Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 04, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6.5m 800m-W/Post, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 11:10AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 30-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 176
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x046220551 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 62
2 249125x130 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman 61
3 x26727157x CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton 74
4 x6671206x8 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley 59
5 89416519x6 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills 72
6 x2313x1639 HARD LADY Kris Lees 62
7 28x5911217 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe 65
8 771x31347 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh 61
9 33333x1153 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle 63
10 1506x89139 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 53
11 30x2136 MOST WELCOME John Sargent 61
12 2647x88322 ONENESS Brett Cavanough 69
13 1x9556441 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh 64
14 6x7725x595 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch 60
15 6x415645x9 SEPOY ACHEVA Daniel Robinson N/A
16 9316x76541 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan N/A
17 6x10x451 SNOWFIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
18 0709506184 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry 59
19 8763534212 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 61
20 1x31139x7 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe 65
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 45x7736728 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey 48
2 9204351162 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 55
3 037x820622 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 56
4 0122052360 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 52
5 8217x85781 FORTNITE Mark Stewart 54
6 3603110642 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones N/A
7 5566x7520x MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson 52
8 727x1810x0 MISS DYNAMIC Brett Cavanough 56
9 x396691752 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 49
10 0799x13890 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 47
11 75319x700x OUTWARD Nicole Hudson N/A
12 5x1124x PEE DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 61
13 0344594333 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry 53
14 14 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton 57
15 1707352619 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen 49
16 61x SUITOR Rodney Bailey 57
17 105x7284 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn 55
18 5x21 TOTO Todd Howlett 57
19 x4414810x0 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn 50
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 85271359x4 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton 47
2 45x7736728 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey 48
3 9204351162 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 55
4 x48342x710 CONTANGO Paul Messara 54
5 x3652350x8 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell N/A
6 x9800x241x FANDRAL Ken Lantry 50
7 x284974056 FINE HERO Luke A Thomas N/A
8 8217x85781 FORTNITE Mark Stewart 54
9 83924569x7 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley 51
10 18058x0x00 JUSTIFY Justin Bowen 50
11 83243824x3 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane 56
12 24x7x361 LILLY PILLY Nathan Doyle 55
13 35481x78 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett 49
14 8x93350x44 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini 65
15 68x0570286 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas 51
16 x7525362x0 MIDI Jeff Englebrecht 53
17 044156396x MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield 57
18 44381x0522 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton 62
19 5x6393236x OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella 58
20 23803355x3 PHILADORA Rodney Northam 54
21 0344594333 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry 53
22 984x76337x RISE TO FAME Mick Attard 59
23 7642624231 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones 55
24 7309x40300 RUBEL Mark Stewart 59
25 58045x699x SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh N/A
26 99x6842377 SLIMLINE Pat Farrell 44
27 23035x4658 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff 54
28 4747x1473 SOLID FOUNDATION Matthew Vella 57
29 61x SUITOR Rodney Bailey 57
30 21x05 SUPER SWISH (NZ) Patrick Webster 60
31 04x2618x32 SUPREME STREAK Mick Wilson 54
32 80x66450x1 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Rodney Ollerton 53
33 4690870637 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts 36
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 1

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 45785x7063 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton N/A
2 5x743x4084 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin 55
3 197x4 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent 60
4 6x67x78331 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker 55
5 72170x4698 DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton 44
6 1x3x423 DREAM SONG Kris Lees 56
7 245x31 EASY CAMPESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent 60
8 261750x8 ELVEZIO Robert Quinn N/A
9 x6587x8986 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane 54
10 797x650149 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio 47
11 311 JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees N/A
12 771x31347 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh 61
13 35481x78 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett 49
14 x7525362x0 MIDI Jeff Englebrecht 53
15 9217x01207 MODERNITY Rodney Northam 59
16 147x98708x ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley 59
17 91x250x409 PHILANTHROPIST Nathan Doyle 55
18 411x083206 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton 57
19 7642624231 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones 55
20 6x6141 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett 58
21 67931 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 50
22 04x2618x32 SUPREME STREAK Mick Wilson 54
23 57x4347x80 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan 52
24 x3325x1310 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer 62
25 6x5418769x TIMION Jan Bowen 51
26 233x21 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan 59
27 517x2 ZELL Gerald Ryan N/A
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 18x7564256 BAILEYS Graham Payne 59
2 524142x335 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 56
3 19329x6697 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Gerald Ryan N/A
4 15362246x7 COLONNADE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 51
5 27x0267709 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) Dale Wagstaff N/A
6 8307 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake N/A
7 52227x5347 FLYING PRETTY Luke Hilton 47
8 5676x76797 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson N/A
9 452127x3 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent 56
10 4432334x63 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan 54
11 6076890x09 LARANTA Max Boland 38
12 0358x07670 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio 41
13 8939585x09 MISS CABOOSE Greg Preston N/A
14 19x773329 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett 52
15 x40989x550 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton N/A
16 6699650x88 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson 47
17 8645732784 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane 42
18 00x63361x TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman 57
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 BELLE REVE Mark Stewart N/A
2 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry N/A
3 3x BLACK RUN Brett Cavanough N/A
4 BOMBAY NIGHTS Rick Worthington N/A
5 CAISEB Karen Owen N/A
6 3266x9x CRYSTAL FALLS John Ramsey N/A
7 x363x63254 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask N/A
8 7070x0 DECISION AT DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
9 600970x ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen N/A
10 225x EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson N/A
11 62909x4900 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts N/A
12 687350x552 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane N/A
13 68x369 HINVICTUS Larry Fairhall N/A
14 IT’S ME Brett Cavanough N/A
15 8 KING CONI Cameron Crockett N/A
16 7560x03 LOVE WINS Damien Lane N/A
17 5x MCGRADY Mark Minervini N/A
18 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent N/A
19 OKUDAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
20 6x56 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell N/A
21 7x6 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen N/A
22 36x68x RUBIC HONOUR Cody Morgan N/A
23 560308 SHUKKAS Simon Casey N/A
24 4 SUPEREL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
25 02x00909x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland N/A
26 4x006500x0 TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht N/A
27 0x WINE TIME Nicole Hudson N/A
28 758x ZEMDEGS Brett Cavanough N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0609x57626 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer N/A
2 433x958876 CHILLI CHILLI Rodney Ollerton N/A
3 0x2420x562 CONFINEMENT Cameron Crockett N/A
4 COSMIC SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson N/A
5 858x DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin N/A
6 4 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
7 8307 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake N/A
8 86 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney N/A
9 25522x0346 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart N/A
10 6x2 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
11 232 GOLDEN MISSILE Luke Morgan N/A
12 5x5733x59x HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry N/A
13 7760826x00 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland N/A
14 KIBOSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson N/A
15 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent N/A
16 5489638635 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry N/A
17 384x3623 LAKE MARION Patrick Webster N/A
18 0627700x98 MILER Nicole Hudson N/A
19 7x59324x34 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett N/A
20 PELGRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
21 36457x76 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker N/A
22 67x8 RADIANT CUT Gerald Ryan N/A
23 8x RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer N/A
24 3483x406x6 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley N/A
25 0x36670337 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht N/A
26 375 SEAWISE Stephen Jones N/A
27 2562x0 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe N/A
28 97 SYMO’S GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort N/A
29 5x05000x09 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland N/A
30 2 VIRTUOUS MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
31 80x4808x WILFUL Paul Perry N/A