Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 14, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: A Bullock not attending
Nominations Last Published: Wed 08-Jan-20 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 09-Jan-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 10-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 10-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 14-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 158
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - ARROWFIELD STUD BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 319x418 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough 60
2 53302771x4 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane 63
3 3311205x44 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien 66
4 0x74980x26 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton N/A
5 616x12198x DA POWER Kris Lees 66
6 75417x6671 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley 61
7 9x58885362 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley 58
8 8187286863 KULNURA David Atkins 65
9 2952009069 LAMMA HILTON Colin Dixon 66
10 613x442221 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam 62
11 903851x080 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley 52
12 7255128x65 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees 70
13 3367664151 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon 60
14 x884644477 SQUARED Connie Greig N/A
15 90x0164698 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming 52
16 4713515046 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson 44
17 54x0099008 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent 59
18 6x76641146 VINEYARD Mack Griffith 61
Race 2 - TURANGGA FARM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 8540x17072 ARMINA David Atkins 50
2 6x306x1621 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas 60
3 x931524444 BALANTES Melissa Dennett 50
4 148x7617 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith 60
5 5580786802 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 36
6 542241x CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses 54
7 78123x732 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 57
8 4300842088 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews N/A
9 5x10877714 GROVE STREET Jeremy Everson N/A
10 6874x43378 GUIDED John Bannister N/A
11 9x371643x1 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane 55
12 848x56130x I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees 52
13 0170566059 JETELLO Tammy Boyd N/A
14 7775687x82 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins 52
15 052510x6 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 55
16 8341100x80 MODERN FAMILY Peter H Bloomfield 45
17 x09621540x MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses N/A
18 5116x MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees 59
19 50503x1907 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills 50
20 x2125x3108 PELOSO LASS Rodney Northam 61
21 214x PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees 57
22 x884644477 SQUARED Connie Greig N/A
23 90x0164698 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming 52
24 5x27487x10 STELLA MARIS Rodney Northam 52
25 6835x1781 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills 53
26 x91985x829 WHALER BILL Ben Hill 46
Race 3 - SEGENHOE STUD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 285216x673 APACHE BELLE Colin Dixon 53
2 6x306x1621 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas 60
3 15x172909x BEDIVERE Kris Lees N/A
4 148x7617 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith 60
5 x603712287 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett 69
6 5x10877714 GROVE STREET Jeremy Everson N/A
7 4325x58358 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler 63
8 7161 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 59
9 052510x6 LOVE ME QUIETLY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 55
10 x09621540x MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses N/A
11 50503x1907 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills 50
12 6212x53734 PARTNERS Scott Singleton N/A
13 x2125x3108 PELOSO LASS Rodney Northam 61
14 3115x60655 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell 54
15 x6131047x5 RATLER Melissa Dennett 61
16 127x01300x SHANGATO Allan Denham 63
17 113x STAR ALIBI Jason Deamer 62
18 6835x1781 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills 53
19 x74912784x VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees N/A
Race 4 - COOLMORE AUST. CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 6x8062683x BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson 59
2 1024x46550 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer N/A
3 316530x CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 51
4 684362x563 COASTING Bryan Dixon 40
5 916509227x DUCALE Paul Perry 60
6 8x1653755x EMPATHY Tony Newing 48
7 10x342219x GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley 58
8 7x96x456x8 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason 55
9 5232163x88 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle N/A
10 33288x4313 HEY DUDE Zach Hatch 54
11 53847x8750 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent N/A
12 227x0168 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker 53
13 1x4021325x MERRIWA Phillip Atkins 55
14 4787x103 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 50
15 69x217573x MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 51
16 7x87x361 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge 55
17 10x00 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman 52
18 5719905x26 SEEBIX Natasha Hall-Antonio 45
19 8x11 TALAAQY Brett Cavanough 66
20 6x337x17 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 62
21 5147x4070x YEOMAN Craig Bermingham 54
Race 5 - WIDDEN STUD MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5437x28334 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer N/A
2 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane N/A
3 BLUE LANYARD Phillip Atkins N/A
4 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle N/A
5 CAN SHE STEP Sue Grills N/A
6 CAVEMAN Justin Bowen N/A
7 COULPA John Simpson N/A
8 079963x CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon N/A
9 007x067x40 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
10 DECISION AT DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
11 DESHAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Curran N/A
12 INFERNO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones N/A
13 05x777x05 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen N/A
14 00x MUMBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon N/A
15 MY NAUGHTY BOY Steve Hodge N/A
16 PRACTICAL JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Curran N/A
17 90402x0090 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland N/A
18 577 TOTAL WIPEOUT David J Smith N/A
19 VERY SHARP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
Race 6 - PRYDE’S EASIFEED MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5437x28334 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer N/A
2 090 ALL I CAN DO Tim McIntosh N/A
3 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle N/A
4 50x0723000 BUSH RAMBLER Justin Bowen N/A
5 0x6906920 BUWAN Brian Walker N/A
6 5x CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees N/A
7 007x067x40 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
8 CURIOSO Allan Denham N/A
9 97 DAASHUR Tina Williams N/A
10 000536x688 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
11 5806 DEED OF GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
12 3x475x2 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing N/A
13 60 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen N/A
14 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon N/A
15 3x2 FREE RIDER Paul Messara N/A
16 9x2379558x FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry N/A
17 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall N/A
18 43x3397245 KENNYWYN Les Roberts N/A
19 8x70x KING COBRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
20 MBAPPE Kris Lees N/A
21 700009x MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge N/A
22 56x2 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills N/A
23 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam N/A
24 9x23483x ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley N/A
25 00x SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell N/A
26 64x SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees N/A
27 0768 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio N/A
28 073x630654 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien N/A
29 90402x0090 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland N/A
30 7x TORO TORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones N/A
31 TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton N/A
32 3 WE ALL AGREE Brett Cavanough N/A
33 WHY SHY Rebecca Dunn N/A
Race 7 - VINERY STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 090 ALL I CAN DO Tim McIntosh N/A
2 936079737x ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister N/A
3 3 ART OF LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Curran N/A
4 BOSTON ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
5 7 CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam N/A
6 959443x345 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane N/A
7 x024883547 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts N/A
8 45 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent N/A
9 03 IF YOU THINK SO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
10 0x7x08050 INGAR Gavin Andrews N/A
11 76x LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees N/A
12 646x76x00 LAINO Lyle Chandler N/A
13 0x463358x6 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry N/A
14 55709x6 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn N/A
15 74660x5 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton N/A
16 87x OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton N/A
17 95x84 RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton N/A
18 2 SCATMAN Brett Cavanough N/A
19 0768 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio N/A
20 704x703x50 TYPICAL RED HEAD Pat Farrell N/A
21 75x0500 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland N/A
22 x0x0897750 ZADA Gavin Andrews N/A