Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 19, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7*
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1400m to the winning post, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - AGGIES FLYING HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x76603358x ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald 40
2 x129117x25 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings 77
3 10x12x0x1x BULALA Peter J Morgan 80
4 6147223x0x CASH CRISIS Ron Stubbs 79
5 02254267x2 CONCRETE Joe Cleary 64
6 323716x910 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden 80
7 411033x280 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 72
8 31x163x01 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott 67
9 22x84220x0 KANERUPT Gratz Vella 73
10 9000298x12 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer 74
11 8x3039x346 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea 68
12 1811x9160x MOUNT HOREB Danny Williams 85
13 x342344121 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel 66
14 x3354313x5 POLAR STAR Nick Olive 73
15 7225x75882 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman 70
16 8523x61112 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella 68
Race 2 - WAC OLD BOYS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2379x5530x ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 41
2 212115x200 AMEARES Scott Collings 62
3 534257x192 ATTUNED Rob Potter 52
4 4x1 BAUTISTA Donna Scott 55
5 03649217x5 BOUDDI Kerry Weir 45
6 x443x2717x CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan 51
7 130x9890x3 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes 51
8 70x0674716 DISMAYED Martin Stein 49
9 93250x0644 EUROSAY Todd Smart 55
10 x05265308x EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 45
11 9440x91301 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 58
12 x09x607x8x GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale 54
13 05408407x0 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 45
14 76x18200x2 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden 58
15 35404x8024 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 51
16 25x13430x0 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup 47
17 6410217x70 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby 51
18 9847131292 MOTIME Gratz Vella 53
19 2123 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott 56
20 2x4938217x PURPLE CUP Gordon Yorke 55
21 43x754x213 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly 51
22 256x776166 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 51
23 68x08907x5 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald 45
24 40333959x3 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella 54
25 x839938x75 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 38
26 19055850x7 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis 47
27 x7524x8211 SCALDED Rob Potter 57
28 6x156268x3 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 48
29 50309x0935 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest 44
30 8167569676 SUPEROO Gary Colvin 56
31 33853x3610 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman 55
32 462627x0x5 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 61
Race 3 - AGGIES CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5670353671 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 50
2 988x075167 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 49
3 16x846x004 AXION Garry Kirkup 52
4 244418x905 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 55
5 03649217x5 BOUDDI Kerry Weir 45
6 0x00039594 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 37
7 4x00x52218 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir 51
8 210x342125 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy 59
9 547950x005 CRYFOWL Joe Cleary 50
10 3391866353 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald 46
11 660x0x0788 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 52
12 80380x00x7 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby 41
13 9x9x0x7708 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman 54
14 291x995060 JOEL Theresa Bateup 48
15 02662507x6 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 44
16 21 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer 59
17 74221x9007 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 54
18 x335132411 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper 57
19 3x80443x88 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet 54
20 69x5421242 TALIANO Michelle Russell 55
21 77x53422 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic 43
22 7064745452 TORMUND Brooke Somers 46
23 3x53400121 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 55
24 2454067x63 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson 49
Race 4 - VALE DICK WISCOMBE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 242x281x9x ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan 57
2 83916x ALISE Scott Spackman 53
3 5339x62249 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart 50
4 5322328x31 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 48
5 224x1 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 55
6 34x3148 DIFFERENT TIME Gratz Vella 51
7 643502x963 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 48
8 1x4054492x GLOWING CAT John Rolfe 43
9 1 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott 54
10 3x91 I AM BOLT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis 54
11 139x7x329x IN FASHION (NZ) Cheryl McNamara 63
12 80188059x8 MINER Jack Van Duren 39
13 313x MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 56
14 81070x7 PARIS OPERA Kerry Weir 48
15 0674002551 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest 45
16 68x08907x5 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald 45
17 920x70x402 ROZBURG Scott Collings 50
18 60x856x000 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders 43
19 4557409x13 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 47
20 1 TULLA PARK Tash Burleigh 54
21 8x154x WALINGI Peter J Morgan 53
22 5018x64902 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale 46
Race 5 - WAC MEMBERS HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 00576x5966 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae N/A
2 6580x355 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel N/A
3 0018795445 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio 36
4 4x00x52218 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir 51
5 8778799 CLASSIC KINGDOM Denis Consadine 36
6 3391866353 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald 46
7 5x94449005 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young 35
8 x490583800 FATALIE Brooke Somers N/A
9 088x006935 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 44
10 22482x7943 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup N/A
11 05x7908753 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary 39
12 21 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer 59
13 0075549073 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 38
14 896x005457 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady 42
15 x203753246 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner 41
16 2130x96223 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale 56
17 9x9724 TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins N/A
18 77x53422 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic 43
Race 6 - JGW HARVEST WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 67x APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup N/A
2 3x4369x707 BEMIGHTYMAN Gary Colvin N/A
3 BOUDICAS Theresa Bateup N/A
4 462x3 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner N/A
5 0884x82322 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir N/A
6 0 DISSMAGIC Ron Stubbs N/A
7 385959x007 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders N/A
8 5x4 FOREVEREDE Steven Cummins N/A
9 7 ISYDO Mick Miladinovic N/A
10 2x KENELEM Maddison Collins N/A
11 6748 LUVUMATE Ron Weston & John Nisbet N/A
12 4x4723x6x2 MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary N/A
13 6x0x MIMESIS (NZ) Tony Sergi N/A
14 68 MISS SHADEY Pat Widdup N/A
15 50x49x7x9 MONTEIL Jade McDonald N/A
16 340x3x POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
17 24x455x4 PROMESA Joseph Ible N/A
18 6x346x RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible N/A
19 8 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
20 3737x5 SMARTKAP Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
21 85x STOLE MY HEART Theresa Bateup N/A
22 5 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie N/A
23 9 SUPREME MISS Gratz Vella N/A
24 090 TABLE FORFOUR Martin Stein N/A
25 2 TAYLOR BE SWIFT Tash Burleigh N/A
26 75x THE BANJO Allan McRae N/A
27 078778x5 TORSITON Tim Donnelly N/A
28 7738x68 TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive N/A
29 6x6x2 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart N/A
Race 7 - IRON JACK OWNERS PRECINCT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 67x APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup N/A
2 3x4369x707 BEMIGHTYMAN Gary Colvin N/A
3 0344344 BOURIS Joe Cleary N/A
4 9x693x0 CHOOKSTER Mitchell Beer N/A
5 3 CLAY PAN BOOGIE James Ponsonby N/A
6 0884x82322 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir N/A
7 85076x3 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
8 0x7 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner N/A
9 50x49x7x9 MONTEIL Jade McDonald N/A
10 57x SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
11 5x865 SEA OF FLAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers N/A
12 889x SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings N/A
13 7x70646708 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale N/A
14 8 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
15 77x53422 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic N/A
16 7674979x80 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan N/A