Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 02, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7*
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 29-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 152
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 60116x846x AXION Garry Kirkup 58
2 49156x3009 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers 39
3 957x6L5864 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie 54
4 519x075147 EL NIETO Luke Pepper 59
5 x2793250x0 EUROSAY Todd Smart 57
6 x1182x0620 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick 59
7 x6678x3646 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 55
8 2319440x91 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 50
9 x606x13206 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 54
10 15x8660x0x GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 58
11 683327x128 GUNZAR Danny Williams 52
12 1133x94066 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 56
13 626920543x KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 47
14 158135404x KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 54
15 8x30531122 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 59
16 13x1x3Fx5x LANDMINE Chris Heywood 61
17 x898471312 MOTIME Gratz Vella 53
18 3742161x88 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley 50
19 x5x4684640 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 52
20 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley 38
21 x10009261x REDICON Neville Layt 52
22 6967507338 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 45
23 0x375157x2 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe 54
24 58x839938x RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 38
25 6x000x3720 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley 49
26 107873x867 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson 44
27 x574036323 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 51
28 323x948322 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 49
Race 2 - NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 37400878x0 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella 46
2 89198988x0 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 50
3 40040x0003 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 39
4 614918x413 DEZZY Denise Wise 56
5 x6678x3646 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 55
6 x50x079x11 FLING Matthew Dale 56
7 2319440x91 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 50
8 683327x128 GUNZAR Danny Williams 52
9 865138x009 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland 45
10 6214x200 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie 49
11 691088x006 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 45
12 4x65544321 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet 56
13 1105x796x3 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea 53
14 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley 38
15 43x31 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 55
16 x798832878 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic 50
17 12452 RARE GEM (NZ) Matthew Dale 52
18 54256x7761 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 54
19 669588x800 RED HOT TANGO John Rolfe 38
20 9x1761460x RENT A ROCK Danny Williams 58
21 6967507338 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 45
22 6321x57855 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll 48
23 2224x20375 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner 41
24 248x335132 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper 50
25 79x9762762 STATO Bruce Cross 46
26 099x000900 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss 44
27 25369x5421 TALIANO Michelle Russell 53
28 1433x53400 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 42
29 080x833189 WITHORN Maddison Collins 44
30 6175x38224 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer 54
31 323x948322 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 49
Race 3 - TOOHEY'S EXTRA DRY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x465670353 ADMIRE GRATZI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella 46
2 22514x0984 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary 57
3 691088x006 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 45
4 038291x995 JOEL Theresa Bateup 52
5 5680907689 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 35
6 x7784316x8 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
7 1472x52560 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners 52
8 x0105x7908 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary 39
9 305x778505 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 60
10 1470x25755 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell 46
11 0224064406 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 48
12 5569x78747 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein 41
13 2224x20375 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner 41
14 0557336593 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 57
15 5x44754285 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein 43
Race 4 - NSW JOCKEYS ASSOCIATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 404x1x3068 ALDASHA Karen Welch 55
2 x145339x62 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart 53
3 38089260x8 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 44
4 1467x90N DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic 49
5 1 DELIGHTFUL DREAM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 53
6 465748008x DELTA ROSE Laura McCullum 34
7 043425263x DENESC Danny Williams 54
8 7x14x EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter 54
9 62238x68x1 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke 51
10 936x23208x LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt 42
11 7x051050x7 MACI TESS Kerry Weir 45
12 725x12300x MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet 50
13 15x3044x83 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters 40
14 028061503x NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland 44
15 x3002730x0 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 43
16 132x7596x QUIDEEM John Marzol 51
17 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale 53
18 7x05156x REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke 49
19 245x06507x RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins 51
20 2x14 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott 57
21 6x000x3720 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley 49
22 160x856x00 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders 45
23 24557409x1 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 47
Race 5 - IRON JACK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 500576x5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae N/A
2 7x6x ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner N/A
3 0344 BOURIS Trevor Sutherland N/A
4 BREAK ON THROUGH Mitchell Beer N/A
5 99x DALKEY POINT Frank Cleary N/A
6 52x3x4 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
7 3x60884x8 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir N/A
8 90x00x9 EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup N/A
9 4385959x00 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders N/A
10 7x2772x468 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe N/A
11 KID YOU NOT Luke Pepper N/A
12 0x0 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper N/A
13 MAGPIE CHORUS Bernie Fraser N/A
14 038574384x NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood N/A
15 06x ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll N/A
16 233x654 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic N/A
17 8605x SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners N/A
18 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
19 00x6790 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy N/A
20 5 STAR SO BRIGHT Tony Sergi N/A
21 0 TABLE FORFOUR Rob Potter N/A
22 8x3 THE TAPSTER John Marzol N/A
23 5048522333 THUWAANY Chris Heywood N/A
24 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
25 7 TURF TIGER Aaron Clarke N/A
26 346x0 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers N/A
Race 6 - TOOHEYS NEW F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 40x6232533 CHRYSLA Erica Giggins N/A
2 x847x98254 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein N/A
3 526 KEZ Danny Williams N/A
4 6x02959x60 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe N/A
5 499450 QUEEN OF WAR Allan McRae N/A
6 6x35 REBEL LADY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
7 0250467954 SHEEZA MENZIES Trevor Sutherland N/A
8 8605x SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners N/A
9 9422x4245 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer N/A
10 587x70646 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood N/A
11 7x90224569 SNIT BALL Mitchell Beer N/A
12 77x5 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic N/A
13 66 TOLOLI (NZ) Joe Cleary N/A
14 8x60938 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper N/A
Race 7 - HAHN PREMIUM LIGHT CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 05x325 ALAN Theresa Bateup N/A
2 5 ALLUVIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
3 59669x363 BOXING Rob Potter N/A
4 44x00x52 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir N/A
5 50x800x CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea N/A
6 622234x243 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter N/A
7 865x574737 CURIOSO David Blundell N/A
8 52x3x4 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
9 x327562635 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
10 7 FOXTROT BRAVO Theresa Bateup N/A
11 6668x576 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe N/A
12 80x0630x JOB Geoff Duryea N/A
13 520x38 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary N/A
14 3x0897 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie N/A
15 2863x7085 SPACE COMET Allan McRae N/A