Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2* 3* 4 5* 6 7 8* 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.16
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 22-Oct-19 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 22-Oct-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 23-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 23-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 26-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 237
* Denotes Extended Race


BONDI STAKES RACEDAY
Race 1 - BONDI STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 124x226x55 ACCESSION Chris Waller 85
2 96x5551116 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent 66
3 1x251 ALABAMA EXPRESS Michael Moroney N/A
4 11x1112 ALLIGATOR BLOOD David Vandyke N/A
5 3x587x111 ASIAGO James Cummings 70
6 76x2291 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent 64
7 072126 ASTRAEUS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
8 426 ASTRALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
9 54x4416415 AVON RIVER James Cummings 69
10 1859x22 BALLISTIC BOY Chris Anderson N/A
11 6x623 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson N/A
12 612x52 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller 71
13 22x35x22 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller N/A
14 136 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea 57
15 1710 BONVICINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
16 113 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan 73
17 23x2212 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent 75
18 3219x0317 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden 66
19 1317 CAMP RIFLE James Cummings 66
20 11331x472 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt 102
21 21x5 CATWALK Chris Waller 66
22 30x179 CHARLEISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
23 6202x426 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
24 047x235131 COLADA Gerald Ryan 80
25 25x14236 CONQUEROR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
26 13x156 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
27 12x430 DESERVED Matt Cumani N/A
28 2617 ELVEZIO Clarry Conners 60
29 0x21346 EMERALDS John Sargent N/A
30 112x2512 ERNO Kim Waugh 76
31 345x142 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
32 312x291 FLIT James Cummings N/A
33 7x346x21 FLOREAT PICA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
34 4232x633 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent 65
35 11x211 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 100
36 4x413 GRAND PIANO John Thompson 65
37 4x133 GROUNDSWELL Anthony Freedman N/A
38 11x3 HEIRBORN (NZ) Anthony Freedman N/A
39 4x1162 HILO James Cummings N/A
40 215 HOORAY HENRY Kris Lees 60
41 4x85 JOHNNY ANGEL Chris Waller N/A
42 73x1144 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
43 1x1 KNICKPOINT James Cummings 67
44 11x395 KOOWEERUP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 74
45 112x450 KUBRICK Chris Waller N/A
46 323116x20 LA TENE James Cummings N/A
47 8x9062 LANDO BAY John Thompson N/A
48 5212 LEWIS Chris Waller 66
49 51113x4274 LYRE Anthony Freedman N/A
50 21x2637 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller 67
51 261 METEORITE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
52 31xL MISSIONARY BAY Michael Costa N/A
53 312 MISTERZEE Kris Lees N/A
54 3x45 NICCONI STORM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
55 7x612 NUDGE Chris Waller 62
56 3x5412 PALURIEN James Cummings 61
57 7x6153x31 PANCHO Chris Waller 71
58 233 PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
59 1121 PROFIT Chris Anderson N/A
60 3Lx2233 PROMOTIONS James Cummings N/A
61 21x135 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 77
62 22x16 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees 65
63 43232 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
64 5x91x470 RHAEGAR Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 68
65 574x14 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
66 2147 ROYALTY Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
67 538x18 SAINT AMBROSE Richard & Michael Freedman 59
68 7x6717 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman 59
69 477x41 SHAIBANAT James Cummings 60
70 21240 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
71 7x1223 SOUTHBANK Anthony Freedman N/A
72 6421x24 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings 66
73 28426x6120 STAND TO ATTENTION Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
74 6220x18 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller 67
75 115224 SUBEDAR James Cummings N/A
76 1x2160 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
77 113x1651 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman N/A
78 353x214 SURREAL STEP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
79 TAILLEUR James Cummings N/A
80 x1100x5307 TENLEY James Cummings N/A
81 01141 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
82 6x14128 THE LIFELINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
83 4 TOMBSTONE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
84 31x382 TRAGIC Anthony Freedman N/A
85 45 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings N/A
86 1x22176 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller 75
87 313 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
88 8x111750 WESTPORT Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
89 415419 WHISPERED James Cummings N/A
90 2x39401x21 WRITTEN WITH EASE Stuart Kendrick 66
91 13x11 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
92 211x17x221 YES YES YES Chris Waller 113
93 2 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
Race 2 - THE NIVISON [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 14144641x7 CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) Chris Waller 98
2 432x122513 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson 67
3 220x1607x5 FIESTA Chris Waller 99
4 x62414x229 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli 88
5 42x20022x4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 90
6 72133x0466 MERYL Lee Curtis 94
7 1614x908x7 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 92
8 139x4009x0 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden 93
9 x6112210x4 MULTAJA James Cummings 98
10 357x51439x NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli 89
11 339x510x06 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea 99
12 x70x1231x8 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 94
13 x13x2121x2 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden 81
14 31231x5314 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave 79
15 556x1213x9 STROME Gary Portelli 82
Race 3 - BRIAN CROWLEY STAKES [LISTED RACE] (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 34334x5534 ATHIRI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 76
2 x4518x6142 CARDIFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 69
3 1x1000x456 CATCH ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 82
4 4x1131x DIAMOND THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 77
5 36x3244 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
6 6x1 FARETTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
7 29x27x2227 HULK Chris Waller N/A
8 4x KEY LARGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys 53
9 1x105x380 PIN SEC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 74
10 22x16 REGIMENTAL BAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 65
11 353x214 SURREAL STEP BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
12 12x19 VIKING WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
13 183x423 VILLAMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 88
14 51x113 WAYUPINTHESKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 78
