Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 11, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 07-Dec-17 1:28PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 07-Dec-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 08-Dec-17 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 08-Dec-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 11-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 6
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10        CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 75210x00 PLENARY Tim Donnelly N/A
2 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith N/A
3 7160x87493 SOPHIE’S IMAGE Tim Donnelly N/A
4 844x SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm N/A
5 SYDNEY’S MAN (NZ) Matthew Dale N/A
6 7x3123322x TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll N/A
PLENARY
3 year old bay filly (14-8-2014) Sire: Stratum Dam: Star Salute (General Nediym) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owners: T P Donnelly, G D Ellis, R Smith, M J Cahill & J D Romeo
Colours: Orange, Green Seams And Cap
Trainer: Tim Donnelly (Wagga Wagga)    
Record: 7:1-1-0     Prizemoney:$21,960    1st Up: 2:0-0-0    2nd Up: 2:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 2:1-0-0     Soft: 4:0-1-0     Heavy: 1:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1400 (1)
T5 of 7 COR 18Apr17 900m Good4 BT-OPN $000 Ms Kayla Nisbet 0kg Barrier 0
1st Grey Strike 0kg, 2nd Willi Willi 0kg 0:51.76, 11.50L
7 of 14 WAGG 05May17 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $25,200 ($350) Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 54.5kg Barrier 11
1st Taraahse 57kg, 2nd Dawn Raid 59kg 1:10.47 (600m 35.27), 7.69L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m, $26/$26
5 of 7 WAGG 19May17 1200m Soft6 2Y HCP $20,000 ($535) Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 54kg Barrier 5
1st Up Trumpz 59kg, 2nd Sweettalkingwilly 54kg 1:13.09, 11.00L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $10/$10
2 of 6 WAGG 02Jun17 1300m Soft5 2Y HCP $25,000 ($4,875) Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 54kg Barrier 1
1st Up Trumpz 61kg, 3rd Sweettalkingwilly 54.5kg 1:17.84, 0.88L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $21/$15/$14/$13
1 of 12 WAGG 26Jun17 1400m Good4 MDN $20,000 ($16,200) Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 56kg Barrier 4
2nd Rapture Miss 57kg, 3rd Dreamship 57.5kg 1:24.09, 0.34L, 7th@800m, 5th@400m, $2.90/$3/$2.90/$3EF
12 of 12 WAGG 18Jul17 1600m Heavy9 BM55 $20,000 Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 55.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 53
1st Willy White Socks 59kg, 2nd Zarina's Gold 53.5kg 1:38.77, 24.12L, 11th@800m, 12th@400m, $7/$13/$14/$15
T5 of 7 WAGG 21Oct17 1000m Soft6 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Heni Ede (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Zarreig 0kg, 2nd Fermanagh Lad 0kg 0:59.61 (600m 35.04), 11.72L
12 of 12 WAGG 03Nov17 1200m Soft6 CL1 $30,000 Mathew Cahill 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 52
1st O' So Hazy 56kg, 2nd Simply Striking 56kg 1:11.46 (600m 34.35), 8.70L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $16/$16/$15/$14
12 of 12 GUND 17Nov17 1400m Soft5 CL1 $32,000 Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 51
1st Ribs 60kg, 2nd Lasting Shadow 55kg 1:25.45 (600m 36.70), 12.26L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $26/$31/$41/$31
 
RIPPLING WATERS
4 year old bay mare (27-10-2013) Sire: Moshe Dam: West of the Bridge (Durbridge) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr T S Monti
Owners: T S Monti & M A Mcguiness
Colours: Pink And Black Diamonds, Pink Sleeves And Cap
SCRATCHED
 
SOPHIE’S IMAGE
6 year old bay mare (2-10-2011) Sire: Churchill Downs Dam: Baby Grand (Grand Lodge) (USA) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: J F & C L Graham
