Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 20, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2* 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m 1200m-W/Post; +4.5m W/Post-1500m; True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: The bulk of the track is a Soft 5 however the 800m to 400m remains a Soft 7
Nominations Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 11:12AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 17-Feb-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 18-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 18-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 20-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 220
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - OPEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7023x4635x COOL PRINCE John Shelton 77
2 9865103474 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham 55
3 055864330x FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 61
4 x2370x1812 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland 70
5 220433x542 HELFUCHI Chris Munce 65
6 7745581660 ILIA Shane Everson 48
7 04x27154x5 JAKUTA Stephen Lee 61
8 116xL9219x LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham 80
9 10x3x50336 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe 66
10 97650x0953 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser 82
11 781236x21x ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 62
12 x012190x18 ROTHMAN Chris Munce 68
13 5518530x53 SAXOPHONE John Shelton 64
14 53x5762949 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt 45
15 0210x49114 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner 84
16 x14x3311x5 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale 83
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2230 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 302771x485 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane 61
2 053x6061 GRAND SHANGHAI Barry Baldwin 55
3 x80090x875 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker 51
4 x043213x03 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby 54
5 x1937x2348 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 48
6 x00x095805 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera 55
7 1000760560 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill 37
8 5741741407 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry 46
9 9x68793624 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight 41
10 9405700421 RIVAL MO Terry McCarthy 50
11 3576301541 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore 49
12 D2331x7762 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell 51
13 98674x6066 YANKEE EXPRESS Ethan Ensby 34
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7750x38497 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson 54
2 9x371343x3 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan 60
3 x24607x876 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins 46
4 41233846x6 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen 50
5 1x60x2204 CINCO STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 54
6 7x813x CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 53
7 6x12527x92 DIXIE Matthew Dunn 59
8 6x1100x430 DRAM OF DELAGO Matthew Dunn 63
9 5x13745239 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly 40
10 87x441x56x HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 56
11 41x01867x8 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill 58
12 2247336752 INSTITUTION Ian Cook 47
13 8365x1579x JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton 58
14 482373655x KIJITO Neville Boyle 50
15 41685x0135 LADY CLARE Wayne S Lawson 58
16 57x5909736 LEOGANG Damien Lane 63
17 8x3987370x LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt 43
18 8x3096x120 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt 53
19 9x00x44857 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser 54
20 78x93890x9 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday 49
21 x075318x37 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 58
22 43x241x176 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
23 7350506648 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt 44
24 48032605x1 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly 47
25 51331x876x THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent 60
26 182x25157x TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt 56
27 0582149x76 VACATE Brett Dodson 61
28 x0x1537x58 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn 61
29 39x0491740 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee 62
30 305020x720 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell 45
31 200x425546 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill 44
32 5x6113660x WOTSIZNAME John Shelton 55
33 x11140x50x ZOUCARA Chris Munce 64
Race 4 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 483414x9x0 ACT OF FAME Jason Reilly 52
2 78x741x7 CALABRIA Gary Doughty 53
3 279x207x06 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock 44
4 6x4x1586 DEVINE GREY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 52
5 8124x574 DUCHESS OF ROSE Chris Anderson 52
6 6837x1324 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham 54
7 Px005 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 46
8 018x88x GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) Chris Munce 53
9 5553159x09 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt 51
10 x2533x2301 KARENO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 54
11 454364x530 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy 45
12 x73324x471 NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson 52
13 15x8656247 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly 44
14 231x435499 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill 55
15 771237x909 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff 48
16 44261x0767 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 51
17 2168x58x25 STANDING OVATION (NZ) Michael Lakey 57
18 475x66 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly 44
19 x255x6x061 THIRD MARTINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 54
20 1x ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe 55
Race 5 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3322x465x4 BONDI BOY Donna Grisedale 61
2 007998x0x0 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins 42
3 815 DEEP DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 53
4 259x088085 DIOMEDES Bryan & Daniel Guy 49
5 7x31460x00 HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff 43
6 54193 KING’S RULE Gary Doughty 57
7 7x30874821 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook 50
8 321453x522 MALAWI GOLD Matthew Dunn 58
9 5300x41023 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt 49
10 x73582x604 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson 60
11 x2012x0060 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want 43
12 6x412558x7 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds 53
13 7x41x0 SHISHAQ Michael Costa 57
14 651x56 SUGAR ZONE Chris Anderson 57
15 8x46358x05 SURFACE TO SURFACE Barry Baldwin 48
16 63107x TERZO MILLENNIO Matthew Dunn 54
17 x43474353x TIOMO Donna Grisedale 52
18 17x8345x9 WOWSERS Chris Munce 56
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1015 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 04x AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton N/A
2 532 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen N/A
3 67 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane N/A
4 56x BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro N/A
5 6x BROKEN WINDOWS Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
6 97x0x0 CHERAX DESTRUCTOR Dwayne Schmidt N/A
