Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 11, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 09-Aug-18 2:36PM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 09-Aug-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 10-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 10-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 7
Finalised 11/8 - 9:00am. Trial
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 347x84497x BLACK SALT Adam Vine N/A
2 CONSTANT WATCH Luke Berger N/A
3 2x5 FIRST WAVE Wayne Oakenfull N/A
4 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland N/A
5 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg N/A
6 REDLETTER ROSIE Mark Ostini N/A
7 SUMMA CUM COWBOY Stephen Dixon N/A
BLACK SALT
8 year old bay gelding (4-8-2010) Sire: Power of Destiny Dam: Fill My Dream (Filante (NZ)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr N Moraitis
Owners: Mrs J Morris
Colours: Purple, White Star, Purple Cap With White Pom Pom
Trainer: Adam Vine (Tamworth)    
Record: 24:1-0-3     Prizemoney:$14,825    1st Up: 6:0-0-0    2nd Up: 4:0-0-1    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 1:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 19:1-0-2     Soft: 4:0-0-1     Heavy: 1:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1400 (1)
T9 of 10 WAGG 02Sep13 1000m Soft7 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Lily Coombe (a) 0kg Barrier 2
1st Not Too Sure 0kg, 2nd Miss Minh Minh 0kg 1:00.25, 9.80L
4 of 7 ALB 09Sep13 1000m Soft7 3Y MDN-SW $15,000 ($675) Ms Megan Taylor 57kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 5
1st Escebee 57kg, 2nd Sapphire Storm 54kg 1:00.32, 6.90L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$41/$41
6 of 10 ALB 24Sep13 1400m Soft6 MDN-SW $15,000 ($275) Ms Lily Coombe (a) 56.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 9
1st Street Justice 59kg, 2nd Lady Elusive 57kg 1:28.47, 2.00L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $10/$10
1 of 12 ALB 12Oct13 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $15,000 ($8,200) Jake Duffy 56.5kg Barrier 10
2nd Tiller 57kg, 3rd Jade Runner 59kg 1:25.30, 0.80L, 10th@800m, 8th@400m, $4/$4.40F
6 of 12 ALB 26Oct13 1600m Good3 BM55 $15,000 ($275) Jake Duffy 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 50
1st Studious 57kg, 2nd Angel of Rock 56.5kg 1:37.84, 3.50L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $7/$8
3 of 7 ALB 05Nov13 1600m Good3 BM50 $6,000 ($475) Thomas Sadler 57.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 49
1st Right of Reply 58kg, 2nd Areteare 57.5kg 1:38.30, 3.80L $2.20F
6 of 12 GUND 16Nov13 1800m Good3 CL1-SW $15,000 ($275) Jake Duffy 57.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 49
1st Entree Time 57.5kg, 2nd Street Money 56.5kg 1:49.49, 6.10L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $4/$5.50/$5.50
11 of 11 WARW 01Feb14 1350m Good3 CL1 $6,000 Skye Bogenhuber 58.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 57
1st Handful of Silver 56kg, 2nd Putapavonit 56kg 1:21.04, 17.40L $7
13 of 13 DALB 16Aug14 1200m Heavy8 CL1 $10,000 Kenji Yoshida 58.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 56
1st Darling Be Good 55.5kg, 2nd Hidden Dancer 55.5kg 1:13.10, 24.30L, 12th@800m, 13th@400m, $5/$17
6 of 6 GOON 13Sep14 1400m Good3 CL3-SW $6,000 Bradley Appo 57kg Barrier 3 Rtg 54
1st Emperor 60kg, 2nd Pistolpackingpenny 53.5kg 1:22.95, 6.80L $15
10 of 12 TWBA 27Sep14 1300m Good4 CL1 $10,000 Brooke Stower 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 52
1st Bold Embrace 51kg, 2nd Exemplary (NZ) 59kg 1:22.04 (600m 38.51), 12.80L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $21/$26
6 of 6 BDRA 04Oct14 1700m Good3 BM47 $7,000 ($225) Ms Sophie Young 58.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 46
1st Aussie Intent 54kg, 2nd Just As Dapper 54.5kg 1:43.56, 19.80L $10
7 of 9 GOON 06Dec14 1400m Soft6 BM 55 HCP $7,000 Damion McIntosh 56kg Barrier 5 Rtg 48
1st On Ice Now 53kg, 2nd Our Playdough 52.5kg 1:23.29, 18.10L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m $17
10 of 10 ARMD 12Sep15 1400m Good3 CL1 $8,000 ($225) Ms Melissa Brown 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 41
1st In God I Trust 52.5kg, 2nd Mr Haar 54kg 1:22.93, 28.50L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m $71
T4 of 5 DEAG 06Oct15 1000m Good3 OPN-TRL $000 Rhiannon Payne 0kg Barrier 4
1st Any Day Will Do 0kg, 2nd London Lady 0kg 1:01.14 (600m 33.73), 5.80L
3 of 8 SCST 23Oct15 1400m Good4 CL1 $16,000 ($1,600) Robbie Fradd 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 46
1st Atarartzi 57.5kg, 2nd Qabla 55.5kg 1:25.57 (600m 35.72), 4.60L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $41/$51
9 of 11 GCST 07Nov15 1400m Good4 CG&E CL1 $16,000 Rhiannon Payne 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 47
1st Scotty Be Gotti 59kg, 2nd Simply Showtime 56kg 1:24.12, 6.00L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $31/$31
6 of 8 SCST 20Nov15 1600m Good4 CL1 $16,000 Travis Wolfgram 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 46
1st Syamantaka Mani 59kg, 2nd Secret Tryst 58kg 1:37.37 (600m 36.00), 4.30L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $31/$31
3 of 8 SCST 11Dec15 1600m Soft5 CL1 $12,000 ($1,200) Anthony Allen 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 46
1st Military Lady (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Finnero 59kg 1:37.79 (600m 37.14), 2.60L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $17/$17
4 of 13 LISM 21Dec15 1516m Good3 CL2-SW $15,000 ($675) Matthew McGillivray 57kg Barrier 8 Rtg 38
1st Anne Bonny 54kg, 2nd Splinter 57kg 1:30.02 (600m 36.26), 4.10L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m $13
7 of 9 GOON 23Jan16 1400m Good3 BM50 $7,000 Bradley Appo 58kg Barrier 8 Rtg 48
1st Beauzel 60.5kg, 2nd Spursyn 58.5kg 0:00.00, 7.70L $4F
8 of 9 GOON 28Mar16 1400m Good3 CL1 $10,000 Bradley Appo 55kg Barrier 6 Rtg 47
1st Bob Mark's Boy 53kg, 2nd Crossbite 56.5kg 1:23.56, 7.40L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $15/$15
4 of 9 DALB 02Apr16 1300m Good4 BM 45 HCP $7,000 ($350) Bradley Appo 59.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 46
1st Wongaranda 59kg, 2nd Ganado Express 57kg 1:17.44, 6.40L $11
4 of 12 GOON 09Apr16 1400m Good3 BM 50 HCP $7,500 ($375) Terry Treichel 56.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 45
1st Toucan Ukelele 56.5kg, 2nd Lucks In 58kg 1:22.61, 1.30L $8
9 of 11 IPSW 13May16 1666m Good4 CL2 $14,000 Michael Murphy (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 45
1st Brookton Ice 57kg, 2nd Crossbite 52.5kg 1:41.42 (600m 35.46), 8.00L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $51/$61
7 of 7 TWBA 21May16 1650m Good4 BM 80 HCP $12,000 Les Tilley 54kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 45
1st Oggie 56.5kg, 2nd Tints 59kg 1:41.55 (600m 35.68), 23.30L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $26/$51/$51
 
