Harden: Harden District Picnic Race Club Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Nominations close: Mon 21-Oct-19 11:00AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 22-Oct-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 24-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Riders must be declared before: Thu 24-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 26-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Weather: Fine

Race 1 - 1:25PM OXTON PARK, BENANGAROO STATION & REDBANK NORTH MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:02.04 Last 600m: 0:37.02

Race 2 - 2:00PM JIM & TESS IRVING MEMORIAL & HM EXPRESS CLASS B HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25
Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.27 Last 600m: 0:36.54

Race 3 - 2:40PM HARDEN FUEL SUPPLIES & PEISLEY LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
No class restriction, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:06.97 Last 600m: 0:36.45

Race 4 - 3:25PM PAT BROWN & JIM BROWN MEMORIAL & ABC FREIGHTERS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:20.13 Last 600m: 0:38.69

Race 5 - 4:00PM GRAYMONT & NATHAN SCHOFIELD CARPENTRY HARDEN PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
No class restriction, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.62 Last 600m: 0:38.14

Race 6 - 4:40PM SIR GEORGE TAVERN & TWIN TOWN TIMES CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25
Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.10 Last 600m: 0:38.99