Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 19, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4* 5 6* 7* 8* 9* 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.13
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-Oct-19 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Oct-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 19-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 193
* Denotes Extended Race


THE EVEREST RACEDAY
Race 1 - THE TAB EVEREST (1200 METRES)
Of $14,000,000.1st $6,050,000, 2nd $2,140,000, 3rd $1,240,000, 4th $900,000, 5th $680,000, 6th $450,000, 7th $400,000, 8th $400,000, 9th $400,000, 10th $400,000, 11th $400,000, 12th $400,000, Equine Welfare Fund $70,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $70,000.
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x111306x13 ALIZEE James Cummings 116
2 113111x1 ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller 110
3 415x2221x8 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 105
4 111x3621x1 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 112
5 3178447x32 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 106
6 1131x23 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge 110
7 x214x70x52 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings 110
8 39x372x16x IN HER TIME Kris Lees 115
9 18x1014x41 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 115
10 13x5251x21 PIERATA Gregory Hickman 118
11 15x2862x13 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden 118
12 5161x514x2 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman 120
13 1x3113x531 SUNLIGHT Tony & Calvin McEvoy 116
14 111x5416 TEN SOVEREIGNS (IRE) Aidan O'Brien 115
15 4x41131x81 TREKKING James Cummings 114
16 211x17x22 YES YES YES Chris Waller 96
Race 2 - THE KOSCIUSZKO (1200 METRES)
Of $1,300,000.1st $685,000, 2nd $260,000, 3rd $130,000, 4th $65,000, 5th $32,500, 6th $18,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, 11th $5,875, 12th $5,875, 13th $5,875, 14th $5,875, Equine Welfare Fund $13,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $13,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 12x372113x AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham N/A
2 8024311x7x BELFLYER John Shelton N/A
3 x1121x216x BOBBING Bernie Kelly 82
4 6461x950x7 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 87
5 41x17x41x5 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden 78
6 215x114 LUNA MIA Paul Messara 67
7 11x141116x NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes 90
8 32x1112742 NOTATION Matthew Dale 94
9 365x111x31 PRESS BOX Dean Mirfin N/A
10 5612112x26 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough 83
11 x03209x0x9 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman 82
12 1117x70121 TARBERT John Shelton N/A
13 x243232x16 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary 68
14 2313x2814x VICTOREM Jenny Graham N/A
Race 3 - CAMERA HOUSE SYDNEY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 415x2221x8 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 105
2 111x3621x1 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 112
3 14144641x7 CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) Chris Waller 98
4 3178447x32 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 106
5 311x11x127 DEPRIVE James Cummings 102
6 320400x635 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden 104
7 31121350x2 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride 104
8 2220x1607x FIESTA Chris Waller 98
9 x214x70x52 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings 110
10 871x0611x4 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller 112
11 34x3923x56 JONKER David Atkins 96
12 7x5252720x KASPERSKY (IRE) Michelle Payne 102
13 363216x654 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 91
14 1614x908x7 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 92
15 11x34017x4 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker 102
16 8x1542x40x SANDBAR Brad Widdup 88
17 280387421x SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker 96
18 7x46009x20 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester 66
Race 4 - YULONG INVESTMENTS CRAVEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 214253x054 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 84
2 21x128x547 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 98
3 x115237x59 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller 110
4 75x2284x23 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 118
5 559x00052x HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan 94
6 33x8124x03 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 108
7 1x51x04111 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive 76
8 41915x1162 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 112
9 219155x9x0 SPANISH STEPS (IRE) Liam Howley 94
10 x1x0020214 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 108
11 14x6770x64 TALLY James Cummings 102
12 111110x600 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin 96
13 221x00x798 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 104
Race 5 - BENTLEY ST LEGER STAKES (2600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 8830611x05 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 97
2 116x821x74 BIG BLUE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 95
3 2008326x75 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 103
4 47225x5015 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 78
5 4411x04133 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller 105
6 2321111261 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller 109
7 2468223x76 DAL HARRAILD (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 104
8 x2x0x69282 EXEMPLAR (IRE) Liam Howley 85
9 0x5516x042 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander 107
10 239x166218 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
11 0700x66942 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 95
12 2223x60436 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller 92
13 12x30x8070 NEUFBOSC (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
14 13x121x076 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh 104
15 46797x9006 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 103
16 300x1170x5 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 107
17 953x4554x0 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees 91
18 44740x7053 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 103
19 x00x048x07 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 104
20 x1x0020214 STAMPEDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 108
21 12x216x202 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 96
22 772231x671 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
23 20x0404x84 WALL OF FIRE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
24 6x059x8787 YOUNGSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 104
Race 6 - REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY [LISTED RACE] (1400 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 96x555111 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent 66
2 23x21 AKARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 63
