 57 42 $8 Host / Vitamins
3 1 GREAT ORATOR Rodney Bailey Chris O'Brien 4.8 4 59 54 $6.50 Oratorio / Jargon
4 10 LAUREN’S MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 6.3 5 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $4.80 Beneteau / Leander
5 3 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Bobby El-Issa 7.8 1 59 43 $9 Wonderful World / Palidamah
6 4 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 16.4 8 59 39 $51 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
7 5 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 21.3 2 59 40 $31 God's Own / Classic Dream
8 9 SPIRITS ON ICE Peter Eggleston Aaron Bullock 24.1 6 56.5 N/A $81 Murtajill / Stunning Spirit
2 HE’S GUILTY Emma Gill 0 39 Not a Single Doubt / Cappucine
8 BIGGER BITZ Dianne Lumsden Grant Buckley 0 N/A Casino Prince / Way of Pixies
Race 2 - 1:25PM YARRAMAN PARK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHINING BROOKE Kris Lees Robert Thompson 7 58.5 61 $3.80 Hinchinbrook / Shine On Anna
2 5 TRAMOTANE Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 1 1 56 56 $13 Northern Meteor / Wonderer
3 4 MILITARY HONOUR Greg Drury Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 1.2 5 57.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $8.50 More Than Ready / Heart Ruler
4 3 HIS SPIRIT Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 1.4 6 58 56 $2.40F Ad Valorem / Frisco Jess
5 7 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 1.6 4 54 48 $13 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
6 9 PARADALE Rodney Bailey Andrew Banks 6.6 3 54 44 $16 Clang / Danzigah
7 6 STAR DASH Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 8.4 2 54.5 53 $8 Lucky Owners / Ash Rose
1 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Aaron Bullock 0 58 Stratum / Kitty Cash
8 SNAPPY ONE Jeremy Sylvester 0 48 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
Race 3 - 2:05PM AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 5 54 54 $5.50 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
2 1 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2.5 1 61 65 $3.50F Red Element / Cinerama
3 4 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 3 3 56.5 56 $8 Sequalo / Macintyre River
4 5 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Adrian Layt 3.9 6 56.5 56 $8 Keep the Faith / Danish Puss
5 9 APERTA Amanda Langlar Serg Lisnyy 6.9 2 54 45 $26 Testa Rossa / Capto
6 8 ONE MORE TEQUILA Peter Eggleston Robert Thompson 7.3 7 54 53 $8 Onemorenomore / Tequila Knowledge
7 2 SIZZLING GAZE Gary Portelli Andrew Gibbons 7.4 8 57 61 $4.20 Snitzel / Cloudygaze
8 10 SARATON ROSE Samantha McDonald Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 11.5 4 54
(cd 50)
43 $71 Not a Single Doubt / Saraton Queen
3 BOLWARRA BEN Jeremy Smith 0 56 Stromberg Carlson / Secretta
6 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0 59 Big Brown / Military Blonde
Race 4 - 2:40PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNAPPY ONE Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3 56 48 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
2 2 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 0.2 1 60.5 57 $3.40F Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
3 1 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 0.4 6 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $15 Volitant / Hurricane Heights
4 4 SENSE OF PLAY Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 6.6 5 59.5 55 $13 Mossman / Canny Song
5 3 BOLWARRA BEN Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 9 4 60 56 $15 Stromberg Carlson / Secretta
6 5 CHAMPAWI Garry Neale Bobby El-Issa 15.1 7 58.5 57 $3.80 Dubawi / Champagnat
7 6 MOUSSEUX Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 16.7 2 57 54 $6.50 Congrats / Magie Francaise
8 APERTA Amanda Langlar Serg Lisnyy 0 45 Testa Rossa / Capto
Race 5 - 3:20PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Come Into My World) - Deductions not available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHITE ACHILLES Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 11 59 N/A $8.50 Dubleo / Honeytop
2 9 ENVISION Nicole Down Anthony Cavallo 1.8 7 57 N/A $2.50F Hard Spun / Moon Game
3 1 ARDEN STREET Barry Lawrence Bobby El-Issa 4.3 3 59 N/A $10 Aussie Rules / Vin D'esprit
4 6 CALIFORNIA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 9.9 1 57 N/A $5 High Chaparral / Danni Martine
5 15 THE WILEY FOX Samantha McDonald Serg Lisnyy 10.1 9 59 N/A $101 Bianconi / Game Lady
6 3 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies Robert Thompson 11.2 2 59 N/A $51 Oratorio / Spindlewood
