Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 12, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1200m-375m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 07-Oct-19 11:09AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 08-Oct-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - STEELINE MID NORTH COAST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4x64281 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley 53
2 6x52476208 ARDEE John Sprague N/A
3 08540x1 ARMINA David Atkins 50
4 x164848x43 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser 51
5 5215641x89 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson 49
6 x50937x710 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins N/A
7 258x12 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 55
8 7888890803 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy 40
9 3292627745 ILIA Shane Everson 47
10 24x0797824 INVINCIBLE DREAM Brett Cavanough 45
11 x036083827 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley 57
12 4188958366 MAGIC TOWN Stephen Jones 53
13 60x6613 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham 54
14 670x45068x MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 44
15 224x068110 METRE EATER Colt Prosser 53
16 9x4473780x MOSHWAY Stephen Jones 56
17 735x809589 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard N/A
18 x21358x548 NICCONI LASS John Sprague 48
19 x85277x950 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 49
20 156x740309 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock N/A
21 48x4754120 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague 46
22 9721640x38 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis 49
23 6187257x17 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser 57
24 429533x394 SING US A SONG Brian Walker 49
25 8960875448 STODDART Michael P O'Neill 49
26 34477x8873 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt 49
27 x0545x4450 TERAVETTE Stephen Schofield N/A
28 16747x130x TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan 60
29 225454x066 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans 53
30 34x061877x TOTTEN Tony V Green 44
31 308x4x5867 TRIAGE Graham Payne N/A
32 0210227681 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 59
33 22x364513x ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees 56
34 43422693x5 WEWONYA Hilary Dew 63
35 3031039x10 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore N/A
36 x715884334 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 54
37 96231163x2 ZIZANIA Paul Perry 58
38 65x313240x ZOULING Nathan Doyle N/A
Race 2 - STEELINE PORT MACQUARIE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 9906x00061 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 44
2 2351717764 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper 54
3 9926047447 EERISED Steve Brewer 49
4 28682x6685 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 50
5 9304075595 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball 46
6 523x705602 GACELA Ben Hill 47
7 8186208608 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson N/A
8 0x95637883 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson 56
9 2664066006 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes 58
10 261192709x MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 49
11 8248783686 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kris Lees N/A
12 36x4400412 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne 47
13 0x00215640 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett N/A
14 28x0874109 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan 49
15 56315x855 SHOWADA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 52
16 54219x9258 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham 52
17 8343159x79 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore N/A
18 42157x0772 THE KROC John Sprague N/A
19 16x8505095 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins 53
20 6519329336 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 46
Race 3 - I T W BUILDEX CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x15408025 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall N/A
2 4936962319 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins 49
3 x0x15x0601 BURN’M Karen Owen 53
4 41x5371028 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees 63
5 19x56306x3 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt 54
6 186x712 COURU Brett Cavanough 63
7 4x60596172 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 51
8 7x1113x583 DEAD CALM Kris Lees 62
9 x72420x621 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff 53
10 x76206x500 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins 58
11 24124x2283 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees 59
12 x1022x7968 JUMPER LEADS Colt Prosser 62
13 9x902050x0 MOKIN Graeme Shultz 45
14 39x1712246 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer 57
15 240x5578x3 NET EFFECT Shane Everson 52
16 8680447673 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 48
17 991513x328 SHOREDITCH John Sprague 52
18 58x5373340 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe 56
19 25x607x531 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans 55
20 7325507x47 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry 52
21 5677x08697 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones 55
Race 4 - STEELINE GUTTERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 002 APROPROS Todd Howlett N/A
2 9064774980 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes N/A
3 03468x7242 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones N/A
4 4778x44437 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle N/A
5 523x705602 GACELA Ben Hill 47
6 740 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe N/A
7 754359x285 ISLAMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe N/A
8 50x40x6100 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill 45
9 7x0 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans N/A
10 1383x59653 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans 45
11 x78136x005 ONSET Neville Stewart 44
12 576x423364 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt 49
13 x68x877068 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers N/A
14 673x5x28x6 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes N/A
15 36x4400412 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne 47
16 928x065634 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew N/A
17 6x40x36 TAWHAKI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graham Hoy N/A
18 x000007x70 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes 37
19 6x9x5078 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
20 6609880684 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins N/A
Race 5 - STEELINE ROOFING 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 874485522x ARCADIAN SHORES Dwayne Schmidt N/A
2 3x270x23 BARKALA Brett Bellamy N/A
3 5x5x CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer N/A
4 x42x3728x2 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans N/A
5 0x009 DOUBLE OBOE Paul Smith N/A
6 0x0 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley N/A
7 4xLx40x FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough N/A
8 8x57750 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones N/A
9 469x HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt N/A
10 7x03 HONEY VALLEY Brett Cavanough N/A
11 x53493739x KID MAC Ken Faulds N/A
12 2534x7653x LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham N/A
13 40x224960x LISTEN MATE Terry Evans N/A
14 06030x585x MIGHTY SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt N/A
15 036x59906x MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones N/A
16 69x NANNY CHERIE Neil Godbolt N/A
17 829x PENTAGON Allan Kehoe N/A
18 508386x9 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill N/A
19 50x6345484 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill N/A
20 6x380 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry N/A
21 0995802955 UPTOOIT Peter Evans N/A
22 WATCHTOWER Stephen Jones N/A
23 WELTER Wayne Wilkes N/A
Race 6 - STEELINE OFFICE GIRLS MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3224x4 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees N/A
2 803 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper N/A
3 92 BANDAHARA Kris Lees N/A
4 672x368222 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough N/A
5 9075385694 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy N/A
6 04058x00 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett N/A
7 0049890x75 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley N/A
8 00 COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis N/A
9 750x973358 CRETE Neil Godbolt N/A
10 589x46 GAME OF CIRCLES Terry Evans N/A
11 352233x233 GUEST Jim Jarvis N/A
12 740 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe N/A
13 572322700x LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers N/A
14 00 RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz N/A
15 55264 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry N/A
16 x466424x00 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers N/A
17 623385x643 SWINGER David Callaughan N/A
18 590 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy N/A
19 0570625868 WILDCARD Maree Hopkins N/A
Race 7 - FAREWELL SPARRA 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff N/A
2 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green N/A
3 64 BUCKIN’ RIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane N/A
4 DAWN OF THE EMPIRE James Berry N/A
5 ELEGANT GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
6 6x730 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane N/A
7 8 LADY MANTAGNA Brett Dodson N/A
8 73 MAGIC SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett N/A
9 MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes N/A
10 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell N/A
11 PENNYWEIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn N/A
12 POETIC DESIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Walker N/A
13 9667x9 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague N/A
14 RUBICK’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough N/A
15 323x TALLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser N/A
16 TWO UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham N/A
17 55x3 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins N/A
18 460x ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn N/A