Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 06, April 2015

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Track Type: Turf
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.18
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Apr-16 1:56PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:25AM WIDDEN KINDERGARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000 GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.88 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FURNACES John O'Shea James McDonald 7 56.5 N/A $2.80F Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
2 9 REGATTA REBEL Gai Waterhouse Joao Moreira 0.5 8 54.5 N/A $16 Redoute's Choice / Line Honours
3 2 REDZEL Gerald Ryan Hugh Bowman 1.3 4 56.5 N/A $3.50 Snitzel / Millrich
4 6 MAGIC DIAMOND Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 1 54.5 N/A $13 Not a Single Doubt / Jolie
5 8 METEORA MISS Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3 5 54.5 N/A $81 Northern Meteor / Dual Diamond
6 3 SOOBOOG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6 3 56.5 N/A $5 Snitzel / Monte Rosa
7 4 LOCAL AFFAIR John P Thompson Christian Reith 6.3 6 56.5 N/A $81 Mossman / Love Attack
8 5 TEMPT ME NOT Bart & James Cummings Craig Williams 10 2 54.5 N/A $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
7 VALUCHY Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Tuchuzy
Race 2 - 12:00PM THE DAILY TELEGRAPH CARBINE CLUB STAKES (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000 GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:38.01 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HI WORLD Peter G Moody Kerrin McEvoy 6 56 74 $3.20F High Chaparral / Beauty World
2 7 FAROLITOS John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 7 56 69 $21 Medaglia D'oro / Chandelier
3 8 INAUGURATION Peter G Moody Hugh Bowman 2.7 3 56 68 $11 Authorized / Auspicious Day
4 9 SUPARA Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 4.2 1 54 87 $4.60 Domesday / Unabated
5 3 DIAMOND VALORES (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Vlad Duric 6.9 5 56 77 $6.50 Tavistock / Special Diamond
6 6 SWORN TO SILENCE (NZ) Bryce Heys Zac Purton 8.3 2 56 70 $6 Keeper / Heartache
7 4 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Craig Williams 15.9 4 56 76 $7.50 Commands / Demanding
1 SWEYNESSE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 105 Lonhro / Swansea
2 KERMADEC (NZ) Chris Waller Joao Moreira 0 105 Teofilo / Hy Fuji
Race 3 - 12:40PM SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S HANDICAP (2600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $300,000.1st $180,000, 2nd $60,000, 3rd $30,000, 4th $15,000, 5th $6,000, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000 GROUP 2
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:49.40 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TREMEC (NZ) John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 8 53 90 $9 Zabeel / Tipple
2 7 SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD (IRE) Peter G Moody Glen Boss 1.3 7 53 92 $5.50 Sir Percy / Athene
3 10 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) Chris Waller Joao Moreira 2.3 3 53 88 $3.50F Dansili / Margarula
4 8 SCRATCHY BOTTOM Michael Kent Craig Williams 2.6 4 53 90 $5.50 Sebring / Silk Veil
5 2 DISCLAIMER (GB) Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 8.7 2 54.5 97 $8 Dansili / Novellara
6 4 HONORIUS David Payne Dwayne Dunn 15.1 5 54 96 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Zarinia
7 6 PHRASES Bindi Cheers Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.8 1 53 94 $12 Casino Prince / Melody
8 5 QUEENSTOWN Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 16 6 53 98 $8 Stratum / Regal Heights
11 MARTINVAST (IRE) Archie Alexander Kerrin McEvoy 0 81 Hurricane Run / Great Artist
3 PERMIT (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 97 Dansili / Cochin
1 RISING ROMANCE (NZ) Donna Logan James McDonald 0 110 Ekraar / Post Romance