7 12 MAGIC DREAM Terry Drayton Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 11.4 4 57 N/A $18 Nicconi / Blue Image
8 11 HAVANA ROSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Chris O'Brien 12.3 6 57 N/A $16 Henny Hughes / Feisty Rose
9 4 REMEMBER WOLFY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 13.2 10 59 N/A $151 Excellent Art / Lady of Omori
10 13 RONSKY Mark Schmetzer Adrian Layt 13.8 5 57 N/A $101 Beneteau / Fernande
11 7 DAD’S GIRL Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 14.8 8 57 N/A $26 Dylan Thomas / Cascadia
12 17 BARBAROBBA Dianne Lumsden Aaron Bullock 33.8 12 57 N/A $41 Time Thief / Choison
SB 2 COME INTO MY WORLD Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 0 59 N/A   Reset / Queen Josephine
18 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden 0 N/A Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
16 SWEET OLIVIA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Lightning
10 GEILEIS Gabrielle Englebrecht Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
8 DIZZY DIVA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Dizlago
14 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A Excellent Art / Princess Iris
Race 6 - 3:55PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIGHTNING HUGH Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 8 58 N/A $12 Henny Hughes / Lightning Queen
2 14 ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Aaron Bullock 0.1 4 55.5 N/A $5 Denman / Seven Stars
3 7 BEEBEAU Daniel Phegan Serg Lisnyy 0.2 12 55 N/A $61 Killy / Tachini
4 9 GINGERSNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.4 6 54 N/A $14 Snippetson / The Gingermeister
5 1 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.6 5 59 N/A $2.60F Commands / Lucky Thirteen
6 8 ALL YOU Terry Drayton Grant Buckley 1.6 9 54 N/A $31 Strada / Furba Lass
7 3 WRITTEN SONG Bjorn Baker Bobby El-Issa 2 7 56 N/A $5 Written Tycoon / Sovereign Song
8 13 FREEZAM Jason Deamer Greg Ryan 2.3 10 57.5 N/A $4.40 Za-Im / Tomlar Shack
9 16 DUCHESS OF ZEAL Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 3.8 1 54 N/A $41 Duke of Marmalade / Zeal
10 4 ZARXENA GIRL Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 8.9 2 56 N/A $101 Zariz / Foolish Passion
11 11 MISS FEATHERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 9.4 3 54 N/A $71 Pluck / Call Collect
12 10 MADAM BOUNTIFUL Pat Farrell Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 10.6 11 54 N/A $81 Onemorenomore / True Giver
15 CHERISH THE TIME Greg Preston 0 N/A Time Thief / Regal Star
6 FEMME POP Errol Moyle Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Lion Heart / Majestic Dreams
12 THE VEAL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie 0 N/A Snitzel / Revolutions
5 BENET’S CHOICE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0 N/A Beneteau / Comical Option
Race 7 - 4:35PM JURDS REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 READY KWILA Melanie O'gorman Grant Buckley 10 59 51 $21 Ready As / Kwila
2 1 PLANET REALITY Brett Partelle Ms Chloe Baker (a4/53kg) 0.3 11 63.5
(cd 59.5)
60 $21 Fomalhaut / Dear Deputy
3 13 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 0.4 12 58.5 50 $7.50 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
4 3 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1.3 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $12 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
5 5 MISS TRIPOD Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 2.5 9 59 55 $31 Starcraft / Open Cut
6 8 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.8 6 58 53 $11 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
7 11 DIAMOND COURT Garry Neale Bobby El-Issa 3.4 4 57 51 $5 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
8 10 CHASING MALCOM Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.5 8 57 51 $15 Spinning World / Black Eye
9 12 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.6 5 55.5 53 $3.60F Shocking / Chicken Little
10 4 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Greg Ryan 4.6 2 59.5 52 $11 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
11 9 TESTARETTE Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/) 6.7 7 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $9 Testa Rossa / Dream And Excel
12 2 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a4/54kg) 7.9 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
62 $9.50 Enemy of Average / Arisara
15 KEEN EYE Terry Drayton 0 39 Zariz / Sultry Lass
14 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith 0 44 King Cugat / Crack Up
7 BID BLOOPA Michelle Tucker Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 0 53 Strada / Najwa