7 40x58x57x0 COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt N/A
8 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy N/A
9 587796x500 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling N/A
10 DELLA’S SIDEKICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
11 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor N/A
12 523622x462 FAITH AND LOVE Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
13 00 FLUGLE John Shelton N/A
14 20x4534x GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
15 9x070x090 GOOD TO DREAM Leo Clapham N/A
16 9x3648x237 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock N/A
17 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson N/A
18 7x623x002 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton N/A
19 LOVE A DIAMOND Dwayne Schmidt N/A
20 MAGIC AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson N/A
21 54x9 MEDELLIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane N/A
22 4420523322 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham N/A
23 0x MISS HYDROLOGY Todd Fletcher N/A
24 7x07x0 MONARCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt N/A
25 4590x5650x NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt N/A
26 63x970x700 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want N/A
27 98x468 REAPPEAR Matthew Dunn N/A
28 RECLUSIVE LAD Owen Glue N/A
29 5724839777 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee N/A
30 SHE’LL BE SWEET Wayne S Lawson N/A
31 x597x83555 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner N/A
32 7x8322 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy N/A
33 VIBRANT CITY Bryan & Daniel Guy N/A
34 VIVID FORTRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
35 VOLFONI Greg Kilner N/A
Race 7 - $50,000 BOBS GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Gold Bonus Available Up To $90,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 967x734307 ALL STYLE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman N/A
2 326x425x7 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee N/A
3 57x02372 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
4 0606x505 AUNTY SNOW Gary Doughty N/A
5 66x96x7 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham N/A
6 90x5290398 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess N/A
7 6x727x5323 BUCKETS OF PRIDE Chris Munce N/A
8 558x CHEVERNY BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson N/A
9 58450x200 COLLINGWOOD BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale N/A
10 40x58x57x0 COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt N/A
11 53 ENTERPRISE KEREN BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey N/A
12 85x EUROKING BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gary Doughty N/A
13 3x22 EXOTIC PEARL BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley N/A
14 67x493x GALVARINO BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Chris Munce N/A
15 Px005 GERWIG BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland N/A
16 74025x HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe N/A
17 89x2373 HITMAN BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley N/A
18 325x4363x0 HOME SCENE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby N/A
19 0x7 HOSTWIN AURORA Bryan & Daniel Guy N/A
20 5x48 JAY CURVE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
21 7x960 JOJO’S ENCHANTRESS Ethan Ensby N/A
22 35x83x0246 JUST COSMOS BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock N/A
23 67x KORRIN BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Owen Glue N/A
24 79660x544 LAGE (NZ) Barry Ratcliff N/A
25 0x9775645 LONG TALL GLASSES BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson N/A
26 x0426784x6 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee N/A
27 76325737x8 MINNI MINNAH BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Shane Everson N/A
28 488x958050 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson N/A
29 78 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen N/A
30 0932570850 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Carolyn Halliday N/A
31 920002x844 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly N/A
32 7x00x PLUNGE (NZ) Chris Munce N/A
33 0040x8 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Paul Smith N/A
34 93 QUARTER CHARGE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme John Shelton N/A
35 9x23483x40 ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley N/A
36 76x0 ROYAL SHEEN Chris Munce N/A
37 790x907 SHEZAONTHEMONEY Daniel S Bowen N/A
38 90x0x SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) Lindi Watkins N/A
39 x2338x7450 STAR EAGLE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale N/A
40 475x66 STYLISH KIM BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly N/A
41 4924603403 SUNDAY SPECIAL BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Annette Lee N/A
42 77x695 TEZZA Dwayne Schmidt N/A
43 2 THOUSAND ISLAND BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland N/A
44 237 WANDZEL BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham N/A
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1720 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 57x02372 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
2 87x45560 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton N/A
3 80x67463 BELBAROO Theresa Stair N/A
4 0x869 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE Terry McCarthy N/A
5 8x97x7566 BROWNIE POINTS Dwayne Schmidt N/A
6 x792450x99 CANISTER Paul Nipperess N/A
7 08475x0344 DARAMER Terry McCarthy N/A
8 45x0340406 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson N/A
9 544x000509 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy N/A
10 99 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro N/A
11 50 MAJOR HEIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
12 78 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen N/A
13 590 NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee N/A
14 7Dx537x470 SEAMAGIC (NZ) Warren Gavenlock N/A
15 9x79538660 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett N/A
16 0x000 SWEET FU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock N/A
17 75x55x396 TORRIENTE Chris Munce N/A
18 4633592007 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins N/A
19 6258688x47 WILDCARD Maree Hopkins N/A
20 6x429x56 WURNIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson N/A
21 89x0544 ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
Race 9 - NRRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 62510110x4 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett 74
2 4112x24x14 GRACIE BELLE Matthew Dunn 71
3 12x5101x24 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock 71
4 230x1142x XANTHUS Matthew Dunn 69
5 x62x1130x0 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 67
6 15x30x6328 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy 67
7 18x6460x91 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn 65
8 x351214422 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy 64
9 431186410x GALWAY Brett Dodson 64
10 21x WINNING BROTHERS Matthew Dunn 63
11 6x123561x4 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Stephen Lee 69
12 213x11 HELLENISM Aiden St Vincent 68
13 5142x17412 ONE FOR BETTY Matthew Dunn 66
14 127x294x24 SHE’S SPICY Matthew Dunn 66
15 11350x1746 SLEEPY HEART Matthew Dunn 66
16 x8556x2103 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn 65
17 4x35x618x1 LESHRAC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 63
18 1453x14527 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock 63
19 364x44433x CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn 63
20 42436x2213 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith 61