Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 15, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 11-Nov-19 11:16AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Nov-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Nov-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Nov-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 15-Nov-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 228
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - SNAKE GULLY CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1x290230x4 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph 70
2 66332x5511 BALONNE Keith Dryden 61
3 8125413x46 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 67
4 61x950x775 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams N/A
5 8269923231 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 50
6 21299x2792 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne N/A
7 1313454390 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland N/A
8 x17x41x512 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden N/A
9 5x1164070x HIROKIN Jarrod Austin N/A
10 0401012x18 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke 70
11 7866164113 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 61
12 6x42019x51 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll 77
13 02x70x030x LATE CHARGE Dan McCarthy N/A
14 166350466x LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella N/A
15 0x11035x63 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
16 13331236x0 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale N/A
17 82131x2632 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson 59
18 0168x90269 MURVATE Robert Bandy 68
19 1026x21955 MY DIVAS George Osborne N/A
20 x812330833 ONS VIER Joseph Ible 69
21 54x473251x PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer N/A
22 91030x6022 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman N/A
23 x3272480x0 SCREAMARR Garry Kirkup 70
24 52514x3702 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli N/A
25 1772316x77 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs N/A
26 82258x3266 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale N/A
27 x743053x73 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 67
28 571360128x TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison 72
29 1690x46262 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 65
30 243232x169 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary 82
31 8x143219x7 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 62
32 2231x84471 UPTOWN LILLY George Osborne N/A
33 88x7478534 VICEROY Luke Pepper N/A
34 112748x628 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick N/A
35 20x1211538 YELDARB Dan McCarthy N/A
36 8x79050003 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay 50
Race 2 - SNAKE GULLY FLYING HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x447821311 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel 63
2 66750642x1 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane 81
3 x55965969x DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup N/A
4 360x162003 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden 70
5 4813x79781 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 63
6 611572107x FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 77
7 676508x261 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 47
8 600124x67x LATIN BOY Richard & Michael Freedman 91
9 74314730x1 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella 77
10 543x13427x MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale N/A
11 21316x5642 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney 66
12 5131753x35 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 60
13 41345x1015 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
14 323185x246 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer 64
15 387x4750x5 NICOF Neil Osborne 72
16 16x33147x9 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy 63
17 5x15714194 POLAR STAR Nick Olive 67
18 2x3595x8x0 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Stephen Izzard 70
19 x395744721 SALTY KISSES George Osborne N/A
20 46492362x6 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 60
21 63725276x6 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie 75
22 6x7777780x TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman N/A
23 10x01x2 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 63
24 210418x850 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer 79
Race 3 - COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 977474x532 BAY LANE Mont Waters 44
2 3133155x03 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph 52
3 30x7556414 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith 54
4 9x65304x21 COVES Chris Heywood 50
5 5522x70223 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 62
6 9510x05060 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood 42
7 9883x68301 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman 61
8 134x3228x0 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea 63
9 619x04 ESTAVERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman N/A
10 528x240527 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle 49
11 8269923231 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 50
12 0015943006 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 44
13 890130x624 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington N/A
14 2322618325 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 51
15 49752x8522 HARD CORE Joe Cleary 60
16 1591707x05 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 56
17 483536x061 INCH PERFECT John Peiti 62
18 0006010010 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 53
19 22412x55 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart 57
20 7866164113 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 61
21 4109x36441 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland 51
22 87x78498x7 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch 63
23 12x25123x7 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea 61
24 9999136x00 KIPE David Blundell 56
25 015158x523 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 51
26 82131x2632 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson 59
27 631340x831 MOSH VAIN Mitchell Beer 50
28 673168x089 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald 50
29 57117x0x30 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick 47
30 765356x502 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph 44
31 5x56144 SWILLING Aaron Clarke 50
32 08x3 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib N/A
33 9221x53 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman 55
34 4x314x7441 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin 55
35 5229719731 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph 48
36 49x6742x99 TRYING Norm Gardner 57
37 8x79050003 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay 50
Race 4 - CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x18594x80 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams 63
2 1139207x07 BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy N/A
3 214x119x ELM COURT Matthew Dale N/A
4 528x240527 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle 49
5 676508x261 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 47
6 299x39x577 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis 46
7 1x1731977x GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper 62
8 222278x620 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 51
9 49752x8522 HARD CORE Joe Cleary 60
10 11 LOUDAZ John Marzol 61
11 3x434457x1 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 60
