Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Monday 01, August 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Aug-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM DAIKIN EWS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUT OF THE NIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Greg Ryan 8 59 N/A $3.60 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
2 7 SUMAN THE YAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 1.3 10 59 N/A $3.80 Starcraft / She's Academic
3 6 SOLID POWER Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 5.6 6 59 N/A $71 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
4 3 OH OH SUN Garry Lunn Richard Bensley 5.8 5 59 N/A $11 Dubleo / Allates
5 2 MANUELITO Chris Heywood Brad Clark 10.6 2 59 N/A $3F Choisir / Rareville
6 5 SANDY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Wiggins John Kissick 11.5 4 59 N/A $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Impetuance
7 9 ULTIMATE MISS Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 12.8 3 57 N/A $71 Magic Albert / Miss Ultimate
8 8 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 18.8 1 57 N/A $17 Sebring / Donatella
9 10 COUNTY LIMERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 19.5 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
10 1 AGROVATION Chris Heywood Kody Nestor 34.3 7 59 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
Race 2 - 1:15PM SHEAD & NICHOLSON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SOUTHERN FLIGHT Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 4 57 N/A $5EF Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
2 6 DRAGON’S MAGIC Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 1.8 7 57 N/A $7 Pendragon / Lasting Change
3 10 SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 3.8 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Dane Shadow / Coonac
4 11 BUDDABADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 3.9 6 56.5 N/A $13 Zariz / Balcony
5 8 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Greg Ryan 4.3 1 57 N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
6 12 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Allan Chau 5.6 12 56.5 N/A $8 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
7 2 OVER AND BACK George Wright John Kissick 5.7 5 59 N/A $15 Domesday / Commands a Smile
8 5 CHICAGO MAGIC Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.7 10 57 N/A $5EF Magic Albert / Chicago Seven
9 4 ABSTRACT LADY Lee Van Den Bos Michael Travers 9.9 3 57 N/A $8 Marmottan / Senorita
10 1 DICKY KNEE Chris Heywood Kody Nestor 12 8 59 N/A $17 Ad Valorem / Unison
11 15 AM I CLOSE Ken Parsons Brad Clark 13.7 11 57 N/A $51 Barbajuan / Weeroona Bay
12 7 MISS PINTARIC Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 21.9 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Shaft / Glycks
16 OUR ZOE Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 0 N/A Hard Spun / Saunterina
14 HAND TIMED Peter Nestor 0 N/A Time Thief / Aunt Lilly
3 THE RENOVATION MAN Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
13 SUGAR FREE Chris Heywood 0 N/A Gonski / Shew Stone
Race 3 - 1:50PM CITY OF SYDNEY RSL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TWO PENNY BLUE Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 5 55.5 58 $10 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
2 2 FILOMENA Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 1 6 60
(cd 57)
67 $5 Strada / Witches Hat
3 5 SNIPPET OF HOPE Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.3 2 57 61 $4F Snippetson / Winged Hope
4 1 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 3.2 4 61 65 $6.50 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
5 3 CUMBERLAND RANGE Mick Miladinovic John Kissick 4 1 58.5 60 $4.80 Beautiful Crown / Miss Johann
6 6 FIVE PENNIES Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.5 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $15 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
7 4 NORTHERN ACT Andrew Molloy Greg Ryan 7 7 57.5 62 $8 Northern Meteor / Great Act
8 FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0 54 Byblos / Flying Grange
Race 4 - 2:25PM RN BAKER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Mathew Cahill 2 56.5 N/A $3.40 Strada / Magic Kingdom
2 10 SHE’S A SCALLYWAG Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 0.2 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Kempinsky / Miss Ella
3 13 THREE TREES Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 0.5 9 55.5 N/A $26 Murtajill / Only Way is Up
4 6 CHEEKY BELLA Matthew Vella Greg Ryan 2 6 56 N/A $3.20F Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
5 1 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 2.2 10 58 N/A $17 Prince Arthur / Danlora
6 7 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 2.8 11 56 N/A $8.50 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
7 4 MISS BLUSPARKS Danny Parsons Brad Clark 5.9 3 57 N/A $15 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lakeside Miss
8 8 BALLERDEE BOB George Wright Anthony Cavallo 6 1 55.5 N/A $21 Intergaze / Hot Wire
9 9 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Michael Travers 6.9 8 55.5 N/A $16 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
10 12 SUPREME KID Garry McCarney Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 11.3 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Barbajuan / Laureat
11 2 JORJA Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 11.7 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Lookin At Lucky / Showgirl
14 YORKSHIRE LILY Mick Miladinovic John Kissick 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Bold Shift
15 MY MATE NICK Fred Skerbic 0 N/A Byblos / Polka Time
3 MANNENKOV Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Annenkov / Solid Mandala
11 STAR CATCHER Dennis Bush Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Starcraft / Zamazeu
Race 5 - 3:05PM IGT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUSH ROCK Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 5 58.5 50 $8 Mossman / Garden Scene
