Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Monday 01, August 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Aug-17 5:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAN I HAVE Allan Denham Ms Tayla Lannstrom 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Petulie
2 2 HARRY HOTSPUR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Snohalo
3 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Christian Reith 1.1 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
4 5 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.6 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Missraad
5 4 MY KIND John P Thompson Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Authorized / Never Let Go
6 6 SMARTY PANTS Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 3.7 0 N/A   Moscow Ballet / Oberstaad
7 7 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 4.6 0 N/A   Delzao / Songcatcher
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
2 5 LUCIA VALENTINA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
3 7 YAMBAAH Angela Davies Ms Alena Skerritt 4.1 0 N/A   May'haab / Paxton Street
4 4 KINSMAN Craig Roberts Mr Mathew Scorse 6.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Permissive
5 2 FIRST STAR (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.6 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Moroccan Affair
6 3 HEY SHAZAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 8.2 0 N/A   New Approach / Mary Marvel
7 1 ANACAPRI John P Thompson Joshua Parr 8.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Frustrating
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.26 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANNATIME Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Time Thief / Goanna
2 4 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Jaes Jeune
3 6 OBVIOUS TWIST Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Marnie Toms 7.7 0 N/A   Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
4 2 CHARGE OF LIGHT Greg Campbell Joshua Parr 8.2 0 N/A   Grey Swallow / Balrow
5 8 UPSCALE Kris Lees Christian Reith 10.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Expensive
6 7 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 11 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
7 3 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 13.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Capto
5 MY LUCKY EAGLE Allan Denham 0 N/A Congrats / Knights Eagle
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.20 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kimillsy
2 4 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Pat Farrell Paul King 0.1 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Bella Caile
3 8 SIR MAGIC Angela Davies Ms Alena Skerritt 0.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Fairchild
4 6 JAMMING Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 2.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Sweet Marmalade
5 7 LAZYAXL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3 0 N/A   Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
6 5 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
7 3 CELTIC RUSH Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 13.9 0 N/A   Wanted / Celtic Reign
8 1 BIG ON FAME Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 22 0 N/A   Big Brown / Questamatic
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAWAIIAN ROSE Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Stratum / Kapalua Bay
2 1 BACARELLA Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Patronella
3 4 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Shamardal / Princess Serena
4 6 MISS ELLIE GRACE Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Denman / Belle Jest
5 8 OUR RISING STAR Tim Mcintosh Mr Mathew Scorse 8.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Transform
6 7 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 9.1 0 N/A   Shaft / Sounds Supreme
7 2 CLASSIQUE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 13.5 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Saggiatore
5 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Floramour
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.65 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIME FOR THREE Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Time Thief / Pegasus
2 5 NATADOLA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Takali
3 3 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 2.7 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
4 4 LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Milliyet
5 1 ANDRIANA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 5.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Triple Tiara
6 6 PAPADUM PRINCESS Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 8.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Chapatti
7 2 BETTER BY DESIGN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.3 0 N/A   Master of Design / With Apologies
8 8 MISS METTLE Tim Mcintosh Mr Mathew Scorse 25.6 0 N/A   Pluck / Domybest
Race 7 - 9:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Tony Newing Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Spinning World / Secret Strategy
2 4 LOOK AND LISTEN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Listen Here
3 2 FRAGRANT FIRE Todd Howlett Chris O'Brien 0.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Penhaligon
4 5 MISS EXPENSIVE Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Speedy Rossa
5 6 WHAT A SISTER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / What a Twister
6 1 DANISHKI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
7 3 HIDDEN DESIGN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 15.3 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Larga Vista
8 MISS METTLE Tim Mcintosh 0 N/A Pluck / Domybest
Race 8 - 9:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.75 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RISPETTA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Tapestry
2 3 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 2.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Just Pamela
3 2 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
4 4 RED QUIRINA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.7 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Quirina
5 1 CRISIS AVERTED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.3 0 N/A   Domesday / Get Around
6 6 SIOSTRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Gold Ransom
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.21 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Bashaayer
2 9 MY LUCKY EAGLE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 1.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Knights Eagle
3 2 FRATELLINO David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
4 4 KIJITO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
5 5 KING LEAR Tony Newing Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Bambolear
6 1 BARRICADE Allan Denham Jeff Kehoe 5.6 0 N/A   Street Sense / Suspend
7 6 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 8.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
8 8 WINGED POET Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 11.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
3 HOLLYWOOD MO Paul Perry 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.99 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BISCUIT TIME Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Time Thief / Suspended Time
2 7 SWINGAHINCH Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Queen of Swing
3 3 HIKIKOMORI Allan Denham Jeff Kehoe 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Confidential Miss
4 6 SANS CLICHE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5.4 0 N/A   Domesday / Hotel du Marc
5 5 MAO’S TIME David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 5.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Rock Air
6 8 VOLOMITE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 18.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Porcelain
7 4 HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 18.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Arrabeea
1 ALL STAND Todd Howlett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.93 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BAKER Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Real Allure
2 8 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
3 2 FAITH IN KIND Peter Eggleston Ms Marnie Toms 2.6 0 N/A   Trusting / Kind Soul
4 7 TOUGH ONE Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Turffontein / Paloma Bella
5 4 MADE BY THE MOON Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 4.2 0 N/A   Street Sense / Morecambe Bay
6 5 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Eloa
7 3 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 12.5 0 N/A   May'haab / Woolwich Woman
8 1 BATTLE ON Tony Newing Joshua Parr 13.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Tyrani
Race 12 - 10:42AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.91 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUVLEE Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Marnie Toms 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Gold Earrings
2 2 CASCATA ROSSA Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Backatem
3 6 TEMPLE SQUARE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.3 0 N/A   Oratorio / Shand
4 5 OUR BOY TED Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 7.3 0 N/A   Intergaze / Roc My World
5 3 DIDDILY Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 20.4 0 N/A   Commands / Bit Tiddly
1 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey 0 N/A Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
Race 13 - 10:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.82 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OKINA YUME Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Commands / Dream the Dream
2 6 WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 0.1 0 N/A   Domesday / Searching
3 1 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Hunter Concorde
4 5 THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Dulcine'E
5 4 SPARKLING L’AMOUR Rodney Bailey Ms Kellie Holding 3.7 0 N/A   Starcraft / C'yaontheotherside
6 2 MA CHITA Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 3.8 0 N/A   Ready's Image / My Chiquita
Race 14 - 11:06AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.53 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOPHIE’S IMAGE Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Baby Grand
2 3 JADE’S SAGA Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Real Saga / Jade Cherie
3 4 MASH ’N’ VEG Denim Wynen Aaron Bullock 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Demandehere
4 1 ATLANTIC EDGE (IRE) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fringe
5 2 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 7.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
6 7 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Ms Kellie Holding 9.1 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
7 6 SOVEREIGN SILK Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 12.9 0 N/A   Domesday / Sunkita