3 254x441641 AVON RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 69
4 612x5 BETCHA FLYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 67
5 28x731 BRIGHT RUBICK BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 59
6 30x17 CHARLEISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 64
7 21x263 MADDI ROCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 68
8 3x7x114 MAYAASEH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 69
9 1 NIGHT EXPRESS Henry Dwyer N/A
10 3x541 PALURIEN James Cummings 60
11 6421x2 SPECIAL SNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 66
12 369x6184 ST COVET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 63
13 6220x1 STILL SINGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 68
14 2x39401x21 WRITTEN WITH EASE Stuart Kendrick 66
Race 7 - THE STAR MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 6x725154x6 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 97
2 42x43831x7 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller 95
3 58x3755612 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees 93
4 21x128x547 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 98
5 57323x3461 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 88
6 4131x1x439 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 90
7 x4353720x8 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden 93
8 888123x130 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 103
9 7x25231310 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 86
10 311113x000 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller 97
11 2139x5700x MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller 98
12 1x1417x973 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 89
13 40564x0310 RANIER James Cummings 86
14 67x740x409 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
15 1x8709x807 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 72
16 236x955930 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli 90
17 111110x600 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin 96
18 4x941100x4 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller 97
19 23151545x0 TURNBERRY Kris Lees 84
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x351424x33 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees 76
2 3119x0016x ARTARMON (IRE) Matthew Smith 76
3 2270x57348 CHIVADAHLII BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shane Edmonds 69
4 811220x449 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Chris Waller 68
5 2100x86763 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale 63
6 1x74743933 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride 61
7 1x49x42423 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller 74
8 415390x700 INGEEGOODBE Natalie Jarvis 80
9 254956x314 JOHNNY VINKO (NZ) John O'Shea 70
10 51623x5386 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller 75
11 1x51x04111 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive 76
12 19x63812x1 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent 70
13 1x8709x807 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 72
Race 9 - HARROLDS VICTORY VEIN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 AEECEE MILLIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
2 AMISH BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
3 5 CIRCULARITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
4 DIAMOND KAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings N/A
5 EASTERN WIND Gary Colvin N/A
6 ENDORSE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
7 GRAVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
8 HOLYFIELD BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
9 LADY OF LUXURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
10 LONDON SKIES (NZ) Anthony Cummings N/A
11 MURUNGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis N/A
12 2 POSTCODE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
13 PREVISO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer N/A
14 PRIME STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
15 TIME IS PRECIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan N/A
16 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
Race 10 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x3824x304x ACQUITTAL Danny Williams N/A
2 183x18594x ART OF DANCE Danny Williams 61
3 x433253x23 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills 62
4 97x8x24153 CACCINI Norm Gardner N/A
5 21235x202x CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie 69
6 14 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic N/A
7 7322415221 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos N/A
8 3233x30434 DENESC Danny Williams 50
9 2215120x54 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke N/A
10 75968x0564 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman N/A
11 6673753x12 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt N/A
12 9x11x4 FEARNLEY Aiden St Vincent N/A
13 112x7 FEEL THE KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
14 2x132725x3 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible N/A
15 1890130x62 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington N/A
16 x1318x185x GUMSHOE Marc Quinn N/A
17 6x31253x31 GUNDY Wayne Hudd 63
18 149752x852 HARD CORE Joe Cleary N/A
19 03017x2222 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock N/A
20 18x HARDSPOT Brett Cavanough N/A
21 02216977x3 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis N/A
22 3115139x43 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones 64
23 76x65x3171 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe N/A
24 551x334150 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 65
25 22412x IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart N/A
26 6124x4325x KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler 62
27 8x84312261 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson N/A
28 x55x3354x0 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester 58
29 670x13012 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile N/A
30 2x130x06 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester N/A
31 x47344137x MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph 60
32 x424x1134x MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke N/A
33 0x55551421 MS WICKED NICCI Bruce Parker N/A
34 25131753x3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington N/A
35 32323185x2 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer 57
36 212x51 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock N/A
37 8428620x13 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke N/A
38 x111x8437x RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough 61
39 x2430x6122 SCREEN SHOT Cody Morgan N/A
40 23113x86x2 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson N/A
41 6x11x6x4 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor N/A
42 x4474x637x TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh N/A
43 x64P1246x3 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham 62
44 724236x631 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper N/A
45 41x861232x ZARDORO Terry Robinson N/A
46 17586238x7 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy N/A