Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 15, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 11-Sep-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 15-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 264
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - DUBBO CITY TOYOTA DUBBO GOLD CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1673616596 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm 70
2 x427x53443 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett 81
3 4722270x57 CHIVADAHLII Shane Edmonds 82
4 4240317x16 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson 73
5 1143913134 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland N/A
6 00039608x8 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley 55
7 8533124313 HELSTAR Dar Lunn 62
8 430x409x58 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker N/A
9 6660x78097 LAUGHARNE Brian Young 39
10 2247434x34 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison 66
11 8056070x64 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith 77
12 3022266711 MR DUMONT Kody Nestor 70
13 8494753266 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn 54
14 6210822231 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 49
15 18x0078266 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane N/A
16 x61177x602 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
17 79x03x6252 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
18 394x641105 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland 77
19 084755x560 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook 47
20 4281138251 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 89
21 111x8709x8 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 88
22 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 55
23 6710670797 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 63
Race 2 - RACING NSW 2019 SHOWCASE PICNIC CHAMPIONSHIP (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1L52228358 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell N/A
2 x277204113 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 59
3 4353458x43 COLLINS STREET Chris Heywood 43
4 254x723411 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan N/A
5 3x15625661 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman 53
6 x351213113 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan N/A
7 1212413623 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair N/A
8 74128237x7 FREE TICKET Emma Gill 54
9 3691161648 GADFLY Mark Ward N/A
10 1229721799 GETTING READY Wendy Baker 36
11 3314103417 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden N/A
12 96398634x7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest 32
13 10x1121323 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair 50
14 2107682400 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland 48
15 1113121115 OH WHY (NZ) Luke Berger 78
16 6104922211 PULLMAN BROWN George Wright Jnr 48
17 1524122455 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries 58
18 7415553537 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb 44
19 147495746x SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest N/A
20 0111515x85 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel 53
21 43511454x0 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 44
22 4312443232 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair 60
23 734516054x WINDCHARM Peter Kirby N/A
24 x73140x884 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy 47
Race 3 - IRON JACK FLYING HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 55131x0685 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos 65
2 90237x6229 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb 46
3 27x610088x BRAZEN Brett Cavanough N/A
4 3357x28617 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess 70
5 2353845215 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon 63
6 x313x9771x CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn 69
7 3229x26326 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement 70
8 37x7634230 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker N/A
9 2213x88171 DREAM OF ASCOT Shane Edmonds 71
10 620x709539 EVA JEAN Brad Draper 49
11 4284519179 FINE BEHIND Nicole Hudson 51
12 8x6000610x GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton 64
13 26234x4533 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm N/A
14 2470x1413x IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 90
15 25x0844428 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane N/A
16 9338x2416x KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor 78
17 x903904726 MOLASSES Dennis Bush 75
18 x1119231x6 OUR DASHA Derek Piper 84
19 4x10224721 PANUARA Alison Smith 66
20 9382244422 SATAN DA Karen Lunn 55
21 7x71177x57 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett 90
22 1719x16234 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien 58
23 4281138251 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 89
24 654147x843 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker 56
25 42272379x0 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt 74
26 1511930x13 THERMOSA Rodney Robb 69
27 132x225x52 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm N/A
28 94548x4362 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills 70
29 2159x31541 UNO BEST Peter Korn 75
30 x4423115x1 WESTLINK Darren Hyde 78
31 6477102113 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn 69
Race 4 - AQUA WEST BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7x551025x3 AFRICAN GUY John Bannister 55
2 90237x6229 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb 46
3 446x083612 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm 51
4 5572634303 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 51
5 871799x BID TO FAME Bruce Parker 48
6 x541160322 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb N/A
7 79387870x1 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook 58
8 9400443545 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 42
9 3122x CHRISTO Cameron Crockett 59
10 621026634x CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 48
11 620x709539 EVA JEAN Brad Draper 49
12 4284519179 FINE BEHIND Nicole Hudson 51
13 74128237x7 FREE TICKET Emma Gill 54
14 3044313543 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 47
15 2x49961984 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams 50
16 30x7825142 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Mark Ward 49
17 x576x65x31 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe 57
18 4367213x0x KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson 46
19 2537x96x14 LE FABERGE Bruce Parker 47
20 x2100x9021 MISS LON Rodney Robb 55
21 3x1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett 57
22 0421366624 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 46
23 5x61477764 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn 54
24 006x48316x PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith 49
25 x90x60x035 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff 53
26 x616880x48 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn 55
27 2212560x00 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 48
28 1524122455 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries 58
29 7500x70997 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon 45
30 7x0545x445 TERAVETTE Stephen Schofield 46
31 67x4679505 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley 54
Race 5 - WESTERN STAR HOTEL CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 231x3213 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan N/A
2 7771780554 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon 49
3 129D33333x BEMBOKA Garry Lunn 57
4 1129x85734 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm 49
5 3122x CHRISTO Cameron Crockett 59
6 9330617024 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing N/A
7 0x47060513 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes 44
8 947x899981 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn 40
9 6664x35252 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland 47
10 64x8x45311 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor 57
11 2123x24511 FUSCA Joseph Ible 66
12 00039608x8 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley 55
13 0364546793 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn 45
14 x420104723 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk N/A
