Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 04, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3* 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.61
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 30-Jan-20 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 30-Jan-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 31-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 04-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 164
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - SDRA CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 63356x5469 AD FINEM Denise Wise 44
2 53x1110 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland 66
3 x4017x3023 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 59
4 3x51765383 CATHANDA Pat Widdup 59
5 8x2495x122 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding 67
6 x03018x218 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer 66
7 4x4468x413 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr 48
8 6972554405 DETENTORE (NZ) Craig Widdison 57
9 4713577662 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 42
10 201x110x GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins 66
11 69177x4831 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy 59
12 25x2314206 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 62
13 223102101x LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland 62
14 620961968x MISS DANNI Vincent Nolen 58
15 x153419x15 NIGHT KING Jamie Scott 66
16 7147x24522 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 48
17 029396x95x PETROV Mark C Webb 56
18 43723x6111 RUGGED ROY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
19 41916x0140 STRAOVER Craig Widdison 59
20 4531113x TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman 65
21 14x74412x7 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin 54
22 8492419x66 TYSON RETURNS Craig Widdison 55
23 2x1x024x01 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 69
24 1863421455 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 43
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 380x980965 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 42
2 7060398776 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 45
3 13121225x7 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney 65
4 8x43x76312 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 55
5 15x BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer 57
6 242x324102 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 56
7 x5973458x0 EDUCATE Norm Loy 60
8 4713577662 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 42
9 0x95250707 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy 50
10 1x3x5864 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale 53
11 700x1707x0 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer 49
12 130x62410x FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 58
13 16x3244313 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb 54
14 3060707007 HARGY John Taylor 36
15 x24078x393 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 60
16 223102101x LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland 62
17 0070x66324 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 41
18 34457x1150 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 66
19 300864969x MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 39
20 352014440x MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 51
21 1x2 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer 55
22 11x63009x3 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 59
23 37x4207145 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy 52
24 418214269x PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr 64
25 1309252483 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 45
26 8x01005x01 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 55
27 3x45536x05 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 57
28 227x96037x STAR STRYKER Nick Olive 44
29 41916x0140 STRAOVER Craig Widdison 59
30 14x74412x7 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin 54
31 x510694x21 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison 55
32 1863421455 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 43
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 413x162 ALL IN WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 60
2 1756L4128x CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 52
3 x0970x5531 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney 54
4 7x2142524x FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood 55
5 2336244x92 FIONNLAGH Rob Wellington 57
6 61x229x4 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott 50
7 0070x66324 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 41
8 72116x402x MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea 58
9 9x15x26x54 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer 59
10 2562336x21 SHE’S OUR REWARD John & Chris Ledger 54
11 1x SILKS ’N’ STARS Denise Wise 54
12 31507x7x40 SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy 62
13 5x064015x3 SWIZELER Samantha McDonald 48
14 19x9x900 TASMAN’S REWARD John & Chris Ledger 53
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 630x574981 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan 48
2 4551674 AWADHI David Blundell 52
3 02D2x42244 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 56
4 8x43x76312 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 55
5 6x0506x708 BLUE EARTH Ricky Maund 50
6 x336281x00 BONITAS Trevor Sutherland 50
7 43135458x4 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer 49
8 24x055149x COLORADO STATE (NZ) Norm Loy 55
9 5x96934143 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson 49
10 460x9819 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood 46
11 7x46574800 DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins 34
12 80x7308507 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth 51
13 42318L0x22 HELCOLORE Donna Scott 55
14 291x708256 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman 45
15 66220x19 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison 53
16 7147x24522 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 48
17 565x663960 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith 42
18 3688376514 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald 39
19 35323104x3 STARDUX Todd Smart 46
20 4x1252x33 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman 55
21 3162009787 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Rodger Waters 43
22 21634x0034 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison 48
23 x4644x2103 WE WANT FRANKIE Mark C Webb 54
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 67x5209756 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth N/A
2 5x44x ATTUNED Rob Potter N/A
3 4036822753 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal N/A
4 x7058x9x94 BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy N/A
5 9x BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
6 CHIX ON FIRE Danny Williams N/A
7 260x CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald N/A
8 9x487087x8 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger N/A
9 ENTH David Blundell N/A
10 8920447x00 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove N/A
11 26 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison N/A
12 2 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
13 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer N/A
14 RED CINNABAR Donna Scott N/A
15 8x76x58427 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley N/A
16 400500754x SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell N/A
17 0x SPECIAL TREATS Mark C Webb N/A
18 5x SWIFT MILOU Garry Kirkup N/A
19 0x TASMAN’S PRIDE John & Chris Ledger N/A
20 8054806 THE FIRECHIEF Trevor Miles N/A
21 TOUGH JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 67x5209756 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth N/A
2 4x3x4227x ANTONIO Garry Kirkup N/A
3 837x4 BELL’S INNOCENT Norm Loy N/A
4 86878x0 BISHOJO Libby Haworth N/A
5 694x079Dx9 BRICONI Christopher Davis N/A
6 9x487087x8 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger N/A
7 6523x233 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb N/A
8 GHOST TOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
9 6402809x33 GREEN CASH Denise Wise N/A
10 33694 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell N/A
11 26 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison N/A
12 97 INNISKILLEN Ron Stubbs N/A
13 009x INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland N/A
14 x55x2233x9 JELLAMBI Chris Heywood N/A
15 5 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
16 7x MACI TESS Todd Smart N/A
17 45x46 MIGHTILY Mitchell Beer N/A
18 658 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney N/A
19 NEXT EDITION John & Chris Ledger N/A
20 74x ONE MAN BAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
21 4 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive N/A
22 794x3 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer N/A
23 0 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh N/A
24 400500754x SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell N/A
25 0x SPECIAL TREATS Mark C Webb N/A
26 5x83 STARLIV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
27 5x23x940x7 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 6x69667x66 ANOTHER CHALLENGE Geoff Duryea N/A
2 00x0908 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
3 909x844203 BOUDDI Kerry Weir N/A
4 02560x3532 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae N/A
5 0x89x85 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
6 34x2545973 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel N/A
7 0x77x23454 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders N/A
8 0x0077x690 HOT REBEL Steve Cunningham N/A
9 090x45 KNOCKOUT PUNCH John & Chris Ledger N/A
10 0765x0547 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood N/A
11 2064x62328 LUVIA Phil Sweeney N/A
12 344x2442 MUDGEGONGA Craig Widdison N/A
13 34x7002806 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland N/A
14 0x6398 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer N/A
15 375x565 RESET ALL Mark C Webb N/A
16 0x6x609x86 ROOCITED Kerstin Murphy N/A
17 22x95454 SHARLIE Craig Widdison N/A
18 650780 SWEET BETTY Alicia MacPherson N/A
19 6094693078 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal N/A
20 755x804694 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup N/A
21 47068777x0 VLAMINGH Christopher Davis N/A
22 29434x5233 WISEMAN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
23 9707 ZENYASA Rodger Waters N/A