Race 4 - 1:15PM COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $291,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $68,000, 3rd $36,000, 4th $16,000, 5th $8,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.44 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ARTLEE Todd Willan Mitchell Bell 14 56 72 $6 Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
2 4 TARANGOWER Paul Messara Joao Moreira 3 12 56 76 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Isle of Pines
3 3 VOODOO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam James McDonald 4.8 11 56 76 $3F I Am Invincible / O'fortuna
4 7 KAREEM’S EDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Zac Purton 5.1 7 56 61 $61 Nadeem / Karamah
5 12 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Sam Clipperton 5.9 5 54 77 $8 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
6 11 LOVED UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 6.1 16 55.5 73 $8 Nicconi / Love's Here
7 13 YET TOBE CONVINCED Scott Spackman Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 8 54 69 $17 Dane Shadow / Silky Oak
8 10 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Damien Oliver 7.4 3 56 58 $41 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
9 2 WITHOUT A SHADOW Nick Olive Tye Angland 7.7 15 57 81 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Red Blooded
10 14 ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Kerrin McEvoy 9.2 6 54 68 $51 Honours List / Rose Street
11 18 APISTANNA Brett Thompson Hugh Bowman 9.5 9 56 56 $101 Chateau Istana / Apo Quality
12 6 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 12.2 13 56 67 $81 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
13 9 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 12.4 4 56 61 $61 Zariz / Miss Amali
14 16 HOLLYWOOD NELL Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 13.3 10 54 56 $101 Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen
15 8 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 14.1 2 56 59 $51 Danzero / Fidele
16 15 SHEZA GYPSY Michael Byers Blake Spriggs 24.4 1 54 65 $41 Shaft / Gypsy Mai
21 BECAUSE WE ALL CAN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 65 Hussonet / Free Friday
22 HULA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham 0 61 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
24 PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn 0 56 Playing Hours / Bunga Api
23 MARMADUKE’S LADY Graeme Shultz 0 58 Duke of Marmalade / Beautiful Image
17 HIGH OPINION Chris Heywood 0 57 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
1 BINALONG ROAD Mack Griffith Hugh Bowman 0 79 Stratum / World Exclusive
20 IN A WINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Brenton Avdulla 0 66 Ready As / Time Release
19 WINGS Graeme Spackman 0 73 Street Boss / Enciamo
Race 5 - 1:50PM DILMAH TEA P J BELL STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000 GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS COVER GIRL Kelly Schweida Glen Boss 6 54 78 $10 Monashee Mountain / Tolart
2 2 PEEPING Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.2 7 55 83 $3F Redoute's Choice / Miss Marielle
3 10 MATILIJA Lee & Anthony Freedman James McDonald 1.2 4 54 73 $6.50 Medaglia D'oro / Romneya
4 6 SULTRY FEELING Bart & James Cummings Chad Schofield 1.7 1 54 78 $8 Encosta de Lago / Visual Emotion
5 8 TAHNI DANCER Clinton McDonald Dwayne Dunn 2 9 54 76 $20 Sebring / Tahni Girl
6 11 KIND HEART John P Thompson Tommy Berry 2.3 8 54 67 $15 Shamardal / Natural Woman
7 3 PITTSBURGH FLYER Lee & Shannon Hope Joao Moreira 3.5 5 55 82 $5 Street Cry / Warning Zone
8 13 SWIFT LADY (NZ) John Sargent Craig Williams 4.1 3 54 65 $61 O'Reilly / Sweet Lady
9 1 NAYELI Gai Waterhouse Damien Oliver 8.8 2 56 85 $8.50 More Than Ready / Wasimah
12 SNIP SPUR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 64 Flying Spur / Snip Snip
7 FINE MIST Bede Murray Jason Collett 0 82 Good Journey / Mistifies
9 DUAL STAR Paul Messara Craig Williams 0 N/A Starcraft / Dual Diamond
4 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Zac Purton 0 76 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