15 195x71362 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 64
16 9112 TOE TAPPER David Atkins 61
17 1805226412 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn 50
18 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 55
19 27x656x766 VINEYARD Mack Griffith 52
20 6x39162627 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask 63
Race 6 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 12x45615 ALCHERA Justin Bowen 55
2 62027x70x5 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 48
3 38x1 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett 53
4 x06x013007 AXIS Lee Lunn 49
5 8200x389x2 BED TALK Todd Howlett 56
6 871799x BID TO FAME Bruce Parker 48
7 x025551132 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm 53
8 31653 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 53
9 7x3726328x DART STREET Brett Thompson 45
10 56x163138x DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 63
11 638586x088 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 42
12 32131 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 67
13 137227x331 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy 52
14 5232x6972x GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley 56
15 15x79455x1 GROVE STREET Jeremy Everson 51
16 2x17 HEZ ARRIVED Danny Parsons 52
17 x576x65x31 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe 57
18 624x079782 INVINCIBLE DREAM Brett Cavanough 46
19 64254x5715 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor 53
20 0x59535001 LEILADANE George Wright Jnr 48
21 214x21 LITTLE BERTIE Darren Hyde 56
22 7x4x158x74 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 49
23 670x130 LORD TONY Stephen Jones 51
24 6975198167 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby 51
25 75569x2175 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 52
26 6840x55551 MS WICKED NICCI Bruce Parker 51
27 0x6111484x MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe 51
28 7x1 NITRO STAR David J Smith 53
29 0644675837 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon 42
30 64137100x4 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon 52
31 4x21419x02 PHILADORA Rodney Northam N/A
32 x6x9022120 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 53
33 7x2430x612 SCREEN SHOT Cody Morgan 69
34 9x05731 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 50
35 498676006x SETTLERS Andrew Palmer 37
36 23113x86 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 58
37 6x11x6x SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor 60
38 42x3270x30 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 57
39 x7387377x8 SPREZZATURA Michael Denison 51
40 4x7222714 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor 55
41 23943154x0 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood 51
Race 7 - KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4965410x98 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley 43
2 3621 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
3 85364695x8 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith 46
4 871799x BID TO FAME Bruce Parker 48
5 51x06 BOULT Ian Holland 49
6 31653 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 53
7 3122x CHRISTO Cameron Crockett 59
8 x875580823 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley 40
9 38x9x03403 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 61
10 7682546454 EULO MISS Dean McHardie 44
11 0310x7650x FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor N/A
12 3044313543 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 47
13 25136x HARBOURING Rodney Northam 55
14 89347x61 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan 49
15 5937476889 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 34
16 3274x0x212 HI MY GIRL Garry Bignell 47
17 5424084447 KADARCHI Sue Grills 44
18 2537x96x14 LE FABERGE Bruce Parker 47
19 35x190 LITTLE CAESAR Clint Lundholm 50
20 96398634x7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest 32
21 60x661 MAGNALANE Damien Lane 54
22 5468770x31 MISS BOWJANGLES Cindy Monaghan 44
23 3x1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett 57
24 006x48316x PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith 49
25 0001884203 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan 46
26 x6x9022120 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 53
27 x736254x89 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb 48
28 5193x96 REWARD FOR SILENCE Cody Morgan N/A
29 5x32316x86 ROCKATOO Sue Grills 48
30 x672373512 SCARPA Rodney Robb N/A
31 0x4x4060x8 SHARE THE FAITH Bryan Dixon 53
32 5Px070x765 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson 40
33 18x306 ZEALOT Brett Cavanough 51
Race 8 - RAY WHITE RURAL DUBBO COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
2 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm N/A
3 232 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor N/A
4 2 BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood N/A
5 343750x BUSH RAMBLER Alan D Smith N/A
6 364x CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds N/A
7 FEGAN OF DUNDEE Darren Hyde N/A
8 32443x FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett N/A
9 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett N/A
10 2470x GEE TEE AY Jeremy Everson N/A
11 0008x7459x GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon N/A
12 085609x HARABEL Kylie Kennedy N/A
13 65 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams N/A
14 00x0x8000x IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman N/A
15 08208x43x3 KENNYWYN Les Roberts N/A
16 KRAKAN COVE Brett Thompson N/A
17 7957770507 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton N/A
18 MENDONSA KISS Brett Cavanough N/A
19 MIGHTY FLIGHTY Alex Martyn N/A
20 7x MISSILE RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
21 9095x MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley N/A
22 MR BIG TO YOU Natalie Pearce N/A
23 8x3882 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson N/A
24 3 ONE MORE GIRL Joseph Ible N/A
25 632 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson N/A
26 PARDON ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Don & Andrew Ryan N/A
27 RAPOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm N/A
28 736708x434 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea N/A
29 04x3 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
30 x448364322 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig N/A
31 x577978x50 TRICKY SAGA Tim McIntosh N/A
32 54x33438x7 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy N/A
33 00x6744 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn N/A
34 WILD ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy N/A
35 0243389x63 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley N/A
Race 9 - ADORS PARTY HIRE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 770052644 APPLIED Michael Lunn N/A
2 x99577x833 APRICOT Bryan Dixon N/A
3 0676574478 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn N/A
4 580x906690 BALON DE ORO Alison Smith N/A
5 7833683632 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon N/A
6 2566560896 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn N/A
7 04058x0 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett N/A
8 68x97000 COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn N/A
9 07 DUBAI SPOILS Cameron Crockett N/A
10 78600x4596 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde N/A
11 88x3 GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams N/A
12 0x7 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm N/A
13 7 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett N/A
14 7969x72446 LYGIA Michael Lynch N/A
15 4x4x342 MEGALODON Clint Lundholm N/A
16 x94468x072 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton N/A
17 6x76x00245 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest N/A
18 x990702054 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane N/A
19 3x06x SET GOALS Cameron Crockett N/A
20 99x08875 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister N/A
21 53 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
22 5 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough N/A
23 8x TACITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt N/A
24 356 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood N/A
25 45x0040383 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon N/A
26 87x636x ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane N/A