Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 21, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 12:25PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 17-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 21-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 421
* Denotes Extended Race


GOLDEN SLIPPER RACE DAY
Race 1 - LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER [GROUP 1] (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2116 A BEAUTIFUL NIGHT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
2 ABRACADAZZLE N/A
3 54 ABSOLUTELY FOXY The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
4 ACACIA ROAD The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
5 34 ADVERSITY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
6 AEECEE MILLIONS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
7 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
8 AGENT NINETY NINE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan N/A
9 118x AIM The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
10 AIN’TNODEELDUN The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
11 AL NASEEM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
12 ALLEZ ZOU (NZ) Natalie McCall N/A
13 ALWAYS IN MOMENT Michael Kent N/A
14 532 AMATEURISH The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
15 354 AMISH BOY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
16 ANDERMATT James Cummings N/A
17 436x ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
18 ANDORRAN Shane Nichols N/A
19 3 AQAAREB The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 31 AQUAGIRL The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes N/A
21 ARGENTEUS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
22 48 ART GLASS Grahame Begg N/A
23 ARTIE PARELLI Jason Warren N/A
24 1x2 ARYAAF The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
25 AVENTURINE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan N/A
26 343 AVENUE OF PLEASURE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
27 157 AWARD WINNER The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
28 4111 AWAY GAME The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
29 AYEMGEE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
30 2264 BAAQYAH (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
31 6x BARBARIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
32 13x BARTLEY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
33 4 BASTAKI The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
34 42x42 BELLA NIPOTINA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
35 BEST EVER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
36 3x3x BEYLIKS James Cummings N/A
37 BIEN CUIT N/A
38 7 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli N/A
39 3x BLAZE A TRAIL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
40 BLAZING PRINCE Anthony Cummings N/A
41 24x BLONDEAU The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
42 BLOOD SWEAT TEARS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
43 202 BOMBAY ROCKET Anthony Freedman N/A
44 BORDER CONTROL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
45 36 BOURBON ROSE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
46 BRAVE NICK Michael Costa N/A
47 132 BRIBERY The Championships Contender Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
48 3x CANADIAN SPICE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
49 CAPRICCIO Daniel Bowman N/A
50 8x7 CASTLECOMER The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
51 CELESTINE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
52 4x1x CELLSABEEL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
53 22 CENTIMENTAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
54 CHICA FUERTE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
55 5x CIRCULARITY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
56 CLINCHED Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
57 50x CLOSE TO ME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
58 CODEBREAKER The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
59 CONTROVERT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
60 1x411 COOL AZA BEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
61 36 CRIMINAL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
62 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea N/A
63 CRYPTO TYCOON The Championships Contender David Vandyke N/A
64 3 CULTURAL AMNESIA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
65 DAISY CAKES The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
66 2x DAMAGED The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
67 21x3 DAME GISELLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
68 38 DANCE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
69 DEAL OF POWER N/A
70 DENIKI The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
71 1x6 DESTINATION The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
72 DEWHURST The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
73 1x8 DIAMONDESQUE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
74 DICKIN MEDAL James Cummings N/A
75 84 DISMISSAL The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
76 69 DON’T DOUBT NIC Grahame Begg N/A
77 DOUBTLAND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
78 DR KIRSHNER Ron Quinton N/A
79 26x DUBAI STAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
80 2x EDGE OF WONDER (NZ) The Championships Contender Graeme Rogerson N/A
81 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle N/A
82 42x6 ENCOUNTABULL The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
83 ENDANGER Anthony Freedman N/A
84 EPIC DEAL Natalie McCall N/A
85 EQUATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
86 2130x EUPHORIC SUMMER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
87 1x229x EVERY ROSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
88 EXCEED TYCOON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
89 EXCEL IN THE SUN Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
90 8 EXPORTER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
91 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
92 6x8 FALL ON A STAR The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
93 FARASAN Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
94 110x FARNAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
95 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle N/A
96 38 FIXATED The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
97 4x FORMENTERA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
98 30 FREDERICK THE DANE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
99 FRENCH BOSS Shane Nichols N/A
100 86 FRENCH FIELDS Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
101 129 FRESH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
102 5 FUTURE FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
103 GALLANT LAD The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
104 GENERAL PARTNER The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
105 GEORGE HERCULES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
