Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 16, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 11-Nov-19 11:14AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Nov-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Nov-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Nov-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Nov-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 177
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - HAIR OF THE DOG CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x085145984 ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison 46
2 8269923231 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 50
3 0015943006 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 44
4 646320x453 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale 53
5 8232x91653 HIGH STREET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 61
6 8077x53101 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne 63
7 3524262692 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 48
8 9999136x00 KIPE David Blundell 56
9 1127x27523 LARMOUR Nick Olive 60
10 581418x400 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams 66
11 6656314234 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol 50
12 510x9x2123 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney 61
13 5847x07644 TIARA ROAD Luke Pepper 49
14 235x026146 VERTEX Ben Borham 59
15 0209931441 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens 60
16 2543842127 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy 47
17 8x79050003 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Blay 50
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 01x3740087 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella 49
2 5x06706039 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 47
3 3430378623 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 48
4 5x63x59409 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy 50
5 4278203408 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 64
6 9883x68301 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman 61
7 24x6x31 FANAAR (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59
8 528x240527 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle 49
9 676508x261 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 47
10 1x1731977x GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper 62
11 222278x620 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 51
12 0006010010 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 53
13 7866164113 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 61
14 86 KELSEY LAKE Adrian Corboy N/A
15 7822x865x3 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 50
16 4113x1x3Fx LANDMINE Chris Heywood 61
17 0332211x78 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 60
18 3x434457x1 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 60
19 64x3052345 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 55
20 279x276235 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 53
21 5311122565 SAM John Tyack 47
22 57117x0x30 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick 47
23 415899x354 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison 61
24 5x56144 SWILLING Aaron Clarke 50
25 454x071430 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 45
26 2540x0x012 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive 52
27 51x6x TOORSINAA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53
28 24236x6310 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 54
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0671380x98 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 44
2 0x13160065 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel 57
3 827457x655 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale 35
4 20x52x8412 BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne 55
5 2x401x39x8 BLIND TURN Peter Maher 51
6 552423050x BOORADLEY Rob Wellington 55
7 0x1925x1 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 60
8 33x3043425 DENESC Danny Williams 54
9 D6x7x3110x EUROSAY Todd Smart 61
10 528x240527 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle 49
11 13x134x79x HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams 66
12 129x0x4 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 57
13 7822x865x3 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 50
14 11 LOUDAZ John Marzol 61
15 3x434457x1 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 60
16 4x1508000x MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland 36
17 x044x166x4 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin 57
18 424x1134x2 MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke 59
19 7x8x338x30 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 46
20 59x5022026 NOTHING Chris Heywood 40
21 76x54197x ONAROLL Barbara Joseph 49
22 40x31x PARIS LIGHTS Matthew Dale 55
23 57x8880883 PHILIP Gary Nickson 44
24 279x276235 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 53
25 9x615180x4 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 52
26 10x01x2 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 63
27 37x300x737 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush N/A
28 3616026x40 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton 39
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0695x98444 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald 43
2 927x249x17 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale 41
3 x898854509 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill N/A
4 58694x451x COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree 48
5 67x105x4x8 CREIDNE Mitchell Beer 53
6 33x3043425 DENESC Danny Williams 54
7 7x60752643 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens N/A
8 24x6x31 FANAAR (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59
9 6x13 HALO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 53
10 31 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 52
11 0712x000x5 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 43
12 1607x860 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary 57
13 86 KELSEY LAKE Adrian Corboy N/A
14 8x635D6561 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt 47
15 37x2304321 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive 49
16 980280x574 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest N/A
17 6224x22571 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 53
18 0042601246 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland 41
19 40x459x0x9 REDFU Trevor Sutherland 44
20 279x276235 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 53
21 5x56144 SWILLING Aaron Clarke 50
22 51x6x TOORSINAA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53
23 777x1890 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 46
24 8837510966 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy 46
25 33132x76 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella 55
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 10235x59 ANNA BAABELLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 52
2 0x90 BALLET TICKET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan McRae N/A
3 48x4843862 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
4 97 CAMBRIDGE QUEEN (NZ) Wayne Carroll N/A
5 5x69892x78 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory N/A
6 8060544572 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison N/A
7 1534x00673 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos 53
8 0889x8234 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir N/A
9 0x8x582 DANISH HUSSAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan McRae N/A
10 5622x0413 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 56
11 00x84327 GIOCOSO Keith Dryden N/A
12 8898859x36 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch N/A
13 64567x0550 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner N/A
14 01563 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 52
15 0935270626 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest 30
16 40780x9886 PALACE RAIDER Dean Boal N/A
17 467x13 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing 52
18 x970160747 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison 49
19 4 STAR ATTORNEY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 6740x40545 STREET CRED Mick Smith N/A
21 3180x99327 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph 50
22 876749 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan N/A
23 6x923x5413 WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 52
24 80x708043 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland N/A
25 580x055332 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein 44
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x ALLANUI Chris Heywood N/A
2 45 AWADHI David Blundell N/A
3 2 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood N/A
4 40x80909x BOUDDI Kerry Weir N/A
5 2 CASIARD Theresa Bateup N/A
6 889 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy N/A
7 7x60752643 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens N/A
8 05 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe N/A
9 554x2 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner N/A
10 2x206 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher N/A
11 849x9087x4 JOLIEN Richard Coulton N/A
12 86 KELSEY LAKE Adrian Corboy N/A
13 3x LIRISMO (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
14 35x8x62 LOLLIEPOP Tony Newing N/A
15 09x8767754 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal N/A
16 4 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos N/A
17 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos N/A
18 2 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher N/A
19 9x745x PANCAKE Martin Stein N/A
20 0 PARENTAL GUIDANCE Peter Clancy N/A
21 RED IMPULSE Russell Osborne N/A
22 REGULAR KNIGHT Graham Byatt N/A
23 707808x76x REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley N/A
24 00x9 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll N/A
25 6x098x3227 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke N/A
26 8 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
27 7x22265x30 SMART PROMISE Ron Weston & John Nisbet N/A
28 05 SOUNDS FAMOUS Kym Davison N/A
29 4345008x02 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson N/A
30 60570x STARDOM MIST Chris Heywood N/A
31 039x WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 25x8735635 AHADI FARASI Peter Maher N/A
2 53x AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland N/A
3 48x4843862 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
4 595x00 BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll N/A
5 86 BOW ROSE Michelle Russell N/A
6 0889x8234 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir N/A
7 0659x7550 EKANGO Robert Bandy N/A
8 3 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell N/A
9 42x506833 GUNZAR Danny Williams N/A
10 x04845x067 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor N/A
11 32 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland N/A
12 5 LEG WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
13 89 LEXXISTAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
14 36880755x5 NANGA Debbie Prest N/A
15 70 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell N/A
16 7x OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph N/A
17 07 PAY THE DEELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale N/A
18 6 REBEL LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph N/A
19 x002452663 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest N/A
20 50x47248x5 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke N/A
21 58 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood N/A
22 26928452x4 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic N/A
23 356x444457 SUPALUX Gary Colvin N/A