2 3 KING KAZOU Terry Croft Anthony Cavallo 0.4 1 59.5 52 $3.60 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
3 6 WORTHY RIVAL Mack Griffith Kody Nestor 1.2 6 56.5 46 $2.40F Domesday / Biru Lang
4 7 SENOR ALLENDE Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 2.1 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $21 Refuse to Bend / Toorak Club
5 1 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.7 8 64.5
(cd 62.5)
66 $6.50 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
6 10 DRAGON’S REIGN David J Smith Erhan Kacmaz 6.5 3 54 44 $17 Bel Danoro / Rainbow Racer
7 9 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 7.1 9 54 45 $17 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
8 8 TIGER BASSIE George Wright Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 20.1 2 55
(cd 52)
47 $8 Tiger Hill / Ode to Bassie
9 11 SHE’S CRUISING (NZ) Belinda Hand Ken Dunbar 45 7 54 38 $61 Thorn Park / Pacific Dawn
5 ASUNDER Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0 51 Dane Shadow / Apart
2 THE BIG RIG Luke Pepper 0 54 All American / Catalina Winemixer
Race 6 - 3:40PM ARISTOCRAT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POOR CORNER Tony Barton John Kissick 11 59 53 $4.60F Outback Prince / Florete
2 4 STORMY BENZ Henry Reeves Robbie Brewer 0.1 2 58.5 52 $7 Beneteau / Zakuro
3 6 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 0.4 3 57 54 $5 Snippetson / Umatilly
4 8 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Brad Clark 1.7 6 56 51 $9 Magic Albert / Fly So High
5 2 THE LAST SOMMET Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 2.5 12 59.5 54 $9 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
6 9 LENS Chris Heywood Michael Travers 2.8 10 55 45 $31 Dreamscape / Edgy
7 5 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.9 9 57
(cd 55)
53 $8 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
8 7 NAT BON BOOM Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.9 5 56.5 48 $13 Bon Hoffa / Natural Time
9 12 DALHERO Neil Smart Andrew Banks 4.3 1 54 46 $26 Kaphero / Dalsonic
10 10 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 4.4 8 55 49 $12 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
11 13 FOXSPECTRE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.6 7 54 38 $51 Pierce Arrow / Angel of Darkness
12 14 KRYPTONITE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 7 4 54 35 $41 Rock of Gibraltar / Scenario
1 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Kody Nestor 0 54 Stratum / Dearness
11 SENOR ALLENDE Tony Barton 0 44 Refuse to Bend / Toorak Club
Race 7 - 4:20PM BANKSTOWN SPORTS CLUB FORBES CUP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $17,155, 2nd $5,905, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,405, 5th $710, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Andrew Banks 7 54 62 $12 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
2 4 LEUCURA Chris Heywood John Kissick 1.8 2 54.5 72 $5 Hemingway / La Turba
3 5 DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 3.1 8 54
(cd 51)
71 $9 Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
4 11 STREET SAVVY Dean Jackson Daniel Pitomac 4.4 10 54 58 $31 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
5 1 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Greg Ryan 6 9 61 85 $8 Snippetson / Bling
6 7 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 8.4 3 54 67 $11 Excellent Art / Set to Love
7 13 ANYTIME BABY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 9 5 54 55 $51 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
8 8 PRIVATE TABER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 9.1 6 54
(cd 52)
62 $17 Strategic / Menin Gate
9 3 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.6 4 57 77 $8 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
FF 6 VITE LONI Terry Croft Anthony Cavallo 1 54 69 $3F Lonhro / Techniques
10 IT’S A VIRTUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Rolfe 0 59 Starcraft / Gifted Spirit
12 WHAT A RACQUET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Derek Piper 0 58 Street Sense / Tennis
2 GRAND ALLOWANCE Wayne Carroll 0 78 Mossman / Allowance
Race 8 - 5:00PM FORBES SERVICES MEMORIAL CLUB CLASS 2 PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 2 55 48 $21 Amalfi / Black Powder
2 1 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Greg Ryan 0.1 9 59 54 $9 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
3 6 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 0.5 11 57 58 $3.80F Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
4 5 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Robbie Brewer 1.2 3 57 53 $7 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
5 2 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.5 12 59
(cd 57)
53 $61 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
6 3 ELVEDA VEGAS (NZ) Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 2.4 10 57 54 $61 Mastercraftsman / Abit Rusty
7 12 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Andrew Banks 3.6 5 55 58 $12 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
8 9 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 4.1 4 55
(cd 52)
52 $21 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
9 4 FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 5.2 8 57 53 $6 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
10 10 BELLEEDIE Nick Olive Erhan Kacmaz 5.6 7 55 51 $41 Temple Dane / Country Skies
11 8 MEGA RUSH Nick Olive John Kissick 5.7 1 57 52 $17 Medaglia D'oro / Classic Rush
12 7 MARRA CREEK Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 6.2 6 57 54 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Wanton Rose
15 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Allan Chau 0 46 Red Arrow / Villa Albani
16 SWARD Ron Park Ms Kacie Chater 0 45 Strategic / Terrain
11 BERKELEY GARDENS Luke Pepper 0 53 Bernardini / Melrose Gardens
14 CLEVER BUTTONS (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Greg Ryan 0 48 High Chaparral / Coincidental