Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 16, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m from the 1280m to the 300m, where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 11-Sep-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 16-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 171
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 129D33333x BEMBOKA Garry Lunn 57
2 605x086545 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin 44
3 9630653302 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane 59
4 65728682x6 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 54
5 250x956378 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson 58
6 8494753266 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn 54
7 6210822231 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 49
8 0096 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley N/A
9 266766x089 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio N/A
10 x85870291x RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister 56
11 400x002156 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett 58
12 56315x8 SHOWADA Jason Deamer 53
13 084755x560 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook 47
14 507x959L09 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill 47
15 10450x9600 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam 45
16 1805226412 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn 50
17 x089608306 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht N/A
18 80x0807340 WESTON Wayne Seelin N/A
19 7766561697 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins 44
20 65308x7905 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay 55
Race 2 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 253x154080 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 64
2 79387870x1 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook 58
3 6239x440x8 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge 44
4 774x605961 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 52
5 43938204x0 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt N/A
6 11606x9005 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley 49
7 53x11 MOSCINI Kris Lees 62
8 511 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees 59
9 9739x17122 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer 59
10 216753455x NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry 64
11 5x61477764 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn 54
12 0364546793 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn 45
13 x90x60x035 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff 53
14 0868044767 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes N/A
15 6165874147 QUICK SPIN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 52
16 5354219x92 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham 55
17 195x71362 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 64
18 507x959L09 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill 47
19 10450x9600 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam 45
20 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 55
21 6x39162627 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask 63
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 62027x70x5 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 48
2 8200x389x2 BED TALK Todd Howlett 56
3 x433243182 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith 64
4 3x131x959x BULLSEYE SCORE Nathaniel Scott 59
5 1442x CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones 61
6 8154x7174 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley 66
7 x5748x7342 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham 54
8 7x3726328x DART STREET Brett Thompson 45
9 56x163138x DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 63
10 004846356x GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 48
11 6x21222x HILDALGO David Atkins N/A
12 624x079782 INVINCIBLE DREAM Brett Cavanough 46
13 40x154x3 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli 62
14 5336x4x189 MISS GOODNIGHT Tim Martin N/A
15 2126x2631 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees 68
16 75569x2175 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 52
17 60x85277x9 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 52
18 0644675837 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon 42
19 x616880x48 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn 55
20 3750553495 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 41
21 2x28x4x1 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle 64
22 14x708648x SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough 47
23 498676006x SETTLERS Andrew Palmer 37
24 2x31144 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle N/A
25 23113x86 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 58
26 xL5x3157x5 SPARKS Les Tilley 53
27 1 STAR RAIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 58
28 7312x8126x THE MONT Cody Morgan 58
29 41x1670x THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane N/A
30 1 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 59
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4921x6664 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer 48
2 238x6x0562 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 45
3 4231x85245 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham 51
4 4063733x10 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen 49
5 246x91x CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott 53
6 31653 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 53
7 6239x440x8 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge 44
8 3423341248 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle N/A
9 38x9x03403 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 61
10 960x5x27x3 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 50
11 41 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 56
12 8x58431x49 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli 57
13 41523x7056 GACELA Ben Hill 45
14 4433569x56 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon 41
15 670x130 LORD TONY Stephen Jones 51
16 07099x5977 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson 42
17 60x661 MAGNALANE Damien Lane 54
18 3x1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett 57
19 4745334x1 MR PIQUET Kris Lees 54
20 233738x480 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield 59
21 378x44850x NACAR (GER) Cody Morgan 59
22 60x85277x9 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 52
23 0214520670 QUEEN OF THEBES Nicole Hudson 40
24 x6x9022120 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 53
25 134x824493 STEAMBOAT SALLY Cody Morgan 60
26 9x343159x6 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry 51
27 222275x120 WELL DECORATED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 53
Race 5 - 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x ALL TOO SASSY Phillip Boyd N/A
2 098x8x AYITA Steve Hodge N/A
3 343750x BUSH RAMBLER Alan D Smith N/A
4 0x CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson N/A
5 9x9x63640x CONTRACT Luke A Thomas N/A
6 654x DINAH MOE HUMM Larry Fairhall N/A
7 7x54x DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare N/A
8 0x ELEGANT RED Mark Schmetzer N/A
9 80862x3 GOT THE GIGGLES David Atkins N/A
10 84x200425x GOTTA MINUTE Mark Schmetzer N/A
11 344325x436 HOME SCENE John Sargent N/A
12 7000 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux N/A
13 8x3882 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson N/A
14 900x MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill N/A
15 632 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson N/A
16 x304859x40 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett N/A
17 6x65080800 STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters N/A
18 350x634548 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill N/A
19 3x7945x0 SWIZELER Luke A Thomas N/A
20 439337x724 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby N/A
21 00 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell N/A
22 6837x VERMONT Brett Cavanough N/A
23 66439x6603 WESTOVER Grant Allard N/A
24 049x035258 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 050377 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister N/A
2 ALL OVER MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley N/A
3 3x BOMBASAY Kris Lees N/A
4 78x67 BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham N/A
6 00770x CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson N/A
7 DADDY COOL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
8 92343x6 DANSK HAVN Ken Lantry N/A
9 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask N/A
10 46x43 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli N/A
11 5477895364 FONCE Stephen Gleeson N/A
12 7x785x6497 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge N/A
13 8 GO GAZ Todd Howlett N/A
14 809 HARBOUR LASS Steve Hodge N/A
15 8x577 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones N/A
16 344325x436 HOME SCENE John Sargent N/A
17 85x48x6x00 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell N/A
18 2930x46335 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry N/A
19 0x0870 MILER Nicole Hudson N/A
20 MISTERZEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
21 05x600x MY MUSTANG SALLY Luke Hilton N/A
22 NOT NEGOTIATING Jeremy Gask N/A
23 PISCOPIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt N/A
24 2 PLUCKY CUVEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough N/A
25 0006x03950 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux N/A
26 3x06x SET GOALS Cameron Crockett N/A
27 00x806 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux N/A
28 0 SKI MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins N/A
29 0x52049x58 STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht N/A
30 8x TACITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt N/A
31 4x00650 TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht N/A
32 0 WHISKY MAGIC Wendy Haynes N/A
33 87x636x ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane N/A
34 03x74 ZOUMAZE John Sargent N/A
Race 7 - COUNTRY ONLY MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 770052644 APPLIED Michael Lunn N/A
2 0676574478 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn N/A
3 7833683632 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon N/A
4 2566560896 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn N/A
5 0776607850 CONTEST Tess Wilkes N/A
6 2364602805 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall N/A
7 8 GO GAZ Todd Howlett N/A
8 85x48x6x00 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell N/A
9 4x70000077 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland N/A
10 87x87x5222 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham N/A
11 345x464466 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes N/A
12 99x08875 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister N/A
13 5 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough N/A
14 292D043x96 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson N/A
15 45x0040383 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon N/A