Race 6 - 2:25PM INGLIS SIRES (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $200,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $50,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000 GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.72 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd. Track upgraded to (Soft 7) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRIDE OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5 56.5 N/A $4.60 Street Cry / Al Anood
2 4 ODYSSEY MOON Rodney Northam Damien Oliver 0.8 4 56.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Run to the Moon
2 6 RAGEESE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 0.8 9 56.5 N/A $15 Street Cry / Rabsha
4 8 PASADENA GIRL (NZ) Peter G Moody Vlad Duric 1.4 2 54.5 N/A $9 Savabeel / Nina From Pasadena
5 5 TARQUIN John O'Shea James McDonald 2.8 6 56.5 N/A $11 Hard Spun / Daanet Al Dunya
6 7 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 5 8 54.5 N/A $4.20F Encosta de Lago / Court
7 3 READY FOR VICTORY Mick Price Nicholas Hall 5.5 7 56.5 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Crillon
8 2 MISHANI HONCHO Les Ross Chris Whiteley 9.2 3 56.5 N/A $21 Jet Spur / Mona Lisa Smile
9 11 QUEEN OF WANDS Clarry Conners Sam Clipperton 9.7 1 54.5 N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / She's Warrego
10 9 ALWAYS ALLISON Chris Waller Joao Moreira 13.2 10 54.5 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Rhema
10 PERIGNON Gerald Ryan Zac Purton 0 N/A Snitzel / Last Blaze
Race 7 - 3:00PM BMW AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,200,000, 2nd $400,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $100,000, 5th $40,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000 GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:37.10 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONGOLIAN KHAN Murray Baker Opie Bosson 1 56.5 105 $6.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Centafit
2 5 HAURAKI John O'Shea James McDonald 0.8 9 56.5 88 $4 Reset / Youthful Presence
3 2 VOLKSTOK’N’BARRELL (NZ) Donna Logan Craig Williams 0.9 5 56.5 108 $4 Tavistock / Volkster
4 9 BIKILA Pat Carey Chad Schofield 1.9 8 56.5 64 $151 Street Sense / Drawbridge
5 6 QUICK STRIKE Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.1 3 56.5 72 $17 High Chaparral / Sutology
6 8 RULING DYNASTY Bart & James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.7 4 56.5 71 $21 Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
7 7 OMEROS John Sargent Joao Moreira 5.4 2 56.5 78 $12 High Chaparral / Satin Robes
8 1 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Damien Oliver 7.6 10 56.5 105 $3.70F Zabeel / Better Alternative
9 10 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Christian Reith 10.8 7 56.5 64 $151 Zabeel / What Can I Say
10 4 HAMPTON COURT Gai Waterhouse Joshua Parr 16.3 6 56.5 100 $26 Redoute's Choice / Roses 'N' Wine
Race 8 - 3:40PM DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,400,000, 2nd $450,000, 3rd $225,000, 4th $110,000, 5th $90,000, 6th $75,000, 7th $75,000, 8th $75,000 GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8 58.5 111 $4 Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
2 9 LORD OF THE SKY Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 0.1 6 58.5 98 $21 Danerich / Princess Abassi
3 2 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 2.1 9 58.5 112 $2.60F Captain Rio / Parfore
4 6 FONTELINA Anthony Cummings Zac Purton 3.3 7 58.5 107 $71 Testa Rossa / Decipher
5 8 RAIN AFFAIR Joseph Pride Craig Williams 4.1 5 58.5 102 $21 Commands / I Believe
6 7 FAST ’N’ ROCKING David Hayes & Tom Dabernig Dwayne Dunn 5.3 10 58.5 102 $31 Fastnet Rock / For the Good Times
7 5 FAMOUS SEAMUS (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Tim Clark 5.7 1 58.5 109 $31 Elusive City / Clinique
8 11 PRESS REPORT Lee Curtis Jason Collett 7.1 3 54.5 80 $101 Written Tycoon / Grenada
9 1 LANKAN RUPEE Mick Price Craig Newitt 7.3 4 58.5 118 $3.70 Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
10 4 TIGER TEES (NZ) Joseph Pride James McDonald 7.6 2 58.5 111 $21 Dubawi / Parfore
10 SWEET IDEA Gai Waterhouse Joao Moreira 0 114 Snitzel / Flidais
Race 9 - 5:10PM THE STAR 150TH DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,800,000, 2nd $520,000, 3rd $240,000, 4th $125,000, 5th $90,000, 6th $75,000, 7th $75,000, 8th $75,000 GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 22 KERMADEC (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 16 50
