Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 23, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4* 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m from 1200m-800m, +3m from 800m-350m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 19-Aug-20 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 19-Aug-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 20-Aug-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Aug-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 23-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x534257x19 ATTUNED Rob Potter 51
2 8089260x89 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 44
3 5x743x4084 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin 55
4 29x42212x4 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis 56
5 7x14x EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter 54
6 8x78007503 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy 43
7 03409109x0 GREYT WEEKEND Robert & Luke Price 52
8 144x HORSETA LA VISTA Kerry Parker 54
9 6214x2005 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie 47
10 32100x KABU Bjorn Baker 60
11 650x180 KINSHIP Gregory Hickman 59
12 008007x00x KOTINOS Nick Mitchell 58
13 94070x534x LIVEINTHEFASTLANE Robert & Luke Price 62
14 875x415 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 53
15 4205219848 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 52
16 1x2401x MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer 60
17 742161x884 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley 49
18 x0053225x8 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis 54
19 x6393236x2 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella 59
20 43x314 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 54
21 51564x384 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins 49
22 10009261x8 REDICON Neville Layt 52
23 x7065860x7 RENASCENCE Robert & Luke Price 51
24 93x75178x REVELLERS Robert & Luke Price 54
25 x000x37205 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley 48
26 099x000900 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss 44
27 45292747x4 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 46
28 172454067x VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson 50
29 17x62 WILD CHAP Brett Lazzarini 60
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 98988x0751 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 52
2 8x413 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
3 6566424888 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell 59
4 62360125x6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 48
5 2941x59242 DELUDE Tash Burleigh 52
6 39x555207x DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim 49
7 83258x0738 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison 51
8 6664333022 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price 59
9 5642175706 HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith 48
10 452127x32 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent 57
11 91088x0069 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 44
12 x2415977x0 REDAZZITY Terry Robinson 57
13 83x672x173 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price 54
14 9x97627620 STATO Bruce Cross 44
15 9x97 TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins 40
16 x712778375 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh 49
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 04x1x30680 ALDASHA Karen Welch 53
2 145339x622 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart 53
3 x534257x19 ATTUNED Rob Potter 51
4 8089260x89 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 44
5 451x3 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride 57
6 29x42212x4 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis 56
7 318064x372 CANYONERO Richard Litt 60
8 212287x384 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell 60
9 351x DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith 62
10 7x14x EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter 54
11 033x6x0655 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty 50
12 144x HORSETA LA VISTA Kerry Parker 54
13 238x68x175 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke 50
14 5x51x JUST A HUSTLER Robert & Luke Price 52
15 318x7 KING’S TRUST Terry Robinson 65
16 650x180 KINSHIP Gregory Hickman 59
17 8279995084 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren 38
18 54x215553x MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker 61
19 79x0x94678 MOON OVER MENAH Norm Lewis 39
20 50x610 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart 47
21 x6393236x2 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella 59
22 402186x06x PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty 44
23 51564x384 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins 49
24 93x75178x REVELLERS Robert & Luke Price 54
25 076x19548x ROY JOHN John L Morrison 46
26 9x9x1268x5 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh 51
27 201x694676 SISTERS ESTEEM Mark Gee 45
28 x000x37205 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley 48
29 1 SUNRISE RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 54
30 447x40700x SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick 43
31 216x5020x0 VALACHI Robert & Luke Price 48
32 829524x477 WHALER BILL Ben Hill 44
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/08/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x607742646 ALQAAB Mike Cattell 49
2 45220x7158 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Brett Lazzarini 61
3 x082413x6x BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 56
4 22234x2431 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 51
5 x67x783312 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker 57
6 47147x8244 DETERGE David Pfieffer 56
7 3x88460x26 HARD REALITY Peter Robl 51
8 7x97690x58 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim 45
9 315x337x76 JUDICATOR Emma & Lucy Longmire 60
10 644x1232x2 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin 57
11 4655x33341 MA BELLA ROSIE Theresa Bateup 55
12 875x415 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 53
13 83x672x173 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price 54
14 30x031060x SORRIDERE Kerry Parker 57
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 343076x565 ALL STYLE Gwenda Markwell N/A
2 BELLA FIGURA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht N/A
3 75 CRYSTAL WATERS Paul Murray N/A
4 3 DEEPFIELD MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price N/A
5 DEEPSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
6 9x EM CEE GEE Marc Conners N/A
7 HALLIES COMET Bjorn Baker N/A
8 636x57x587 HOYSTRYKE Natalie Jarvis N/A
9 8x5 INDIGNANT Matthew Smith N/A
10 8870x9000x JOLIE COLLEEN John L Morrison N/A
11 4 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith N/A
12 3x7 PAPERSCISSORSROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
13 PARACHUTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride N/A
14 PROVIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
15 RAGING RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
16 SEJANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
17 8x SHAHNAZ Gregory Hickman N/A
18 TAYLOR BE SWIFT Tash Burleigh N/A
19 7738x6 TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive N/A
20 99x WHAT A CONCEPT Kerry Parker N/A
21 6x WINTER SKY (IRE) Robert & Luke Price N/A
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ALLELUIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
2 0x ANDREAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer N/A
3 ASTERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith N/A
4 54x3747x COL’S LAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price N/A
5 COMMANDING MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham N/A
6 2 COUNT DE RUPEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price N/A
7 52x3x45 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
8 0x4647x DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith N/A
9 6582x FLY LIKE AN EAGLE Michael Sparrow N/A
10 2772x46802 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe N/A
11 HAPPY MONDAYS (NZ) Gwenda Markwell N/A
12 046x08000x ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross N/A
13 88 PAPAVER MINER Jack Van Duren N/A
14 PATROLLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride N/A
15 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
16 65x SEA STITCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
17 7 SLIPPED UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman N/A
18 00x67907 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy N/A
19 TINTAGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
20 TULLA PARK Tash Burleigh N/A
21 35x WE ALL AGREE Peter Robl N/A
22 WESTGROVE Stuart Warden N/A
23 WHO SHOT MAGGIE Joseph Pride N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 343076x565 ALL STYLE Gwenda Markwell N/A
2 8x ANAKIN SKYWALKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent N/A
3 5 CARISSIMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson N/A
4 577x43 CATO Melissa Harrison N/A
5 COMMANDING MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham N/A
6 6 COSMIC SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson N/A
7 32x8 DELILEO Brett Lazzarini N/A
8 225268x682 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker N/A
9 60x35 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty N/A
10 252635x2 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
11 37x73228x4 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
12 6 MIRROR MODEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
13 6 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht N/A
14 2 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer N/A
15 36457x768 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker N/A
16 525 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle N/A
17 830x47x QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners N/A
18 8336 SHELLED Gwenda Markwell N/A
19 8605x7 SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners N/A
20 2080620070 STEVEN Nick Mitchell N/A
21 974 SYMO’S GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort N/A
22 434 TAUMALOLO Brett Lazzarini N/A
23 7 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
24 x223822x64 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli N/A
25 99x WHAT A CONCEPT Kerry Parker N/A
26 828x534769 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price N/A
27 0263 ZOU ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
28 220x523233 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli N/A