Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 08, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 02-Apr-20 11:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 03-Apr-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 06-Apr-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 06-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 08-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 184
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 10235x1432 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham 82
2 007x746050 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett 42
3 9x907x646x BOLERO KING Clarry Conners 78
4 71x212135x BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden 74
5 6x136039x5 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride 86
6 18x614220x CARDIFF The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 71
7 1900x17787 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer 73
8 2286x7x409 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht 80
9 2316x8606x I THOUGHT SO Matthew Vella 92
10 414x22982x IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli 89
11 676x46116x JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 79
12 3119x8x607 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith 74
13 x576x3913x LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner 80
14 42174x809x MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett 79
15 1521x7240x MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden 78
16 427x423345 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale 70
17 0x636295x9 NICTOCK Marc Conners 72
18 303787076x NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price 73
19 118x19x395 OMAR Gerald Ryan 68
20 55x1x123x6 OZARK Cody Morgan 82
21 55x214113x RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle 75
22 2x24116x12 SEGALAS James Cummings 78
23 31x53149x0 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave 79
24 169x811x77 STEPHAN Gratz Vella 82
25 7137x31325 TANIKO James Cummings 88
26 x22176x337 TRUE DETECTIVE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 75
27 x53322x162 WITHERSPOON Kris Lees 76
28 2443x21769 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer 82
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 51200x2304 AGASSI Anthony Cummings 72
2 55612760x5 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees 89
3 951231x7x0 COMMANDER John Thompson 76
4 1x2206x158 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride 75
5 x346120x46 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 90
6 37x3474199 DESTINY’S OWN Matthew Smith 75
7 360x351238 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli 73
8 75x47527x4 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees 79
9 237117x091 KAAPFEVER (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 75
10 04266x4292 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer 76
11 x37x4046x9 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 81
12 12673x1425 MR WONG Stephen Jones 67
13 2113x0 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller 72
14 90431x5x08 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson 84
15 511x432134 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 82
16 11x5x74321 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton 84
17 400665x565 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 76
18 x2335516x4 SURREY THUNDER (FR) Chris Waller 86
19 2180x47x15 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees 83
20 313312x967 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham 75
21 8351x67826 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle 82
22 33x4953533 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh 80
Race 3 - 4YO&UP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2433x47154 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith 59
2 x9000x2384 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner 61
3 35243269x4 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith 60
4 253x23119x BURNING CROWN Sue Grills 67
5 32x1434x31 CALIPARI Mark Minervini 64
6 17x25650x1 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell 65
7 1x57x090x DYNAMITED James Cummings 70
8 2287x06715 EPIC DAN Gregory Hickman 67
9 x44371045x FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht 58
10 1342x4355x GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 60
11 x54174113x HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden 67
12 8211555913 ISORICH Wayne Seelin 71
13 62x1227x JAZETTE Anthony Cummings 59
14 1x5103 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 65
15 427x423345 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale 70
16 0x636295x9 NICTOCK Marc Conners 72
17 0x1x5x4x2 NORDICUS Anthony Cummings 67
18 33148x0934 NOSEY Les Tilley 62
19 x271110x17 RED NOTICE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 70
20 x1222x7387 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington 58
21 251x4077x5 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins 66
22 x53322x162 WITHERSPOON Kris Lees 76
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 814 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge 62
2 46x9523623 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners 62
3 0x00323185 CISCO BAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
4 99x0213435 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent 66
5 4182x406x6 CREATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 69
6 2x63350x15 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent 66
7 00x454223x FRENCH RESPONSE The Championships Contender Mark Minervini 57
8 131x7 GONE BYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 65
9 3147x6730 HAVIN’ FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent 65
10 56x78239x8 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller 67
11 4848x92116 HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller 67
12 12x4622x22 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin 65
13 11x245 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson 65
14 2632237x75 KELVINSIDE Jim & Greg Lee 57
15 73445x421 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea 59
16 23x53866x4 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller 73
17 5x2312913x LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings 69
18 7x623115x MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
19 69x512x MIYAKE Chris Waller 62
20 12673x1425 MR WONG Stephen Jones 67
21 661x337x3 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller 62
22 8x40037x45 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams 53
23 7946673647 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 50
24 55595925x5 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith 54
25 211490x163 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 74
26 31146135x1 POULTON LE SANDS The Championships Contender Allan Denham 68
27 655x450x90 SPOOKY WOOKY Jason Coyle 59
28 015x471 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle 58
29 310x5x50 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings 64
30 4916253x13 TIGEEN (NZ) Kris Lees 65
31 5x70184363 VALREE Rodney Northam 68
32 415419x1 WHISPERED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 68
33 x07711x454 WHITELEY Cody Morgan 62
34 x024x01642 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 65
Race 5 - MARES BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Track Type:

