Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 22, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2* 3* 4 5* 6* 7* 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.98
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 11:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 18-Feb-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 22-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155
* Denotes Extended Race


HOBARTVILLE & SILVER SLIPPER STAKES DAY
Race 1 - HOBARTVILLE STAKES [GROUP 2] (1400 METRES)
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1859x224x BALLISTIC BOY The Championships Contender Chris Anderson 74
2 1139x BOTTEGA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 73
3 23x22122x BRANDENBURG (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 81
4 1331x4722x CASTELVECCHIO The Championships Contender Richard Litt 108
5 1134x FORTRESS COMMAND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 75
6 112x4501x KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 90
7 21121x3x61 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings 104
8 6153x3121x PANCHO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 85
9 55311x68x PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 95
10 123x8 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller 76
11 214x3115x SHADOW HERO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 102
12 4x331666x SIRMAZE The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 59
13 1x4 SPEND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 68
14 01141x5 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 82
15 6211x TRUST THE PROCESS The Championships Contender Bryce Heys 61
16 74x34121x WARNING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 103
Race 2 - SILVER SLIPPER STAKES [GROUP 2] (1100 METRES)
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 6x BARBARIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
2 3x BLAZE A TRAIL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
3 4x1 CELLSABEEL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
4 22 CENTIMENTAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
5 1x229 EVERY ROSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
6 110 FARNAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
7 44 FAYERRA The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
8 59x25 GLENFIDDICH The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths N/A
9 1x2 GLOBAL QUEST The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
10 NORTH PACIFIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
11 11 PRAGUE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
12 12 RULERSHIP The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
13 15x5 SUNBORN The Championships Contender Edward Cummings N/A
Race 3 - MILLIE FOX STAKES [GROUP 2] (1300 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 253x05420x ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 84
2 587x11181x ASIAGO The Championships Contender James Cummings 77
3 16117115x9 BENITOITE The Championships Contender Clinton McDonald 84
4 x5x790527x DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 99
5 x432x7350x EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
6 5x1138x315 HELGA Les Bridge 78
7 0x237x042x INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 107
8 x21490x627 IRITHEA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 103
9 x908x77182 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 100
10 3x65153836 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings 53
11 5213x4101x SAVATIANO The Championships Contender James Cummings 112
12 634x02151x SOOTHING James Cummings 104
13 0x610190x3 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 108
Race 4 - PARRAMATTA CUP [LISTED RACE] (1900 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 740077x456 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 77
2 17x11x CHAINS OF HONOUR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 76
3 x526339x22 COSTELLO The Championships Contender David Payne 75
4 4x13141x0x DANCETERIA (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 110
5 144x800871 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners 78
6 11x153x0x6 EASTENDER The Championships Contender Chris Waller 100
7 310x005251 ETANA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
8 18x0426351 FUN FACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 88
9 42313x09x2 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 97
10 0006848042 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller 93
11 430x225012 MUSHAIREB (GB) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 85
12 1x7235160x MUSTAJEER (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 107
13 173142x821 PRIMITIVO The Championships Contender John Thompson 96
14 x1170x540x RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 105
15 1369x42540 SHADOW FLIGHT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 62
16 611x111x3 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 97
17 13215x600x SWEET THOMAS (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 98
18 1913x10353 TORYJOY Chris Waller 87
19 258351x678 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle 80
20 2116110x97 WU GOK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 104
Race 5 - JAMES RUSE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 253x05420x ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 84
2 831x75293x ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller 97
3 2x85403x71 CRADLE MOUNTAIN The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham 98
4 x5x790527x DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 99
5 21112x DJUKON (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
6 x432x7350x EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
7 210111x42x ESTI FENY (HUN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 91
8 2x79x08662 KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88
9 21435641x3 LIGULATE Cody Morgan 73
10 x322x2311x MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 96
11 314402114x NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller 84
12 6153x3121x PANCHO The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 85
13 69400665x5 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 80
14 x7596434x2 SOVEREIGN NATION Matthew Dunn 95
15 11x185310x WOLFE (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
16 33x2x6x65x WREN’S DAY (USA) The Championships Contender James Cummings 98
Race 6 - SPARK OF LIFE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 32x11 ACUMEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 68
2 1317x CAMP RIFLE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 66
3 252172x3 DEFERENCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 67
4 117x7x2 I AM IMMORTAL The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Freedman N/A
5 437x41144x JETSKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 65
6 28x3120x9 PARIS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Freedman 62
7 114x SCREENAGER The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 66
8 311x3319 SPLINTEX The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 78
9 29x1752x1 SUPER OASIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 69
10 51x11355x WAYUPINTHESKY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 76
11 1x1 WILLOWHEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 69
Race 7 - 4YO&UP BENCHMARK 94 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2x110235x1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham 81
2 11x25180x1 DIAMOND EFFORT Clinton McDonald 79
3 52x103x10x GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 92
4 122x91311x GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 95
5 x1196x4112 INANUP Jarrod Austin 83
6 95645x2400 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup 80
7 0x5191122x OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane 75
8 155x1x123x OZARK Cody Morgan 82
9 x181114x39 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle 82
10 754600x179 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden 93
11 201826x134 WAGNER James Cummings 90
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1351200x23 AGASSI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 75
2 253x05420x ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 84
3 587x11181x ASIAGO The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 77
4 1139x BOTTEGA The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 73
5 5x1138x315 HELGA Les Bridge 78
6 336237117x KAAPFEVER (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 71
7 x9311x1413 KILLER INSTINCT The Championships Contender John O'Shea 75
8 0504266x42 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer 76
9 52121x LEWIS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 70
10 21435641x3 LIGULATE Cody Morgan 73
11 690x301534 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden 73
12 7x61231x NUDGE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 76
13 8x1416 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker 64
14 x4211490x1 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 73
15 2338x32469 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale 73
16 169222x211 POSITIVE PEACE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 78
17 123x8 RELOADED The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 76
18 x07316x651 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton 83
19 03x625219x SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker 78
20 10521x1921 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm 60
21 1x2160x1 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 75
22 335x701843 VALREE Rodney Northam 69
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 23x3574412 ADSUM Clint Lundholm N/A
2 4621440x22 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh N/A
3 1612 ALOT TO HOFFA Ben Blay N/A
4 66x6221211 AMEARES Scott Collings N/A
5 5216x67381 APACHE BELLE Colin Dixon N/A
6 319x4183 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough N/A
7 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith N/A
8 7022367271 DENMISS Wayne Hudd N/A
9 1x00631x75 ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin N/A
10 110x279325 EUROSAY Todd Smart N/A
11 3117177x3L FLORA BEL Norm Gardner N/A
12 3x2211 FREE RIDER Paul Messara N/A
13 3x245116x8 FUSCA Joseph Ible N/A
14 13x1 GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
15 300x431x69 GRETZKY Joseph Ible N/A
16 2318L0x221 HELCOLORE Donna Scott N/A
17 24078x3933 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart N/A
18 16x0419x9x JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman N/A
19 76350x1753 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible N/A
20 x340221x37 LUVDISC Matthew Dunn N/A
21 321453x522 MALAWI GOLD Matthew Dunn N/A
22 12x12673x1 MR WONG Stephen Jones N/A
23 42436x2213 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith N/A
24 233x042321 PETAIN Bob Howe N/A
25 45643843x5 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis N/A
26 1230x31 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn N/A
27 3x21656x77 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch N/A
28 510x2 SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
29 841323x804 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet N/A
30 2610x31132 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin N/A
31 21x12 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett 62
32 32330x1552 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner N/A
33 1232x63765 ZARDORO Terry Robinson N/A