12 12246x895x NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea N/A
13 3381x74785 NICCONITA John Bateman 69
14 12788x70xL NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland N/A
15 16x33147x9 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy 63
16 053x383116 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly 54
17 2716x34231 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer 57
18 64x3052345 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 55
19 11x8437x69 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough 67
20 477596097x RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland 40
21 x143155x40 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella 58
22 5311122565 SAM John Tyack 47
23 415899x354 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison 61
24 4474x637x5 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh 59
25 810x2510x6 THAT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
26 72379x0051 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt 76
27 1690x46262 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 65
28 10x01x2 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 63
29 24236x6310 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 54
Race 5 - CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0671380x98 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 44
2 15227 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly 54
3 0695x98444 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald 43
4 2x401x39x8 BLIND TURN Peter Maher 51
5 051x900x00 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland 44
6 58694x451x COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree 48
7 67x105x4x8 CREIDNE Mitchell Beer 53
8 33x3043425 DENESC Danny Williams 54
9 44130x4500 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty 54
10 6x13 HALO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 53
11 8x839291x7 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman 50
12 1607x860 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary 57
13 6224x22571 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 53
14 x044x166x4 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin 57
15 80113 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland 47
16 59x5022026 NOTHING Chris Heywood 40
17 421937x42 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy 59
18 76x54197x ONAROLL Barbara Joseph 49
19 40x31x PARIS LIGHTS Matthew Dale 55
20 8554090060 QUIRION Cindy Monaghan 33
21 2689072344 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe 47
22 279x276235 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 53
23 367767x023 VANZANT Connie Greig 50
24 8837510966 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy 46
Race 6 - WATTLE HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 989x188888 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner 43
2 9x65304x21 COVES Chris Heywood 50
3 002196x422 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis 54
4 619x04 ESTAVERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman N/A
5 7309x40540 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough 59
6 2322618325 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 51
7 149x093595 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland 44
8 22412x55 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart 57
9 1607x860 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary 57
10 5 LEG WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
11 37x2304321 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive 49
12 5521x4234 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
13 673168x089 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald 50
14 322x202122 SPANISH POET Peter Maher 55
15 5x56144 SWILLING Aaron Clarke 50
16 9221x53 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman 55
17 4x83931078 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson 45
18 8x1 WALINGI Peter J Morgan 54
Race 7 - COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x ALLANUI Chris Heywood N/A
2 5 ASSASSIN’S ARROW BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams N/A
3 40x80909x BOUDDI Kerry Weir N/A
4 242x32 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible N/A
5 422x DENMAN UNLIMITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough N/A
6 DUSTOFF Sarah Murray-Leslie N/A
7 7 EARP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman N/A
8 7x60752643 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens N/A
9 9 EMBER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll N/A
10 554x2 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner N/A
11 6x3 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph N/A
12 x66675x798 GALDOCINO John Rolfe N/A
13 59 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Mitchell Beer N/A
14 P007x0 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby N/A
15 3x LIRISMO (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
16 56x MIXED UP GREY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella N/A
17 4 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos N/A
18 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos N/A
19 8x34x70 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland N/A
20 707808x76x REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley N/A
21 00x9 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll N/A
22 6x098x3227 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke N/A
23 8 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
24 58 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood N/A
25 3643224423 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig N/A
26 4345008x02 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson N/A
27 05 TURFEZE Scott Collings N/A
28 039x WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir N/A
29 7x6240 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin N/A
Race 8 - ELDERS SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 45 AWADHI David Blundell N/A
2 40x80909x BOUDDI Kerry Weir N/A
3 73736x89 COONTARA Dan McCarthy N/A
4 0889x8234 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir N/A
5 7 EARP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman N/A
6 05 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe N/A
7 0659x7550 EKANGO Robert Bandy N/A
8 9 EMBER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll N/A
9 6x3 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph N/A
10 x66675x798 GALDOCINO John Rolfe N/A
11 7560x7 GOOD DAYS Christopher Davis N/A
12 00 ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll N/A
13 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough N/A
14 32 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland N/A
15 35x8x62 LOLLIEPOP Tony Newing N/A
16 5x56 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman N/A
17 8x34x70 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland N/A
18 7x OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph N/A
19 07 PAY THE DEELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale N/A
20 PETALUMA Danny Williams N/A
21 PETRUS Joe Curran N/A
22 0x8x827 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland N/A
23 6x098x3227 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke N/A
24 58 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood N/A
25 4345008x02 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson N/A
26 356x444457 SUPALUX Gary Colvin N/A
27 6232x TALIANO Michelle Russell N/A
28 67x5795x26 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell N/A
29 039x WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir N/A
30 55x088032 WIN FOR TIME Peter Kirby N/A
31 7x6240 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin N/A