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 97111267x9 CATH’S VILLAGE Kevin Corstens 74
2 4724x04834 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 50
3 2251318x78 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson 72
4 4522x4241x FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
5 x44371045x FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht 58
6 1x31x11634 FRITZ’S FACTOR Rodney Northam 67
7 x54174113x HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden 67
8 62x1227x JAZETTE Anthony Cummings 59
9 2x142221x6 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson 66
10 268x1123x2 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden 68
11 88x32x89x8 PEACEFUL (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 71
12 4114x3211x SAKURA James Cummings 76
13 6x34247333 SELES Chris Waller 64
14 129839x6x0 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive 75
15 7x8x57659x SLOW BURN Les Bridge 76
16 x1536x5563 SOUL STAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 68
17 112112x TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith 75
18 2315x42843 UNGUARDED Richard & Michael Freedman 67
19 748x6287x5 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick 74
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 34 ACTIVATION Chris Waller N/A
2 x6x627x209 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche N/A
3 90x822 DAME MARGOT Anthony Cummings N/A
4 4x43 DERBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride N/A
5 3 EPILINE Chris Waller N/A
6 53x443x3 FLINDERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
7 0x2593 GOGOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
8 726 HIGH ACADEMY Chris Waller N/A
9 223 LANU MOANA (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
10 342x695785 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle N/A
11 0x828x32 PERFECT IMPRESSION The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
12 54x26 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea N/A
13 8x8 SPRING SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Niceforo N/A
Race 7 - 3YO BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Track Type:

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 94510x30x ANUBIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 63
2 3277x75251 BADIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 63
3 71x19x BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden 64
4 1317x496 CAMP RIFLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 64
5 11 DAPHNE JEAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 65
6 1x5 DARLEB The Championships Contender Kris Lees 60
7 2x2671x DISRUPTOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 66
8 1 FAST ’N’ FORWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 60
9 859x2x116 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 68
10 148x1 INDY CAR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 66
11 4x212x6 INSTANT ATTRACTION The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 65
12 541 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht 63
13 0x0216x681 KING’S CHAMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 66
14 1380x22 LANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
15 56x73x7 MAGNATE Chris Waller 56
16 7x5217x156 MO’S CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 66
17 3214x416 PIPING ROLLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman 65
18 42x2 PIZZLY Chris Waller 61
19 52444x136 SECRETIVELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 62
20 1 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham 60
21 310x SORRENTINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 69
22 6421x2467x SPECIAL SNAP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 65
23 2216x4231 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden 67
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Track Type:

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4 ALIGHTED The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings N/A
2 AZRAQ The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
3 2 CODEBREAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham N/A
4 COLONEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 8 DRIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
6 ELIZABEEL John Sargent N/A
7 FINE IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings N/A
8 4x3 FORMENTERA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
9 HARLEM LUYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
10 HIRONDELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
11 5x25x IN FLANDERS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
12 4 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan N/A
13 35x7 PRESS START The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman N/A
14 2 RAISON D’ETRE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
15 ROUSSEAU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
16 SHIVANI The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
17 SINGAPURA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker N/A
18 SPIN THAT WHEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent N/A
19 7x SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham N/A
20 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
21 9x VUCETICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
22 2 WHEELHOUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup N/A
23 7 WILD IRISH The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne N/A