Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 17, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 11-Sep-20 1:08PM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 14-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 15-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 15-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 17-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 175
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 22180x2028 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 45
2 110x8x000x CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) Kody Nestor 61
3 x57241730x DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland 57
4 0527105214 DESHAWN Barry Wall 48
5 146x451904 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth 61
6 1220523602 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 52
7 1x4411x EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor 61
8 00x9x73564 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan 56
9 15045x7017 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan 52
10 0431886643 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan 51
11 x695598x81 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan 49
12 21556x830x LAWNMEET Gayna Williams 48
13 955x446753 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 47
14 3435x56566 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy 48
15 x069760045 LUCIENNE Brett Robb 61
16 66x7520x65 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson 51
17 820126150x MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor 58
18 17x147970x NEED THE YEN David J Smith 50
19 40239528x2 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 48
20 484511569x ORACABESSA Garry Lunn 58
21 58905x0332 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 42
22 4334529x21 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker 48
23 x8704980x9 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig 42
24 3983020109 SATAN DA Karen Lunn 48
25 x7524x8211 SCALDED Rob Potter 57
26 x089208x44 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 42
27 3526196230 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen 48
28 50309x0935 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest 44
29 4321x2077x SO GOOD TO ME Rodney Robb 49
30 9006969564 STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon 38
31 8809989720 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon 38
32 95x6770x83 TOKYO BULLET Brett Thompson 44
33 19x0508987 TRUE PRIDE Bryan Dixon 55
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0800741830 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Rodney Robb 65
2 x555207x91 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim 53
3 71206x8858 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig 54
4 0007x66324 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 45
5 413x021723 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor 60
6 9960299861 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien 47
7 09x3488165 NAOKO Connie Greig 41
8 0477142538 PEPITA Peter W Stanley 43
9 3545474354 PETAIN Bob Howe 52
10 7577076942 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn 49
11 8x000x5095 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson 53
12 510750x753 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon 56
13 3399433x12 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith 47
14 2951388x97 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn 44
15 78x0477621 WADI MUSA Peter H Bloomfield 50
16 33108999x8 WISEMAN Mark Milton 45
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 323x1218 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson 61
2 x746x77713 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan 46
3 202x027311 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough 58
4 71359x4095 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton 47
5 635207x000 BLACK PLATINUM Michael Lunn 39
6 00040x9468 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy 40
7 5322328x31 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 48
8 110x8x000x CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) Kody Nestor 61
9 761000x068 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens 50
10 x9670x6960 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn 42
11 x818435x25 DAREDEVIL Kody Nestor 60
12 0527105214 DESHAWN Barry Wall 48
13 74x8662105 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig 54
14 7x743238x2 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh 51
15 0190x00001 GISELA’S CROWN Rodney Robb 45
16 97690x5808 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim 44
17 8282627x91 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll 50
18 4156396x24 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield 57
19 3315974452 POETIC HARMONY Rodney Robb 47
20 9452123213 POLICY Rodney Robb 52
21 2x22502132 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton 56
22 7x83990039 ROSESAY Connie Greig 45
23 024150621x SASS’N’TWINKLE Peter W Stanley 51
24 x540x66470 SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings 42
25 6x52931234 SPILIA Brett Thompson 51
26 4800x00087 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane 34
27 2396113477 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn 55
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 31 ALPHA GO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 53
2 x723222x18 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens 51
