Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 01, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 27-Jul-20 11:12AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 28-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 01-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 164
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x504021042 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton N/A
2 1x597x2035 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Kylie Kennedy N/A
3 262360125x DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 48
4 17x9345907 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair N/A
5 3x128x3966 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett 49
6 9212413x02 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor 58
7 09x9960299 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien 42
8 6764449115 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith 50
9 61x4006088 JAWSOME Allan Prisk 33
10 6x80477142 PEPITA Peter W Stanley 45
11 5079775770 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn N/A
12 138x000x50 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson 56
13 80996x89x0 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett 40
14 x000006753 STRAIGHT HOME Adam Vine N/A
15 8645732784 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane 42
16 00x63361 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman 57
17 54295x6770 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde 45
18 46x6609007 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy 48
19 xLx0050991 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon N/A
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 85271359x4 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton 47
2 618622180x BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 48
3 484417915x BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton 47
4 43635207x0 BLACK PLATINUM Michael Lunn 41
5 918x68x609 BLESS IT BE Peter Sinclair N/A
6 81x000040x BONITAS Kylie Kennedy 44
7 8270410037 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker 40
8 802709x6x0 BUDDY HONEST Brett Cavanough 48
9 x8x5102070 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley 49
10 7x7434525x DAVOR Gavin Groth 48
11 6x21865x70 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett 49
12 8x89x99778 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush 51
13 55x0007x66 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 42
14 25112x399x GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe 56
15 6764449115 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith 50
16 61984651x5 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams 51
17 x060022345 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair 44
18 61x4006088 JAWSOME Allan Prisk 33
19 07x786x030 JONDY DES Bryan Dixon 44
20 18058x0x00 JUSTIFY Justin Bowen 50
21 333336453x KLIFTEE Jane Clement 49
22 35481x78 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett 49
23 00887x6080 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman 34
24 12253435x5 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy 51
25 2397136x06 MALZOOM Gavin Groth 54
26 902411x311 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer N/A
27 15764x9098 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk 33
28 x396691752 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 49
29 882x7x5571 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm N/A
30 6440239528 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 43
31 194x500516 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries N/A
32 4550x70610 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens 49
33 6707458905 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 41
34 x54334529x PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker 45
35 65956x61x7 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig N/A
36 8423170538 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 45
37 5x87x83990 ROSESAY Connie Greig 48
38 257x085800 RUFIO Clint Lundholm 42
39 6L006x8077 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr N/A
40 1195x35706 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair 49
41 6050805580 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn 40
42 16177x2784 SESTINA Kylie Kennedy 52
43 8955545953 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien N/A
44 769277x725 SQUARED Connie Greig 46
45 3x90069695 STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon N/A
46 2241210x87 SWOOP Peter Sinclair 54
47 5008809989 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon 37
48 723x3251x9 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair 51
49 634214550x ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 43
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 72134x3792 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth N/A
2 77621320x7 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland 42
3 x007801578 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig 40
4 1x597x2035 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Kylie Kennedy N/A
5 x064470x09 CRYPTO FIORELLI Kody Nestor N/A
6 1895x94449 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young 37
7 3651070161 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn 46
8 0672300010 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea 41
9 2170x658x0 HAALAN Michael Mulholland 51
10 91069x8242 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland 46
11 75x6220083 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley 41
12 9072041805 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon N/A
13 42x5634482 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair 49
14 0259896704 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini N/A
15 0336x62031 SMALL DREAM Rodney Robb N/A
16 3730255535 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn 43
17 8645732784 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane 42
18 76x7064745 TORMUND Brooke Somers N/A
19 7067x1025 WILBURGLEN Kody Nestor 49
20 xLx0050991 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon N/A
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 85271359x4 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton 47
2 34485x790x BANTEUX Rodney Robb N/A
3 43635207x0 BLACK PLATINUM Michael Lunn 41
4 8270410037 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker 40
5 00x9670x69 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn 45
6 3906695066 COASTING Adam Vine 33
7 3368640x18 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland 47
8 3x73296x52 DENACE Brett Thompson 55
9 55x0007x66 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 42
10 x6587x8986 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane 54
11 3x128x3966 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett 49
12 4105x52178 KAHLO Clint Lundholm 57
13 35481x78 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett 49
14 00887x6080 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman 34
15 902411x311 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer N/A
16 9089970574 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini N/A
17 x00677377x OAKFIELD GENERAL Colin Edgar 53
18 194x500516 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries N/A
19 4550x70610 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens 49
20 04x3315974 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm 48
21 0628806508 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill 37
22 5x87x83990 ROSESAY Connie Greig 48
23 6L006x8077 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr N/A
24 1195x35706 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair 49
25 6050805580 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn 40
26 x925897x05 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy 44
27 8x804440x7 STOLEN GIFT Peter W Stanley 37
28 023382584x SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Roy L McCabe 45
29 723x3251x9 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair 51
30 799x874705 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon 38
31 46x6609007 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy 48
32 3713x4800x VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane 40
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7064205x64 APRICOT Bryan Dixon N/A
2 0 CARDIFF LASS Darren Hyde N/A
3 0x59550707 CINDERS Allan Prisk N/A
4 006 DAME ROUGE Adam Vine N/A
5 687350x552 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane N/A
6 50x IMA BULLET Kody Nestor N/A
7 KNIGHT DRIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm N/A
8 69x2x04950 LEICA BENZ Gayna Williams N/A
9 258x8 LITTLE JERRY Kody Nestor N/A
10 7560x03 LOVE WINS Damien Lane N/A
11 80x88x387 MAGIC STAN Bryan Dixon N/A
12 4x80080007 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk N/A
13 56x249x22 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills N/A
14 37x640x3 QUEEN DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton N/A
15 537x0 ROYAL GREY Jane Clement N/A
16 657954x SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett N/A
17 9x SIR IVAN Derek Piper N/A
18 80x9004807 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens N/A
19 938872x06 STURGEON MOON George Wright Jnr N/A
20 7089x7790 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens N/A
21 0 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm N/A
22 885240x VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough N/A
23 758x ZEMDEGS Brett Cavanough N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1550 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0295x85650 APROPROS Adam Vine N/A
2 x90x755946 BARD’S VOICE Gavin Groth N/A
3 x064470x09 CRYPTO FIORELLI Kody Nestor N/A
4 222730x900 DEELING US IN Sue Grills N/A
5 578x05 DIVINE AUTHORITY Mark Milton N/A
6 55498x4905 FATALIE Brooke Somers N/A
7 00x8685206 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood N/A
8 645060x000 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Mark Ostini N/A
9 7x00048599 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn N/A
10 670x904 HALLBERG Myron Cooper N/A
11 02975x3276 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm N/A
12 8860x7000 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig N/A
13 8969856434 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings N/A
14 88x8000030 SMART AGENT Bryan Dixon N/A
15 7x50475054 SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton N/A
16 7x9 SPACING (NZ) John Bannister N/A
17 7089x7790 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens N/A
18 80x0807670 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins N/A
19 909x00 TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton N/A
20 6x25x558 VALWALTER Brooke Somers N/A
21 795x346x00 YAK Michael Lunn N/A