106 59x25 GLENFIDDICH The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths N/A
107 GLOBAL QUEEN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
108 1x2 GLOBAL QUEST The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
109 GODDESS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
110 GRANDSLAM The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
111 38x5 GRAVINA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
112 GREATEST JOY Chris Waller N/A
113 GUNDY BRIDGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
114 GUNNERSIDE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
115 211 HANCORA FIELD Les Ross N/A
116 1x11 HANSEATIC The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
117 1x0 HARD LANDING The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
118 6 HARLEM BLUES Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
119 1 HARMONIUM The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
120 HEADCOUNT Caroline Jennings N/A
121 56 HEAVY ROTATION The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
122 HEMBROW The Championships Contender Michael Costa N/A
123 HEROESS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
124 HICKOK Tony Noonan N/A
125 8 HIGH SANDS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
126 2 HINDAAM (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
127 1 HOLYFIELD The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
128 7x HOT SPRING GOLD The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
129 2x HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
130 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
131 HYBRID THEORY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
132 3 I AM BOLT Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
133 I AM SWERVING The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
134 I SAY HELLO (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
135 1x5 IDEAS MAN The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
136 5x25 IN FLANDERS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
137 60x0 ITZHOT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
138 JOHNNY THUNDER The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
139 KELLERS SHELTER Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
140 KIANI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
141 0 KICHIERRO Phillip Stokes N/A
142 KINEMATICS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
143 315x KING’S LEGACY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
144 LADY OF LUXURY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
145 LAMBARDI Chris Waller N/A
146 23 LARIMER STREET The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
147 LATIN SPIRIT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
148 LIMITED VISION Anthony Freedman N/A
149 7 LOOMING LARGE Tony Gollan N/A
150 LOVELAND Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
151 0x LUISELLI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
152 LUPINO LASS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
153 MACCABEE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
154 MAHA Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
155 MAJOR MURPHY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
156 MAMARAGAN John Thompson N/A
157 367 MARCHENA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
158 10 MARNIX The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
159 MAYAMEEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
160 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton N/A
161 MERVA Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
162 115x13 MILDRED The Championships Contender Grahame Begg N/A
163 1 MINHAAJ The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
164 6 MISS BOSETTI Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
165 2x MISS CANADA The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
166 MISS CARLOTTA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
167 MISS CLICQUOT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
168 40 MISS VENEZUELA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
169 22 MISSION RIVER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
170 MONEY SHOT Michael Costa N/A
171 MONTIA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
172 9 MOUNT FUJI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
173 5 MUCH MUCH BETTER The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
174 21x2 MUNTASEERA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
175 7 MYSTIC VEIN The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
176 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
177 NEVERSHOTTHEDEPUTY John McArdle N/A
178 8x11742 NITROUS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
179 NORTH PACIFIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
180 1x120 NOT AN OPTION Tony Pike N/A
181 NOT TOO HARD (NZ) David Vandyke N/A
182 4x NOTREADYFORHEAVEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
183 00 OLD TIME ROCK The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
184 1 OLE KIRK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
185 OLYMPIC CLASS Michael Costa N/A
186 ON THE LEAD The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
187 ONCHAO Mark Newnham N/A
188 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
189 4 OREGON PINOT The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
190 4x6 ORPHEUM The Championships Contender Ron Quinton N/A
191 27 OSAMU The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
192 OUR AISLING (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
193 PALACE HOUSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
194 PAREDO The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
195 02x PARLOPHONE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
196 PARURE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
197 9 PERFECT WORLD The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
198 PERNELL The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
199 PEROXIDE PRINCESS The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
200 21x PERSONAL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
201 13 PHILIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
202 PINK BEAU The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
203 6 PIONEER RIVER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
204 529 PLUCKY PIROUETTE The Championships Contender Caroline Jennings N/A
205 22x POSTCODE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
206 58x POUNCE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
207 11 PRAGUE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
208 6x221 PRIME STAR The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
209 PRINCESS BETTY The Championships Contender Kim Waugh N/A
210 12 QUEEN KAY The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
211 3x37 QUEEN OF ROCKS The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
212 4 QUEEN RYKER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
213 RAISON D’ETRE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
214 8 RAPHAEL John McArdle N/A
215 72163 RATHLIN The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