15 4x113 ZOUSHACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 67
Race 4 - CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB CUP [LISTED RACE] (2400 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3145x14327 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees 95
2 116x821x74 BIG BLUE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 95
3 8341469x65 BONDEIGER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
4 4917x86678 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price 65
5 x8565826x0 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 84
6 0x51437x47 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees 71
7 1x6112x940 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 103
8 63x5263223 KELVINSIDE Jim & Greg Lee 59
9 0700x66942 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 95
10 92x322x231 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
11 x02062x003 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson 95
12 2223x60436 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller 92
13 177x602121 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 85
14 x16639x693 RE EDIT Chris Waller 78
15 300x1170x5 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 107
16 953x4554x0 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees 91
17 1x67x66731 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire 59
18 4x6770x642 TALLY James Cummings 105
19 611181x041 WINNING WAYS Garry Newham 103
Race 5 - FILANTE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x4743x745x BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller 92
2 732787118x FUN FACT Bjorn Baker 82
3 32882x728x GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker 93
4 3379x19462 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 79
5 0x7243333x GRESHAM Chris Waller 87
6 1x122x9131 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89
7 x62414x229 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli 88
8 025064xN8x INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith 93
9 30x823854x LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent 97
10 x7843x750x MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller 99
11 414513x500 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Brian Smith 97
12 4455x21411 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle 71
13 1310x1798x TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 83
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4x298111x3 ATTILA Sue Grills 70
2 70x0x099x5 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois 74
3 325224x505 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley 68
4 51x30x0x95 CHARGE Chris Waller 79
5 122x4398x4 COTERIE Gerald Ryan 70
6 4x814622x1 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price 74
7 201244x181 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle 78
8 70x1413x70 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 78
9 260x21676x JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 69
10 441x1194x4 MALEA MAGIC Bob Milligan 71
11 613331236x MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale 69
12 122x30x08x MY TRUE LOVE Brad Widdup 80
13 511440x067 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson 55
14 0984806x93 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore 72
15 x1354216x0 POISED TO STRIKE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
16 256x2140x4 RONSTAR Gary Portelli 77
17 5x672x3444 ROOSEVELT James Cummings 70
18 12x13180x SAFADO Chris Waller 76
19 111x TESTIFIER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 73
20 x56935x165 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins 72
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1112x2 BERGEN John O'Shea 73
2 3x11922x61 EL MO Gayna Williams 74
3 43047x5466 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 71
4 41310x702 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham 73
5 66x54163x4 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 69
6 3913134543 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 64
7 3379x19462 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 79
8 111331x GUISE Chris Waller 74
9 30351150x5 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph 77
10 x75107x761 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 72
11 11x64690x3 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden 70
12 91524x0005 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 75
13 x651450x75 ORCEIN Chris Waller 67
14 10x06942x2 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane 76
15 4455x21411 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle 71
16 1x23409x12 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller 74
17 x1x315x411 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale 72
18 24232218x3 SAVIGNE Chris Waller 67
19 132x11544x SIR PIPPIN (GB) Chris Waller 77
20 319x015138 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller 72
21 282258x326 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale 71
22 x1272612x4 SURE KNEE Chris Waller 80
23 11211 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith 74
24 1216x2660x TUNERO Chris Waller 70
Race 8 - KIRKHAM PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ANDERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
2 CLOSE TO ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
3 DAME GISELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
4 ENCOUNTABULL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent N/A
5 ENDORSE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
6 LADY OF LUXURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
7 7 MURUNGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis N/A
8 OUTREACH BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt N/A
9 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois N/A
10 SWEET REPLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1686042142 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock N/A
2 23548121x4 BLACK WAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 65
3 41x0x3412 BUT I KNOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt N/A
4 186x7124 COURU BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 59
5 152476x404 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
6 3468x23120 DEW DROP John Sprague 62
7 590631x204 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett 50
8 x8x4531114 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor 61
9 5415x1043 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden N/A
10 89347x6131 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan N/A
11 1728232x91 HIGH STREET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Smart N/A
12 4452250512 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
13 61127x2752 LARMOUR Nick Olive 58
14 x22222x621 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson N/A
15 3253742425 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs N/A
16 5x14x06526 MAGPIE David Blundell N/A
17 82063x9446 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam N/A
18 800x967577 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell N/A
19 70291x7682 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister N/A
20 47x4535521 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible N/A
21 2157x07726 THE KROC John Sprague N/A
22 24371 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson N/A
23 7211482x71 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
24 5x607x5313 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans N/A
25 55235x0261 VERTEX Ben Borham N/A
26 155x5x2327 WAIHEKE (NZ) Keith Dryden 61
27 5221465x13 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams N/A
28 1626277435 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask N/A