Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Saturday 25, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 20-Jan-20 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 21-Jan-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 23-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 23-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 25-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 168
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - AUSTRALIA DAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5x41382557 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella 60
2 5413x46594 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 63
3 2107x48654 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood N/A
4 269x037371 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella N/A
5 71200x1186 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton N/A
6 x17234768x HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie 62
7 12123x00x6 INTUERI Doug Gorrel 88
8 6762024536 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner 69
9 7265812167 MOLASSES Dennis Bush N/A
10 49121138x0 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson 60
11 584527x707 SONIC GIRL Natalie Pearce 60
12 7024646239 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon 46
13 4x89112411 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley 66
14 6162x43356 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe 45
15 3633x8407x WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy 70
Race 2 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2325743618 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 46
2 142x061850 BAKER’S IMAGE Justin W Stanley 47
3 0x0324x371 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson 49
4 9236225122 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb 49
5 21x7 BLITZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 57
6 885070797x BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley 44
7 1x84771131 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 51
8 x507x128x8 CADMAN Merv Rumble 60
9 5580786802 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 36
10 316530x6 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 50
11 84362x5636 COASTING Bryan Dixon 40
12 060513846x COURT IN CAMERA Graham Grimmond 41
13 x341230x57 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland 50
14 4144300x87 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton 43
15 x80437658x ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush 63
16 7752792700 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 49
17 0x885x5074 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee 50
18 x71070x090 GAZIMBER Michael Lynch 47
19 43135433x7 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 45
20 9198997408 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby 48
21 291513x922 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 58
22 473x11602x MOROTAI Brett Thompson 53
23 077x99400x NOVIERO Barry Molloy 55
24 05102025x9 ON A PROMISE Rodney Robb 45
25 0x795769x5 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker 44
26 310521x192 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm 61
27 48x01005x0 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 51
28 21x7243x9x SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie 55
29 43451x0500 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn 46
30 x0x0123312 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive N/A
31 67950550x5 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley 50
32 4x1252x3 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman 55
33 9x255x877x UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland N/A
34 x6771412x6 ZAMALI Bruce Parker 52
Race 3 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 31359x0188 AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam 55
2 242x324102 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 56
3 9887x3471x C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers 52
4 0295330x70 EMO GIRL Connie Greig 43
5 8415x16496 ENIGAMI Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 48
6 0x24078x39 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 60
7 4195x6368x HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 51
8 9x0x403932 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 55
9 53543535x0 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond 45
10 352014440x MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 51
11 00808970x0 MISS VEGAS Darren Hyde 42
12 770756x345 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith 54
13 9x217573x3 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 51
14 115985193x SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp 54
15 3x45536x05 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 57
16 47x843053x TATTINGER Graeme Brooker 53
17 51534797x4 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 49
18 926659x050 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon 40
19 15180x4862 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 52
20 2475525273 VONNIDA Allan Prisk 45
21 303627x35x WINTERCONI Nick Mitchell 50
22 00x7373116 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush N/A
23 977144x093 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams 54
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 60x7461 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Gayna Williams 50
2 6545331331 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy 50
3 74x5326180 BAY LANE Rodger Waters 45
4 x280448441 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker 46
5 6172752623 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 47
6 16x04x006x DAZZLING GREY Myron Cooper 37
7 07681009x2 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers 49
8 30432625x6 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries 43
9 x857037306 NAOKO Connie Greig 44
10 0154936624 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 51
11 176x145 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland 50
12 10677x8778 ROCKCHESTA Alex Van Den Bos 40
13 9974649707 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 34
14 58x0083650 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig N/A
15 2164x28 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 53
16 39208x8728 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 42
17 870700x557 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn N/A
18 584527x707 SONIC GIRL Natalie Pearce 60
19 2309908x69 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon 37
20 8846444776 SQUARED Connie Greig 49
21 8x559781x0 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn 47
22 7135150468 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson 44
23 5876575504 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk 30
24 52245x06x0 UBER LUX Danny Williams 54
25 6162x43356 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe 45
26 74811 WICKMO Rodney Northam 57
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2546581516 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon 48
2 530x34548x BROO BOSS Rodney Robb 49
3 16x04x006x DAZZLING GREY Myron Cooper 37
4 1093857059 DROPLET Bryan Dixon 43
5 0700x6x090 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Terry Fulwood N/A
6 874x433784 GUIDED John Bannister 42
7 x3272132x5 INDIANA WOLF Sharon Jeffries 63
8 x578451544 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn 52
9 9921420415 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill 45
10 x162436x52 LARYNX Brett Thompson 58
11 321771x014 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb 55
12 473x11602x MOROTAI Brett Thompson 53
13 4961315284 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe 44
14 10677x8778 ROCKCHESTA Alex Van Den Bos 40
15 62x6358231 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper 52
16 2164x28 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 53
17 870700x557 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn N/A
18 5500x60385 SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy 37
19 74x56452x1 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb N/A
20 8x559781x0 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn 47
21 76841323x8 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet 60
22 5876575504 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk 30
23 3570744185 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn 45
24 3622227x53 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams 56
25 x32330x155 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner 58
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 89x28 ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb N/A
2 6x5623x952 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson N/A
3 9839x32 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan N/A
4 32476x248x ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp N/A
5 9 CESAM Gratz Vella N/A
6 6x076x79 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood N/A
7 5520556x63 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland N/A
8 557 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn N/A
9 DOBROYDE Allan McRae N/A
10 505549 FATALIE Brooke Somers N/A
11 0 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon N/A
12 2x FOR DA BOYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dennis Bush N/A
13 x8000x028x IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman N/A
14 0x695 JESSEIRA Denis Consadine N/A
15 38530285x7 JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson N/A
16 94332240x8 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet N/A
17 9 LINDEN WAY Roy L McCabe N/A
18 0 MOSAYALONG Garry McCarney N/A
19 06 OLD MAN EMU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne N/A
20 6327x2 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson N/A
21 4 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam N/A
22 0x44x30424 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton N/A
23 00 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton N/A
24 36743 SMOULDERING Derek Piper N/A
25 8x957 SRIRACHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams N/A
26 324223x022 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble N/A
27 3732380769 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon N/A
28 x368827844 ZAMAKING Darryl Rolfe N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 L02560x353 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae N/A
2 75 CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam N/A
3 0x89x8 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
4 5859x34705 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley N/A
5 70 FRENCH FRY (NZ) Graham Grimmond N/A
6 6907x79 HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush N/A
7 886 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig N/A
8 439x098530 IT’S SEMI SWEET (NZ) Luke Pepper N/A
9 58x5353200 KIRIA Natalie Pearce N/A
10 x2723x5940 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick N/A
11 0765x054 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood N/A
12 90x0040 MANDALA’S IMAGE Garry McCarney N/A
13 858 NEPENTHES David J Smith N/A
14 64 SOLID CONSUL Brett Thompson N/A
15 x8970x2502 STEVEN Nick Mitchell N/A
16 0x752 TEZOFF Stephen Hill N/A
17 395x652283 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood N/A