CONSTANT WATCH
3 year old brown colt (8-9-2015) Sire: Harbour Watch (IRE) Dam: Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owners: Emirates Park (Mgr: N A H Lootah)
Colours: Black And White Checks, Purple Sleeves And White Cap
Trainer: Luke Berger (Inverell)    
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
 
FIRST WAVE
4 year old bay gelding (6-9-2014) Sire: Foxwedge Dam: Foxstar (Galileo (IRE)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr T L Moses
Owners: T L Moses
Colours: Yellow, White Sleeves, Black Cap
Trainer: Wayne Oakenfull (Inverell)    
Record: 2:0-1-0     Prizemoney:$1,520    1st Up: 2:0-1-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 1:0-1-0     Dist: 1:0-1-0     Track/Dist: 1:0-1-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 1:0-0-0     Soft: 1:0-1-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T2 of 3 MREE 16Dec17 900m Good3 OPEN-BT $000 Danny Edmonds 0kg Barrier 4
1st Habsburg 0kg, 3rd Mr Popeye 0kg 0:58.97, 0.24L
2 of 8 INVL 26Dec17 1010m Soft6 MDN-SW $6,000 ($1,000) Danny Edmonds 57.5kg Barrier 7
1st Liberty Pearl 57kg, 3rd Sheezalair 57kg 1:00.51 (600m 36.10), 1.68L $3
5 of 13 MREE 19Jul18 950m Good3 MDN $20,000 ($520) Matthew Paget 59kg Barrier 10
1st Angel's Scent 56.5kg, 2nd Kaera Jaani 55kg 0:54.82 (600m 34.76), 2.46L, 6th@400m, $10/$9.50/$11/$12
 
HEAVEN’S HIGH
3 year old bay or brown filly (16-10-2015) Sire: So You Think (NZ) Dam: Heavensentme (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr M J O'Donnell
Owners: Mrs J C Saric, Miss C L Hatch, A S Williams & Saric Racing (Mgr: S Saric)
Colours: Red And White Checks, White And Black Seams Sleeves, Black Cap
Trainer: Stirling Osland (Armidale)    
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
 
MISS DUBLEO SEVEN
4 year old bay mare (13-9-2014) Sire: Dubleo (USA) Dam: Lil (Last Tycoon (IRE)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr P Lyne
Owners: Downfield (Mgr: P J W Lyne)
Colours: Red, Blue Sleeves And Cap
Trainer: Craig Clegg (Tamworth)    
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
 
REDLETTER ROSIE
5 year old bay mare (24-9-2013) Sire: Red Element Dam: Constant Sparkle (Encosta de Lago) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Asco International Pty Ltd
Owners: M Ostini
Colours: White
Trainer: Mark Ostini (Armidale)    
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
 
SUMMA CUM COWBOY
4 year old bay gelding (7-1-2015) Sire: Summa Cum Laude Dam: Cowgirls Don’t Cry (Shovhog) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mrs P Fenton
Owners: S J Dixon
Colours: Red, Black Stars, Hooped Sleeves, Black Cap
Trainer: Stephen Dixon (Tamworth)    
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0