216 READY FOR CAVIAR The Championships Contender N/A
217 REBELLIOUS BELLE Caroline Jennings N/A
218 RED BERYL The Championships Contender Joseph Pride N/A
219 2x4 REDOUTE’S IMAGE The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
220 REIGNITE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
221 6x33x REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
222 REQUITED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
223 173 RETURN WITH HONOUR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
224 RICH DEVIL Michael Costa N/A
225 ROCABELLA Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
226 73 ROCK MY WAND The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
227 7x6 ROCK OF KRYPTONITE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
228 12 RULERSHIP The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
229 SACRED ZIM Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
230 SALATEEN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
231 SAN ANTONIO The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
232 SAN SILVESTRO The Championships Contender Paul Messara N/A
233 1x SANCY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
234 SCREWDRIVER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
235 12x SEE YOU SOON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois N/A
236 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
237 SENSATIONAL REWARD Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
238 1 SENSE OF HONOUR Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
239 SEPTAGRAM Bjorn Baker N/A
240 04 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller N/A
241 3 SETANTA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
242 0x4 SHAHI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
243 SHAIK Brad Widdup N/A
244 8 SHEER TREASURE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
245 SHE’S BOOMING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
246 SHOCK ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
247 7x SIDEARM The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
248 SIEGE James Cummings N/A
249 SINGLE TONITE John O'Shea N/A
250 SIR WARWICK Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
251 SIXGUN Mark Newnham N/A
252 SKELLIG ISLAND The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
253 SLEIPNIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
254 SO LET’S TOAST John McArdle N/A
255 SPECTACULAR SLEW Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
256 SPIRITING Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
257 SPLENDIFEROUS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
258 31 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller N/A
259 SPORTSMAN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
260 STEER FOR LADY Michael Kent N/A
261 2x22x STELLAR PAULINE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
262 STOLTZ Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
263 353 STORMBORN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
264 STRATEGY Lloyd Kennewell N/A
265 15x5 SUNBORN The Championships Contender Edward Cummings N/A
266 7x SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham N/A
267 SUPER SHIEK Michael Costa N/A
268 1 SUPERBELLAA Lee Curtis N/A
269 171 SUPREME IDEA The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
270 SWEET SIXTEEN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
271 31x4 TAGALOA The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
272 TAMERLANE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
273 15x86 TANKER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
274 TAYLOR’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
275 TESTATOR SILENS Joseph Pride N/A
276 TEXCEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
277 THAT’LL BE THE DAY Robert Heathcote N/A
278 55 THE CATCH Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
279 THE DEFIANT ONE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
280 THE DIAMOND The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
281 9 THE EMPIRE The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
282 THE GRACES James Cummings N/A
283 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard N/A
284 42 THERMOSPHERE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
285 3x34 TICKET TO RIDE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
286 6 TIGHT ROPES The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
287 1x TILIA ROSE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
288 1x TIME IS PRECIOUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
289 4x2 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
290 445 TOSCANINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
291 TOYETIC The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
292 4x TYCOONIST Brad Widdup N/A
293 5x4 UNBLUSHING The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
294 UNIFICATION The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
295 1337 UNSTOPPABELLE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
296 1x UNTAMED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
297 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
298 18 VALAQUENTA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
299 1x VANGELIC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
300 VERNAZZA (NZ) The Championships Contender Lance Noble N/A
301 VIRGO The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
302 VIVENZO The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
303 2x5 VOLTERRA Chris Waller N/A
304 9x VUCETICH The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
305 3x WAR MEMORIAL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
306 WHASIR Lauri Parker N/A
307 WINNING BUSINESS Clare Cunningham N/A
308 4x14x WISDOM OF WATER Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
309 6 XERRI The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
310 YANGARRA ROSE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
311 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
312 YUKON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
313 37 YULONG PROGRESS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
314 ZACHARIAH Gary Portelli N/A
315 ZILVA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
316 ZOU DANCER Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
317 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
Race 5 - SKY RACING ACTIVE ROSEHILL GUINEAS [GROUP 1] (2000 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2115x13 ADELAIDE ACE (NZ) The Championships Contender Lindsey Smith N/A
2 1x2517x11 ALABAMA EXPRESS The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
3 21x31 ANIMATE The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
4 0721263x ASTRAEUS (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
5 1859x224x BALLISTIC BOY The Championships Contender Chris Anderson 74
6 3212x7 BLAZING SUNRISE The Championships Contender Kris Lees 60
7 17104x1 BONVICINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
8 23x22122x BRANDENBURG (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 81