Owners: J F Graham, Mrs J A Monize, J E Graham, Ms G J Twomey, J G Graham, B Coates, M A Coates, R D Tully & Mrs M Twomey
Colours: Royal Blue, Red Epaulettes
Trainer: Tim Donnelly (Wagga Wagga)    
Record: 14:2-0-2     Prizemoney:$38,855    1st Up: 5:0-0-1    2nd Up: 3:1-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 5:0-0-1     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 7:2-0-1     Soft: 5:0-0-0     Heavy: 2:0-0-1     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1200 (2)
T6 of 6 WAGG 04Oct14 1000m Good3 BT-3U-OPN $000 Richard Bensley 0kg Barrier 0
1st Diluvium 0kg, 2nd Go Johemma 0kg 0:59.58, 8.50L
4 of 10 WAGG 18Oct14 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $15,000 ($675) Bryan Murphy 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Rocksham 56kg, 2nd To a Degree 56.5kg 0:58.41, 5.20L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $17/$26
T3 of 6 WYNG 25Mar15 800m Heavy8 BT-3-F-MDN $000 Paul King 0kg Barrier 0
1st Berry Baby 0kg, 2nd Plain Truth 0kg 0:53.33 (600m 35.79), 1.10L
4 of 9 WYNG 09Apr15 1000m Soft7 MDN-SW $22,000 ($1,000) Mitchell Bell 56.5kg Barrier 1
1st Nip of Time 54.5kg, 2nd Alpen Rose (NZ) 56.5kg 0:57.04 (600m 34.38), 3.80L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $21/$31/$31
T1 of 7 GOSF 01Aug16 800m Soft6 BT-45-MDN $000 Tim Clark 0kg Barrier 0
2nd Jade's Saga 0kg, 3rd Mash 'n' Veg 0kg 0:50.53 (600m 36.52), 2.80L
3 of 9 HAWK 03Sep16 1000m Heavy9 MDN $27,000 ($2,635) Grant Buckley 55kg Barrier 4
1st Smokey's Joy 54.5kg, 2nd Petite Voix 54kg 0:57.87 (600m 34.53), 2.60L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $9/$10
7 of 12 BEAU 17Sep16 1150m Good4 MDN $27,000 ($375) Grant Buckley 57kg Barrier 10
1st Bezel 59kg, 2nd Siren's Fury 56kg 1:06.91 (600m 34.04), 2.40L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $15/$18/$17
1 of 12 WYNG 29Sep16 1200m Good4 MDN $27,000 ($15,325) Tim Clark 56.5kg Barrier 5
2nd Mariquita 54kg, 3rd Snow Surrender 57kg 1:09.48 (600m 34.39), 2.30L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $5/$6.50/$5
T2 of 6 NCLE 12Apr17 900m Good3 BT-3U-OPN $000 Paul King 0kg Barrier 0
1st Guard of Honour 0kg, 3rd Salerno 0kg 0:54.47 (600m 33.80), 3.30L
7 of 10 GOSF 25Apr17 1000m Soft5 F&M CL1 $30,000 ($400) Jeff Penza 59kg Barrier 3 Rtg 62
1st Test the World (NZ) 57.5kg, 2nd Joanne's Cruisin' 54kg 0:59.13 (600m 34.72), 4.70L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $4.80/$5/$5.50/$6
1 of 14 WAGG 05May17 1200m Good4 CL1 $25,200 ($14,125) Tim Clark 59.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 62
2nd Dutiful 55.5kg, 3rd Marco Man 57kg 1:10.64 (600m 35.40), 1.02L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $8/$8.50/$7.50/$7
6 of 12 P MQ 21May17 1206m Soft7 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Grant Buckley 60kg Barrier 8 Rtg 66
1st Cheljoe 56kg, 2nd Flinders Beach 54kg 1:15.21 (600m 36.60), 3.43L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $3.20/$3.60/$3.80/$4
11 of 11 MWBK 18Jun17 1300m Heavy8 F&M BM65 $20,000 Jeff Penza 61.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 66
1st Assurity 57kg, 2nd Reward for Fashion 59kg 1:20.64 (600m 38.09), 21.21L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $10/$13/$14/$15
T6 of 6 GOSF 19Sep17 1000m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Andrew Adkins (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Oxford Poet 0kg, 2nd Cinema Paradiso 0kg 1:00.90 (600m 35.31), 4.16L
8 of 9 GOSF 05Oct17 1000m Good4 CL2 $30,000 ($400) Tim Clark 56.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 65
1st Sikhing Glory 57.5kg, 2nd Deceptacon 57kg 0:58.51 (600m 33.96), 5.22L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$31/$41
7 of 8 K GR 19Oct17 1200m Good3 CL2 $30,000 ($400) Tim Clark 55.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 64