(cd 51)
105 $8 Teofilo / Hy Fuji
2 4 REAL IMPACT (JPN) Noriyuki Hori James McDonald 1.8 18 55 114 $10 Deep Impact / Tokio Reality
3 6 ROYAL DESCENT Chris Waller Joao Moreira 2 12 54 111 $8 Redoute's Choice / Mulan Princess
4 18 RUDY Helen Page Luke Tarrant (a) 2.7 5 50.5 101 $19 Red Dazzler / Go On Now Go
5 14 PORNICHET (FR) Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 11 51 106 $7F Vespone / Porza
6 16 ARABIAN GOLD David Vandyke Chad Schofield 4.3 4 50.5 105 $14 Dubawi / Coablo
7 19 SUAVITO (NZ) Nigel Blackiston Corey Brown 4.7 1 50
(cd 50.5)
109 $10 Thorn Park / Queen Cha Cha
8 3 WORLD ACE (JPN) Yasutoshi Ikee Nicholas Hall 4.9 13 55.5 111 $21 Deep Impact / Mandela
9 1 SACRED FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Zac Purton 5.1 17 58 115 $21 O'Reilly / Iguazu's Girl
10 10 HALLOWED CROWN Bart & James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.4 20 52 109 $8 Street Sense / Crowned Glory
11 17 LEEBAZ (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Paul King 5.6 3 50.5 101 $31 Zabeel / Polish Princess
12 2 HAPPY TRAILS Paul Beshara Damien Oliver 6.2 2 56.5 113 $31 Good Journey / Madame Flurry
13 11 HOOKED John P Thompson Dom Tourneur 6.5 10 52 104 $26 Casino Prince / Absolute Lure
14 9 COSMIC ENDEAVOUR Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 6.6 10 52 112 $41 Northern Meteor / Crevette
15 13 DIAMOND DRILLE Gai Waterhouse Thomas Huet 6.7 16 51 106 $26 Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
16 8 PUCCINI (NZ) Peter & Jacob McKay Craig Newitt 7.3 14 52.5 105 $81 Encosta de Lago / Our Miss Opera
17 20 PLUCKY BELLE Peter G Moody Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.6 9 50 104 $41 Mossman / Winning Belle
18 15 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Craig Williams 9.5 8 51 99 $71 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
19 21 SWEYNESSE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 11.8 6 50 105 $20 Lonhro / Swansea
20 7 NINTH LEGION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 13.8 7 52.5 106 $101 Fastnet Rock / Xaar's Jewel
24 MALAVIO Steve Englebrecht 0 99 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
23 AOMEN (IRE) Anthony Cummings 0 100 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
5 MORIARTY (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 109 Clodovil / Justice System
12 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) John O'Shea Craig Williams 0 104 Dynaformer / Sometime
Race 10 - 5:00PM TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000 GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:09.04 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CANDELARA Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 6 56.5 71 $21 Real Saga / Jadana
2 7 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.3 3 56.5 66 $9 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
3 3 MAASTRICHT (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 2.5 12 56.5 77 $4.20EF Mastercraftsman / Cat Shmea
4 11 GUST OF WIND (NZ) John Sargent Zac Purton 5.3 5 56.5 63 $18 Darci Brahma / Starrystarrynight
5 10 ZARZALI Bart & James Cummings Craig Williams 6 8 56.5 66 $5 Hussonet / Zarakiysha
6 2 WINE TALES Chris Waller Joao Moreira 8.5 1 58 82 $4.20EF Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
7 1 ABDUCTION John O'Shea James McDonald 10 9 58 82 $5.50 Street Cry / Hold to Ransom
8 8 CHOIX DE MAIA (NZ) Pat Carey Kerrin McEvoy 12.4 11 56.5 67 $31 Choisir / Zaloot
9 13 CENTEROFATTENTION Gregory Hickman Tim Clark 14.3 7 56.5 63 $71 Husson / Regardez Moi
10 6 JOYFUL JOURNEY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 14.5 10 56.5 68 $14 Shamardal / Joy of Flight
11 5 LADY MACAN David Payne Glyn Schofield 16.5 2 56.5 65 $41 Where's That Tiger / Lady Jakeo
12 14 LA STUPENDA Kerry Parker Glen Boss 72.6 4 56.5 57 $151 Oratorio / Blasphemy
12 FINDA FITTER FILLY John & Chris Ledger Chad Schofield 0 63 Thorn Park / Granma Gertey
9 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Jason Collett 0 68 Street Cry / Reggie