Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 09, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information: Track downgraded @ 9am due to an extra 2mm Rainfall since 7:45am
Nominations Last Published: Tue 04-Feb-20 11:05AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 05-Feb-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 09-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 119x97663x CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel 65
2 12x5026x08 CHEWBACCA Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
3 1x76x46420 CONCRETE Joe Cleary 65
4 30x2516x FOR LOVE Matthew Smith 60
5 31x13x4611 HARALBEN Allan McRae 66
6 x69x9x2427 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings 60
7 3x647744x4 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis 66
8 326366x213 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli N/A
9 4x1567246x MORALIST Matthew Smith N/A
10 212729x3 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams 60
11 78x271110x RED NOTICE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard N/A
12 424x20530x SASAYURI Steve Cunningham N/A
13 226x70185x TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale 64
14 0x01233121 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive 63
15 13x VOX POPULI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis N/A
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 85x1x0 ACTUARIAL Tash Burleigh 53
2 36212x ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker 59
3 0 AUNTY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings N/A
4 x104000x73 BLAST Anthony Cummings N/A
5 0x57300x66 BOY SCOUT Luke Pepper 49
6 7x6084179x CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis 56
7 3333x15 CLASSIC GAMING Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 62
8 217x20925 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire 53
9 61 DO NOT DISTURB The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 55
10 7x39374302 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 49
11 5x466x451 FIRST CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 55
12 65x12376x1 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden 57
13 1x242x1 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly 57
14 52014440x1 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 55
15 87x1 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden 58
16 32315x6393 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella 57
17 12325216x5 PAHRULI Mick Smith 55
18 43x5862256 QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses N/A
19 7520x12 REDJINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 56
20 51x6x9474 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner 56
21 0x34945292 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 48
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 04x5653064 ACQUITTAL Danny Williams 58
2 254x1408x5 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive 58
3 148x76170 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith N/A
4 40219x776x CERCA TROVA Marc Conners N/A
5 7x6084179x CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis 56
6 3110x27932 EUROSAY Todd Smart 61
7 446251x80x GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis 52
8 x8432530x7 HAYLIN ROUGE (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
9 x24078x393 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 60
10 23143485x7 JELLIES Kerri Kulic 52
11 x0x4039321 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 59
12 42235x37x3 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh 51
13 1x2 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer 55
14 37x4207145 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy 52
15 x4507258x8 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 40
16 123x SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle N/A
17 01 SNIPPY FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 55
18 510x SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 56
19 6841323x80 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet 58
20 5180x48624 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 51
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 10x61448x2 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner 62
2 05560x5054 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell 43
3 41x34610x8 BROWN THOMAS Garry White 62
4 0x05890837 CHE SPIRIT Dean Boal N/A
5 136260x448 DARK CONFIDANT Matthew Dale 68
6 43587x6927 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle N/A
7 7x39374302 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 49
8 3x9x876773 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison 57
9 0290x98539 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow 40
10 98x3810731 LATINA BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 56
11 95251385x6 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
12 51 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 58
13 9613152844 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe 44
14 083x701364 REFIRE Danny Williams 55
15 7x6717x5 SCICONIC The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
16 2245x06x05 UBER LUX Danny Williams 53
17 815x588172 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson 54
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
2 4036822753 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal N/A
3 3582229x BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis N/A
4 BUTCH’N’BUGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green N/A
5 683433382x BYCROMAC John Rolfe N/A
6 6x84 CALCULATED RISK Bjorn Baker N/A
7 6 FLY LIKE AN EAGLE Michael Sparrow N/A
8 GHOST TOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
9 GOBELIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kathryn Cahill N/A
10 IMPRESSION Melissa Harrison N/A
11 5 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
12 93x20 NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer N/A
13 7 OOJOOBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
14 93358x23 PRETORIUS Garry Neale N/A
15 3 RIZZO Anthony Cummings N/A
16 787x25 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
17 SAINT JOSEPH Danny Williams N/A
18 4x SHENZI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners N/A
19 THE LOOKDOWN Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
20 ZEMDEGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 83x AUSTRALIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
2 BEANS Joseph Ible N/A
3 8 BLOOMFIELD BELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Cave N/A
4 0 BOOMING TOWN Gary Moore N/A
5 0x CHILLICHOC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis N/A
6 4 COLONEL VON TRAPP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White N/A
7 COSMIC KING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
8 76x40x839 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Neale N/A
9 0x454 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
10 9 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners N/A
11 GAELIC The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
12 GHOST TOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
13 6x GREEN JACKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
14 24 GRINDELWALD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
15 37x LADY TAVISTA (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
16 5 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
17 7x MACI TESS Todd Smart N/A
18 4x03 MISS TWILIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Robl N/A
19 07 MISTY BROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker N/A
20 66587x24 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride N/A
21 4 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive N/A
22 364 POCKET MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker N/A
23 x0542x7478 REGAL ROMANCE Gregory Hickman N/A
24 787x25 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
25 SAINT JOSEPH Danny Williams N/A
26 42350x26 UPRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup N/A
27 8x99x6 VALOUR ELITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan N/A
28 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers N/A
29 8 WITH CERTAINTY Richard Litt N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 62x643 AZOUSTIC Joseph Pride N/A
2 02560x3532 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae N/A
3 0x89x85 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
4 6626 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois N/A
5 7x6 CLASSIC BRIGHT The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
6 0x7x08 DANCE TOO HARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners N/A
7 34x2545973 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel N/A
8 80 DUCHESS ADELE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer N/A
9 655 EQUINELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin N/A
10 0x48 FINNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
11 24 GRINDELWALD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
12 0 GUARD The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings N/A
13 85 IN MY WALLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan N/A
14 252 LA TIGRESA The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
15 0x0845 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave N/A
16 342x69 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle N/A
17 37x7322 LUVOIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
18 220223x487 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony Cummings N/A
19 577 ROYCROFT Mick Smith N/A
20 x974x04636 SATURN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith N/A
21 0x60 SHORTAZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan N/A
22 5 SNOBBY SHORES The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
23 84 SPEEDZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson N/A
24 2553626638 SUBMISSION Mitchell & Desiree Kearney N/A
25 6x99 SUPER BON Gary Moore N/A
26 549 SUPRA MARNIUM Matthew Smith N/A
27 0x7528 TEZOFF Stephen Hill N/A
28 76x785 TORMENTA Martin McInerney N/A
29 500x88x9x8 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney N/A