1st On the Spot 60.5kg, 2nd Aanvoerder 56.5kg 1:10.48 (600m 33.21), 4.40L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $21/$26/$31/$41
4 of 9 SCNE 27Oct17 1400m Soft6 CL3 $30,000 ($1,380) Grant Buckley 57.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 62
1st Clevanicc 57.5kg, 2nd Pindara 57.5kg 1:25.30 (600m 34.91), 3.40L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $21/$26/$31/$41
9 of 9 K GR 07Nov17 1400m Soft5 BM61 $30,000 ($400) Shaun Guymer 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 61
1st Burden of Proof 54kg, 2nd Free Way (NZ) 60.5kg 1:25.14 (600m 34.85), 17.10L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $14/$17/$18/$17
3 of 14 SW H 26Nov17 1200m Good4 BM58 $18,000 ($1,440) Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 58kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 58
1st Forsixtyfiveroses 56kg, 2nd Alejandra 59.5kg 1:10.98 (600m 35.42), 0.40L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $9.50/$8/$7.50/$7
 
SUPPLYZING
4 year old bay gelding (18-10-2013) Sire: Shinzig Dam: Supply Chain (Half Hennessy) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr R Holleran
Owners: R Holleran, Miss L B Hulm, Mrs D L Scott & G A Hulm
Colours: Black, Cream Diamond, Double H, Diamonds Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Trainer: Graham Hulm (Albury)    
Record: 3:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$2,435    1st Up: 1:0-0-0    2nd Up: 1:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 1:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 1:0-0-0     Soft: 1:0-0-0     Heavy: 1:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T5 of 7 WAGG 06Feb17 1000m Soft5 BT-UNR $000 Mr Joel Maconachie 0kg Barrier 0
1st I'll Tell Ya 0kg, 2nd Ruletta 0kg 0:59.56, 8.90L
T5 of 10 WAGG 02Jun17 1000m Soft5 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Kayla Nisbet 0kg Barrier 0
1st Hoodless 0kg, 2nd Newrons 0kg 0:58.60, 8.24L
T3 of 7 COR 13Jun17 900m Good3 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Kayla Nisbet 0kg Barrier 0
1st Mr Brown Fox 0kg, 2nd Kyzamba 0kg 0:51.64 (600m 35.44), 5.88L
8 of 14 ECHA 26Jun17 1100m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 ($500) Ms Nikita Beriman 58.5kg Barrier 9
1st Kharnmosh 58.5kg, 2nd Warragul 56.5kg 1:05.21 (600m 35.50), 5.85L, 3rd@800m, 6th@400m, $20/$21/$26
4 of 10 WAGG 18Jul17 1200m Heavy9 MDN $20,000 ($900) Blaike McDougall (a) 57.5kg Barrier 2
1st Strezzl 55.5kg, 2nd Kruanui 56.5kg 1:12.85, 4.11L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $21/$15/$14/$13
4 of 9 ECHA 27Jul17 1600m Soft5 3Y MDN-SW $23,000 ($1,035) Ms Nikita Beriman 58kg Barrier 2
1st Navy Blue 58kg, 2nd Madikwe 56kg 1:40.60 (600m 35.94), 2.00L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $11/$12
T3 of 4 ALB 09Nov17 900m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Lee Attard 0kg Barrier 0
1st Ten Goals 0kg, 2nd Leaping Lenny 0kg 0:54.40 (600m 35.13), 3.30L
 
SYDNEY’S MAN (NZ)
3 year old bay colt (20-11-2014) Sire: Reliable Man (GB) Dam: Sydney’s Destiny (Dubai Destination) (USA) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: H Esplin
Owners: Miss E K Esplin, P P R Esplin, H D R Esplin & D & M Esplin Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M E Esplin)
Colours: Tartan, Red Sash And Armbands
Trainer: Matthew Dale (Canberra)    
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
 
TARAAHSE
5 year old bay or brown mare (24-9-2012) Sire: Mossman Dam: Eshaarat (GB) (Zafonic) (USA) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr J Green
Owners: W G Carroll, Mrs C J Carroll, M L Carroll, T J Carroll, Mrs L Purcell, B G Raulston, Mrs K T Mcpherson, Ms F E Carroll, J P Carroll, Mrs Y J Raulston, G J Carroll, Mrs D A Carroll, Miss K G Thomson, M G Carroll, Mrs A M Nimmo, S J Nimmo, G P Sewell & Ms J N Carroll
Colours: Black And Blue Diagonal Stripes, Cerise Sleeves, Black Cap