9 322 BROTHER BASSY The Championships Contender Cameron Crockett N/A
10 31x CALL MY AGENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
11 1331x4722x CASTELVECCHIO The Championships Contender Richard Litt 108
12 17x11x CHAINS OF HONOUR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 76
13 12x3 CHENIER The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
14 19x04 CHEPTEGEI The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
15 34254126x CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
16 x142364212 CONQUEROR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
17 0x483 CONTANGO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
18 8x15158x CRAFTMANSHIP (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
19 x4182x406x CREATOR The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
20 2x11251x35 DALASAN The Championships Contender Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas N/A
21 2472x13841 DESIGNATED The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan 66
22 155x DIASONIC The Championships Contender Richard Laming N/A
23 121x DRAGON LEAP The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
24 21 EMPIRE GAMES The Championships Contender Chris Anderson N/A
25 36x ENTENTE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
26 12145x30x6 ERIC THE EEL The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
27 345x1421x4 FASCINO (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
28 4414 FIELD OF LIGHTS The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
29 312x2914x1 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings 105
30 1134x FORTRESS COMMAND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 75
31 6230x3 FRANKIE BLUE EYES (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
32 1 GAELIC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
33 11 GET THE IDEA The Championships Contender John Sargent 66
34 0x18x GRAND ZOU The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
35 4x1333x6 GROUNDSWELL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
36 83x1212224 HARLECH (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
37 113x HEART OF PUISSANCE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
38 7x2 HOLSTER (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
39 4521 HOLY SUNDAY The Championships Contender John Sargent 55
40 11x HUSSONIBIS The Championships Contender Kim Waugh 65
41 41 IMPACTFUL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 64
42 933x12 KANALOCHE The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
43 2x KINANE (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
44 1x17x4 KNICKPOINT The Championships Contender James Cummings 67
45 112x4501x KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 90
46 31x6 LEGION OF MERIT (NZ) The Championships Contender Mitchell Freedman N/A
47 52121x LEWIS The Championships Contender Chris Waller 70
48 26724x LIAM’S THE BOSS The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
49 11x5x13 MEUSE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
50 3x113411x MIAMI BOUND (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
51 21121x3x61 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings 104
52 11x5552x0 MISSILE MANTRA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
53 1012x MISSION PHOENIX The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
54 5413 MONLULA (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood N/A
55 71822x MOUNT MADEIRA (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
56 18x MYSTERY TRICK The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 60
57 7x61231x NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 76
58 x22121460x ORIENTAL LILY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
59 6153x3121x PANCHO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 85
60 2x05 PARIS PIKE The Championships Contender Greg Eurell N/A
61 23321x PINCER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
62 2x2 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE The Championships Contender Nathan Doyle N/A
63 55311x68x PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 95
64 165x422x11 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
65 1121x27x PROFIT The Championships Contender Chris Anderson N/A
66 21x1356x QUICK THINKER The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
67 14 QUIET RIOT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 64
68 32x REACHING The Championships Contender Kim Waugh N/A
69 6x211 REGGIEWOOD (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood N/A
70 123x8 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller 76
71 4323234x RELUCENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
72 76739x RENT A ROCK The Championships Contender Danny Williams N/A
73 146x4 SAVOURY (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 64
74 2211x9 SAVVY LAD (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
75 SCORPZ (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh N/A
76 19x1 SCOTTISH DANCER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
77 23x21 SEA OF LIFE The Championships Contender John O'Shea 65
78 214x3115x SHADOW HERO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 102
79 SHERWOOD FOREST The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
80 4x331666x SIRMAZE The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 59
81 50 SNOBBY SHORES The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
82 1x21813x4 SOUL PATCH The Championships Contender Ken Keys N/A
83 7x1223x6 SOUTHBANK The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
84 510x2 SOUTHERN APPEAL Danny Williams N/A
85 7114x2 STAR OF MICHELIN The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
86 1x696 STEELY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 59
87 113x1651x1 SUPER SETH The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
88 01141x5 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 82
89 51x211 THINK ’N’ FLY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
90 653x25110x THOUGHT OF THAT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
91 3x TIBETAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Andrew R Campbell N/A
92 1x1110 TORRENS The Championships Contender Ethan Ensby N/A
93 17x353020x TREATY OF SEVILLE The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
94 224230x7 TROLLEYED (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
95 6211x TRUST THE PROCESS The Championships Contender Bryce Heys 61
96 62 UNAMERICAN The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
97 7313027x VEGAS KNIGHT The Championships Contender Colin Little N/A
98 7711x VISCOSITY (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
99 74x34121x WARNING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 103
100 53x WARP SPEED The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
101 4650x WAY BACK WHEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
102 WHEELS UP The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
103 3111x7L0x6 YOURDEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
104 26x ZEBROWSKI (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A