3 4210x34765 BRUNELA Michael Lynch 48
4 5322328x31 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 48
5 x818435x25 DAREDEVIL Kody Nestor 60
6 90x00000x8 DO IT Krissie Simpkins 43
7 x102x3354x DREAMING FOR MORE Peter Mills N/A
8 00x9x73564 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan 56
9 80x857826x GOSSIP Connie Greig 49
10 031876262x HARABEL Kylie Kennedy 47
11 955x446753 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 47
12 21 MOTIVES Gayna Williams 55
13 35x7x0210x MUWARRAD Dale Riley 56
14 5870336185 NANGA Debbie Prest 42
15 70x0173308 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley 46
16 78334x80x6 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen 46
17 3315974452 POETIC HARMONY Rodney Robb 47
18 42x310 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam 53
19 x4080x2126 RESETTING EDGE Wayne Martyn 48
20 21x02350x9 SANDSTORM Mack Griffith 51
21 x089208x44 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 42
22 692x27159x SHAZZA Kody Nestor 47
23 63107x068x TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn 49
24 2x67886x5x THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley 52
25 1358x0x940 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon 45
26 7659500x80 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 40
27 2132220x64 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy 47
28 5636407x36 VANZANT Connie Greig 43
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 97x9059673 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins 45
2 85x790x787 BANTEUX Brett Robb 45
3 4210x34765 BRUNELA Michael Lynch 48
4 7801578856 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig 38
5 622x17530x CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter 50
6 3122665x04 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries 45
7 6640x65025 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 39
8 5x44085783 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon 51
9 845329 PARADIA Gayna Williams N/A
10 0477142538 PEPITA Peter W Stanley 43
11 9698564341 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings 48
12 x536421344 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon 47
13 3730x06894 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan 40
14 92x4894707 QUIRION Troy McCarney 30
15 604900x021 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy 50
16 0558070686 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn 39
17 1327422365 SHWANKY DOO Rodney Robb 48
18 9x9709 SIR IVAN Derek Piper N/A
19 3505650342 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn 49
20 098x070069 THORN LASS Michael Lunn 31
21 83154x20x0 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood 46
22 78x0477621 WADI MUSA Peter H Bloomfield 50
23 067x102501 WILBURGLEN Kylie Kennedy 48
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 709x08 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson N/A
2 9x9 ADAM’S FIRST PICK Brett Robb N/A
3 70x5 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson N/A
4 x90457346x CALIFORNIA SPELL Dale Riley N/A
5 80 CHESHIRE Michael Lynch N/A
6 32344x CLIFFSINGER Kody Nestor N/A
7 40534x8093 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch N/A
8 0x DEVINE SHEN Sam Kavanagh N/A
9 0356x5888x FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig N/A
10 9096392 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn N/A
11 36 GUNNERSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll N/A
12 HE’S EXCITING Kylie Kennedy N/A
13 289x04 JUST A NEV Scott Singleton N/A
14 0 KALMIA Stephen Jones N/A
15 022 LIONSTEPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen N/A
16 8 MISS MAYFIELD Kody Nestor N/A
17 0479x MODIFY Troy McCarney N/A
18 9 MY BEAU Rodney Robb N/A
19 53x52 NICOLA Glenn Frazer N/A
20 600x63670x NOBLE BANNER Wanda Ings N/A
21 PRODIGAL PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor N/A
22 9x90x80097 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn N/A
23 75x THE BANJO Allan McRae N/A
24 885240x24 VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough N/A
25 758x86 ZEMDEGS Kylie Kennedy N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 709x08 ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson N/A
2 2454235x34 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan N/A
3 x875704x90 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden N/A
4 0x04 BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce N/A
5 70x5 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson N/A
6 76557x0040 BELLA CHICA Sharon Jeffries N/A
7 7x4897 BONITA CASA Allan McRae N/A
8 32344x CLIFFSINGER Kody Nestor N/A
9 4223 COUNCIL Mack Griffith N/A
10 257x ELLIA Simon Casey N/A
11 6 FAST PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Claire Lever N/A
12 74x56 FITZROY BOY Brett Cavanough N/A
13 GALBALAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing N/A
14 098 IT WILL BE DONE Peter Kirby N/A
15 75 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough N/A
16 498320260x MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kody Nestor N/A
17 858650x5 NEPENTHES Rodney Robb N/A
18 7840x73 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Brett Robb N/A
19 9x90x80097 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn N/A
20 777x8 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson N/A
21 8076707655 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins N/A
22 500043 TAKE SOME TIME Peter Mills N/A
23 06x265x2 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh N/A