Trainer: Wayne Carroll (Wagga Wagga)    
Record: 13:1-4-4     Prizemoney:$37,280    1st Up: 3:0-0-1    2nd Up: 2:1-0-0    
Track: 2:0-1-0     Dist: 1:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 1:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 9:1-2-2     Soft: 2:0-1-1     Heavy: 2:0-1-1     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1200 (1)
T1 of 7 GUND 13Sep15 1000m Soft5 BT-3U-OPN $000 Andrew Bloomfield 0kg Barrier 0
2nd She's Amazing 0kg, 3rd Siren Sounds 0kg 1:00.97 (600m 35.70), 1.50L
6 of 12 WAGR 03Oct15 1050m Good3 MDN-SW $8,000 ($225) Andrew Bloomfield 54.5kg Barrier 9
1st Nudgerama 57kg, 2nd Spare Parts 54.5kg 1:00.22 (600m 34.17), 4.20L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $4/$4.80/$4.80
12 of 13 WAGG 27Feb16 1300m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $20,000 Andrew Bloomfield 57.5kg Barrier 7
1st Great Panache 56.5kg, 2nd Sunwisp 56kg 1:17.99 (600m 35.64), 7.00L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $10/$13/$13
7 of 10 ALB 17Mar16 1175m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $15,000 ($275) Andrew Bloomfield 55kg Barrier 10
1st Fermanagh Lad 57kg, 2nd I Dunno 55kg 1:10.97 (600m 35.82), 5.70L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$31
2 of 12 GUND 10Apr16 1180m Good4 MDN $15,000 ($2,900) Nick Heywood (a) 55kg Barrier 6
1st First Order 55kg, 3rd Tupps 59kg 1:10.64 (600m 36.42), 0.10L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $31/$31
3 of 7 ALB 21Apr16 1175m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $15,000 ($1,425) John Kissick 55kg Barrier 2
1st Lots of 'em 57kg, 2nd Mahsense 57kg 1:10.38 (600m 35.40), 6.10L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.40/$2.80/$2.80
7 of 14 WAGG 05May16 1400m Good3 MDN $15,000 ($275) Brenton Avdulla 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st I Told Georgie 56kg, 2nd Zoltar (NZ) 59kg 1:24.70 (600m 35.63), 8.20L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $9/$10
3 of 11 GUND 09Apr17 1180m Heavy9 MDN $30,000 ($2,950) Ms Kayla Nisbet 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Dutiful 56.5kg, 2nd Ruletta 52.5kg 1:14.37 (600m 40.14), 4.50L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $10/$13
1 of 14 WAGG 05May17 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $25,200 ($14,125) Tye Angland 57kg Barrier 5
2nd Dawn Raid 59kg, 3rd Event 57kg 1:10.47 (600m 35.27), 4.83L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $15/$19/$13/$11
2 of 12 WAGR 27May17 1200m Soft5 CL1 $20,000 ($3,775) Ms Kayla Nisbet 57.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 54
1st Arena Queen 55kg, 3rd Snippet of Gold 58.5kg 1:09.44 (600m 34.75), 1.19L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $2.80/$3.20/$3.40/$3.60
3 of 11 GUND 08Jun17 1400m Soft5 CL2 $20,000 ($1,890) Brad Clark 57kg Barrier 6 Rtg 55
1st Erins Zar 58kg, 2nd Big Spender 59kg 1:25.78 (600m 35.25), 0.80L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.70/$4/$3.70/$3.60
T1 of 7 GUND 01Jul17 1000m Good4 BT-OPN $000 Mathew Cahill 0kg Barrier 0
2nd Kailis Pearl 0kg, 3rd Monkery 0kg 1:01.05 (600m 35.33), 2.00L
3 of 8 GOUL 07Jul17 1300m Good4 CL1 $20,000 ($1,890) Mathew Cahill 56kg Barrier 3 Rtg 55
1st On the Fiddle 57kg, 2nd Zardoro 57.5kg 1:17.80 (600m 35.49), 3.09L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $6.50/$7/$6.50/$7
2 of 8 WAGG 18Jul17 1300m Heavy9 CL2 $20,000 ($3,775) Mathew Cahill 57kg Barrier 2 Rtg 55
1st Arena Queen 56kg, 3rd Upside Rock 57.5kg 1:19.89, 0.72L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4/$4.20/$3.30/$3.20F
2 of 12 NARR 23Jul17 1200m Good4 CL1 $20,000 ($3,775) Brad Clark 58.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 56
1st Fraternater 55.5kg, 3rd Butler Butler 58kg 1:10.72 (600m 35.91), 0.29L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $3/$3.60/$3.50/$3.40F